Welcome to the EDC Boys' Basketball website
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


EDC Boys' Basketball Standings-Varsity
  EDC Points Overall Record
  W L GB W L
West Fargo 19 1 0 23 4
Fargo Davies 15 5 4 21 6
Devils Lake 14 6 5 14 12
GF Red River 13 7 6 16 11
Shanley 12 8 7 13 10
Fargo North 11 9 8 13 11
Valley City* 8 12 11 9 12
WF Sheyenne 8 12 11 11 14
Wahpeton 7 13 12 7 15
Fargo South 3 17 16 6 19
GF Central 0 20 19 0 22
*owns head to head tiebreaker

Junior Grand Am Basketball Tournament

Friday-Sunday, April 8-10
open to boys and girls in grades 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, and High School
Tourney registration

 

Post season action:
NDHSAA State A Boys' Basketball Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 10-12
Saturday, March 12
Third Round: Placing Games
Main Court
Game 11: State Championship Game:
Minot High 65, West Fargo 59 OT
Game 10: Third Place Game:
Fargo Davies 82, GF Red River 79 OT
Game 9: Fifth Place Game:
Bismarck Century 87, Bismarck High 60

Friday, March 11
Second Round: Semifinals
Consolation Semifinals: Exhibition Hall
Game 5: Bismarck High 77, Devils Lake 70
Game 7: Bismarck Century 83, Dickinson High 69
Championship Semifinals: Main Court
Game 6: Minot High 65, GF Red River 42
Game 8: West Fargo 58, Fargo Davies 55

Thursday, March 10
Bismarck Civic Center
First Round: Quarterfinals
Main Court
Game 1: Minot High 73, Devils Lake 58
Game 2: GF Red River 73, Bismarck High 66
Game 3: Fargo Davies 91, Dickinson High 86 OT
Game 4: West Fargo 67, Bismarck Century 65 OT

EDC Tournament:
Saturday, March 5
West Fargo High Schools
Third Round: State Qualifier Games & EDC Champ.
EDC Championship
Fargo Davies 74, GF Red River 70
State Qualifying Games
West Fargo 62, Fargo South 42
Devils Lake 62, WF Sheyenne 51

Friday, March 4
Fargo & West Fargo High Schools
Second Round:
Consolation Semifinals
WF Sheyenne 65, Shanley 55
Fargo South 65, Fargo North 61 OT
Championship Semifinals
GF Red River 76, West Fargo 75 OT
Fargo Davies 72, Devils Lake 54

Tuesday, March 1
First Round: Quarterfinals
West Fargo 75, WF Sheyenne 51
GF Red River 79, Shanley 62
Fargo Davies 82, Fargo South 49
Devils Lake 68, Fargo North 58 OT

Playin games: Saturday, February 27
WF Sheyenne 54, Wahpeton 52
Fargo South 69, Valley City 60
Fargo North 71, GF Central 33

Home | Devils Lake | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo South | GF Central | GF Red River | Shanley | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
EDC JV & Sophomore Standings | WDA Boys' Standings | EDC Ind. Stats | EDC Team Stats | Class A Poll | All-EDC Team | EDC Tournament | WDA Tournament | State Tournament | State Tournament Records and History

Last updated: Thursday, March 24, 2016 8:19 AM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2015.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster