Welcome to the EDC Boys' Basketball website
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
Wahpeton 18 2 0 20 6
West Fargo* 17 3 1 21 6
Fargo Davies 17 3 1 21 6
GF Red River 12 8 6 17 10
Fargo Shanley 11 9 7 13 11
Fargo North* 10 10 8 12 13
WF Sheyenne 10 10 8 11 13
Devils Lake 8 12 10 8 16
Valley City 4 16 14 4 16
Fargo South 3 17 15 3 19
GF Central 0 20 18 1 21
*holds tiebreaker over lower seed

Junior Grand Am Basketball Tournament

Where:  Grand Forks; When:  April 10, 11, & 12; Cost: $185.00 - 3 game guarantee; Level:  Grades 3 thru High School; Contact: www.gffastbreak.com

Post season action:
NDHSAA State Super A Boys' & Girls' Basketball Tournament @ Fargodome
Thursday-Saturday, March 12-14
Saturday, March 14
Third Round: Placing Games
State Title: Minot High 61, Bis. Century 59
Third Place: GF Red River 67, Fargo Davies 59
Fifth Place: West Fargo 62, Jamestown 60

Friday, March 13
Second Round: Semifinals
Championship Semifinals
Fargodome North Court
Bismarck Century 48, GF Red River 40
Minot High 71, Fargo Davies 57
Consolation Semifinals
Wahpeton 73, Jamestown 71 OT
West Fargo 62, TMCHS (Belcourt) 55

Thursday, March 12
First Round: Quarterfinals
GF Red River 77, Jamestown 64
Bismarck Century 68, Wahpeton 53
Minot High 76, West Fargo 61
Fargo Davies 70, TMCHS (Belcourt) 65

EDC Tournament:
Grand Forks Alerus Center
Saturday, March 7
Third Round: State Qualifying Games & EDC Championship
EDC Championship
Game 11: GF Red River 70, Fargo Davies 63
State Qualifying Games
Game 10: West Fargo 69, Fargo Shanley 62
Game 9: Wahpeton 42, Fargo North 35

Friday, March 6
Second Round: Semifinals
Championship Semifinals
Game 8: Fargo Davies 59, West Fargo 56
Game 7: GF Red River 59, Wahpeton 57
Consolation Semifinals
Game 6: Fargo North 69, WF Sheyenne 56
Game 5: Fargo Shanley 72, Devils Lake 54

Tuesday, March 3
First Round: Quarterfinals
Game 1: Wahpeton 73, Devils Lake 37
Game 2: GF Red River 74, Fargo Shanley 61
Game 3: West Fargo 64, WF Sheyenne 50
Game 4: Fargo Davies 70, Fargo North 68

Saturday, February 28
Playin games
Playin Game #1: Devils Lake 58, Valley City 50
Playin Game #2: WF Sheyenne 59, Fargo South 39
Playin Game #3: Fargo North 72, GF Central 33

Home | Devils Lake | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo Shanley | Fargo South | Grand Forks Central | Grand Forks Red River | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
WDA Boys' Standings | EDC Ind. Stats | EDC Team Stats | Class A Polls/QRF Rankings | All-EDC Team | EDC Tournament | WDA Tournament | State Tournament

Freshmen Boys' & Girls' Standings | Freshmen Boys' & Girls' Tournament

Last updated: Wednesday, March 18, 2015 7:18 PM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2014.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster