Welcome to the EDC Boys' Basketball website
Record
EDC 12-8
Overall 13-11
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page

Roughriders banner
HS GameCenter Webpage
Team Statistics
Team Website
GF Red River Boys' Basketball Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Score
Dec. 3 Minot High Away 6:00 L 89-75
Dec. 8 Fargo South HOME 7:30 W 65-60
Dec. 9 Wahpeton Away 7:30 W 65-43
Dec. 13 WF Sheyenne Away 7:30 W 84-77 OT
Dec. 16 West Fargo HOME 7:30 W 71-59
Dec. 20 Fargo Davies Away 5:45 L 60-54
Dec. 29 Devils Lake HOME 7:30 L 63-55
Jan. 5 Fargo North HOME 7:30 L 67-65
Jan. 6 GF Central HOME 5:45 W 70-33
Jan. 10 Wahpeton HOME 7:30 W 77-58
Jan. 13 Shanley Away 7:30 W 79-67
Jan. 17 Thief River (MN) HOME 7:30 W 76-53
Jan. 24 Valley City (2) Away 7:30 W 88-68 (2 pts)
Jan. 27 WF Sheyenne HOME 7:30 W 91-87
Feb. 2 West Fargo Away 7:30 L 86-74
Feb. 3 Fargo Davies HOME 7:30 L 75-68
Feb. 7 Devils Lake Away 7:30 L 53-51
Feb. 10 Fargo North Away 7:30 W 76-69 OT
Feb. 14 GF Central Away 7:30 W 64-41
Feb. 17 Fargo South Away 7:30 L 62-61
Feb. 21 Shanley HOME 7:30 L 71-67
Feb. 28 Devils Lake

Quarterfinals
EDC Tourney
Away

7:00 W 54-47
Mar. 3 Fargo Davies Champ. Semis
EDC Tourney
SHAC-Fargo
5:30 L 90-69
Mar. 4 Shanley State Qualifier
EDC Tourney
SHAC-Fargo
2:30 L 76-69
GF Red River Boys' Basketball Roster-Varsity & Junior Varsity
Name No. Ht. Year Pos.
Rapha Onyeka 0 6’0” 11 G
Michael Kennedy 1 5’11” 12 G
Mark Toe 2 5’8” 12 G
Pierson Painter 4 6’2” 11 G/F
Alec Erickson 5 6’0” 12 G
Cody Robertson 10 5’8” 12 G
Daniel Walker 14 6’1” 10 G/F
Carlos Martin-Horcasitas 15 5’10” 10 G
Garett Eken 20 6’2” 12 G
Jordan Polynice 21 6’5” 11 G
Riley Benson 22 6’2” 11 F
Conner Richardson 23 6’5” 11 C
Tyler Enerson 24 6’3” 12 G/F
Tommy Stephenson 32 5’10” 11 G
Chris Johnsen 33 6’2” 11 G/F
Mason Benefield 40 6’3” 12 C
Head Coach: Kirby Krefting
Assistant Coaches: Kelby Krefting, Brady Edwards, Matt Anderson, Mark Varriano, Drew Sannes

Last updated: Saturday, March 4, 2017 4:09 PM

 
© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17