Welcome to the EDC Boys' Basketball website
Record
EDC 9-5
Overall 10-5
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page

Shanley Deacons banner
HS GameCenter Webpage
Team Statistics
Team Website
Fargo Shanley Boys' Basketball Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Score
Dec. 8 Fargo South Away 7:30 W 83-67
Dec. 11 Fargo North HOME 7:30 L 53-50
Dec. 17 GF Red River Away 7:30 W 74-65
Dec. 18 GF Central HOME 7:30 W 45-31
Dec. 28 Bis. St. Mary's HOME 2:45 W 59-39
Dec. 29 Valley City HOME 7:30 W 80-51
Jan. 5 West Fargo HOME 7:30 L 61-45
Jan. 8 Wahpeton Away 7:30 W 78-62
Jan. 15 WF Sheyenne Away 5:45 L 74-62
Jan. 19 Fargo Davies Away 7:30 L 83-77
Jan. 26 Fargo North Away 7:30 W 98-87 3 OT
Jan. 29 GF Red River HOME 7:30 L 72-62
Jan. 30 Devils Lake HOME 5:00 W 70-65
Feb. 2 GF Central Away 7:30 W 55-43
Feb. 5 Valley City Away 5:45 W 75-64
Feb. 11 West Fargo Away 7:30 ???
Feb. 13 Fargo South HOME 3:30 ???
Feb. 16 Wahpeton HOME 7:30 ???
Feb. 18 Devils Lake Away 7:30 ???
Feb. 23 WF Sheyenne HOME 7:30 ???
Feb. 25 Fargo Davies HOME 7:30 ???
Mar. 1 ???

Quarterfinals
EDC Tourney
HOME

TBA ???
Mar. 4 ??? ???. Semis
EDC Tourney
Fargo
TBD ???
Mar. 5 ??? State Qualifier
EDC Tourney
Fargo
TBD ???
Mar. 10 ???

Quarterfinals
State Tourney
Bismarck CC

TBA ???
Mar. 11 ??? ???. Semis
State Tourney
Bismarck CC
TBD ???
Mar. 12 ??? ??? Place
State Tourney
Bismarck CC
TBD ???
Fargo Shanley Boys' Basketball Roster-Varsity & Junior Varsity
Name No. Ht. Year Pos.
Devin Klieman 2 5'8 12 G
Aaron Seefeldt 3 6'2 11 G/F
Zach Noack 4 6'2 12 G/F
Jake Reinholz 10 6'3 11 G
Shayne Dauenhauer 12 6'0 12 G
Cam Saville 14 6'4 10 G
Thomas Erie 15 6'3 10 G
Jake McKeever 20 6'4 10 F
Will Kenney 22 6'3 12 F
Austin Yaggie 25 6'0 11 G
Matt Burd 30 5'11 11 G
Jake Kava 40 6'3 10 G/F
Justin DeKeyser 42 6'5 11 F/C
Kevin Wolfe 44 6'0 12 F/C
Kaleb Christmann 52 6'2 10 F
Head Coach: Shane Alderman
Assistant Coaches: Andrew Burns, Kyle Gillund, Connor Dunn, Jackson Lyngaas

Last updated: Friday, February 5, 2016 8:09 PM

 
© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16