Welcome to the EDC Boys' Basketball website
Record
EDC 1-2
Overall 1-2
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page

Shanley Deacons banner
HS GameCenter Webpage
Team Statistics
Team Website
Fargo Shanley Boys' Basketball Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Score
Dec. 9 Fargo South HOME 7:45 W 72-43
Dec. 12 Fargo North Away 7:30 L 67-55
Dec. 16 GF Red River HOME 7:30 L 60-59
Dec. 19 GF Central Away 7:30 ???
Dec. 27 Bis. St. Mary's Away 2:45 ???
Dec. 30 Valley City Away 5:45 ???
Jan. 6 West Fargo Away 7:30 ???
Jan. 8 Wahpeton HOME 7:30 ???
Jan. 16 WF Sheyenne HOME 7:30 ???
Jan. 27 Fargo North HOME 7:30 ???
Jan. 29 GF Red River Away 7:30 ???
Jan. 31 Devils Lake HOME 3:30 ???
Feb. 3 GF Central HOME 7:30 ???
Feb. 5 Valley City HOME 7:30 ???
Feb. 7 Fargo Davies HOME TBA ???
Feb. 13 West Fargo HOME 7:30 ???
Feb. 17 Wahpeton Away 7:30 ???
Feb. 19 Devils Lake Away 7:30 ???
Feb. 21 Fargo South Away 7:30 ???
Feb. 24 WF Sheyenne Away 7:30 ???
Feb. 26 Fargo Davies Away 7:30 ???
Mar. 3 TBA

Quarterfinals
EDC Tourney
HOME

TBD ???
Mar. 6 TBD ??? Semis
EDC Tourney
GF Alerus Ctr.
TBD ???
Mar. 7 TBD State Qualifier
EDC Tourney
GF Alerus Ctr.
TBD ???
Mar. 12 TBD

Quarterfinals
State Tourney
Fargodome

TBD ???
Mar. 13 TBD ??? Semis
State Tourney
Fargodome
TBD ???
Mar. 14 TBD ??? Place
State Tourney
Fargodome
TBD ???
Fargo Shanley Boys' Basketball Roster-Varsity & Junior Varsity
Name No. Ht. Year Pos.
Spencer Jacobson 3 6'0" 12 G
Devin Kleiman 5 5'7" 11 G
Shayne Dauenhauer 12 5'11" 11 G
Tre Fort 14 5'8" 12 G
Matthew Wolbaum 20 5'10" 12 G
Kelvin Caga 21 6'0 12 F
Cameron Saville 22 6'1" 9 G
Garang Garang 24 6'6" 12 F
Zach Noack 30 6'0 11 G
Leo Hoedl 32 6'2" 11 F
Will Kenney 34 6'2" 11 F
Luke Rotunda 35 6'5" 12 C
Jacob Kava 40 6'1" 9 F
Bruce Mizero 44 6'2" 11 C
Kevin Wolfe 45 6'0" 11 C
Head Coach: Shane Alderman
Assistant Coaches: Andrew Burns, Kyle Gillund, Connor Dunn

Last updated: Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1:39 PM

 
© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15