Welcome to the EDC Boys' Basketball website
Record
EDC 17-3
Overall 17-4
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page

West Fargo banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-RUNNERS UP
HS GameCenter Webpage
Team Statistics
Team Website
West Fargo Boys' Basketball Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Score
Dec. 6 Minot High HOME 6:00 L 79-68
Dec. 9 WF Sheyenne HOME 7:30 W 85-50
Dec. 12 Devils Lake Away 5:45 W 84-60
Dec. 16 Fargo North HOME 5:45 W 68-44
Dec. 19 Fargo Davies Away 7:30 L 84-79
Dec. 30 GF Central HOME 7:30 W 75-36
Jan. 3 Fargo South Away 1:00 W 68-44
Jan. 6 Fargo Shanley HOME 7:30 W 58-47
Jan. 9 GF Red River Away 7:30 W 62-52
Jan. 13 Wahpeton HOME 7:30 L 61-51
Jan. 15 Valley City Away 7:30 W 54-48
Jan. 23 Devils Lake HOME 5:45 W 80-42
Jan. 27 WF Sheyenne Away 7:30 W 70-48
Jan. 30 Fargo North Away 7:30 W 67-50
Feb. 3 Fargo Davies HOME 7:30 W 85-65
Feb. 6 GF Central Away 7:30 W 69-39
Feb. 10 Fargo South HOME 7:30 W 81-54
Feb. 13 Fargo Shanley Away 7:30 W 69-58
Feb. 17 GF Red River HOME 7:30 W 80-37
Feb. 20 Wahpeton Away 7:30 L 69-61
Feb. 24 Valley City HOME 7:30 W 90-56
Mar. 3 Playin Game #2 Winner

Quarterfinals
EDC Tourney
HOME

7:30 ???
Mar. 6 TBD ??? Semis
EDC Tourney
GF Alerus Ctr.
TBD ???
Mar. 7 TBD State Qualifier
EDC Tourney
GF Alerus Ctr.
TBD ???
Mar. 12 TBD

Quarterfinals
State Tourney
Fargodome

TBD ???
Mar. 13 TBD ??? Semis
State Tourney
Fargodome
TBD ???
Mar. 14 TBD ??? Place
State Tourney
Fargodome
TBD ???
West Fargo Boys' Basketball Roster-Varsity & Junior Varsity
Name No. Ht. Year Pos.
Andrew Heisler 2 5'11" 12 G
Adam Idso 3 6'1" 12 F
Brady Heisler 4 5'11" 12 G
Simon Haboniman 5 5'10" 10 G
Josh Pistorius 15 6'1" 12 G
Bennett Benson 20 6'1" 11 F
Ahmed Aden 22 6'3" 11 F
Melvin Collins 23 6'4" 12 C
Creighton Pfau 24 6'3" 11 G
Alex Talley 31 5'10" 11 F
Austin Bonnema 33 6'4" 12 C
Jacob Hodenfield 34 6'3" 12 C
Ben Holland 40 6'4" 12 C
Hunter Ulmer 42 5'11" 11 F
Tyson Jelinek 45 6'4" 11 C
Head Coach: Greg Limke
Assistant Coach: Rick Anderson, Adam Palczeweski, Jim Jonas, Dale Olson

Last updated: Thursday, February 26, 2015 9:40 PM

 
© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15