N
  • Varsity
  • JV
  • Sophomore
  • Schedule
WDA boys basketball standings
WDA
Overall
Team (WDA seed)
W
L
W
L
Century (1) 18
0
24 3
Minot (2)
16
2
25 2
Bismarck (3)
12
6
16
11
Dickinson (4)
12
6
16 10
Jamestown (5)
9
9
13 11
Mandan (6)
8
10
10 14
St. Mary's (7)
6
12
7 14
Legacy (8)
4
14 7 17
Turtle Mountain (9) 3 15 4 17
Williston (10)
2
16 6 18
Thursday, March 10

STATE TOURNAMENT AT BEC
Quarterfinals
Minot 73, Devils Lake 58
Grand Forks Red River 73, Bismarck 66.
Fargo Davies 91, Dickinson 86 (OT)
West Fargo 67, Century 65 (OT)

Friday, March 11

STATE TOURNAMENT AT BEC
Loser-out
Bismarck 77, Devils Lake 70
Century 83, Dickinson 69
Semifinals
Minot 65, G.F. Red River 42
West Fargo 58, Fargo Davies
55

Saturday, March 13
STATE TOURNAMENT AT BEC
FIFTH: Century 87, Bismarck 59
THIRD: Davies 82, GF Red River 79 OT
TITLE: Minot 65, West Fargo 59 OT
WDA boys JV standings
WDA
Overall
W
L
W L
Century
18
0
21
0
Bismarck
14
4
14
4
Minot
13
4
15
4
Jamestown
10
8
13
8
St. Mary's
9
7
11
7
Legacy
8
9
9
10
Mandan
7
11
8
12
Dickinson
5
13
8
13
Williston 3
15
5
16
Turtle Mountain
0
16
0
16
nt 3
WDA boys sophomore standings
WDA
Overall
W L W L
Bismarck 17
1
17
1
Minot
15
2
15
2
Century
14
4
14
4
Mandan
12
6
12
6
Jamestown
9
9
9
9
Legacy 6 10 6 10
Williston
7
11
7
11
Dickinson
5
13
5
13
St. Mary's
2
14
3
14
Turtle Mountain
1
14
1
15
December
Friday, December 4
Bismarck 59, Dickinson 44
Century 94, Mandan 44
Legacy 61, Jamestown 60
Minot 91, St. Mary's 47
Turtle Mountain 95, Williston 84
Saturday, December 5
Dawson County 60, Dickinson 50
Tuesday, December 8
Bismarck 72, Jamestown 51
Mandan 59, Legacy 55
Turtle Mountain 89, Devils Lake 86, OT
Williston 55, Sidney 48
Thursday, December 10
Century 56, Cheyenne Central 54
Friday, December 11
Cheyenne East 48, Century 47
Dickinson 89, Turtle Mountain 44
Jamestown 75, St. Mary's 62
Minot 57, Williston 47
Saturday, December 12
Century 65, Campbell County 60
Minot 75, Dickinson 56
Williston 68, Dawson County 62
Tuesday, December 15
Bismarck 65, St. Mary's 54
Century 76, Legacy 35
Minot 76, Devils Lake 66
Thursday, December 17
Mandan 66, Jamestown 49
Friday, December 18
Bismarck 73, Williston 48 
Saturday, December 19
Century 65, Minot 59
Dickinson 61, Mandan 60
St. Mary's 70, Williston 65
Turtle Mountain 65, Legacy 50
Tuesday, December 22
Dickinson 112, Watford City 60
Jamestown 85, Valley City 53
Monday, December 28
San Gabriel Acad. (Cali.) 58, Bismarck 45
St. Cloud Cathedral (Minn.) 55, Mandan 49
Shanley 59, St. Mary's 39
Tuesday, December 29
Bismarck 73, South Eugene (Ore.) 52
Century 87, Turtle Mountain 62
Watertown-Mayer (MN) 66, Mandan 65
Jamestown 92, Devils Lake 82
Minot 92, GF Red River 77
Stillwater (Minn.) 70, Legacy 53
Wednesday, December 30
Prairie High (Wash.) 62, Bismarck 57
Mandan 71, Concordia Academy 52
Minot 79, West Fargo 68
Legacy 63, Moorhead 52
January
Friday, January 2
Jamestown 71, Wahpeton 54
Tuesday, January 5
Bismarck 62, Legacy 52
Century 73, St. Mary's 36
Dickinson 92, Williston 57
Thurday, January 7
Mandan 52, St. Mary's 43
Minot 78, Jamestown 67
Friday, January 8
St. Mary's 74, Watford City 49
Century 83, Williston 67
Dickinson 75, Legacy 71
Mandan 86, Turtle Mountain 56
Saturday, January 9
Jamestown 83, Turtle Mountain 59
Williston 65, Legacy 60
Minot 64, Bismarck 48
Tuesday, January 12
Bismarck 62, Mandan 50
Century 76, Dickinson 65
Minot 99, Turtle Mountain 53
Thursday, January 14
Century 62, Bismarck 52
St. Mary's 56, Legacy 36
Friday, January 15
Dickinson 75, Jamestown 46
Minot 81, Mandan 67
St. Mary's 60, Turtle Mountain 48
Saturday, January 16
Bismarck 56, Turtle Mountain 51
Jamestown 67, Williston 56
Tuesday, January 19
Dickinson 55, St. Mary's 52
Minot 80, Legacy 53
Thursday, January 21
Dickinson 59, Bismarck 43
Century 71, Jamestown 64
Minot 74, St. Mary's 48
Friday, January 22
Dickinson 91, Turtle Mountain 72
Mandan 72, Williston 69 (OT)
Saturday, January 23
St. Mary's 71, Bismarck 67
Century 71, Legacy 50
Williston 96, Turtle Mountain 79
Tuesday, January 26
Century 73, Mandan 72
Jamestown 69, St. Mary's 65
Minot 72, Williston 60
Four Winds-Minn. 110, Turtle Mtn. 69
Thursday, January 28
Jamestown 74, Legacy 60
Friday, January 29
Bismarck 60, Williston 47
Minot 108, Dickinson 105 (2OT)
Saturday, January 30
Mandan 50, Turtle Mountain 49
St. Mary's 65, Williston 56
February/March
Monday, February 1
Century 63, Minot 61
Dickinson 102, Watford City 59
Tuesday, February 2
Bismarck 76, Jamestown 65
Williston 78, Sidney 57
Thursday, February 4
Mandan 63, St. Mary's 55
Minot 82, Jamestown 70
Friday, February 5
Century 116, Turtle Mountain 44
Dickinson 70, Legacy 54
Saturday, February 6
Bismarck 75, Mandan 60
Turtle Mountain 56, Legacy 54
Tuesday, February 9
Minot 64, Bismarck 55
Dickinson 77, St. Mary's 67
Thursday, February 11
Century 73, Dickinson 25
Legacy 67, Mandan 57
Friday, February 12
Jamestown 92, Williston 71
Saturday, February 13
Mandan 78, Williston 63
Jamestown 72, Turtle Mountain 65
Minot 72, Legacy 43
Tuesday, February 16
Bismarck 74, Legacy 38
Century 91, St. Mary's 52
Dickinson 93, Mandan 84, OT
Thursday, February 18
Century 74, Jamestown 67 
Friday, February 19
St. Mary's 86, Turtle Mountain 60
Legacy 71, Williston 57
Saturday, February 20
Bismarck 60, Turtle Mountain 47
Century 70, Williston 45
Jamestown 97, Dickinson 85
Minot 72, Mandan 62
Tuesday, February 23
Legacy 51, St. Mary's 48
Dickinson 77, Williston 67
Minot 117, Turtle Mountain 59
Jamestown 80, Mandan 78
Century 78, Bismarck 58
Thursday, March 3 West Region
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4 West Region

Semifinals

Loser-out

Saturday, March 5 West Region
Championship
State Qualifying
NAVIGATION
Post Season Tournaments
2014-15 Standings
Stat Links
Media Links

  • Varsity
  • JV
  • Sophomore
  • Schedule
WDA girls basketball standings
WDA
Overall
Team (WDA seed) W L W L
Century (1)
18
0 25 2
Mandan (2)
12
6
17 10
Turtle Mountain (3)
11
7
15 9
Legacy (4)
11
7
14 12
Jamestown (5)
10
8 11 12
Minot (6)
9
9
12 14
Bismarck (7)
9
9
13 11
St. Mary's (8) 7 11 10 15
Williston (9)
2
16
5 17
Dickinson (10)
1
17
2 20
Thursday, March 10

STATE TOURNAMENT AT BEC
Quarterfinals
Century 64, West Fargo 53
G.F. Red River 60, Legacy 48
Shanley 53, Minot 48

Wahpeton 61, Mandan 50

Friday, March 11

STATE TOURNAMENT AT BEC
Semifinals
Century 55, G.F. Red River 41
Shanley 64, Wahpeton 31
Loser-out
West Fargo 72, Legacy 52
Mandan 60, Minot 57

Saturday, March 12
STATE TOURNAMENT AT BEC
FIFTH: Mandan 71, West Fargo 69
THIRD: GF Red River 48, Wahpeton 45
TITLE: Shanley 73, Century 66 OT
WDA Girls JV standings
WDA
Overall
W L W L
Century
18
0
21
0
Mandan 14 4
14
4
Bismarck 13
5
13
5
Turtle Mountain
11
6
14
6
Legacy
11
7
12
8
Jamestown
7
11
9
12
Minot 4 14 6 15
Dickinson
4
14
7
15
Williston
3
14
6
14
St. Mary's
3
15
3
18
WDA girls sophomore standings
WDA
Overall
W
L
W
L
Century 18 0 20 1
Legacy
12
4
14
5
Dickinson
13
5
13
5
Minot 11
6
12
6
Jamestown
7
9
7
9
Bismarck
7
10
7
10
St. Mary's
6
11
6
11
Turtle Mountain
5
12
6
15
Williston
4
14
5
14
Mandan 4 14
4
14

December

Friday, December 4
Bismarck 55, Dickinson 31
Century 69, Mandan 68
Legacy 69, Jamestown 64
Turtle Mountain 65, Williston 41
Saturday, December 5
Minot 62, St. Mary's 42
Monday, December 7
Dickinson 53, Dawson County 44
Tuesday, December 8
Jamestown 78, Bismarck 66
Legacy 75, Mandan 65
Turtle Mountain 78, Devils Lake 67
Williston 39, Sidney 20
Thursday, December 10
Century 58, Natrona County 45
Minot 56, Williston 45
Friday, December 11
Century 77, Rock Springs 38
Turtle Mountain 77, Dickinson 42
Jamestown  55, St. Mary's 36
Saturday, December 12
Campbell County 59, Century 48
Minot 61, Dickinson 18
Williston 46, Dawson County 38
Tuesday, December 15
Bismarck 52, St. Mary's 31
Century 61, Legacy 52
Minot 55, Devils Lake 43
Thursday, December 17
Mandan 65, Jamestown 62
Friday, December 18
Bismarck 63, Williston 48
Century 57, Minot 46
Mandan 82, Dickinson 28
Saturday, December 19
St. Mary's 86, Williston 79
Turtle Mountain 52, Legacy 46
Tuesday, December 22
Watford City 54, Dickinson 44
Jamestown 57, Valley City 26
Monday, December 28
Bismarck 65, Meridian (Idaho) 32
Gillette 72, Mandan 61
Shanley 91, St. Mary's 35
Tuesday, December 29

Bismarck 51, Sheridan (Wyo). 36
Century 67, Turtle Mountain 29
Mandan 65, Carlsbad (CA) 43
Devils Lake 74, Jamestown 67
GF Red River 61, Minot 39
St. Mary's 60, Concordia Acad. (MN) 36

Wednesday, December 30
Bismarck 64, Campbell Co. (Wyo) 62, OT
Lynwood (Calif.) 71, Mandan 59
West Fargo 76, Minot 55
Totino-Grace 46, Legacy 44
Moorhead 59, St. Mary's 58

January

Friday, January 2
Wahpeton 53, Jamestown 52
Tuesday, January 5
Jamestown 57, Minot 46
Bismarck 63, Legacy 47
Century 66, St. Mary's 31
Williston 62, Dickinson 32
Thursday, January 7
Mandan 59, St. Mary's 39
Friday, January 8
Minot 46, Bismarck 43
Century 97, Williston 28
Legacy 73, Dickinson 51
Mandan 63, Turtle Mountain 55
Saturday, January 9
Turtle Mountain 60, Jamestown 46
Legacy 63, Williston 50
Tuesday, January 12
Bismarck 55, Mandan 52 (OT)
Century 74, Dickinson 28
Minot 59, Turtle Mountain 43
Thursday, January 14
Century 57, Bismarck 34
Legacy 70, St. Mary's 62
Friday, January 15
Jamestown 69, Dickinson 28
Turtle Mountain 73, St. Mary's 64
Saturday, January 16
Turtle Mountain 67, Bismarck 54
Jamestown 60, Williston 38
Mandan 55, Minot 52
Legacy 66, Moorhead 58
Tuesday, January 19
St. Mary's 56, Dickinson 51
Legacy 69, Minot 65
Turtle Mountain 70, Watford City 38
Thursday, January 21
Bismarck 85, Dickinson 55
Century 61, Jamestown 58
St. Mary's 65, Minot 38
Friday, January 22
Dickinson 62, Turtle Mountain 60
Mandan 82, Williston 44
Saturday, January 23
Bismarck 75, St. Mary's 61
Century 82, Legacy 49
Turtle Mountain 75, Williston 56
Tuesday, January 26
Jamestown 51, St. Mary's 41
Minot 63, Williston 39
Thursday, January 28
Legacy 67, Jamestown 55
Century 58, Mandan 40
Friday, January 29
Bismarck 70, Williston 50
Minot 55, Dickinson 47
Saturday, January 30
Turtle Mountain 50, Mandan 44
St. Mary's 74, Williston 63

February/March

Monday, February 1
Watford City 61, Dickinson 25
Tuesday, February 2
Jamestown 69, Bismarck 66 OT
Williston 61, Sidney 44
Century 68, Minot 52
Mandan 63, St. Mary's 57
Friday, February 5
Century 74, Turtle Mountain 57
Legacy 71, Dickinson 56
Minot 65, Jamestown 49
Mandan 53, Bismarck 39
Saturday, February 6
Legacy 54, Turtle Mountain 45 
Tuesday, February 9
Minot 55, Bismarck 53
St. Mary's 72, Dickinson 43
Mandan 63, Legacy 43
Thursday, February 11
Century 65, Dickinson 37
Friday, February 12
Jamestown 56, Williston 50
Saturdday, February 13
Mandan 100, Williston 64
Turtle Mountain 68, Jamestown 60
Legacy 54, Minot 38
Tuesday, February 16
Bismarck 74, Legacy 57
Century 90, St. Mary's 76
Mandan 75, Dickinson 49
Turtle Mountain 83, Valley City 57
Thursday, February 18
Century 57, Jamestown 43
Friday, February 19
St. Mary's 64, Turtle Mountain 61
Legacy 79, Williston 66
Mandan 54, Minot 48 (OT)
Saturday, February 20
Turtle Mountain 54, Bismarck 53
Century 65, Williston 53
Jamestown 52, Dickinson 46
Tuesday, February 23

St. Mary's 58, Legacy 51
Century 58, Bismarck 44
Williston 74, Dickinson 65
Jamestown 62, Mandan 51
Turtle Mountain 62, Minot 52

Thursday, March 3 West Region
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4 West Region
Championship Round
Loser-Out Round
Saturday, March 5 West Region
Championship

State Qualifying
9