N
  • Varsity
  • JV
  • Sophs
  • Schedule
WDA Girls' Standings
WDA
Overall
W L GB W L
Bismarck Century 8 0 0 10 1
Mandan 6 1 1.5 8 2
Bismarck 5 3 3 5 4
Turtle Mountain 4 4 4 7 4
Minot 3 4 4.5 6 4
St. Mary's 3 4 4.5 4 5
Jamestown 3 4 4.5 4 6
Williston 1 6 6.5 3 7
Dickinson 0 7 7.5 1 8
Tuesday, January 17
Jamestown 60, St. Mary's 56
Williston 71, Sidney 52
Turtle Mountain 64, Devils Lake 62
Thursday, January 19
Bismarck Century 67, Bismarck 47
Mandan 65, Dickinson 51
Minot 74, Williston 59
Friday, January 20
Turtle Mountain @ Dickinson
Mandan @ St. Mary's
Saturday, January 21
Bismarck @ Perham, MN
Minot @ Jamestown
Turtle Mountain @ Williston
WDA Girls' JV Standings
WDA
Overall
W L GB W L
Bis. Century 6 0 0 9 0
Bismarck 7 0 0 8 0
Turtle Mountain 3 3 3 3 3
Minot 2 2 3 2 2
Jamestown 3 4 3.5 5 5
Mandan 1 2 3.5 1 2
St. Mary's 2 4 4 3 5
Dickinson 1 5 5.5 2 6
Williston 0 5 5.5 2 5
nt 3
WDA Girls' Sophomore Standings
WDA
Overall
W L GB W L
Bismarck 7 0 0 7 0
Bis. Century 5 0 1 5 0
Mandan 2 1 3 2 1
Jamestown 4 3 3 4 3
Minot 3 3 3.5 3 3
St. Mary's 2 4 4.5 2 4
Turtle Mountain 1 4 5 1 4
Dickinson 1 5 5.5 1 5
Williston 0 5 6 0 5
December
Saturday, December 3
Minot 64, East Grand Forks 49
Tuesday, December 6
Custer County 52, Dickinson 40
Fargo Davies 55, Jamestown 52
Williston 78, Sidney 62
Thursday, December 8
Bismarck 59, Minot 50
Friday, December 9
Mandan 76, Jamestown 66
St. Mary's 82, Turtle Mountain 73
Dawson County 39, Williston 36
Saturday, December 10
Turtle Mountain 68, Dickinson 48
Tuesday, December 13
Bismarck Century 67, St. Mary's 49
Turtle Mountain 70, Minot 67
Thursday, December 15
Bismarck Century 58, Mandan 47
Dickinson 53, Dawson County 47
Friday, December 16
St. Mary's 58, Bismarck 50
Minot 62, Jamestown 57
Turtle Mountain 78, Four Winds 54
Saturday, December 17
Bismarck Century 63, Williston 39
Minot 67, Dickinson 29
Turtle Mountain 69, Jamestown 66
Tuesday, December 20
Bismarck 66, Williston 48
Devils Lake 79, Jamestown 70
Wednesday, December 28
Springfield, OR 63, Mandan 62
Minot 61, Red River 51
Thursday, December 29
Bismarck Century 65, Albv. St. Michael 57
Mandan 59, Kelly Walsh, WY 31
Jamestown 62, Valley City 46
Minot 67, GF Central 55
Shanley 59, St. Mary's 42
Turtle Mountain 63, Dunsieth 33
Friday, December 30
Edina 57, Bismarck Century 52
Mandan 90, Meadowdale, WA 45
Fargo North 55, Bismarck 54
January
Tuesday, January 3
Bismarck Century 63, Dickinson 35
Thursday, January 5
Mandan 65, Bismarck 36
Friday, January 6
Bismarck Century 83, Turtle Mountin 35
Jamestown 71, Dickinson 42
Mandan 63, Minot 54
St. Mary's 64, Williston 56
Saturday, January 7
Bismarck 83, Turtle Mountain 54
Jamestown 67, Williston 57
St. Mary's 60, Valley City 54
Tuesday, January 10
Bismarck 75, St. Mary's 56
Bismarck Century 72, Jamestown 54
Williston 71, Dickinson 61
Thursday, January 12
Bismarck Century 60, Minot 36
Friday, January 13
Bismarck 85, Dickinson 41
Mandan 84, Williston 56
Turtle Mountain 72, St. Mary's 65
Saturday, January 14
Bismarck Century 47, Fargo North 37
Mandan 61, Turtle Mountain 44
Tuesday, January 17
St. Mary's @ Jamestown
Williston @ Sidney
Devils Lake @ Turtle Mountain
Thursday, January 19
Bismarck v. Bismarck Century @ BCC
Dickinson @ Mandan
Williston @ Minot
Friday, January 20
Turtle Mountain @ Dickinson
Mandan @ St. Mary's
Saturday, January 21
Bismarck @ Perham, MN
Minot @ Jamestown
Turtle Mountain @ Williston
Thursday, January 26
Dickiinson @ Bismarck Century
Jamestown @ Mandan
St. Mary's @ Minot
Friday, January 27
St. Mary's @ Dickinson
Williston @ Mandan
Turtle Mountain @ Minot
Saturday, January 28
Bismarck @ Jamestown
Williston @ Bismarck Century
Tuesday, January 31
Bismarck Century @ Mandan
February/March
Thursday, February 2
Bismarck @ Minot
Dickinson @ Williston
Friday, February 3
Turtle Mountain @ Mandan
Saturday, February 4
Williston @ Bismarck
St. Mary's @ Bismarck Century
Minot @ Dickinson
Turtle Mountain @ Jamestown
Tuesday, February 7
Mandan @ Minot
Thursday, February 9
Dickinson @ Bismarck
Minot @ St. Mary's
Friday, February 10
Jamestown @ Williston
Bismarck @ Turtle Mountain
Saturday, February 11
Bismarck Century @ Turtle Mountain
Jamestown @ Dickinson
St. Mary's @ Williston
Tuesday, February 14
Bismarck @ Mandan
Bismarck Century @ Jamestown
Custer County @ Dickinson
Thursday, February 16
Dickinson @ St. Mary's
Williston @ Turtle Mountain
Friday, February 17
Jamestown @ Bismarck
Minot @ Bismarck Century
Saturday, February 18
Bismarck @ Moorhead, MN
St. Mary's @ Mandan
Tuesday, February 21
Bismarck v. Bismarck Century @ BCC
Mandan @ Dickinson
Jamestown @ St. Mary's
Minot @ Williston
NAVIGATION:
Post Season Tournaments
2010-11 Standings:
Stat Links
Media Links

  • Varsity
  • JV
  • Sophs
  • Schedule
WDA Boys' Standings
WDA
Overall
W L GB W L
Bismarck 7 1 0 9 2
Jamestown 6 1 .5 8 2
Mandan 4 2 2 6 3
Bismarck Century 5 3 2 7 4
St. Mary's 4 3 2.5 5 4
Minot 4 3 2.5 6 4
Dickinson 1 5 5 3 5
Turtle Mountain 1 7 6 4 7
Williston 0 7 6.5 1 8
Tuesday, January 17
Jamestown 82, St. Mary's 74
Turtle Mountain 82, Devils Lake 68
Minot 69, Williston 54
Thursday, January 19
Bismarck Century 69, Bismarck 58
Friday, January 20
Turtle Mountain @ Dickinson
Mandan @ St. Mary's
Saturday, January 21
Dickinson @ Mandan
Minot @ Jamestown
Turtle Mountain @ Williston
WDA Boys' JV Standings
WDA
Overall
W L GB W L
Bismarck 7 0 0 7 0
Bis. Century 6 1 1 6 1
Minot 6 1 1 8 2
Jamestown 3 4 4 6 4
Mandan 2 4 4.5 2 4
St. Mary's 3 4 4 5 4
Dickinson 2 4 4.5 2 4
Turtle Mountain 2 6 5.5 2 6
Williston 0 7 7 2 7
nt 3
WDA Boys' Sophomore Standings
WDA
Overall
W
L
GB
W L
Bis. Century
7
0
0
7 0
Bismarck
7
0
0
7 0
Minot
5
2
2
7 2
Turtle Mountain
4
4
3.5
5 4
Mandan
2
4
4.5
2 4
Dickinson
2
4
4.5
2 4
St. Mary's
2
5
5
2 5
Williston
1
6
6
1 6
Jamestown
1
6
6
1 6
December
Tuesday, December 6
Dickinson 58, Custer County 56
Fargo Davies 62, Jamestown 43
Sidney 74, Williston 57
Thursday, December 8
Bismarck 60, Minot 48
Friday, December 9
Jamestown 73, Mandan 66
St. Mary's 75, Turtle Mountain 55
Williston 58, Dawson County 53
Saturday, December 10
Turtle Mountain 64, Dickinson 52
Minot 61, Fargo North 52
Tuesday, December 13
St. Mary's 69, Bismarck Century 65
Thursday, December 15
Mandan 67, Bismarck Century 47
Dickinson 38, Dawson County 28
Friday, December 16
Bismarck 67, St. Mary's 60
Minot 63, Jamestown 47
Turtle Mountain 82, Four Winds 79 2OT
Saturday, December 17
Bismarck Century 60, Williston 42
Minot 62, Dickinson 39
Jamestown 70, Turtle Mountain 51
Tuesday, December 20
Bismarck 75, Williston 49
Jamestown 79, Devils Lake 42
Wednesday, December 28
Northridge UT, 50, Bismarck 47
Bismarck Century 55, Hockinson, WA 36
Mandan 61, Litchfield, MN 59
Minot 65, GF Central 56
Thursday, December 29
Bismarck 72, Notre Dame, Can. 25
Brighton UT 61, Bismarck Century 46
Mandan 71, Concordia Academy 60
Jamestown 58, Valley City 45
Red River 67, Minot 53
Shanley 85, St. Mary's 72
Turtle Mountain 57, Dunsieth 50
Friday, December 30
Bismarck 63, Natrona County 49
Bismarck Century 41, Northridge UT 38
Braham MN 69, Mandan 54
January
Tuesday, January 3
Bismarck Century 67, Dickinson 48
Mandan 52, Minot 45
Thursday, January 5
Bismarck 70, Mandan 56
Friday, January 6
Bismarck Century 72, Turtle Mountain 49
Jamestown 64, Dickinson 48
St. Mary's 86, Williston 49
Saturday, January 7
Bismarck 79, Turtle Mountain 49
Jamestown 65, Williston 31
St. Mary's 65, Valley City 62
Tuesday, January 10
Bismarck 77, St. Mary's 69
Jamestown 66, Bismarck Century 58
Dickinson 65, Williston 43
Minot 65, Turtle Mountain 52
Thursday, January 12
Bismarck Century 51, Minot 48
Friday, January 13
Bismarck 66, Dickinson 60
Mandan 72, Williston 42
St. Mary's 84, Turtle Mountain 70
Saturday, January 14
Mandan 76, Turtle Mountain 65
Tuesday, January 17
St. Mary's @ Jamestown
Turtle Mountain @ Devils Lake
Williston @ Minot
Thursday, January 19
Bismarck @ Bismarck Century, BCC
Williston @ Minot
Friday, January 20
Turtle Mountain @ Dickinson
Mandan @ St. Mary's
Saturday, January 21
Dickinson @ Mandan
Minot @ Jamestown
Turtle Mountain @ Williston
Tueday, January 24
Jamestown @ Mandan
St. Mary's @ Minot
Williston @ Sidney
Thursday, January 26
Dickinson @ Bismarck Century
Friday, January 27
St. Mary's @ Dickinson
Williston @ Mandan
Minot @ Turtle Mountain
Saturday, January 28
Bismarck @ Jamestown
Williston @ Bismarck Century
TBA @ St. Mary's
Tuesday, January 31
Bismarck @ Minot
February/March
Thursday, February 2
Bismarck Century @ Mandan
Dickinson @ Williston
Friday, February 3
Turtle Mountain @ Mandan
Saturday, February 4
Williston @ Bismarck
St. Mary's @ Bismarck Century
Minot @ Dickinson
Turtle Mountain @ Jamestown
Tuesday, February 8
No games scheduled
Thursday, February 9
Dickinson @ Bismarck
Minot @ St. Mary's
Friday, February 10
Bismarck @ Turtle Mountain
Mandan @ Minot
Jamestown @ Williston
Saturday, February 11
Bismarck Century @ Turtle Mountain
Jamestown @ Dickinson
St. Mary's @ Williston
Tuesday, February 14
Bismarck Century @ Jamestown
Dickinson @ Custer County
Thursday, February 16
Bismarck @ Mandan
Dickinson @ St. Mary's
Williston @ Turtle Mountain
Friday, February 17
Jamestown @ Bismarck
Minot @ Bismarck Century
Saturday, February 18
St. Mary's @ Mandan
Tuesday, February 21
Bismarck Century @ Bismarck @ BCC
Mandan @ Dickinson
Jamestown @ St. Mary's
Minot @ Williston