EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

EDC Schedule-Main
Other Links
Class B Regional Tournament Results

Region 4

1. Hettinger-215 2. Watford City-172-5 3. New Salem-139
4. Beulah-Hazen-131 5. Killdeer-124 6. Beach-82.5
7. Bowman-43   8. Standing Rock-37

 

103
112
119
1. Jordan Mann-Beulah-Hazen
2. Sean Elkins-Hettinger
3. Dillon Matson-Watford City
4. Cody Neumiller-New Salem
1. Brady Lund-Watford City
2. Ben Maliske-Beulah-Hazen
3. Cody Tomac-Hettinger
4. Lane Oversen-Killdeer
1. Mike Rusk-New Salem
2. Josh Armitage-Killdeer
3. Keifer Wald-Hettinger
4. Karson Knudtson-Watford City
125
130
135
1. Brad Steele-Beach
2. Garett Slater-Hettinger
3. Monte Nilsen-New Salem
4. Cody Jones-Killdeer
1. Damian Berger-Beach
2. Jake Thomas-Watford City
3. John Eisenbeis-Beulah-Hazen
4. Craig Bucholz-Bowman
1. Tanner Werchau-New Salem
2. Kirby Knudtson-Watford City
3. Brad Messer-Hettinger
4. Isaiah Krebs-Beulah-Hazen
140
145
152
1. Justin Wolff-Hettinger
2. Jared Weinand-Beulah-Hazen
3. Ross Norby-Watford City
4. Dalton Reinfeld-New Salem
1. Rowdy Lund-Watford City
2. Nate Seeger-New Salem
3. Ryan Block-Beulah-Hazen
4. Jordan Timm-Hettinger
1. Eric Ormiston-Hettinger
2. David Stebbins-Bowman
3. Nolan Swenson-Watford City
4. Philip Dukart-Killdeer
160
171
189
1. Charles Becker-New Salem
2. Seth Daugherty-Watford City
3. Scorpio Fields-Beach
4. McKay Hogan-Hettinger
1. Corde Fredericks-Killdeer
2. Devin Steele-Beach
3. Clinton Silkman-Hettinger
4. Nolan Kalberer-Watford City
1. Amos Buehner-Killdeer
2. Cole Miller-Hettinger
3. Nick Kasanke-Beulah-Hazen
4. Brent Whitney-Bowman
215
285
1. Zach Morast-Hettinger
2. Marshall Krebs-Beulah-Hazen
3. Bradin Abrahamson-Standing Rock
4. Cody Fisketjon-Watford City
1. Norman Strehlow-Hettinger
2. Michael Freadhoff-New Salem
3. Zoran Raba-Standing Rock
4. Cody Pavlicek-Killdeer

Region 3

1. Velva-Garrison-239 2. Rolla-St. Johns-188 3. New Town-183
4. Rugby-150.5 5. Kenmare/Tioga-126 6. Stanley-85.5
7. Des Lacs Burl.-73   8. Minot Ryan-61

 

103
112
119
1. Garrett Thompson-Rugby
2. Abe Roerich-Stanley
3. Colton Lee-Velva-Garrison
4. Jess Hall-New Town
1. Matt Ruby-Des Lacs Burlington
2. Willson Hallaway-Rolla St. Johns
3. Wyatt Thompson-Rugby
4. Quaid Degenstein-Velva-Garrison
1. Nathan Tandeski-Rolla St. Johns
2. Cody White-Des Lacs Burlington
3. Braiden Overton-Kenmare-Tioga
4. Derek Schell-Velva-Garrison
125
130
135
1. Justin Grinnel-New Town
2. Austyn Kittelson-Velva-Garrison
3. Anthony Lafontaine-Minot Ryan
4. Jared Vandal-Rolla St. Johns
1. Jeremy Grinnel-New Town
2. Tyler Murphy-Kenmare-Tioga
3. Michael Duchscherer-Velva-Garrison
4. Michael Steen-Rugby
1. Mitch Laducer-Rolla St. Johns
2. Chris Guse-Rugby
3. Brian Knorr-Velva-Garrison
4. Chase Peterson-Dels Lacs Burlington
140
145
152
1. Zac Peterson-Velva-Garrison
2. Tim Szczur-New Town
3. Justin Fjellenger-Rugby
4. Greg Wallstrum-Kenmare-Tioga
1. Tyler Christen-Minot Ryan
2. Brett Szczur-New Town
3. Michael Ostrem-Rugby
4. Jacob Mogen-Stanley
1. Kyle Haustviet-Kenmare-Tioga
2. Michael Bonn-Rolla-St. Johns
3. Collin Kittelson-Velva-Garrison
4. Billy Hall-New Town
160
171
189
1. Jacob Duchscherer-Velva-Garrison
2. Jake Cahill-Rolla-St. Johns
3. Brady Feiring-Stanley
4. Paxton Perlichek-Kenmare-Tioga
1. Ethan Mattingly-Velva-Garrison
2. Chad Good-Rolla-St. Johns
3. Matt Perdue-Kenmare-Tioga
4. Slade Stringer-New Town
1. Eric Danks-New Town
2. KC Abrahamson-Rolla St. Johns
3. Eric Wilcox-Velva-Garrison
4. Josh Bartsch-Minot Ryan
215
285
1. Luke Wrori-Rolla-St. Johns
2. Zach Odden-Rugby
3. Trent Hall-New Town
4. Tyler Harstad-Stanley
1. Troy Jesperson-Velva-Garrison
2. Emilio Rios-New Town
3. Rhett Frydenlund-Rolla-St. Johns
4. Matt Ruland-Stanley

Region 2

1. Central Cass-211 2. Hillsboro-199.5 T3. Carrington-171
T3. North Border-171 5. Cavalier-149 6. Harvey-138
7. Larimore-67 8. May-Port CG-66 9. Grafton-17

 

103
112
119
1. Kyle Brown-North Border
2. Preston Koenig-Central Cass
3. Oakly Zink-Hillsboro
4. Wyatt Morten-Larimore
1. Jacob Laber-Carrington
2. Cody Schultz-Central Cass
3. Derrick Rygg-May-Port CG
4. Nick Kelly-Harvey
1. William Partlow-Carrington
2. Tyler Anderson-Hillsboro
3. Sebastian Schill-North Border
4. Cody Idso-May-Port CG
125
130
135
1. Ryan Heisler-Central Cass
2. Albert Hornung-North Border
3. Grant Sartain-Harvey
4. Brandon Gussiaas-Carrington
1. Nick Lawonn-Cavalier
2. Greg Weiland-Central Cass
3. Devin Arnold-Harvey
4. Scott Rygg-May-Port CG
1. Anthony Von Ruden-Hillsboro
2. Chris Bahm-Carrington
3. Brandon Fletschock-Central Cass
4. Bo Carrier-North Border
140
145
152
1. Reed Koenig-Carrington
2. Oliver Longtin-North Border
3. Alex McLean-Hillsboro
4. Tyler Keller-Harvey

1. Tanner Boeddeker-Hillsboro
2. Josh Dullea-Central Cass
3. Cody Ingebretson-Carrington
4. Colton Gapp-North Border

1. Joel Vetter-Harvey
2. Kyle Bahm-Carrington
3. Travis Bjornstad-North Border
4. Christian Von Ruden-Hillsboro
160
171
189
1. Jake McLean-Hillsboro
2. Mitch Ford-Cavalier
3. Brett Johnson-Larimore
4. Dylan Carr-Carrington
1. Alex Cull-Cavalier
2. Ryan Burgard-Central Cass
3. Kenny Keller-Harvey
4. Garrett Burg-Hillsboro
1. Andrew Grothmann-Hillsboro
2. Brett Schroeder-Carrington
3. Patrick Askew-Cavalier
4. Logan McLean-Central Cass
215
285
1. Garth Berg-Cavalier
2. Collin Larsen-Central Cass
3. Tyler Lefferty-North Border
4. Randy Doeden-Hillsboro
1. Bobby Bartz-Harvey
2. Tallon Early-May-Port CG
3. Dustin Rauser-North Border
4. Cody Ortiz-Central Cass

Region 1

1. Oakes-215 2. Lisbon-199.5 3. Linton-HMB-168
4. Napoleon-157 5. South Border-125 6. Ellendale/Edgeley-86
7. LaMoure-84   8. Kindred-52

 

103
112
119

1. Deven Loepp-Oakes
2. Paul Rohrich-Linton-HMB
3. Blake Bosch-South Border
4. Ryan Becker-Napoleon

1. Jared Reis-Napoleon
2. Brady Coleman-Oakes
3. Hunter Mairs-Lisbon
4. Andrew Jochim-South Border
1. Josh Kelly-Oakes
2. Michael Nord-Lisbon
3. Dale Nagel-Linton-HMB
4. Sheldon Dewald-Napoleon
125
130
135

1. Lance Ehrlin-Oakes
2. Cody Gentzkow-LaMoure
3. Terrence Vetter-Linton-HMB
4. Reed Huether-Lisbon

1. Sean Blumhardt-Ellendale-Edgeley
2. Nathan Kleppe-Napoleon
3. Cole Gentzkow-LaMoure
4. Tyler Gross-Linton-HMB
1. Wells Johnson-Lisbon
2. Beau Voegeli-Oakes
3. Adam Bettenhausen-South Border
4. Zach Serr-Linton-HMB
140
145
152

1. Evan Gross-Napoleon
2. Patrick Nord-Lisbon
3. Josten Coleman-Oakes
4. Donn Nelson-LaMoure

1. Jacob Anderson-Lisbon
2. Taylor Ptacek-Oakes
3. Billy Vetch-South Border
4. Brandon Schell-Linton-HMB
1. Drew Moch-Linton-HMB
2. Jake Jordahl-LaMoure
3. Ben Simons-Lisbon
4. Rob Krueger-Oakes
160
171
189

1. Damon Weigel-Napoleon
2. Spencer Mairs-Lisbon
3. Ernie Hicks-Oakes
4. Cory Johnson-Kindred

1. Jesse Jangula-Ellendale-Edgeley
2. Devin Olson-South Border
3. Jonny Carter-Lisbon
4. Jared Jacob-Linton-HMB
1. Nate Arnold-Ellendale-Edgeley
2. Tyler Meidinger-South Border
3. Cody Kasprick-Oakes
4. Kris Smith-Lisbon
215
285
1. Kriss McCleary-Napoleon
2. Jordan Stenson-Lisbon
3. Craig Schatz-Linton-HMB
4. Trey Peterson-Oakes
1. Chris Dockter-South Border
2. Jesse Maly-Oakes
3. Mike Lee-Linton-HMB
4. Michael Arveson-Kindred

Last updated: Friday, January 30, 2009 12:29 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2007