EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
0-7
Overall
2-20
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

EDC Schedule-Main
Other Links
Firebirds banner
Devils Lake team photo
Devils Lake Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Jaron Moor
8
103
 
Jesse Aho
9
103/112
 
Brock Davidson
10
130
 
Riley Morken
8
135
 
Jordan Longtin
11
140
 
Tanner Hilliard
10
140
 
Brandon Ramsey
10
145
 
Jason Berg
10
152
 
Sean Ballard
12
152/160
 
Jason Cushing
12
160
 
Aaron Betz
11
171
 
Graham Mootz
12
171
 
Josh Clouse
11
189
 
Jacob Lagasse
8
215
 
Mike Wahl
11
215
 
Jeremy Hoffart
12
285
 
Head Coach: Chris Sommer
Assistant Coach: Brent Miller
Devils Lake Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 20 Fargo South Dual HOME 6:00 V: L 58-18
Nov. 24 Devils Lake Gerrells Tourney HOME 10:00 a.m. V: 3rd of 5 teams
Nov. 27 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 V: L 39-27
Dec. 1 Jamestown KC Tourney Jamestown TBA V: 5th of 7 teams
Dec. 7 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 4:30 V: L 54-27
Dec. 7 Wahpeton Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 7:30 V: L 56-12
Dec. 8 Bismarck Century Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 10:30 a.m. V: L 58-15
Dec. 8 Larimore Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 12:00 or 1:30 V: W 45-33
Dec. 8 Cavalier Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 3:00 or 4:30 V: L 42-33
Dec. 11 North Border Dual Away 7:00 V: L 48-33
Dec. 15 Valley City Tourney Valley City 11:00 a.m. V: 8th of 10 teams
Dec. 21 West Fargo Dual HOME 6:00 V: L 58-17
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome 11:00 a.m. V: 35th of 50 teams
Jan. 10 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 60-12
Jan. 15 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 V: L 57-10
Jan. 18 Minot High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 3:00 V: L 42-30
Jan. 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: L 48-24
Jan. 18 Mandan Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: L 75-4
Jan. 19 Dickinson Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 10:30 a.m. V: L 48-29
Jan. 19 Jamestown Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 1:30 V: L 49-25
Jan. 24 Cavalier Dual HOME   V: W 48-36
Jan. 24 Carrington Dual HOME   V: L 51-23
Jan. 26 Larimore Tourney Larimore 9:30 a.m. V: 5th of 12 teams
Feb. 1 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual Jamestown 6:00 V: L 41-31
Feb. 1 Jamestown Dual Jamestown 6:00 V: L 48-31
Feb. 2 Fargo North Dual Away 1:00 V: L 51-24
Feb. 2 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 V: L 58-18
Feb. 9 EDC Individual Regional Tourney GF Central 11:00 a.m. V: 8th of 8 teams
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tourney Bismarck TBA V: 17th of 17 teams

Last updated: Monday, January 26, 2009 10:57 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2007