EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
2-5
Overall
6-12
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

EDC Schedule-Main
Other Links
Firebirds banner
Central Team photo
GF Central Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Katie Gavere
8
103
 
Brandon Kirkpatrick
9
103
 
Terry Poole
8
103
 
Chris Echols
9
112
 
Jacob Thompson
10
112
 
Alan Ashworth
9
119
 
Tyler Vacura
12
119
 
Matt Larson
12
125
 
Matt Wright
10
125
 
Mitch Balogh
9
130
 
James Wright
10
130
 
Taylor Nagel
10
130
 
Jerrod Peterson
11
135
 
Joshua Roberts
12
135
 
Tom Lipsh
10
140
 
Nick Randle
10
140
 
Chad Johnson
10
152
 
Patrick Sayler
9
152
 
Quinn Cosgrove
10
160
 
Michael Howard
10
160
 
Joshua McGoven
12
160
 
Nick Sharief
10
160
 
Joshua Rau
12
160
 
Tyler McClendon
9
171
 
Tom Burns
11
189
 
Mike Gavere
12
215
 
Alex Hoidahl
12
285
 
Jade Sime
12
285
 
Head Coach: Matt Berglund
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Welsh, Devon Daly, Andrew Kennedy, David Statt, Kyle Mahlum
GF Central Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 20 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 V: L 44-32
Nov. 27 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 39-27
Nov. 30-Dec. 1 Wahpeton Tourney Wahpeton 6:00
10:00 a.m.
V: 9th of 15 teams
Dec. 7 Thief River Falls (MN) Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 3:00 V: L 42-21
Dec. 7 Jamestown Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 6:00 V: L 36-33
Dec. 8 Bismarck St. Mary's Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 12:00 or 1:30 V: L 44-34
Dec. 8 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 3:00 or 4:30 V: W 43-24
Dec. 13 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 V: L 52-21
Dec. 15 Valley City Tourney Valley City 11:00 a.m. V: 4th of 10 teams
Dec. 21 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 V: W 36-35
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 19th of 25 teams
Jan. 8 Hillsboro Dual Away 7:00 V: L 39-36
Jan. 10 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 49-28
Jan. 12 May-Port CG Tourney Mayville TBA V: 5th of 11 teams
Jan. 18 Williston Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: W 38-36
Jan. 18 Mandan Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: L 46-28
Jan. 18 Dickinson Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: W 39-36
Jan. 19 Fargo South Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 9:00 a.m. V: L 54-13
Jan. 19 Minot High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 10:30 a.m. V: L 44-36
Jan. 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 1:30 V: L 37-37 (St. Mary's wins by criteria)
Jan. 22 East Grand Forks Senior (MN) Dual Away 7:00 V: W 55-21
Jan. 26 Larimore Tourney Larimore 9:30 a.m. V: 3rd of 12 teams
Feb. 2 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 53-15
Feb. 9 EDC Individual Regional Tourney HOME 11:00 a.m. V: 7th of 8 teams
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tourney Bismarck TBA V: 12th of 17 teams

Last updated: Monday, January 26, 2009 10:57 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2007