EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
5-2
Overall
17-5
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

EDC Schedule-Main
Other Links
Firebirds banner
STATE TOURNAMENT-INDIVIDUAL TEAM-THIRD PLACE
STATE TOURNAMENT-DUAL TEAM-THIRD PLACE
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-THIRD PLACE
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL TEAM-THIRD PLACE
GF Red River team photo
GF Red River Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Alexander Mehs
9
95
 
Andrew Watts
9
103
 
Josstyn Richter
10
104
 
Bret Bogenreif
9
112
 
David Campbell
12
112
 
Brian Campbell
10
119
 
Justin Laturnus
11
125
 
Austin Watts
10
125
 
Ashley Zeitvogel
9
125
 
Russell Hons
9
127
 
Driton Javori
12
130
 
James Brandt
12
135
 
Arlo DiCristina
11
135
 
Jayden Richter
12
137
 
Ryan Christianson
9
145
 
Paul Ericson
12
145
 
Nash Hanevold
11
147
 
Alex Brodersen
11
152
 
Keaton Hanevold
9
158
 
Derek Olson
9
160
 
Jake Cooley
12
164
 
Matthew Wolf
12
171
 
Bryce O'Neil
10
174
 
Jared Espe
10
189
 
Tanner Wilde
9
197
 
Spencer Marek
11
215
 
Jordan Sanger
12
285
 
Joshua Dahlen
12
308
 
Head Coach: Bruce Moe
Assistant Coaches: Dean Larimer, John Richter, John Altman, Caleb Warner
GF Red River Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 20 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 V: L 41-25
Nov. 24 Devils Lake Gerrells Tourney Devils Lake 10:00 a.m. V: 2nd of 5 teams
Nov. 27 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 49-18
Nov. 30-Dec. 1 Mandan Tourney Mandan 3:30
9:00 a.m.
V: 5th of 12 teams
Dec. 7 Larimore Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 4:30 V: W 67-7
Dec. 7 Valley City Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 7:30 V: W 39-25
Dec. 8 TMCHS (Belcourt) Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 10:30 a.m. V: W 41-30
Dec. 8 Bis. Century Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 12:00 or 1:30 V: W 34-30
Dec. 8 Perham (MN) Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 3:00 or 4:30 V: L 51-16
Runners-up
Dec. 13 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 41-21
Dec. 14 Hillsboro Dual Away 7:00 V: W 44-24
Dec. 21 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 43-30
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome 11:00 a.m. V: 28th of 50 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 13th of 25 teams
Jan. 10 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 V: W 60-12
Jan. 18 Mandan Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 3:00 V: W 38-34
Jan. 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: W 36-28
Jan. 18 Park River (MN) Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: W 37-36
Jan. 18 Bismarck High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: L 56-18
Jan. 19 Dickinson Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 9:00 a.m. V: W 50-24
Jan. 19 Williston Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 12:00 noon V: W 46-19
Jan. 24 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 37-26
Jan. 26 Larimore Tourney Larimore 9:30 a.m. V: 2nd of 12 teams
Feb. 2 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 V: W 53-15
Feb. 9 EDC Individual Regional Tourney GF Central 11:00 a.m. V: 3rd of 8 teams
Feb. 14 Bismarck Century State Dual Tourney Bismarck
Quarterfinals
10:00 a.m. V: W 42-20
Feb. 15 Fargo South State Dual Tourney Bismarck
Semifinals
Early afternoon V: L 33-31
Feb. 15 Wahpeton State Dual Tourney Bismarck
Third Place Match
Evening V: W 36-20
Third Place
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tourney Bismarck TBA V: 3rd of 17 teams

Last updated: Monday, January 26, 2009 10:57 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2007