EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
1-6
Overall
6-12
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

EDC Schedule-Main
Other Links
Firebirds banner
Fargo North team photo
Fargo North Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Andy Walton
8
103
 
Anthony DeLeon
8
103/112
 
Chris Skeldum
12
112/119
 
Tyler Carroll
9
119/125
 
Brandon Lee
9
130
 
Trung Nguyen
11
125/130
 
Kayla Berg
9
130
 
Sam Solberg
9
135
 
Mat Strom
10
130/135
 
Andy Fiske*
12
135/140
 
Austin Kulas
12
140
 
Jordan Braaten
11
145/152
 
Max Sommerfeld
11
145
 
Brian Van Bruggen
11
152
 
Vinnie Evans
10
160
 
Matt Harris
9
160
 
Hunter Row
9
171
 
Joe Swegarden
9
171
 
Justin Lynnes
11
189
 
Michael Sherbrooke
10
189
 
J.D. McDougall*
11
189/215
 
Zach Jamieson-Jones
11
215
 
Donovan Sundquist
10
215
 
Dave Anderson
10
HWT
 
*denotes captains
Co-Head Coaches: Nick Magee & Ken Tinquist
Assistant Coaches: Josh Kerbaugh & Josh Krueger
Fargo North Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 27 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 V: L 49-18
Nov. 30-Dec. 1 Mandan Tourney Mandan 3:30
10:00 a.m.
V: 11th of 12 teams
Dec. 7 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 37-30
Dec. 8 Detroit Lakes (MN) Barnesville (MN) Tourney 9:00 a.m. V: L 37-36
Dec. 8 Pelican Rapids (MN) Barnesville (MN) Tourney 9:00 a.m. V: L 43-31
Dec. 8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) Barnesville (MN) Tourney 9:00 a.m. V: W 38-18
Dec. 8 Barnesville (MN) Barnesville (MN) Tourney 9:00 a.m. V: L 43-30
Dec. 13 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 V: L 46-28
Dec. 14-15 Dickinson Tourney Dickinson TBA V: 8th of 24 teams
Dec. 21 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 36-35
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome 11:00 a.m. V: 42nd of 50 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 21st of 25 teams
Jan. 11 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Dual Away 7:00 V: W 50-21
Jan. 17 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 V: L 66-16
Jan. 18 Jamestown Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: L 35-29
Jan. 18 Dickinson Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: L 39-35
Jan. 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 9:00 a.m. V: W 41-34
Jan. 19 TMCHS (Belcourt) Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 12:00 noon V: L 39-34
Jan. 19 Minot High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 1:30 V: W 40-37
Jan. 25 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 V: L 43-30
Jan. 31 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 37-30
Feb. 2 Devils Lake Dual HOME 1:00 V: W 51-24
Feb. 9 EDC Individual Regional Tourney GF Central 11:00 a.m. V: 6th of 8 teams
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tourney Bismarck TBA V: 8th of 17 teams

Last updated: Monday, January 26, 2009 10:57 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2007