EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
4-3
Overall
12-8
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

EDC Schedule-Main
Other Links
Packers banner
STATE TOURNAMENT-INDIVIDUAL TEAM-STATE RUNNERS UP
STATE TOURNAMENT-DUAL TEAM-STATE QUALIFIER
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL TEAM-FOURTH PLACE
West Fargo team photo
West Fargo Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Anthony Charbonneau
12
???
 
Dusty Holmes
12
???
 
Josh Fry
12
???
 
John Jasken
12
???
 
Jo Johnson
12
???
 
William Krumwiede
12
???
 
Lex Lunde
12
???
 
Tony Owens
12
???
 
Cameron Ramberg
12
???
 
Mark Roe
12
???
 
Austin Cassezza
11
???
 
Ben Gould
11
???
 
Jordan Pasion
11
???
 
Mason Herman
10
???
 
Scott Schiller
10
???
 
Ryan Seamands
10
???
 
David Vetter
10
???
 
Curtis Crowe
9
???
 
Tyler Kennedy
9
???
 
Tommy Kuehn
9
???
 
Levi Mayo
9
???
 
Jacob Mitzel
9
???
 
Zach Neer
9
???
 
Reed Olson
9
???
 
Javier Ortiz
9
???
 
Seth Pegg
9
???
 
Tim Sola
9
???
 
Nick Staska
9
???
 
Zach G. Vetter
9
???
 
Zach T. Vetter
9
???
 
Jordan Johnston
8
???
 
Head Coach: Kayle Dangerud
Assistant Coaches: Nick Ibach, Ben Imdieke, Jeremy Murphy
West Fargo Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 29 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 48-30
Nov. 30-Dec. 1 Wahpeton Tourney Wahpeton 6:00
10:00 a.m.
V: 1st of 15 teams
Dec. 1 Hillsboro Tourney (JV) Hillsboro 9:00 a.m. JV: 1-3 in duals
Dec. 7 Cavalier Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 3:00 V: W 55-24
Dec. 7 Perham (MN) Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 6:00 V: L 37-23
Dec. 8 Bis. St. Marys Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 9:00 a.m. V: W 49-27
Dec. 8 Jamestown Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 12:00 or 1:30 V: W 45-27
Dec. 8 Wahpeton Grand Forks Sertoma Tourney 3:00 or 4:30 V: L 50-18
Sixth Place
Dec. 13 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 52-21
Dec. 18 Moorhead Dual Away 7:30 V: W 53-21
Dec. 20 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 40-34
Dec. 21 Devils Lake Dual Away 6:00 V: W 58-17
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome 11:00 a.m. V: 20th of 50 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 4th of 25 teams
Jan. 12 Brainerd-Pillager (MN) Moorhead (MN) Dual Tourney   V: L 33-27
Jan. 12 Moorhead (MN) Moorhead (MN) Dual Tourney   V: W 52-18
Jan. 18 TMCHS (Belcourt) Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: W 36-33
Jan. 18 Williston Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: W 54-24
Jan. 18 Jamestown Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: W 42-30
Jan. 19 Bismarck High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 9:00 a.m. V: L 42-19
Jan. 24 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 V: L 37-26
Jan. 26 Aberdeen (SD) Tourney Aberdeen 10:00 a.m. V: 7th of 18 teams
Jan. 31 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 V: W 37-30
Feb. 1 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 36-29
Feb. 9 EDC Individual Regional Tourney GF Central 11:00 a.m. V: 1st of 8 teams
Feb. 14 Bismarck High State Dual Tourney Bismarck
Quarterfinals
10:00 a.m. V: L 54-16
State Participant
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tourney Bismarck TBA V: 2nd of 17 teams

Last updated: Monday, January 26, 2009 10:57 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2007