EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

Other Links
Class B Regional Tournament Results

Region 4

1. Watford City-219.5 2. Hettinger-207 3. Killdeer-154.5
4. Beulah-Hazen-149.5 5. New Salem-125 6. Beach-50
7. Bowman County-43   8. Standing Rock-37

 

103
112
119

1. Cody Neumiller, New Salem
2. Logan Schaper, Killdeer
3. Logan Eisenbeis, Beulah-Hazen
4. Nathan Wolff, Hettinger

1. Ben Maliske, Beulah-Hazen
2. Cody Tomac, Hettinger
3. Hunter Fredricks, Killdeer
4.
Dillon Matson, Watford City
1. Sean Elkins, Hettinger
2. Josh Armitage, Killdeer
3. Jordan Mann, Beulah-Hazen
4. Adam Greenhaw, Watford City
125
130
135

1. Brady Lund, Watford City
2. Mikey Rusk, New Salem
3. Cole Kupper, Killdeer
4. Christian Hughes, Hettinger

1. Keifer Wald, Hettinger
2. Jeremy Heim, Watford City
3. Scott Krebs, Beulah-Hazen
4.
Lane Overson, Killdeer
1. John Eisenbeis, Beulah-Hazen
2. Garett Slater, Hettinger
3. Karson Knudtson, Watford City
4. River Voigt, Killdeer
140
145
152

1. Jared Weinand, Beulah-Hazen
2. Jake Thomas, Watford City
3. Craig Bucholz, Bowman County
4.
Grady Houghton, Killdeer

1. Kirby Knudtson, Watford City
2. Ryan Block, Beulah-Hazen
3. Dalton Reinfield, New Salem
4. Chasten Lee, Killdeer
1. Nate Seeger, New Salem
2. Scorpio Fields, Beach
3. Brad Messer, Hettinger
4. Kalin Mogen, Watford City
160
171
189

1. Ross Norby, Watford City
2. Charles Becker, New Salem
3. Philip Dukart, Killdeer
4. Isaiah Krebs, Beulah-Hazen

1. Corde Fredricks, Killdeer
2. Seth Dougherty, Watford City
3. McKay Hogan, Hettinger
4.
Leo Hughes, New Salem
1. Devin Steele, Beach
2. Clinton Silkman, Hettinger
3. Nolan Swenson, Watford City
4. Zeb Harrison, Standing Rock
215
285
1. Zach Morast, Hettinger
2. Brent Whitney, Bowman County
3. Zoran Raba, Standing Rock
4.
Ben Haugeberg, Watford City
1. Ryan Waters, Hettinger
2. Christian Sterling, Watford City
3. Kendall Little Owl, Standing Rock
4.
Brandon Kessel, Bowman County

Region 3

1. Velva-Gar.-Max-218 2. Rolla-RL-SJ-191 3. Rugby-144.5
4. New Town-134 5. Minot Bish. Ryan-130.5 6. Des Lacs-Burl.-97
7. Kenmare-Tioga-Ray-83.5   8. Stanley-42

 

103
112
119

1. Adam Dean, Velva-Garrison-Max
2. Steven Jurick, Minot Bishop Ryan
3. Zach Helmer, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
4.
Derrick Erie, Stanley

1. Nathan Tandeski, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Jacob Perlichek, DL-B
3. Rhett Wolters, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
4. Matt Evanoff, Minot Bishop Ryan
1. Matt Ruby, DL-B
2. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
3. Jess Hall, New Town
4. Quaid Degenstein, Velva-Garrison-Max
125
130
135

1. Cody White, DL-B
2. Brandon Overson, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
3. Wyatt Thompson, Rugby
4. Colton Lee, Velva-Garrison-Max

1. Austyn Kittelson, Velva-Garrison-Max
2. Justin Grinnell, New Town
3. Josh Tank, Rugby
4. Abe Roehrich, Stanley
1. Willson Hallaway, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Jeremy Grinnell, New Town
3. Dillon Sprenger, Velva-Garrison-Max
4.
Michael Steen, Rugby
140
145
152

1. Mitch Laducer, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Michael Duchsherer, Velva-Garrison-Max
3. Justin Fjellanger, Rugby
4. Nick Sauber, Stanley

1. Billy Hall, New Town
2. Anthony LaFontaine, Minot Bishop Ryan
3. Jared Vandal, Rolla-RL-SJ
4.
Kraig Loewen, Velva-Garrison-Max
1. Tyler Christen, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Craig Poitra, Rolla-RL-SJ
3. Jimi Bridges, Velva-Garrison-Max
4.
Zach Stackywicz, DL-B
160
171
189

1. Michael Bonn, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Eric Wilcox, Velva-Garrison-Max
3. Mark Koble, Minot Bishop Ryan
4.
Michael Ostrem, Rugby

1. Jacob Duchsherer, Velva-Garrison-Max
2. Brandt Frydenlund, Rolla-RL-SJ
3. Josh Bartsch, Minot Bishop Ryan
4. Matt Perdue, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
1. Rhett Frydenland, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Codee Lee, Velva-Garrison-Max
3. Brandon Storbeck, Minot Bishop Ryan
4. Slade Stringer, New Town
215
285
1. Zach Odden, Rugby
2. Eric Danks, New Town
3. Carl Nelson, Rolla-RL-SJ
4. David Gregory, Minot Bishop Ryan
1. Troy Jespersen, Velva-Garrison-Max
2. Brooks McClintock, Rugby
3. Branden Thorson, DL-B
4.
Seth Anderson, Rolla-RL-SJ

Region 2

1. Carrington-231 2. Central Cass-221 3. North Border-Cav.-217
4. Hillsboro-186 5. May-Port CG-102 6. Harvey-74.5
7. Larimore-47   8. Grafton-39

 

103
112
119

1. Jeff Ulvog, North Border-Cavalier
2. Dustin Schmeiss, Harvey
3. Kyle Schultz, Central Cass
4. Logan Elliott, May-Port CG

1. Nick Kelly, Harvey
2. Brett Shurman, North Border-Cavalier
3. Preston Koenig, Central Cass
4. Colby Tapson, Hillsboro
1. Jake Laber, Carrington
2. Kyle Brown, North Border-Cavalier
3. Clemens Mueller, Central Cass
4. Wyatt Morten, Larimore
125
130
135

1. Cody Schultz, Central Cass
2. Cody Idso, May-Port CG
3. Sebastian Schill, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Josh Riendeau, Hillsboro

1. Ryan Heisler, Central Cass
2. Brandon Gussiaas, Carrington
3. Albert Hornung, North Border-Cavalier
4. Jordan Balstad, Hillsboro
1. James Murphy, Carrington
2. Oliver Longtin, North Border-Cavalier
3. Tyler Anderson, Hillsboro
4.
Josh Dullea, Central Cass
140
145
152

1. Chris Bahm, Carrington
2. Greg Wieland, Central Cass
3. Scott Rygg, May-Port CG
4.
Alex McLean, Hillsboro

1. Reed Koenig, Central Cass
2. Tanner Boeddeker, Hillsboro
3. Bo Carrier, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Cody Ingebretson, Carrington
1. Kyle Bahm, Carrington
2. Jacob Mogen, Central Cass
3. Colton Gapp, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Thomas Johnson, Hillsboro
160
171
189

1. Jordan Mittleider, Carrington
2. Garrett Burg, Hillsboro
3. Brad Taylor, May-Port CG
4. Travis Bjornstad, North Border-Cavalier

1. Jake McLean, Hillsboro
2. Dustin Lyman, Carrington
3. Anthony Askew, North Border-Cavalier
4. Bryce Brady, Grafton
1. Andrew Grothmann, Hillsboro
2. Brett Schroeder, Carrington
3. Alex Cull, North Border-Cavalier
4. Logan McLean, Central Cass
215
285
1. Bobby Bartz, Harvey
2. Collin Larsen, Central Cass
3. Tyler Lafferty, North Border-Cavalier
4. Tommy Doeden, Hillsboro
1. Cash Biel, Carrington
2. Cody Ortiz, Central Cass
3. Bryan Schlittenhard, North Border-Cavalier
4. Randy Doeden, Hillsboro

Region 1

1. Oakes-225 2. Lisbon-195.5 3. Napoleon-176.5
4. South Border-135.5 5. Linton-HMB-128 6. Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm-102
7. LaMoure-90.5   8. Kindred-26

 

103
112
119

1. Blake Bosch, South Border
2. Cody Voegeli, Oakes
3. Ryan Becker, Napoleon
4. Dylan Urbach, Lisbon

1. Paul Rohrich, Linton-HMB
2. Brady Coleman, Oakes
3. Jace Berg, Lisbon
4. Trenton Jangula, Napoleon
1. Deven Loepp, Oakes
2. Brock Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. James Briss, Lisbon
4. Jason Armitage, LaMoure
125
130
135

1. Josh Kelley, Oakes
2. Jared Reis, Napeoleon
3. Hunter Mairs, Lisbon
4.
Cody Gentzkow, LaMoure

1. Cole Gentzkow, LaMoure
2. Lance Ehrlin, Oakes
3. Sheldon Dewald, Napoleon
4. Cole Moch, Linton-HMB
1. Michael Nord, Lisbon
2. Kristof Nelson, LaMoure
3. Andrew Jochim, South Border
4.
Steven Weigel, Napoleon
140
145
152

1. Don Pierce, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
2. Jade Huether, Lisbon
3. Taylor Ptacek, Oakes
4. Jonathan Schmidt, Napoleon

1. Josten Coleman, Oakes
2. Billy Vetsch, South Border
3. Raymond Orwig, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
4. Mark Weigel, Napoleon
1. Evan Gross, Napoleon
2. Donn Nelson, LaMoure
3. Rob Krueger, Oakes
4. Jamison Jangula, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
160
171
189

1. Patrick Nord, Lisbon
2. Drew Moch, Linton-HMB
3. Beau Voegeli, Oakes
4. Cole Johnson, Napoleon

1. Damon Weigel, Napoleon
2. Ethan Plemel, Oakes
3. Spencer Mairs, Lisbon
4. Justin Deede, South Border
1. Nate Arnold, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
2. Devin Olson, South Border
3. Jonny Carter, Lisbon
4. Nathan Quandt, Oakes
215
285
1. Tyler Meidinger, South Border
2. Cody Kasprick, Oakes
3. Andrew Beine, Napoleon
4. Kasey Groettum, Lisbon
1. Jordan Stenson, Lisbon
2. Levi Roemmich, Linton-HMB
3. Alex Brandenburger, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
4. Cody Nylander, South Border

Last updated: Monday, February 23, 2009 9:05 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2008-09