EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
0-7
Overall
2-17
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

Other Links
Firebirds banner
No Team Website
Devils Lake team photo
Devils Lake Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Jacob Clouse
9
103
 
Joey Good
7
103
 
Brody Bracken
7
103
 
Austin Schall
7
112
 
Riley Nass
8
119
 
Brock Davidson
11
135
 
Tommy Good
9
135
 
Joey de la Paz
12
140
 
Tanner Hilliard
11
145
 
Reily Morken
9
145
 
Cody Thorstienson
8
145
 
Jordan Longtin
12
152
 
Brandon Ramsey
11
152
 
Jason Berg
11
160
 
Colby Gannon
9
160
 
Aaron Betz
11
171
 
Chris Sommer
9
189
 
Jacob Lagasse
8
285
 
Head Coach: Chris Sommer
Assistant Coach: Brendan Flynn
Devils Lake Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 25 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 V: L 64-16
Nov. 28 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 58-17
Nov. 29 Devils Lake Tournament Devils Lake 10:00 a.m. V: 5th Place of 7 teams
Dec. 2 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 44-28
Dec. 6 Jamestown Tournament Jamestown 11:00 V: 5th Place of 7 teams
Dec. 9 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 V: L 43-26
Dec. 12 Thief River Falls (MN) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 66-6
Dec. 12 Larimore GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 54-12
Dec. 13 GF Central GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 38-32
Dec. 13 Wahpeton GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 56-16
Dec. 16 North Border Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 55-22
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 a.m. V: CANCELLED
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome-Fargo TBD V: 50th Place of 57 teams
Jan. 23 Minot High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 3:00 V: L 54-17
Jan. 23 Mayville-Portland CG Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: L 36-36 by criteria
Jan. 23 GF Red River Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: L 59-12
Jan. 24 Dickinson High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 10:30 V: L 78-6
Jan. 24 Jamestown Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 1:30 V: L 60-15
Jan. 29 Carrington Dual Away 7:00 V: L 69-9
Jan. 31 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA V: 5th Place of 11 teams
Feb. 6 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual HOME 6:00 V: L 57-19
Feb. 6 Jamestown Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 53-18
Feb. 7 Fargo North Dual HOME 2:00 V: L 40-24
Feb. 7 Wahpeton Dual HOME 6:00 V: L 58-20
Feb. 14 EDC Individual Regional Tourney West Fargo 9:30 a.m. V: 8th Place of 9 teams with Fargo Shanley-7 state qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tourney Fargodome   V: 17th Place of 18 teams

Last updated: Monday, February 23, 2009 9:05 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2008-09