EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
2-5
Overall
5-17
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

Other Links
Firebirds banner
GF Central wrestling logo
GF Central Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Keith Hall
7
103
 
Ben Danielson
9
112
 
Katie Gavere
9
112
 
Joseph Frech
9
119
 
Ben Houska
9
119
 
Sabre Schill
9
119
 
Jake Gilmore
9
125
 
Cody Lennon
9
125
 
Josh Halle
12
130
 
Erik Jones
9
130
 
Matt Wright
11
130
 
Alan Ashworth
10
135
 
Jerrod Peterson
12
135
 
Kaccee Morin
9
140
 
Jeff Simpson
9
140
 
James Wright
11
140
 
Justin Gerszewski
9
145
 
Caleb Kobilansky
11
145
 
Mike Howard
11
152
 
Patrick Sayler
10
152
 
Alex Randle
9
160
 
Nick Sharief
11
160
 
Tom Burns
12
189
 
Gabe Gourneau
11
215
 
Tyler McClendon
10
215
 
Nick Salbaugh
9
215
 
Jeremy Zehradka
11
215
 
Kenneth Janes
11
285
 
Head Coach: Matt Berglund
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Welsh, Devon Daly, Andrew Kennedy, David Statt, Kyle Mahlum, Marv Staus, Matt Mraz
GF Central Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 25 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 51-19
Dec. 2 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 V: W 44-28
Dec. 5-6 Wahpeton Tourney Wahpeton 6:00
10:00
V: 11th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 9 Hillsboro Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 45-33
Dec. 12 TMCHS (Belcourt) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 36-31
Dec. 12 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 43-29
Dec. 13 Devils Lake GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 38-32
Dec. 13 Central Cass GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 52-14
Dec. 16 East Grand Forks (MN) GF Red River   V: W 45-34
Dec. 16 Crookston (MN) GF Red River   V: L 55-18
Dec. 18 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 44-27
Dec. 19 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 V: CANCELLED
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament Valley City 10:00 V: CANCELLED
Jan. 6 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 V: L 48-27
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 24th Place of 25 teams
Jan. 17 Moorhead (MN) Moorhead (MN) Gadberry Duals   V: W 40-31
Jan. 17 Brainerd-Pillager (MN) Moorhead (MN) Gadberry Duals   V: L 45-19
Jan. 17 Rosemount (MN) Moorhead (MN) Gadberry Duals   V: L 64-9
Jan. 23 Mandan Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: L 50-18
Jan. 23 Fargo North Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: L 59-15
Jan. 23 Dickinson High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: L 60-9
Jan. 24 Jamestown Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 9:00 V: L 54-24
Jan. 24 Minot High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 10:30 V: L 60-15
Jan. 24 Williston Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 12:00 V: L 64-16
Jan. 27 East Grand Forks Senior (MN) HOME 7:00 V: CANCELLED
Jan. 31 Larimore Tournament Larimore 9:30 V: 4th Place of 11 teams
Feb. 6 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 61-10
Feb. 7 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 V: L 41-30
Feb. 14 EDC Individual Regional Tourney West Fargo 9:30 a.m. V: 7th Place of 9 teams with Fargo Shanley-13 state qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tourney Fargodome   V: Tie-12th Place of 18 teams

Last updated: Monday, February 23, 2009 9:05 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2008-09