EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
3-4
Overall
8-11
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

Other Links
Firebirds banner
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-FOURTH PLACE
No Team Website
GF Red River team photo
GF Red River Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Gunar Hanevold
8
103
 
Brett Bogenreif
10
112
 
Josstyn Richter
11
112
 
Brian Campbell
11
125
 
Justin Laturnus
12
125
 
Yusuf Komokai
12
130
 
William Rerick
9
130
 
Evan Moser
9
135
 
Navy Thompson
10
135
 
Ty Anderson
9
140
 
Ryan Christianson
10
152
 
Arlo DiCristina
12
152
 
Brian Ericson
11
152
 
Jake Larson
9
152
 
Alex Brodersen
12
160
 
Nash Hanevold
12
160
 
Wyatt Sampson
9
160
 
Drew Brekhus
9
171
 
Keaton Hanevold
10
171
 
Derek Olson
10
171
 
Christian Bjerk
9
189
 
Jared Espe
11
189
 
Tyler Beattie
9
215
 
Evan Mahar
10
215
 
Ethan Pryor
12
215
 
Spencer Marek
12
285
 
Head Coach: Bruce Moe
Assistant Coaches: Dean Larimer, John Richter, John Altman, Caleb Warner
GF Red River Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 25 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 44-27
Nov. 29 Devils Lake Tournament Devils Lake 10:00 a.m. V: 4th Place of 7 teams
Dec. 2 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 V: L 53-24
Dec. 5-6 Mandan Tournament Mandan TBA V: 8th Place of 12 teams
Dec. 9 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 V: L 61-10
Dec. 12 Bismarck St. Mary's GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 36-31
Dec. 12 West Fargo GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 41-36
Dec. 13 Central Cass GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 48-31
Dec. 13 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 66-12
Dec. 16 East Grand Forks-Sacred Heart (MN) HOME   V: W 39-30
Dec. 16 Crookston (MN) HOME   V: L 44-30
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome-Fargo TBD V: 54th Place of 57 teams
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 19th Place of 25 teams
Jan. 20 Hillsboro Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 39-28
Jan. 23 TMCHS (Belcourt) Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 3:00 V: L 34-32
Jan. 23 Park Rapids (MN) Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: W 37-33
Jan. 23 Devils Lake Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: W 59-12
Jan. 24 Minot High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 9:00 V: W 41-31
Jan. 24 Bismarck High Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 12:00 V: L 51-9
Jan. 24 Mandan Grand Forks Multiple Tournament 1:30 V: L 47-19
Jan. 29 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 V: W 39-36
Jan. 31 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA V: 3rd Place of 11 teams
Feb. 2 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 V: L 45-21
Feb. 7 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 41-30
Feb. 14 EDC Individual Regional Tourney West Fargo 9:30 a.m. V: 4th Place of 9 teams with Fargo Shanley-12 state qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tourney Fargodome   V: 9th Place of 18 teams

Last updated: Monday, February 23, 2009 9:04 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2008-09