EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
4-3
Overall
10-6
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

Other Links
Hi-Liner banner
STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-FIFTH PLACE
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-STATE QUALIFIER
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-THIRD PLACE
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL TEAM-FOURTH PLACE
No Team Website
Valley City team photo
Valley City Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Zac Doty
7
103
 
Zac Opatz
11
103
 
Shane Undem
8
112
 
Shanley Fogarty
10
119
 
Drake Brown
9
125
 
Matt Guertin
10
125
 
Brandon Larson
9
135
 
Travis VanHal
12
140
 
Kyle Fogarty
12
152
 
Jordan Jacob
12
152
 
William Anderson
10
152
 
Marc Delorme
12
160
 
Garrett Andel
12
160
 
Brady Beckman
9
171
 
Jordan Shape
12
189
 
Nick Horner
12
189
 
Alex Andel
10
285
 
Tim Hildebrant
9
285
 
Co-Head Coaches: Trevor Bakalar/Aaron Larson
Assistant Coach: Sean Ritchie
Valley City Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 25 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 V: W 51-19
Nov. 28 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 V: W 58-17
Nov. 29 Devils Lake Tournament Devils Lake 10:00 a.m. V: 1st Place of 7 teams
Dec. 4 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 56-21
Dec. 6 Jamestown KC Tournament Jamestown TBA V: 1st Place of 7 teams
Dec. 11 Carrington Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 32-30
Dec. 12 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 72-12
Dec. 12 TMCHS (Belcourt) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 52-18
Dec. 13 Thief River Falls (MN) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 46-21
Dec. 13 Bismarck Century GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 32-30
Dec. 18 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 V: L 30-28
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament HOME 10:00 V: CANCELLED
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome-Fargo TBD V: 24th Place of 57 teams
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 15th Place of 25 teams
Jan. 17 Fargo South Dual Away 1:00 V: L 37-30
Jan. 22 New Salem Dual HOME   V: W 58-21
Jan. 22 Lisbon Dual HOME   V: L 44-26
Jan. 23-24 Lisbon KQLX Tournament Lisbon TBD V: 3rd Place of 26 teams
Jan. 29 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 V: L 36-30
Feb. 2 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 45-21
Feb. 3 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 V: W 54-19
Feb. 14 EDC Individual Regional Tourney West Fargo 9:30 a.m. V: 3rd Place of 9 teams with Fargo Shanley-16 state qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 19 Bismarck High Fargodome State Dual Tourney
Quarterfinals
10:30 a.m. V: L 53-18
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tourney Fargodome   V: 5th Place of 18 teams

Last updated: Monday, February 23, 2009 9:04 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2008-09