EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

Other Links

 

Western Dakota Association
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Minot Magic City Campus
Saturday, February 14, 2009

Team Totals: Bismarck 274.5, Century 215, Dickinson 163, Mandan 161, Williston 148, Turtle Mountain 145.5, Jamestown 118, Minot 114, St. Mary's 85

WDA Senior Athlete of the Year: ???
WDA Coach of the Year: ???

Weight classes 103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285

103
Championship First Round:
Taylor McMonagle Bismarck Fall Triston Shipley Jamestown, 2:42
Izec Neer Century T-Fall Dane Fischer St. Mary's, 15-0

Championship Quarterfinals:
Ryan Blees Bismarck Fall Terry LaVallie Turtle Mountain, 2:11
Taylor McMonagle Bismarck Dec Cody Haugen Minot, 4-2
Seth O'Donnell Dickinson Dec Izec Neer Century, 7-5
Paul Michaelson Williston Fall Deven Berger Dickinson, 1:27

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Izec Neer Century Fall Triston Shipley Jamestown, 1:19
Cody Haugen Minot Fall Dane Fischer St. Mary's, 1:27

Championship Semifinals:
Ryan Blees Bismarck T-Fall Taylor McMonagle Bismarck, 16-0
Paul Michaelson Williston Dec Seth O'Donnell Dickinson, 7-2

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Izec Neer Century Fall Deven Berger Dickinson, 3:55
Cody Haugen Minot Dec Terry LaVallie Turtle Mountain, 4-0

Consolation Semifinals:
Izec Neer Century Dec Taylor McMonagle Bismarck, 7-5
Seth O'Donnell Dickinson Dec Cody Haugen Minot, 2-1

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Terry LaVallie Turtle Mountain Fall Deven Berger Dickinson, 2:07
Fifth Place: Cody Haugen Minot Dec Taylor McMonagle Bismarck, 6-3
Third Place: NO MATCH: Izec Neer Century and Seth O'Donnell Dickinson
Championship: Ryan Blees Bismarck Dec Paul Michaelson Williston, 4-1

Back to weight classes

112
Championship First Round:
Justin Brown Dickinson M-Dec Brandon Abejon Minot, 9-0
Kirby Kain Williston Fall Timmy West Century, 3:41

Championship Quarterfinals:
Justin Brown Dickinson Fall Dylan Roness Minot, 5:06
Josh McCormick St. Mary's Fall Thomas Peterson Mandan, 2:47
Kirby Kain Williston M-Dec Waylon Zaste Bismarck, 15-4
Zach Bossingham Jamestown Fall Jared Shoults Century, 3:15

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Brandon Abejon Minot Fall Jared Shoults Century, 1:32
Timmy West Century Dec Thomas Peterson Mandan, 8-6

Championship Semifinals:
Justin Brown Dickinson Fall Josh McCormick St. Mary's, 3:20
Kirby Kain Williston Dec Zach Bossingham Jamestown, 9-6

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Waylon Zaste Bismarck Dec Brandon Abejon Minot, 11-7
Dylan Roness Minot Fall Timmy West Century, 4:52

Consolation Semifinals:
Josh McCormick St. Mary's Fall Waylon Zaste Bismarck, 1:59
Zach Bossingham Jamestown Fall Dylan Roness Minot, 3:24

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Timmy West Century Fall Brandon Abejon Minot, :49
Fifth Place: Waylon Zaste Bismarck Dec Dylan Roness Minot, 12-9
Third Place: Zach Bossingham Jamestown Fall Josh McCormick St. Mary's, 2:13
Championship:
Justin Brown Dickinson Dec Kirby Kain Williston, 1-0

Back to weight classes

119
Championship First Round:
Zane Braun Jamestown Dec John Schwartz St. Mary's, 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals:
Kameron Hamley Turtle Mountain Fall Brad Spencer Minot, 1:02
Keenan Ternes Mandan M-Dec Zane Braun Jamestown, 14-2
Cody Hilzendeger Century M-Dec Colton Schaeffer Dickinson, 10-2
Eddie Maisey Williston Fall Jon Binstock Bismarck, 3:09

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Colton Schaeffer Dickinson Dec John Schwartz St. Mary's, 4-0

Championship Semifinals:
Kameron Hamley Turtle Mountain Fall Keenan Ternes Mandan, 1:44
Eddie Maisey Williston Dec Cody Hilzendeger Century, 6-5

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Colton Schaeffer Dickinson Dec Jon Binstock Bismarck, 3-2
Brad Spencer Minot Fall Zane Braun Jamestown, 2:42

Consolation Semifinals:
Keenan Ternes Mandan Fall Colton Schaeffer Dickinson, 2:29
Cody Hilzendeger Century Fall Brad Spencer Minot, 3:28

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Jon Binstock Bismarck M-Dec Zane Braun Jamestown, 15-4
Fifth Place: Colton Schaeffer Dickinson M-Dec Brad Spencer Minot, 16-5
Third Place: Cody Hilzendeger Century Dec Keenan Ternes Mandan, 9-2
Championship:
Kameron Hamley Turtle Mountain Dec Eddie Maisey Williston, 5-2

Back to weight classes

125
Championship First Round:
Brent Mittleider Jamestown Dec Jaron Haugen Dickinson, 7-1
Dustin Brendel Bismarck Fall Mark Dolechek Dickinson, 5:04
Alex Koppy Mandan Fall Jordan Eckolm Century, 20-4
Nick Schoedel Williston Fall Dayne Haman Minot, 1:33

Championship Quarterfinals:
Brock Krumm St. Mary's M-Dec Dustin Mittleider Jamestown, 16-6
Brent Mittleider Jamestown M-Dec Dustin Brendel Bismarck, 12-2
Edwin Houle Turtle Mountain Fall Alex Koppy Mandan, 5:47
Nick Schoedel Williston Dec Neil Kienzle St. Mary's, 11-7

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
Jaron Haugen Dickinson M-Dec Mark Dolechek Dickinson, 12-0

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Jaron Haugen Dickinson Dec Alex Koppy Mandan, 3-2
Dustin Brendel Bismarck Fall Jordan Eckolm Century, :29
Dustin Mittleider Jamestown Fall Dayne Haman Minot, 2:05

Championship Semifinals:
Brock Krumm St. Mary's Dec Brent Mittleider Jamestown, 11-4
Edwin Houle Turtle Mountain Fall Nick Schoedel Williston, 1:30

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Neil Kienzle St. Mary's Dec Jaron Haugen Dickinson, 3-2
Dustin Brendel Bismarck M-Dec Dustin Mittleider Jamestown, 16-4

Consolation Semifinals:
Neil Kienzle St. Mary's Dec Brent Mittleider Jamestown, 5-4
Dustin Brendel Bismarck Dec Nick Schoedel Williston, 15-8

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Dustin Mittleider Jamestown Def Jaron Haugen Dickinson
Fifth Place: Brent Mittleider Jamestown Fall Nick Schoedel Williston, 4:59
Third Place: NO MATCH: Neil Kienzle St. Mary's and Dustin Brendel Bismarck
Championship:
Brock Krumm St. Mary's Dec Edwin Houle Turtle Mountain, 5-2

Back to weight classes

130
Championship First Round:
Brent Ueckert Century Fall Tyler Green Turtle Mountain, 3:45
Alex Brown Dickinson Fall Alex Willey St. Mary's, 3:26
Wil Streibel Mandan Fall Nathan Homme Williston, 5:54

Championship Quarterfinals:
Drew Spaulding Bismarck Fall Brent Ueckert Century, :30
Blake Bossingham Jamestown Dec Alex Brown Dickinson, 6-5
Cody Dishon Minot Dec Seth Neer Century, 9-7
Wil Streibel Mandan M-Dec Joe Rice Williston, 13-4

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Joe Rice Williston Fall Tyler Green Turtle Mountain, 2:33
Seth Neer Century Fall Alex Willey St. Mary's, 3:12
Brent Ueckert Century Dec Nathan Homme Williston, 4-1

Championship Semifinals:
Drew Spaulding Bismarck Fall Blake Bossingham Jamestown, 3:31
Wil Streibel Mandan Dec Cody Dishon Minot, 16-10

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Seth Neer Century Fall Joe Rice Williston, 3:50
Brent Ueckert Century Fall Alex Brown Dickinson, 2:40

Consolation Semifinals:
Seth Neer Century Dec Blake Bossingham Jamestown, 7-6
Cody Dishon Minot Dec Brent Ueckert Century, 11-7

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Alex Brown Dickinson Dec Joe Rice Williston, 8-7
Fifth Place: NO MATCH Blake Bossingham Jamestown & Brent Ueckert Century
Third Place: Seth Neer Century Dec Cody Dishon Minot, 14-12 SV
Championship:
Drew Spaulding Bismarck Fall Wil Streibel Mandan, 2:34

Back to weight classes

135
Championship First Round:
Eric Rochholz Minot Fall Christian Boechler St. Mary's, 1:54
Derick Peltier Turtle Mountain Fall Colter Murphy Turtle Mountain, :29

Championship Quarterfinals:
Damian Berger Dickinson Fall Tyrell Anderson Dickinson, 1:21
Brandon Ohlhauser Century Fall Eric Rochholz Minot, 2:54
Morgan Axelson Williston Fall Jered Keller Mandan, 1:12
Joe Schumacher Bismarck T-Fall Derick Peltier Turtle Mountain, 17-0

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Jered Keller Mandan Fall Christian Boechler St. Mary's, 2:35
Tyrell Anderson Dickinson Fall Colter Murphy Turtle Mountain, 2:07

Championship Semifinals:
Damian Berger Dickinson Dec Brandon Ohlhauser Century, 6-4
Joe Schumacher Bismarck Dec Morgan Axelson Williston, 6-4

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Derick Peltier Turtle Mountain Fall Jered Keller Mandan, 4:45
Eric Rochholz Minot T-Fall Tyrell Anderson Dickinson, 21-6

Consolation Semifinals:
Brandon Ohlhauser Century Fall Derick Peltier Turtle Mountain, :12
Morgan Axelson Williston Fall Eric Rochholz Minot, :43

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Tyrell Anderson Dickinson Dec Jered Keller Mandan, 11-9
Fifth Place: Derick Peltier Turtle Mountain Dec Eric Rochholz Minot, 13-9
Third Place: Morgan Axelson Williston Dec Brandon Ohlhauser Century, 7-6
Championship:
Joe Schumacher Bismarck Dec Damian Berger Dickinson, 6-1

Back to weight classes

140
Championship First Round:
Nick McCormick Century Fall Vincent Sweeney St. Mary's, :40
Adam Lervick Williston Fall Devon Burghart Mandan, 2:23
Mason Krumweide Jamestown Fall Ben Schweiters St. Mary's, :55

Championship Quarterfinals:
Nick McCormick Century Fall Connor Wunderlich Minot, 1:15
Patrick Tangen Dickinson Dec Adam Lervick Williston, 7-3
Ethan Dockter Bismarck Dec Leonard Eller Turtle Mountain, 8-4
Mason Krumweide Jamestown Dec Jon Lepp Century, 3-2

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Jon Lepp Century Dec Vincent Sweeney St. Mary's, 4-2
Leonard Eller Turtle Mountain Fall Devon Burghart Mandan, 4:30
Connor Wunderlich Minot Fall Ben Schweiters St. Mary's, 2:46

Championship Semifinals:
Patrick Tangen Dickinson Fall Nick McCormick Century, 3:50
Ethan Dockter Bismarck Dec Mason Krumweide Jamestown, 11-4

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Jon Lepp Century Dec Leonard Eller Turtle Mountain, 9-5
Connor Wunderlich Minot T-Fall Adam Lervick Williston, 17-0

Consolation Semifinals:
Jon Lepp Century Def Nick McCormick Century
Connor Wunderlich Minot Dec Mason Krumweide Jamestown, 6-4 SV

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Leonard Eller Turtle Mountain Fall Adam Lervick Williston, 2:03
Fifth Place: Mason Krumweide Jamestown Def Nick McCormick Century, 0-0
Third Place: Connor Wunderlich Minot Dec Jon Lepp Century, 8-5
Championship:
Ethan Dockter Bismarck Dec Patrick Tangen Dickinson, 7-1

Back to weight classes

145
Championship First Round:
Marcus Bausman Minot M-Dec Colin Brunelle Turtle Mountain, 19-6
Matt Brooke Dickinson Fall Cody Bradley Williston, :42
Tyrell Miller Century Fall Kylan Stecher St. Mary's, 3:25
Tate Schwagler Mandan Fall Alex Haaland Williston, :36

Championship Quarterfinals:
Trevor Johnson Bismarck T-Fall Marcus Bausman Minot, 23-6
Matt Brooke Dickinson Dec Kale Peterson Mandan, 1-0
Johnny Schmitz Jamestown Fall Jacob Hoffart Minot, 3:37
Tate Schwagler Mandan Dec Tyrell Miller Century, 7-5

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
Kylan Stecher St. Mary's Fall Alex Haaland Williston, 3:40

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Tyrell Miller Century Fall Colin Brunelle Turtle Mountain, 1:33
Jacob Hoffart Minot Fall Cody Bradley Williston, 1:35
Marcus Bausman Minot Fall Kylan Stecher St. Mary's, 4:10

Championship Semifinals:
Trevor Johnson Bismarck M-Dec Matt Brooke Dickinson, 19-9
Tate Schwagler Mandan Fall Johnny Schmitz Jamestown, 5:20

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Tyrell Miller Century M-Dec Jacob Hoffart Minot, 12-1
Kale Peterson Mandan Fall Marcus Bausman Minot, 1:52

Consolation Semifinals:
Tyrell Miller Century Dec Matt Brooke Dickinson, 11-3
Kale Peterson Mandan Def Johnny Schmitz Jamestown

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Jacob Hoffart Minot Fall Marcus Bausman Minot, 1:23
Fifth Place: Matt Brooke Dickinson Default Johnny Schmitz Jamestown, 0-0
Third Place: NO MATCH: Tyrell Miller Century and Kale Peterson Mandan
Championship:
Trevor Johnson Bismarck M-Dec Tate Schwagler Mandan, 12-3

Back to weight classes

152
Championship First Round:
Derek Lee Century Fall Taylor Meland Minot, 2:59
Mike Volk Mandan Fall Jade Dirk Dickinson, :58

Championship Quarterfinals:
Derek Lee Century Fall Wyatt Azure Turtle Mountain, 3:04
Tully Garberg Minot Fall Jerimiah Dockter Jamestown, 3:35
Kip Jangula Bismarck Dec Cody Bakken Williston, 11-8
Mike Volk Mandan Fall Jared Gattey St. Mary's, 3:59

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Jared Gattey St. Mary's Dec Taylor Meland Minot, 5-3
Wyatt Azure Turtle Mountain Fall Jade Dirk Dickinson, :42

Championship Semifinals:
Derek Lee Century Dec Tully Garberg Minot, 3-1
Mike Volk Mandan M-Dec Kip Jangula Bismarck, 12-0

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Jared Gattey St. Mary's Dec Cody Bakken Williston, 9-6
Jerimiah Dockter Jamestown Fall Wyatt Azure Turtle Mountain, 1:32

Consolation Semifinals:
Tully Garberg Minot Dec Jared Gattey St. Mary's, 8-1
Jerimiah Dockter Jamestown Dec Kip Jangula Bismarck, 10-9

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Cody Bakken Williston Fall Wyatt Azure Turtle Mountain, 3:17
Fifth Place: Kip Jangula Bismarck Fall Jared Gattey St. Mary's, 1:52
Third Place: Tully Garberg Minot Dec Jerimiah Dockter Jamestown, 5-3
Championship:
Derek Lee Century Dec Mike Volk Mandan, 9-5 SV

Back to weight classes

160
Championship First Round:
Jacob Sargent Williston Fall David Rabe Minot, 1:22
Adam Grimsley Dickinson Fall Devon Rasset Mandan, 3:26

Championship Quarterfinals:
Joe Latham Bismarck Fall Briley Crissler Turtle Mountain, 1:18
Jacob Sargent Williston M-Dec Josh Dockter Jamestown, 13-2
Josh Schlag Mandan Dec Adam Grimsley Dickinson, 7-0
David Vetter St. Mary's Fall Zac Retzlaff Century, :22

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Adam Grimsley Dickinson Dec David Rabe Minot, 15-13
Josh Dockter Jamestown Fall Devon Rasset Mandan, 4:55

Championship Semifinals:
Joe Latham Bismarck M-Dec Jacob Sargent Williston, 15-6
David Vetter St. Mary's M-Dec Josh Schlag Mandan, 18-5

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Adam Grimsley Dickinson Fall Zac Retzlaff Century, 4:31
Josh Dockter Jamestown Fall Briley Crissler Turtle Mountain, 1:59

Consolation Semifinals:
Jacob Sargent Williston Fall Adam Grimsley Dickinson, 1:47
Josh Dockter Jamestown Dec Josh Schlag Mandan, 13-9

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Briley Crissler Turtle Mountain Fall Zac Retzlaff Century, 3:46
Fifth Place: NO MATCH: Adam Grimsley Dickinson and Josh Schlag Mandan
Third Place: Jacob Sargent Williston Dec Josh Dockter Jamestown, 10-4
Championship:
David Vetter St. Mary's Dec Joe Latham Bismarck, 4-3

Back to weight classes

171
Championship First Round:
Ross Edison Century Dec Duffy Weyrauch Williston, 10-3
Victor Sweeney St. Mary's Fall Thomas McCarty Dickinson, 1:49

Championship Quarterfinals:
Ross Edison Century T-Fall James Belohlavek Mandan, 20-3
Edward Wilkie Turtle Mountain Fall Donovan Zuck Jamestown, 1:12
Logan Erz Minot Dec Trent O'Brien Mandan, 9-5
Jesse Finneman Bismarck Fall Victor Sweeney St. Mary's, 1:38

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Duffy Weyrauch Williston M-Dec Victor Sweeney St. Mary's, 13-1
James Belohlavek Mandan Fall Thomas McCarty Dickinson, 3:29

Championship Semifinals:
Ross Edison Century Dec Edward Wilkie Turtle Mountain, 9-7
Jesse Finneman Bismarck Dec Logan Erz Minot, 11-4

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Trent O'Brien Mandan Dec Duffy Weyrauch Williston, 7-2
James Belohlavek Mandan Fall Donovan Zuck Jamestown, 2:00

Consolation Semifinals:
Edward Wilkie Turtle Mountain Fall Trent O'Brien Mandan, 1:47
Logan Erz Minot Fall James Belohlavek Mandan, 2:13

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Duffy Weyrauch Williston Fall Donovan Zuck Jamestown, 4:50
Fifth Place: Trent O'Brien Mandan Dec James Belohlavek Mandan, 5-1
Third Place: Logan Erz Minot Fall Edward Wilkie Turtle Mountain, 5:28
Championship:
Jesse Finneman Bismarck Dec Ross Edison Century, 7-2

Back to weight classes

189
Championship First Round:
NONE

Championship Quarterfinals:
Luke Michaelson Williston Fall Ben Aasen Minot, 1:49
Joe Jahner Bismarck Dec Meyer Bohn Century, 9-8
James Gourneau Turtle Mountain T-Fall Ethan Ladbury Dickinson, 17-2
Slade Ternes Mandan Fall Landon Swangler Jamestown, 1:41

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Championship Semifinals:
Luke Michaelson Williston M-Dec Joe Jahner Bismarck, 14-3
Slade Ternes Mandan Dec James Gourneau Turtle Mountain, 10-4

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Ethan Ladbury Dickinson Fall Landon Swangler Jamestown, 2:10
Meyer Bohn Century Fall Ben Aasen Minot, 1:21

Consolation Semifinals:
Joe Jahner Bismarck M-Dec Ethan Ladbury Dickinson, 13-0
Meyer Bohn Century Dec James Gourneau Turtle Mountain, 9-2

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Landon Swangler Jamestown Fall Ben Aasen Minot, :40
Fifth Place: Ethan Ladbury Dickinson Def James Gourneau Turtle Mountain, 0-0
Third Place: Meyer Bohn Century Dec Joe Jahner Bismarck, 7-1
Championship:
Slade Ternes Mandan Dec Luke Michaelson Williston, 6-5

Back to weight classes

215
Championship First Round:
Donovan Shultz Century Fall Adam Stevens Williston, :35

Championship Quarterfinals:
Payton DeCoteau Turtle Mountain Fall Skylar Poitra Turtle Mountain, :57
Taylor Hellman Mandan Fall Keldon Gange Minot, 4:45
Donovan Shultz Century Fall Ryan David St. Mary's, :47
Nick Nelson Bismarck Fall Corey Arneson Jamestown, 1:33

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Keldon Gange Minot Dec Adam Stevens Williston, 8-4

Championship Semifinals:
Payton DeCoteau Turtle Mountain Fall Taylor Hellman Mandan, 3:15
Nick Nelson Bismarck Fall Donovan Shultz Century, 5:11

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Corey Arneson Jamestown Fall Ryan David St. Mary's, 1:12
Keldon Gange Minot Fall Skylar Poitra Turtle Mountain, 5:17

Consolation Semifinals:
Taylor Hellman Mandan Fall Corey Arneson Jamestown, 1:22
Donovan Shultz Century Fall Keldon Gange Minot, 1:43

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Skylar Poitra Turtle Mountain M-Dec Ryan David St. Mary's, 8-0
Fifth Place: Keldon Gange Minot Fall Corey Arneson Jamestown, 1:47
Third Place: Donovan Shultz Century Dec Taylor Hellman Mandan, 5-2
Championship:
Payton DeCoteau Turtle Mountain Fall Nick Nelson Bismarck, 2:59

Back to weight classes

285
Championship First Round:
Reese Martin Turtle Mountain Fall Sean Lengenfelder St. Mary's, 3:24
Lex Blue Turtle Mountain Dec Donavan Sorenson Williston, 6-3
Colton Couch Dickinson Fall Alex Herold St. Mary's, :25
Joe Jackson Century Fall Clay Greenwood Jamestown, 3:38

Championship Quarterfinals:
Alex Granfor Bismarck Fall Reese Martin Turtle Mountain, 5:37
Lex Blue Turtle Mountain Fall Cody Hochhalter Mandan, 3:29
Colton Couch Dickinson Dec Shawn Jenner Bismarck, 3-2
Joe Jackson Century M-Dec Tyler Meilke Jamestown, 11-1

Consolation First Round Wrestlebacks:
NONE

Consolation Second Round Wrestlebacks:
Tyler Meilke Jamestown Fall Sean Lengenfelder St. Mary's, 2:56
Donavan Sorenson Williston Dec Shawn Jenner Bismarck, 11-7
Cody Hochhalter Mandan Fall Alex Herold St. Mary's, 1:24
Reese Martin Turtle Mountain Fall Clay Greenwood Jamestown, :47

Championship Semifinals:
Alex Granfor Bismarck Fall Lex Blue Turtle Mountain, 2:40
Colton Couch Dickinson Dec Joe Jackson Century, 5-4

Consolation Third Round Wrestlebacks:
Tyler Meilke Jamestown Fall Donavan Sorenson Williston, :24
Cody Hochhalter Mandan Fall Reese Martin Turtle Mountain, 4:00

Consolation Semifinals:
Lex Blue Turtle Mountain Fall Tyler Meilke Jamestown, :55
Joe Jackson Century Fall Cody Hochhalter Mandan, 2:29

Placing Matches:
Seventh Place: Donavan Sorenson Williston Dec Reese Martin TMCHS, 9-7 SV
Fifth Place: Tyler Meilke Jamestown Fall Cody Hochhalter Mandan, 2:47
Third Place: Joe Jackson Century Fall Lex Blue Turtle Mountain, 5:38
Championship:
Alex Granfor Bismarck Dec Colton Couch Dickinson, 8-1

Back to weight classes

Last updated: Monday, February 23, 2009 9:03 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2008-09