EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
4-3
Overall
10-9
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
Western Dakota Association (WDA) dual standings

Other Links
Huskies banner
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-FOURTH PLACE
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL TEAM-THIRD PLACE
No Team Website
Wahpeton team photo
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Dillon Solberg
10
112
 
Pat Rollins
11
119
 
Danny Gordon
11
125
 
Caleb Meide
11
130
 
Justin Johnson
12
135
 
Danny Bult
12
140
 
James Crandall
12
145
 
Brett Hagen
11
152
 
Eric Lehmann
10
160
 
Sam Weisz
10
171
 
Jake Weisz
12
171
 
Cooper Krause
9
189
 
Shane Ringdahl
12
215
 
Pat Griffin
10
285
 
Tyler Mauch
11
119
 
Corey Amos
9
125
 
Dan Tipping
11
135
 
Turner Folden
9
140
 
Jesse Johnson
9
145
 
Eric Christianson
11
145
 
Nick Prchal
10
215
 
Head Coach: Kelly McNary
Assistant Coaches: Dan Frame, Lester Gordon, Wayne Hample, Jake Dockter, Ben Brown, Tim Neumann
Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 25 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 V: W 44-27
Nov. 29 Devils Lake Tournament Devils Lake 10:00 a.m. V: 2nd Place of 7 teams
Dec. 2 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 42-32
Dec. 5-6 Wahpeton Tournament HOME 6:00-Dec. 5
10:00-Dec. 6
V: 2nd Place of 15 teams
Dec. 11 Breckenridge (MN) Dual Away 7:00 V: W 72-6
Dec. 12 Perham (MN) GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: L 56-15
Dec. 12 Central Cass GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 40-33
Dec. 13 West Fargo GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 51-19
Dec. 13 Devils Lake GF Central Sertoma Tourney   V: W 56-16
Dec. 18 Lisbon Dual Away 7:00 V: L 39-36
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament Valley City 10:00 V: CANCELLED
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney FargoDome-Fargo TBD V: 28th Place of 57 teams
Jan. 6 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 48-27
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
V: 14th Place of 25 teams
Jan. 17 Hastings (MN) St. Cloud (MN) Kiffmeyer Dual Tourney   V: L 65-9
Jan. 17 St. Cloud Apollo (MN) St. Cloud (MN) Kiffmeyer Dual Tourney   V: L 45-29
Jan. 17 St. Cloud Tech (MN) St. Cloud (MN) Kiffmeyer Dual Tourney   V: W 43-21
Jan. 22 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 V: L 40-31
Jan. 23-24 Lisbon KQLX Tournament Lisbon TBD V: 5th Place of 26 teams
Jan. 29 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 36-30
Feb. 6 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 41-34
Feb. 7 Devils Lake Dual Away 6:00 V: W 58-20
Feb. 14 EDC Individual Regional Tourney West Fargo 9:30 a.m. V: 5th Place of 9 teams with Fargo Shanley-15 state qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 19 Williston Fargodome State Dual Tourney
Quarterfinals
10:30 a.m. V: W 38-27
Feb. 20 Fargo South Fargodome State Dual Tourney
Semifinals
12:00 noon V: L 42-33
Feb. 20 Bismarck Century Fargodome State Dual Tourney
Third Place
7:00 p.m. V: L 45-18
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tourney Fargodome   V: 11th Place of 18 teams

Last updated: Monday, February 23, 2009 9:03 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2008-09