EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Class B Regional Tournament Results

Region 4

1. Watford City-207 2. Killdeer-205.5 3. New Salem-200
4. Hettinger-155 5. Beulah-Hazen-108 6. Beach-59
7. Standing Rock-56   8. Bowman-55

 

103
112
119

1. Logan Schapper, Killdeer
2. Colton Neumiller, New Salem
3. Hunter Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen
4. Eric Bucholz, Bowman

1. Cody Neumiller, New Salem
2. Trevor Kalberer, Watford City
3. Jared Lee-Gay, Killdeer
4. Troy Steele, Beach
1. Hunter Fredericks, Killdeer
2. Cody Tomac, Hettinger
3. Logan Eisenbeis, Beulah-Hazen
4. Tyson Martain, Beach
125
130
135

1. Mike Rusk, New Salem
2. Christian Hughes, Hettinger
3. Garett Tabor, Killdeer
4. Gus Nelson, Watford City

1. Sean Eklins, Hettinger
2. Cole Kupper, Killdeer
3. Adam Greenhaw, Watford City
4. Sonny Herezeg, Beulah-Hazen
1. Brady Lund, Watford City
2. Craig Bucholz, Bowman
3. Keifer Wald, Hettinger
4. Monte Nelsen, New Salem
140
145
152

1. Lane Overson, Killdeer
2. Taylor Heins, New Salem
3. Jeff Abrahamson, Hettinger
4. Jeremy Heim, Watford City

1. Jake Thomas, Watford City
2. Garett Slater, Hettinger
3. River Voight, Killdeer
4.
Jordan Mann, Beulah-Hazen
1. Jared Weinand, Beulah-Hazen
2. Karson Knudtson, Watford City
3. David Stebbins, Bowman
4. Chasten Lee, Killdeer
160
171
189

1. Nate Seeger, New Salem
2. Kalin Mogen, Watford City
3. Isaiah Krebs, Beulah-Hazen
4. Anthony Dukart, Killdeer

1. Grady Houghton, Killdeer
2. Charles Becker, New Salem
3. Nolan Kalberer, Watford City
4. Cole Turner, Hettinger
1. Clinton Silkman, Hettinger
2. Cody Fisketjon, Watford City
3. Derrek Heins, New Salem
4. Darius Fast Horse, Standing Rock
215
285
1. Devin Steele, Beach
2. Ben Haugeberg, Watford City
3. Aaron Thunder Hawk, Standing Rock
4. Ty Doll, New Salem
1. Matt Morgan, New Salem
2. Kendall Little Owl, Standing Rock
3. Blake Wold, Watford City
4. David Dukart, Killdeer

Region 3

1. Velva-Garrison-Max-180 2. Rolla-RL-SJ-145 3. Des Lacs-Burlington-138
4. New Town-137 5. Rugby-132 6. Minot Ryan-115
7. Stanley-110 8. Kenmare-Tioga-Ray-82.5  

 

103
112
119

1. Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington
2. Nate Monk, Velva-Garrison-Max
3. Daniel Becker, Minot Ryan
4. Reed Mundahl, Rugby

1. Derrick Casey, Velva-Garrison-Max
2. Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington
3. Derrick Erie, Stanley
4. Keaton Merck, Minot Ryan
1. Chandler Meiers, Stanley
2. Kyle Helmers, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
3.
Jake Perlichek, Des Lacs-Burlington
4. Zach Schatz, Velva-Garrison-Max
125
130
135

1. Matt Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington
2. Jesse Hall, New Town
3. Adam Dean, Velva-Garrison-Max
4. Dylan Stewart, Rolla-RL-SJ

1. Wyatt Thompson, Rugby
2. Colten Lee, Velva-Garrison-Max
3. Cody Dignan, Kemare-Tioga-Ray
4. JD Woodbury, Stanley
1. Cody White, Des Lacs-Burlington
2. Josh Tank, Rugby
3. Nathan Schmaltz, Velva-Garrison-Max
4. Rhett Wolter,
Kemare-Tioga-Ray
140
145
152

1. Willison Hallaway, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Austyn Kittelson, Velva-Garrison-Max
3. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
4.
Abe Roehrich, Stanley

1. Anthony Lafontaine, Minot Ryan
2. Michael Steen, Rugby
3. Dyllon Meiers, Stanley
4. Tyler Piatz, Des Lacs-Burlington
1. Billy Hall, New Town
2. Tyler Christen, Minot Ryan
3. Zach Berube, Rugby
4. A
lex Monk, Velva-Garrison-Max
160
171
189

1. Jimi Bridges, Velva-Garrison-Max
2. Craig Poitra, Rolla-RL-SJ
3. Ivan Wilson, New Town
4.
Michael Ostrem, Rugby

1. Michael Bonn, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Jace Uran, New Town
3. Braeden Farhart, Stanley
4. Nick Knipp, Minot Ryan
1. Jared Vandal, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Matt Perdue, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
3. Brandon Storbeck, Minot Ryan
4.
Taylor Barstad, Velva-Garrison-Max
215
285
1. Eric Danks, New Town
2. Carl Nelson, Rolla-RL-SJ
3. Jed Jespersen, Velva-Garrison-Max
4.
Kyle Johnson, Stanley
1. Seth Anderson, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Slade Stringer, New Town
3. Garrett Wible, Velva-Garrison-Max
4.
Brandon Thorson, Des Lacs-Burlington

Region 2

1. Carrington-240.5 2. Central Cass-203 3. North Border-Cavalier-184
4. Hillsboro-147.5 5. May-Port CG-106 6. Harvey-96.5
7. Grafton-91   8. Larimore-50

 

103
112
119

1. Dustin Schmeiss, Harvey
2. Jaron Lunday, Grafton
3. Jesse Shurman, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Chaz Bauer, Carrington

1. Patrick Neumiller, Carrington
2. Chris Miller, North Border-Cavalier
3. Logan House, Central Cass
4. Donald Stewart, Grafton
1. Quentin Koble, Harvey
2. Preston Koenig, Central Cass
3. Brett Shurman, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Wyatt Morten, Larimore
125
130
135

1. Adam Dullea, Central Cass
2. Grant Sartain, Harvey
3. Jeff Ulvog, North Border-Cavalier
4. Rio Rindy, Carrington

1. Jake Labor, Carrington
2. Kyle Brown, North Border-Cavalier
3. Cody Idso, May-Port CG
4. Shawn Heisler, Central Cass
1. Josh Dullea, Central Cass
2. Albert Hornung, North Border-Cavalier
3. Josh Riendeau, Hillsboro
4. Brandon Gussiaas, Carrington
140
145
152

1. James Murphy, Carrington
2. Tyler Anderson, Hillsboro
3. Zach Todd, May-Port CG
4.
David Kemmer, Central Cass

1. Chris Bahm, Carrington
2. Davis DeSautel, May-Port CG
3. Oakly Zink, Hillsboro
4. Casey Pederson, Grafton
1. Kyle Bahm, Carrington
2. Alex McLean, Hillsboro
3. Mike Finn, Larimore
4. Jacob Mogen, Central Cass
160
171
189

1. Reed Koenig, Central Cass
2. Garrett Burg, Hillsboro
3. Dylan Carr, Carrington
4. Cole Carrier, North Border-Cavalier

1. Tanner Boeddeker, Hillsboro
2. Jordan Mittleider, Carrington
3. Bryce Brady, Grafton
4. Seth Wilson, May-Port CG
1. Logan McLean, Central Cass
2. Austin Wolf, Carrington
3. Thomas Johnson, Hillsboro
4.
Anthony Askew, North Border-Cavalier
215
285
1. Zach Odden, Central Cass
2. Cordell Schroeder, Carrington
3. Trey Lafferty, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Jon Raywalt, May-Port CG
1. Tommy Doeden, Hillsboro
2. Bryan Schlittendhard, North Border-Cavalier
3. Brett Levos, Central Cass
4. Cash Biel, Carrington

Region 1

1. Oakes-225 2. Lisbon-185.5 3. South Border-185
4. Napoleon-145.5 5. Valley City-142 6. Linton-HMB-125
7. LaMoure-92 8. Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm-67.5 9. Kindred-54

 

103
112
119

1. Jacob Aberle, Lisbon
2. Brent Hebl, LaMoure
3. Caden Coleman, Oakes
4.
Andrew Leier, Linton

1. Blake Bosch, South Border
2. Zac Doty, Valley City
3. Cody Voegeli, Oakes
4. Jace Berg, Lisbon
1. Brady Coleman, Oakes
2. Dylan Urbach, Lisbon
3. Ryan Becker, Napoleon
4.
Paul Rohrich, Linton-HMB
125
130
135

1. Deven Leopp, Oakes
2. Brock Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. Shane Undem, Valley City
4. Jason Armitage, LaMoure

1. James Briss, Lisbon
2. Cole Gentzkow, LaMoure
3. Michael Wolf, South Border
4.
Reed Backman, Valley City
1. Lance Ehrlin, Oakes
2. Hunter Mairs, Lisbon
3. Cole Moch, Linton-HMB
4. Jonathan Schmidt, Napoleon
140
145
152

1. Jared Reis, Napoleon
2. Dale Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. Andrew Jochim, South Border
4. Kristof Nelson, LaMoure

1. Michael Nord, Lisbon
2. Sheldon Dewald, Napoleon
3. Jordan Thomsen, Valley City
4. Clay Jacob, Linton
1. Brandon Larson, Valley City
2. Steven Weigel, Napoleon
3. Race Heitkamp, Kindred
4. James Thielges, South Border
160
171
189

1. Taylor Ptacek, Oakes
2. Raymond Orwig, Edgeley-Ellendale
3. William Anderson, Valley City
4. Tyler Meidinger, South Border

1. Reed Huether, Lisbon
2. Ernie Hicks, Oakes
3. Billy Vetsch, South Border
4.
Dylan Schnabel, Edgeley-Ellendale
1. Ethan Plemel, Oakes
2. Justin Deede, South Border
3. Jamison Jangula, Edgeley-Ellendale
4. Eric Becker, Napoleon
215
285
1. Devin Olson, South Border
2. Andrew Beine, Napoleon
3. Max Ketterling, Oakes
4.
Kasey Groettum, Lisbon
1. Alex Andel, Valley City
2. Cody Kasprick, Oakes
3. Levi Roemmich, Linton-HMB
4.
Cody Nylander, South Border

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:40 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10