EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


State Class A Coaches Poll
Fourth Poll-February 11, 2010; Third Poll-January 21, 2010
Second Poll-December 17, 2009; First Poll-November 27, 2009
Returning State Placewinners-Class A | Class B

State Tournament Returning Points-Class A
Final Poll of Four-February 11, 2010
Team Poll

State:
1. West Fargo (166)
2. Bismarck High (157)
3. Bismarck Century (135)
4. Fargo South (120)
5. TMCHS (Belcourt) (102)
6. Wahpeton (83)
7. Williston (68)
T8. GF Red River (38)
T8. Fargo North (38)
10. Mandan (16)

West Region:
1. Bismarck High (45)
2. Bismarck Century (36)
3. TMCHS (Belcourt) (27)
4. Williston (18)
5. Jamestown (6)

East Region:
1. West Fargo (40)
2. Fargo South (32)
3. Wahpeton (24)
4. Fargo North (12)
5.
GF Red River (9)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
103
112
119
1. Isaac Neer, Bismarck Century
2. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
3. Terry LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Trever Kringlie, West Fargo
5. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
6. Tanner Crissler, TMCHS (Belcourt)
1. Timmy West, Bismarck Century
2. Angelo Shepard, Fargo North
3. Paul Michaelson, Williston
4. Cole Mehring, Fargo South
5. Cody Haugen, Minot High
6. Taylor McMongle, Bismarck High
1. Eric Forde, Fargo South
2. Kirby Kain, Williston
3. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
4. Dillon Solberg, Wahpeton
5. Keenan Ternes, Mandan
6. Jordan Johnston, West Fargo
125
130
135
1. Pat Rollins, Wahpeton
2. Josten Richter, GF Red River
3. Tom Kuehn, West Fargo
4. Thomas Peterson, Mandan
5. Joe Rice, Williston
6. Bryce Fish, GF Central
1. Kameron Hamley, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Eddie Maisey, Williston
3. Dustin Brendel, Bismarck High
4. Matt Wright, GF Central
5. Dustin Mittleider, Jamestown
6. Zane Braun, Jamestown
1. Brock Krumm, Bismarck St. Mary's
2. Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck Century
3. Brent Mittleider, Jamestown
4. Cody Dishon, Minot High
5. Jaron Haugen, Dickinson High
6.
James Wright, GF Central
140
145
152
1. Joe Schumacher, Bismarck High
2. Pat Tangen, Dickinson High
3. Jon Lepp, Bismarck Century
4. Caleb Meide, Wahpeton
5. Brandon Lee, Fargo North
6. Derek Crissler, Fargo South

1. Brock Davidson, Devils Lake
2. Johnny Schmitz, Jamestown
3. Ethan Dockter, Bismarck High
4. Matt Brooke, Dickinson High
5. Kaccee Morin, GF Central
6.
Nick Larson, Fargo South

1. Tate Schwagler, Mandan
2. Drew Spaulding, Bismarck High
3. Zach Neer, West Fargo
4. Tyrell Miller, Bismarck Century
5. Jacob Hoffart, Minot High
6. Wyatt Azure, TMCHS (Belcourt)
160
171
189
1. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Marcus Bausman, Minot High
3. Kip Jangula, Bismarck High
4. Ross Edison, Bismarck Century
5. Keaton Hanevold, GF Red River
6.
Jacob Sargent, Williston
1. Joe Latham, Bismarck High
2. Eric Lehmann, West Fargo
3. Sam Weisz, Wahpeton
4. Joe Jahner, Bismarck High
5. Tate Sorenson, Williston
6.
James Gourneau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
1. Tyler Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Tanner Jones, Fargo South
3. Delson Saintal, Fargo North
4. Eddie Wilkie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
5. Jared Espe, GF Red River
6.
Meyer Bonn, Bismarck Century
215
285
1. Scott Schiller, West Fargo
2. Payton DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Shane Gallagher, Jamestown
4. Taylor Hellman, Mandan
5. Ryan Yates, Dickinson High
6. Talyn Johnson, Bismarck High

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Gerad Fugelberg, Fargo South
2. Nick Nelson, Bismarck High
3. Gabe Gourneau, GF Central
4. Josh Schlicht, Fargo South
5. Tom Iverson, Wahpeton
6.
Joe Jackson, Bismarck Century
Third Poll of Four-January 21, 2010
Team Poll

State:
1. West Fargo (167)
2. Bismarck High (156)
3. Bismarck Century (136)
4. Fargo South (116)
5. TMCHS (Belcourt) (100)
6. Wahpeton (88)
7. Williston (66)
8. GF Red River (48)
9. Fargo North (38)
10. Mandan (17)

West Region:
1. Bismarck High (45)
2. Bismarck Century (36)
3. TMCHS (Belcourt) (27)
4. Williston (18)
5. Jamestown (6)

East Region:
1. West Fargo (40)
2. Fargo South (32)
3. Wahpeton (20)
4. GF Red River (11)
5. Fargo North (13)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
103
112
119
1. Isaac Neer, Bismarck Century
2. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
3. Terry LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Trever Kringlie, West Fargo
5. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
6. Deven Berger, Dickinson High
1. Timmy West, Bismarck Century
2. Angelo Shepard, Fargo North
3. Paul Michaelson, Williston
4. Cole Mehring, Fargo South
5. Cody Haugen, Minot High
6. Taylor McMongle, Bismarck High
1. Eric Forde, Fargo South
2. Kirby Kain, Williston
3. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
4. Dillon Solberg, Wahpeton
5. Keenan Ternes, Mandan
6. Jordan Johnston, West Fargo
125
130
135
1. Pat Rollins, Wahpeton
2. Josten Richter, GF Red River
3. Tom Kuehn, West Fargo
4. Thomas Peterson, Mandan
5. Jordan Eckholm, Bismarck Century
6.
Josh McCormick, Bismarck St. Mary's
1. Kameron Hamley, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Dustin Brendel, Bismarck High
3. Eddie Maisey, Williston
4. Matt Wright, GF Central
5. Dustin Mittleider, Jamestown
6. Joe Rice, Williston
1. Brock Krumm, Bismarck St. Mary's
2. Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck Century
3. Brent Mittleider, Jamestown
4. Jaron Haugen, Dickinson High
5. James Wright, GF Central
6.
Alex Koppy, Mandan
140
145
152
1. Joe Schumacher, Bismarck High
2. Jon Lepp, Bismarck Century
3. Morgan Axelson, Williston
4. Caleb Meide, Wahpeton
5. Pat Tangen, Dickinson High
6.
Brandon Lee, Fargo North

1. Drew Spaulding, Bismarck High
2. Brock Davidson, Devils Lake
3. Johnny Schmitz, Jamestown
4. Nick Larson, Fargo South
5. Matt Brooke, Dickinson High
6. Leonard Eller, TMCHS (Belcourt)

1. Tate Schwagler, Mandan
2. Ethan Dockter, Bismarck High
3. Zach Neer, West Fargo
4. Tyrell Miller, Bismarck Century
5. Jacob Hoffart, Minot High
6. Wyatt Azure, TMCHS (Belcourt)
160
171
189
1. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Kip Jangula, Bismarck High
3. Ross Edison, Bismarck Century
4. Marcus Bausman, Minot High
5. Jacob Sargent, Williston
6. Keaton Hanevold, GF Red River
1. Joe Latham, Bismarck High
2. Eric Lehmann, West Fargo
3. Sam Weisz, Wahpeton
4. Tate Sorenson, Williston
5. Joe Jahner, Bismarck High
6.
Vinnie Evans, Fargo North
1. Tyler Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Tanner Jones, Fargo South
3. Delson Saintal, Fargo North
4. Eddie Wilkie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
5. Jared Espe, GF Red River
6.
Meyer Bonn, Bismarck Century
215
285
1. Scott Schiller, West Fargo
2. Payton DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Shane Gallagher, Jamestown
4. Taylor Hellman, Mandan
5. Ryan Yates, Dickinson High
6. Talyn Johnson, Bismarck High

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Gerad Fugelberg, Fargo South
2. Nick Nelson, Bismarck High
3. Josh Schlicht, Fargo South
4. Bryce O'Neill, GF Red River
5. Joe Jackson, Bismarck Century
6.
Donavan Sorenson, Williston
Second Poll of Four-December 17, 2009
Team Poll

State:
1. Bismarck High (170)
2. West Fargo (149)
3. Fargo South (141)
4. Williston (116)
5. Bismarck Century (104)
6. TMCHS (Belcourt) (83)
7. Mandan (57)
8. Fargo North (37)
9. Wahpeton (29)
10. Dickinson High (24)

West Region:
1. Bismarck High (45)
2. Williston (33)
3. Bismarck Century (26)
4. TMCHS (Belcourt) (22)
5. Mandan (8)

East Region:
1. West Fargo (37)
2. Fargo South (35)
3. Fargo North (19)
4. Wahpeton (17)
5. GF Red River (9)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
103
112
119
1. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2. Terry LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
4. Deven Berger, Dickinson High
5. Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
6. Sean Murphy, GF Red River
1. Timmy West, Bismarck Century
2. Angelo Shepard, Fargo North
3. Paul Michaelson, Williston
4. Cole Mehring, Fargo South
5. Cody Haugen, Minot High
6. Isaac Neer, Bismarck Century
1. Eric Forde, Fargo South
2. Justin Brown, Dickinson High
3. Kirby Kain, Williston
4. Dillon Solberg, Wahpeton
5. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
6.
Keenan Ternes, Mandan
125
130
135
1. Pat Rollins, Wahpeton
2. Tom Kuehn, West Fargo
3. Josten Richter, GF Red River
4. Thomas Peterson, Mandan
5. Jordan Eckholm, Bismarck Century
6.
Josh McCormick, Bismarck St. Mary's
1. Kameron Hamley, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Matt Wright, GF Central
3. Eddie Maisey, Williston
4. Dustin Mittleider, Jamestown
5. Jesse McCormick, Bismarck High
6. Jared Shoults, Bismarck Century
1. Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck Century
2. Dustin Brendel, Bismarck High
3. Andy Walton, Fargo North
4. Alex Koppy, Mandan
5. Brent Mittleider, Jamestown
6.
James Wright, GF Central
140
145
152
1. Joe Schumacher, Bismarck High
2. Brock Krumm, Bismarck St. Mary's
3. Morgan Axelson, Williston
4. Jaron Haugen, Dickinson High
5. Brandon Lee, Fargo North
6. Darrek Crissler, Fargo South
1. Drew Spaulding, Bismarck High
2. Brock Davidson, Devils Lake
3. Johnny Schmitz, Jamestown
4. Nick Larson, Fargo South
5. Caleb Meide, Wahpeton
6.
Jon Lepp, Bismarck Century
1. Tate Schwagler, Mandan
2. Zach Neer, West Fargo
3. Ethan Dockter, Bismarck High
4. Matt Brooke, Dickinson High
5. Luke Paper, Fargo South
6. Jacob Hoffer, Minot High
160
171
189
1. Marcus Bausman, Minot High
2. Ross Edison, Bismarck Century
3. Jacob Sargent, Williston
4. Kip Jangula, Bismarck High
5. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
6. Lucas Moderow, Fargo South
1. Joe Latham, Bismarck High
2. Eric Lehmann, West Fargo
3. Sam Weisz, Wahpeton
4. James Gourneau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
5. Keaton Hanevold, GF Red River
6.
Vinnie Evans, Fargo North
1. Tyler Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Tanner Jones, Fargo South
3. Eddie Wilkie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Joe Jahner, Bismarck High
5. Delson Saintal, Fargo North
6.
Jared Espe, GF Red River
215
285
1. Scott Schiller, West Fargo
2. Payton DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Taylor Hellman, Mandan
4. Meyer Bonn, Bismarck Century
5. Shane Gallagher, Jamestown
6. Alex Messmer, Fargo South

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Gerad Fugelberg, Fargo South
2. Nick Nelson, Bismarck High
3. Joe Jackson, Bismarck Century
4. Donavan Sorenson, Williston
5. Colton Couch, Dickinson High
6. Bryce O'Neill, GF Red River
First Poll of Four-November 27, 2009
Team Poll

State:
1. Bismarck High
2. Fargo South
3. West Fargo
4. Williston
5. TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Bismarck Century
7. Wahpeton
8. Dickinson High
9. Fargo North
10. Mandan

West Region:
1. Bismarck High
2. Williston
3. TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Bismarck Century
5. Dickinson High

East Region:
1. Fargo South
2. West Fargo
3. Wahpeton
4. Fargo North
5. GF Central

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
103
112
119
1. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
2. Terry LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Deven Berger, Dickinson High
4. Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo
5. Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
6. Sean Murphy, GF Red River
1. Angelo Shepard, Fargo North
2. Paul Michaelson, Williston
3. Cole Mehring, Fargo South
4. Isaac Neer, Bismarck Century
5. Cody Haugen, Minot High
6. Lucas Monson, West Fargo
1. Eric Forde, Fargo South
2. Justin Brown, Dickinson High
3. Kirby Kain, Williston
4. Dillon Solberg, Wahpeton
5. Keenan Ternes, Mandan
6. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
125
130
135
1. Pat Rollins, Wahpeton
2. Tom Kuehn, West Fargo
3. Josh McCormick, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Josten Richter, GF Red River
5. Thomas Peterson, Mandan
6. Jon Binstock, Bismarck High
1. Kameron Hamley, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Matt Wright, GF Central
3. Eddie Maisey, Williston
4. Tyler Carroll, Fargo North
5. Zane Braun, Jamestown
6. Jared Shoults, Bismarck Century
1. Dustin Brendel, Bismarck High
2. Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck Century
3. James Wright, GF Central
4. Nick Schoedel, Williston
5. Dustin Mittleider, Jamestown
6. Alex Koppy, Mandan
140
145
152
1. Joe Schumacher, Bismarck High
2. Morgan Axelson, Williston
3. Brock Krumm, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Brandon Lee, Fargo North
5. Brent Mittleider, Jamestown
6. Darrek Crissler, Fargo South
1. Drew Spaulding, Bismarck High
2. Brock Davidson, Devils Lake
3. Matt Brooke, Dickinson High
4. Caleb Meide, Wahpeton
5. Nick Larson, Fargo South
6. Johnny Schmitz, Jamestown
1. Tate Schwagler, Mandan
2. Zach Neer, West Fargo
3. Tyrell Miller, Bismarck Century
4. Jacob Hoffart, Minot High
5. Lucas Moderow, Fargo South
6. Ethan Dockter, Bismarck High
160
171
189
1. Ross Edison, Bismarck Century
2. Jacob Sargent, Williston
3. Kip Jangula, Bismarck High
4. Luke Paper, Fargo South
5. Marcus Bausman, Minot High
6. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
1. Joe Latham, Bismarck High
2. Eric Lehmann, West Fargo
3. James Gourneau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Vinnie Evans, Fargo North
5. Sam Weisz, Wahpeton
6. Keaton Hanevold, GF Red River
1. Tyler Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Tanner Jones, Fargo South
3. Eddie Wilkie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Joe Jahner, Bismarck High
5. Jared Espe, GF Red River
6. Jeremy Zahradka, GF Central
215
285
1. Scott Schiller, West Fargo
2. Payton DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Taylor Hellman, Mandan
4. Shane Gallagher, Jamestown
5. Meyer Bonn, Bismarck Century
6. Alex Messmer, Fargo South

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Gerad Fugelberg, Fargo South
2. Joe Jackson, Bismarck Century
3. Donavan Sorenson, Williston
4. Nick Nelson, Bismarck High
5. Colton Couch, Dickinson High
6. Tyler Mielke, Jamestown
Returning State Placewinners-Class A
Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade
103
112
119
Anjelo Shepard-Fargo North-1st at 103-7th
Paul Michaelson-Williston-2nd at 103-8th
Cole Mehring-Fargo South-3rd at 103-8th
Ryan Blees-Bismarck High-4th at 103-7th
Zac Doty-Valley City-5th at 103-7th
Josten Richter-GF Red River-6th at 103-11th
Eric Forde-Fargo South-1st at 112-10th
Justin Brown-Dickinson High-2nd at 112-11th
Kirby Kain-Williston-3rd at 112-10th
Zach Bossingham-Jamestown-4th at 112-8th
Josh McCormick-Bis. St. Mary's-5th at 112-9th
Dillon Solberg-Wahpeton-6th at 112-10th
Pat Rollins-Wahpeton-1st at 119-11th
Kameron Hamley-TMCHS-2nd at 119-10th
Tom Kuehn-West Fargo-3rd at 119-10th
Eddie Maisey-Williston-4th at 119-9th
Cody Hilzendeger-Bis. Century-5th at 119-11th
Keenan Ternes-Mandan-6th at 119-9th
125
130
135
Dustin Brendel-Bismarck High-1st at 125-10th
Neil Kienzle-Bis. St. Mary's-2nd at 125-11th
Matt Wright-GF Central-3rd at 125-11th
Brock Krumm-Bis. St. Mary's-4th at 125-10th
Drew Spaulding-Bismarck High-1st at 130-10th
Caleb Meide-Wahpeton-5th at 130-11th
Joe Schumacher-Bismarck High-1st at 135-10th
Morgan Axelson-Williston-4th at 135-11th
Brock Davidson-Devils Lake-5th at 135-11th
Brandon Larson-Valley City-6th at 135-9th
140
145
152
Zach Neer-West Fargo-2nd at 140-10th
Ethan Dockter-Bismarck High-5th at 140-9th
Tate Schwagler-Mandan-2nd at 145-10th
Tyrell Miller-Bis. Century-3rd at 145-10th
Jacob Hoffart-Minot High-4th at 145-11th
Marcus Bausman-Minot High-5th at 145-10th
Lucas Moderow-Fargo South-6th at 145-10th
Kip Jangula-Bismarck High-5th at 152-9th
Luke Paper-Fargo South-6th at 152-11th
160
171
189
Joe Latham-Bismarck High-1st at 160-11th
Eric Lehmann-Wahpeton-4th at 160-10th
Jacob Sargent-Williston-5th at 160-9th
Ross Edison-Bis. Century-4th at 171-11th
Edward Wilkie-TMCHS-6th at 171-11th
Scott Schiller-West Fargo-1st at 189-11th
Tanner Jones-Fargo South-2nd at 189-11th
Keaton Hanevold-GF Red River-4th at 189-10th
215
285
Payton DeCoteau-TMCHS-1st at 215-11th
Nick Nelson-Bismarck High-4th at 215-10th
Taylor Hellman-Mandan-6th at 215-10th

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Gerad Fugelberg-Fargo South-2nd at 285-11th
Alex Andel-Valley City-3rd at 285-10th
Donovan Sorenson-Williston-4th at 285-11th
Joe Jackson-Bis. Century-6th at 285-10th
Returning State Placewinners-Class B
Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade
103
112
119
Blake Bosch-South Border-1st at 103-8th
Cody Voegeli-Oakes-2nd at 103-9th
Cody Neumiller-New Salem-3rd at 103-9th
Ryan Becker-Napoleon-4th at 103-9th
Dylan Urbach-Lisbon-5th at 103-7th
Adam Dean-Velva-Garrison-Max-6th at 103-8th
Dustin Schmeiss-Harvey-7th at 103-9th
Logan Eisenbeis-Beulah-Hazen-8th at 103-8th
Brady Coleman-Oakes-3rd at 112-10th
Paul Rohrich-Linton-4th at 112-11th
Brett Schurman-North Border-Cav.-6th at 112-9th
Jacob Perlichek-Des Lacs-Burl.-7th at 112-11th
Preston Koenig-Central Cass-8th at 112-9th
Matt Ruby-Des Lacs-Burl.-1st at 119-11th
Deven Loepp-Oakes-2nd at 119-10th
Jacob Laber-Carrington-3rd at 119-11th
Jess Hall-New Town-4th at 119-9th
Sean Elkins-Hettinger-5th at 119-9th
Kyle Brown-North Border-Cav.-6th at 119-11th
Garrett Thompson-Rugby-7th at 119-10th
Jordan Mann-Beulah-Hazen-8th at 119-11th
125
130
135
Brady Lund-Watford City-2nd at 125-9th
Mikey Rusk-New Salem-3rd at 125-11th
Jared Reis-Napoleon-4th at 125-9th
Cody White-Des Lacs Burl.-5th at 125-10th
Braden Overson-Ken.-Tioga-Ray-7th at 125-10th
Cody Idso-May-Port CG-8th at 125-10th
Sheldon Dewald-Napoleon-1st at 130-10th
Lance Ehrlin-Oakes-2nd at 130-11th
Cole Gentzkow-LaMoure-4th at 130-11th
Austyn Kittelson-Velva-Gar.-Max-5th at 130-11th
Cole Moch-Linton-HMB-7th at 130-10th
Brandon Gussiaas-Carrington-8th at 130-10th
Michael Nord-Lisbon-1st at 135-10th
Willson Hallaway-Rolla-RL-SJ-2nd at 135-10th
James Murphy-Carrington-3rd at 135-11th
Garett Slater-Hettinger-4th at 135-11th
Josh Dullea-Central Cass-5th at 135-11th
Tyler Anderson-Hillsboro-6th at 135-10th

140
145
152
Chris Bahm-Carrington-1st at 140-11th
Jared Weinand-Beulah-Hazen-4th at 140-11th
Taylor Ptacek-Oakes-6th at 140-11th
Jay Thomas-Watford City-8th at 140-10th

Billy Hall-New Town-1st at 145-10th
Tanner Boeddeker-Hillsboro-CV-3rd at 145-11th
Ryan Block-Beulah-Hazen-6th at 145-11th
Anthony LaFontaine-Minot Ryan-7th at 145-10th
Billy Vetsch-South Border-8th at 145-11th

Nate Seeger-New Salem-2nd at 152-11th
Kyle Bahm-Carrington-3rd at 152-10th
Scorpio Fields-Beach-4th at 152-11th
Tyler Christen-Minot Ryan-5th at 152-11th
Kalin Mogen-Watford City-7th at 152-10th
Craig Poitra-Rolla-RL-SJ-8th at 152-11th

160
171
189
Michael Bonn-Rolla-RL-SJ-4th at 160-11th
Jordan Mittleider-Carrington-7th at 160-10th
Ethan Plemel-Oakes-5th at 171-11th
Justin Deede-South Border-7th at 171-10th

Devin Olson-South Border-4th at 189-10th
Devin Steele-Beach-7th at 189-11th
Logan McLean-Central Cass-8th at 189-11th

215
285

Zach Oedden-Rugby-3rd at 215-10th
Eric Danks-New Town-5th at 215-11th
Cody Kasprick-Oakes-6th at 215-11th

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Cash Biel-Carrington-4th at 285-11th
Levi Roemmich-Linton-HMB-5th at 285-10th
Seth Anderson-Rolla-RL-SJ-7th at 285-9th
Alex Brandenburger-E-E-K-8th at 285-10th

State Tournament Returning Points-Class A
Includes Points Scored by Alternates
Bismarck High 179.0
Fargo South 130.0
West Fargo 128.0
Williston 116.5
TMCHS (Belcourt) 89.0
Bismarck Century 74.0
Wahpeton 67.0
Dickinson High 48.0
Fargo North 44.0
Jamestown 42.0
Mandan 42.0
Minot High 38.0
GF Central 36.0
GF Red River 33.0
Bismarck St. Mary's 30.0
Devils Lake 25.0
Fargo Shanley 1.0


Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:40 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10