EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
1-6
Overall
2-11
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Firebirds banner
No Team Website
Devils Lake team photo
Devils Lake Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Joey Good
8
103
 
Brody Bracken
8
103
 
Jacob Clouse
10
112
 
Austin Goodsell
8
112
 
Christian Ewert
12
119
 
Austin Schall
8
125
 
Riley Nass
9
130
 
Joe Charbeneau
7
130
 
Tommy Good
10
135
 
Dwane Eckes
10
140
 
Logan Stein
9
140
 
Brock Davidson
12
145
 
Tanner Hilliard
12
152
 
Robert Thompson
10
152
 
Brandon Ramsey
10
160
 
Jason Berg
12
171
 
Colby Gannon
10
171
 
Jordan Skadsem
10
171
 
Brady Serumgard
9
171
 
Jagen Scott
7
171
 
Chris Sommer, Jr.
10
189
 
James Pacheco
9
189
 
Jacob Lagasse
10
285
 
Zac Hoffner
10
285
 
Peter Charbeneau
10
285
 
Interim Head Coach: Jay Schneider
Assistant Coach: Brendan Flynn
Devils Lake Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 24 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 56-9
Nov. 28 Devils Lake Tournament HOME 10:00 a.m. V: 3rd Place of 8 teams
Dec. 1 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 V: L 37-28
Dec. 5 Jamestown Tournament Jamestown TBA V: 6th Place of 7 teams
Dec. 10 West Fargo Dual HOME 6:30 V: L 68-4
Dec. 11 Deer River (MN) GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: L 45-36
Dec. 12 Central Cass GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: W 35-30
Dec. 12 Bismarck St. Mary's GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: L 36-21
Dec. 15 North Border Dual Away 7:00 V: L 54-27
Dec. 19 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 V: 8th Place of 16 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tournament Fargodome TBA V: 55th Place of 58 teams
Jan. 14 Fargo Shanley Dual Away 7:30 V: W 58-22
Jan. 16 Rugby Tournament Rugby   V: 7th Place of 16 teams
Jan. 19 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 48-32
Jan. 22 Minot High GF Multiple Tournament 3:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 22 TMCHS (Belcourt) GF Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 22 Mayville-Portland CG GF Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 23 Dickinson High GF Multiple Tournament 10:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 23 Jamestown GF Multiple Tournament 1:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 28 Carrington Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 50-19
Jan. 30 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA V: 5th Place of 10 teams
Feb. 5 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 V: L 54-22
Feb. 6 Fargo North Dual Away 1:00 V: L 59-24
Feb. 6 Wahpeton Dual Away 6:00 V: L 57-24
Feb. 13 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo North TBA V: 7th Place of 8 teams; 11 qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA V: 14th Place of 17 teams

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:41 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10