EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


 

Eastern Dakota Conference
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Fargo North High School
Saturday, February 13, 2010

Team Totals: West Fargo-237.0, Fargo South-201.5, Fargo North-177.0, Wahpeton-160.0, GF Red River-130.0, GF Central-127.5, Devils Lake-102.0, Fargo Shanley-25.0

EDC Senior Athlete of the Year: Scott Schiller, West Fargo
EDC Coach of the Year: Nick Magee, Fargo North

Weight classes 103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285

103-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#6 Joey Good (Devils Lake) WBF Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton) F 2:32
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) WBF #8 Zach Bowman (Fargo Shanley) F 1:32
#4 Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #5 Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) D 5-3
#3 Tom Walton (Fargo North) WBF #6 Joey Good (Devils Lake) F 1:48
#2 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) WBF #7 Logan Rhode (Fargo South) F 2:37
Wrestleback Second Round
#5 Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) WBF Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton) F 4:47
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) WBF #4 Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) F 3:53
#2 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) DEC #3 Tom Walton (Fargo North) D 6-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#7 Logan Rhode (Fargo South) DEC #6 Joey Good (Devils Lake) D 11-7
#5 Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) DEC #8 Zach Bowman (Fargo Shanley) M 9-0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #7 Logan Rhode (Fargo South) F 1:56
#3 Tom Walton (Fargo North) WBF #5 Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) F 2:16
First Place
#1 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) DEC #2 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) M 8-0
Third Place
#3 Tom Walton (Fargo North) DEC #4 Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) D 8-2
Fifth Place
#5 Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) DEC #7 Logan Rhode (Fargo South) M 11-3
Seventh Place
#6 Joey Good (Devils Lake) WBF #8 Zach Bowman (Fargo Shanley) F 0:51

Back to weight classes

112-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#4 Lucas Monson (West Fargo) WBF Devin Engstrom (Wahpeton) F 1:28
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North) WBF #8 Katie Gavere (Grand Forks Central) F 1:32
#5 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF #4 Lucas Monson (West Fargo) F 1:34
#3 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #6 Jacob Clouse (Devils Lake) M 19-9
#2 Cole Mehring (Fargo South) WBF #7 Kollin Kragnes (West FargoUN-) F 1:22
Wrestleback Second Round
#6 Jacob Clouse (Devils Lake) WBF Devin Engstrom (Wahpeton) F 3:58
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North) WBF #5 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) F 4:56
#3 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #2 Cole Mehring (Fargo South) F 2:16
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#7 Kollin Kragnes (West FargoUN-) DEC #6 Jacob Clouse (Devils Lake) D 8-1
#4 Lucas Monson (West Fargo) WBF #8 Katie Gavere (Grand Forks Central) F 1:16
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#5 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) DEC #7 Kollin Kragnes (West FargoUN-) D 6-0
#2 Cole Mehring (Fargo South) DEC #4 Lucas Monson (West Fargo) D 4-0
First Place
#1 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North) DEC #3 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) M 11-2
Third Place
#2 Cole Mehring (Fargo South) WBTF #5 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) T 16-0; 4:48
Fifth Place
#4 Lucas Monson (West Fargo) DEC #7 Kollin Kragnes (West FargoUN-) D 5-1
Seventh Place
#6 Jacob Clouse (Devils Lake) WBF #8 Katie Gavere (Grand Forks Central) F 0:44

Back to weight classes

119-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Eric Forde (Fargo South) WBF #8 Ben Danielson (Grand Forks CentralUN-) F 0:35
#4 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) WBF #5 Miles Solberg (Fargo North) F 4:33
#3 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) WBF #6 Jacob Thompson (Grand Forks Central) F 1:55
#2 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) WBF #7 Blake McGovern (Fargo Shanley) F 2:51
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Eric Forde (Fargo South) WBF #4 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) F 0:16
#3 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) DEC #2 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) D 8-6
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#5 Miles Solberg (Fargo North) WBF #8 Ben Danielson (Grand Forks CentralUN-) F 2:05
#6 Jacob Thompson (Grand Forks Central) WBF #7 Blake McGovern (Fargo Shanley) F 0:26
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#2 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) DEC #5 Miles Solberg (Fargo North) M 11-3
#4 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) WBF #6 Jacob Thompson (Grand Forks Central) F 1:46
First Place
#1 Eric Forde (Fargo South) WBF #3 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) F 0:35
Third Place
#2 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) WBF #4 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) F 0:17
Fifth Place
#5 Miles Solberg (Fargo North) WBF #6 Jacob Thompson (Grand Forks Central) F 3:42
Seventh Place
#8 Ben Danielson (Grand Forks CentralUN-) DEC #7 Blake McGovern (Fargo Shanley) M 14-2

Back to weight classes

125-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton) WBF #8 Gunnar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 1:19
#4 Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) DEC #5 Ethan Meide (WahpetonUN-) D 7-1
#3 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #6 Austin Schall (Devils Lake) F 0:34
#2 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) WBF #7 Darren Crissler (Fargo South) F 2:59
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton) WBTF #4 Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) T 18-3; 3:18
#3 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #2 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) D 8-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#8 Gunnar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) DEC #5 Ethan Meide (WahpetonUN-) D 4-3
#6 Austin Schall (Devils Lake) DEC #7 Darren Crissler (Fargo South) D 7-0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#2 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) WBF #8 Gunnar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 0:26
#4 Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) DEC #6 Austin Schall (Devils Lake) D 4-2;SV1
First Place
#1 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton) WBF #3 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:40
Third Place
#2 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) WBF #6 Austin Schall (Devils Lake) F 1:49
Fifth Place
#4 Bryce Fish (GF Central) WBF #8 Gunnar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 5:35;SV1
Seventh Place
#7 Darren Crissler (Fargo South) WBF #5 Ethan Meide (WahpetonUN-) F 1:21

Back to weight classes

130-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) WBF #8 Nick Kjera (Fargo Shanley) F 0:31
#5 Cody Hickel (WahpetonUN-) WBF #4 Tyler Carrol (Fargo North) F 5:48
#3 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #6 Austyn Christiansen (Fargo South) M 13-0
#2 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) WBF #7 Nik Austermiller (West Fargo) F 1:26
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) WBF #5 Cody Hickel (WahpetonUN-) F 2:36
#2 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) WBF #3 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:24
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#4 Tyler Carrol (Fargo North) WBF #8 Nick Kjera (Fargo Shanley) F 2:15
#6 Austyn Christiansen (Fargo South) WBF #7 Nik Austermiller (West Fargo) F 3:40
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#3 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #4 Tyler Carrol (Fargo North) M 14-3
#5 Cody Hickel (WahpetonUN-) DEC #6 Austyn Christiansen (Fargo South) D 8-5
First Place
#1 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) WBTF #2 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) T 21-4; 5:13
Third Place
#3 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #5 Cody Hickel (WahpetonUN-) F 2:09
Fifth Place
#6 Austyn Christiansen (Fargo South) DEC #4 Tyler Carrol (Fargo North) D 3-1
Seventh Place
#7 Nik Austermiller (West Fargo) DEC #8 Nick Kjera (Fargo Shanley) M 17-7

Back to weight classes

135-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) WBF #8 Tommy Good (Devils Lake) F 3:10
#4 Andy Walton (Fargo North) DEC #5 Timothy Keller (Fargo South) M 12-0
#3 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) DEC #6 Tony DeLeon (Fargo Shanley) M 13-2
#2 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC #7 Evan Moser (Grand Forks Red River) M 16-6
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) DEC #4 Andy Walton (Fargo North) M 13-4
#2 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC #3 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) D 3-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#5 Timothy Keller (Fargo South) DEC #8 Tommy Good (Devils Lake) M 10-0
#6 Tony DeLeon (Fargo Shanley) DEC #7 Evan Moser (Grand Forks Red River) D 6-0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#3 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) DEC #5 Timothy Keller (Fargo South) D 6-3
#4 Andy Walton (Fargo North) DEC #6 Tony DeLeon (Fargo Shanley) D 7-0
First Place
#1 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) DEC #2 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) M 11-3
Third Place
#4 Andy Walton (Fargo North) DEC #3 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) D 3-0
Fifth Place
#5 Timothy Keller (Fargo South) DEC #6 Tony DeLeon (Fargo Shanley) D 8-3
Seventh Place
#8 Tommy Good (Devils Lake) DEC #7 Evan Moser (Grand Forks Red River) D 7-4

Back to weight classes

140-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#5 Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF Dwane Eckes (Devils LakeUN-) F 1:35
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) WBF #8 Zach Manthie (Fargo Shanley) F 3:47
#4 Erik Jones (Grand Forks CentralUN-) DEC #5 Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo) D 4-3
#6 Danny Gordon (Wahpeton) DEC #3 TJ Poole (Grand Forks Central) D 6-5
#7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) DEC #2 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) D 9-2
Wrestleback Second Round
#3 TJ Poole (Grand Forks Central) WBF Dwane Eckes (Devils LakeUN-) F 2:16
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) DEC #4 Erik Jones (Grand Forks CentralUN-) M 11-3
#7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) DEC #6 Danny Gordon (Wahpeton) D 7-1
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#3 TJ Poole (Grand Forks Central) DEC #2 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) D 2-0
#5 Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #8 Zach Manthie (Fargo Shanley) F 4:03
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Erik Jones (Grand Forks CentralUN-) DEC #3 TJ Poole (Grand Forks Central) D 7-3
#5 Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo) DEC #6 Danny Gordon (Wahpeton) D 9-3
First Place
#1 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) WBF #7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) F 5:49
Third Place
#4 Erik Jones (Grand Forks CentralUN-) DEC #5 Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo) M 14-1
Fifth Place
#3 TJ Poole (Grand Forks Central) DEC #6 Danny Gordon (Wahpeton) D 7-5
Seventh Place
#2 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) WBF #8 Zach Manthie (Fargo Shanley) F 0:26

Back to weight classes

145-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#3 Nick Larson (Fargo South) WBF Logan Stein (Devils LakeUN-) F 1:02
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Brock Davidson (Devils Lake) WBF #8 Jared Smith (Grand Forks Red River) F 3:29
#4 Peter Saintal (Fargo North) DEC #5 Seth Pegg (West Fargo) M 14-5
#3 Nick Larson (Fargo South) WBF #6 Cole Gillis (Wahpeton) F 3:47
#2 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) DEC #7 Caleb Worral (Fargo NorthUN-) M 11-0
Wrestleback Second Round
#5 Seth Pegg (West Fargo) WBF Logan Stein (Devils LakeUN-) F 2:15
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Brock Davidson (Devils Lake) WBF #4 Peter Saintal (Fargo North) F 0:35
#3 Nick Larson (Fargo South) DEC #2 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) D 11-10
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#7 Caleb Worral (Fargo NorthUN-) DEC #6 Cole Gillis (Wahpeton) D 3-2
#8 Jared Smith (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #5 Seth Pegg (West Fargo) D 11-7
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Peter Saintal (Fargo North) WBF #7 Caleb Worral (Fargo NorthUN-) F 2:35
#2 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) DEC #8 Jared Smith (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-2
First Place
#1 Brock Davidson (Devils Lake) WBF #3 Nick Larson (Fargo South) F 0:57
Third Place
#2 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) WBF #4 Peter Saintal (Fargo North) F 4:40
Fifth Place
#7 Caleb Worral (Fargo NorthUN-) DEC #8 Jared Smith (Grand Forks Red River) D 11-9;SV1
Seventh Place
#6 Cole Gillis (Wahpeton) DEC #5 Seth Pegg (West Fargo) M 10-2

Back to weight classes

152-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Zach Neer (West Fargo) WBF Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) F 1:39
#4 Brandon Ramsey (Devils Lake) DEC Alex Randle (Grand Forks Central) M 8-0
#3 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) DEC Jake Larson (Grand Forks Red River) D 3-0
#2 Luke Paper (Fargo South) WBF David Beauclair (Fargo Shanley) F 3:35
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Zach Neer (West Fargo) WBF #4 Brandon Ramsey (Devils Lake) F 3:49
#2 Luke Paper (Fargo South) WBF #3 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) F 0:35
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) DEC Alex Randle (Grand Forks Central) D 5-4
Jake Larson (Grand Forks Red River) DEC David Beauclair (Fargo Shanley) D 5-0

Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#3 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) DEC Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) M 10-2
#4 Brandon Ramsey (Devils Lake) DEC Jake Larson (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-2
First Place
#2 Luke Paper (Fargo South) DEC #1 Zach Neer (West Fargo) M 11-2
Third Place
#3 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) DEC #4 Brandon Ramsey (Devils Lake) D 7-4;SV3
Fifth Place
Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) DEC Jake Larson (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-7
Seventh Place
Alex Randle (Grand Forks Central) DEC David Beauclair (Fargo Shanley) M 12-4

Back to weight classes

160-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #8 Jesse Lugo (Fargo North) F 0:49
#4 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) WBF #5 Brett Hagen (Wahpeton) F 4:45
#3 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) DEC #6 Zach G Vetter (West FargoUN-) D 14-8
#2 Keaton Hanevold (GF Red River) WBF #7 Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 0:57
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #4 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) F 1:49
#2 Keaton Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #3 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) D 7-6
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#5 Brett Hagen (Wahpeton) WBF #8 Jesse Lugo (Fargo North) F 2:03
#6 Zach G Vetter (West FargoUN-) WBTF #7 Jared Bertsch (GF Red RiverUN-) T 15-0; 3:0

Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#3 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) DEC #5 Brett Hagen (Wahpeton) D 3-1
#4 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) DEC #6 Zach G Vetter (West FargoUN-) D 10-3
First Place
#1 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #2 Keaton Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) F 3:38
Third Place
#3 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) DEC #4 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) D 4-3
Fifth Place
#5 Brett Hagen (Wahpeton) DEC #6 Zach G Vetter (West FargoUN-) M 17-5
Seventh Place
#7 Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) WBF #8 Jesse Lugo (Fargo North) F 0:54

Back to weight classes

171-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #8 Adam Petty (Fargo Shanley) F 1:14
#4 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) DEC #5 Elliot Zander (Fargo SouthUN-) D 4-3
#3 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) WBTF #6 Derek Olson (Grand Forks Red River) T 17-2; 5:43
#2 Ben Burke (Fargo South) WBF #7 Levi Stein (Devils Lake) F 0:31
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo) DEC #4 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) D 8-2
#3 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) WBF #2 Ben Burke (Fargo South) F 3:38
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#5 Elliot Zander (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF #8 Adam Petty (Fargo Shanley) F 0:56
#6 Derek Olson (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #7 Levi Stein (Devils Lake) F 0:46
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#2 Ben Burke (Fargo South) WBF #5 Elliot Zander (Fargo SouthUN-) F 3:42
#4 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) WBF #6 Derek Olson (Grand Forks Red River) F 3:32
First Place
#1 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo) DEC #3 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) M 9-1
Third Place
#4 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) DEC #2 Ben Burke (Fargo South) D 8-3
Fifth Place
#5 Elliot Zander (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF #6 Derek Olson (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:19
Seventh Place
#8 Adam Petty (Fargo Shanley) WBF #7 Levi Stein (Devils Lake) F M FOR

Back to weight classes

189-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #8 Steven Sola (West FargoUN-) F 0:46
#4 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #5 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) D 5-4
#3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) WBF #6 Seferino Hernandez (Grand Forks Central) F 1:25
#2 Tanner Jones (Fargo South) WBF #7 Quin Segal (Fargo NorthUN-) F 0:33
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #4 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) F DEF
#2 Tanner Jones (Fargo South) WBF #3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) F 3:31
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#5 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) DEC #8 Steven Sola (West FargoUN-) D 6-3
#7 Quin Segal (Fargo NorthUN-) DEC #6 Seferino Hernandez (Grand Forks Central) D 5-3
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) WBF #5 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) F 1:33
#4 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #7 Quin Segal (Fargo NorthUN-) F 1:19
First Place
#1 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #2 Tanner Jones (Fargo South) F 4:45
Third Place
#3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) WBF #4 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) F M FOR
Fifth Place
#5 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) DEC #7 Quin Segal (Fargo NorthUN-) D 6-1
Seventh Place
#6 Seferino Hernandez (Grand Forks Central) WBF #8 Steven Sola (West FargoUN-) F 2:37

Back to weight classes

215-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Scott Schiller (West Fargo) WBF #8 Josh Deike (WahpetonUN-) F 0:10
#4 Zachary Ficenec (Fargo South) WBF #5 Shane Ebertz (Devils Lake) F 1:25
#3 Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) WBF #6 Patrick Griffin (Wahpeton) F 1:40
#2 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) WBF #7 Christian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) F 1:37
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Scott Schiller (West Fargo) WBF #4 Zachary Ficenec (Fargo South) F 0:47
#2 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) WBF #3 Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) F 3:03
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#5 Shane Ebertz (Devils Lake) WBF #8 Josh Deike (WahpetonUN-) F 0:17
#7 Christian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #6 Patrick Griffin (Wahpeton) M 10-1

Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#3 Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) WBF #5 Shane Ebertz (Devils Lake) F 1:42
#7 Christian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #4 Zachary Ficenec (Fargo South) F 2:04
First Place
#1 Scott Schiller (West Fargo) WBF #2 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) F 1:56
Third Place
#7 Christian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #3 Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) D 8-4
Fifth Place
#4 Zachary Ficenec (Fargo South) WBF #5 Shane Ebertz (Devils Lake) F 2:57
Seventh Place
#6 Patrick Griffin (Wahpeton) WBF #8 Josh Deike (WahpetonUN-) F 0:23

Back to weight classes

285-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Gerad Fugelberg (Fargo South) WBF #8 Brian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) F 0:43
#4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF #5 Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) F 2:40
#3 Kyle Iverson (Wahpeton) WBF #6 Chase Muhonen (Fargo North) F 4:49
#2 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) WBF #7 Zach T Vetter (West Fargo) F 2:52
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Gerad Fugelberg (Fargo South) WBF #4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) F 0:05
#3 Kyle Iverson (Wahpeton) DEC #2 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) D 3-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#5 Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) WBF #8 Brian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) F 4:26
#7 Zach T Vetter (West Fargo) DEC #6 Chase Muhonen (Fargo North) D 7-0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#2 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) DEC #5 Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) D 3-1
#4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF #7 Zach T Vetter (West Fargo) F 4:58
First Place
#1 Gerad Fugelberg (Fargo South) WBF #3 Kyle Iverson (Wahpeton) F 1:36
Third Place
#4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF #2 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) F 4:38
Fifth Place
#7 Zach T Vetter (West Fargo) DEC #5 Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) D 4-2
Seventh Place
#6 Chase Muhonen (Fargo North) DEC #8 Brian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-3

Back to weight classes

 

Eastern Dakota Conference Junior Varsity
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Fargo North High School
Friday, February 12, 2010
JV Weight classes 90 103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285

90-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Ross Pergande-West Fargo
Runner up: Tyler Keener-GF Central
Third Place: Reed Cronis-West Fargo

Back to JV weight classes

103-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Weston Dobler-West Fargo
Runner up: Jared Power-West Fargo
Third Place: Zach Bowman-Fargo Shanley

Back to JV weight classes

112-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Christian Ramberg-West Fargo
Runner up: Joe Martinotti-GF Central

Back to JV weight classes

119-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Miles Solberg-Fargo North
Runner up: Levi Schulz-West Fargo
Third Place: Kyle Kragness-West Fargo

Back to JV weight classes

125-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Seth Meide-Wahpeton
Runner up: Cameron McNary-Wahpeton
Third Place: Gunar Hanevold-GF Red River

Back to JV weight classes

130-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Austin Alberts-Wahpeton
Runner up: Wyatt Meyer-Wahpeton
Third Place: Tony Hanson-Fargo South

Back to JV weight classes

135-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Jesse Johnson-West Fargo
Runner up: Omar Khalif-West Fargo
Third Place: Jacob Gilmore-GF Central

Back to JV weight classes

140-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Zander Mairs-Fargo South
Runner up: Landon Johnson-Fargo South
Third Place: Zach Manthie-Fargo Shanley

Back to JV weight classes

145-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Caleb Worral-Fargo North
Runner up: Cody Nielson-Fargo South
Third Place: Ransi Thomas-West Fargo

Back to JV weight classes

152-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Shelby Schulz-West Fargo
Runner up: Cuyler Johnson-West Fargo
Third Place: Jesse Lugo-Fargo North

Back to JV weight classes

160-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Tutey Gaylah-Fargo South
Runner up: Jared Bertsch-GF Red River
Third Place: Drew Johnson-West Fargo

Back to JV weight classes

171-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Steve Sola-West Fargo
Runner up: Zach Eider-West Fargo
Third Place: Jordan Gleason-West Fargo

Back to JV weight classes

189-215-combined

-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Quin Segal-Fargo North
Runner up: Jordan Olson-West Fargo
Third Place: Shane Ebertz-Devils Lake

Back to JV weight classes

285-Top Three Placewinners

Champion: Chase Muhonen-Fargo North
Runner up: Tyler Ringdahl-Wahpeton

Back to JV weight classes

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:40 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10