EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
4-3
Overall
5-6
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Spartans banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL FOURTH PLACE
Fargo North team photo
Fargo North Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
Anjelo Shepherd 8 112
Caleb Worral 8 140
Senjur Berisa 8 103
Anjur Berisa 8 103
Olaf Hanson 8 189
Tommy Walton 9 103
Cole Carlson 9 130
Jeremiah Goodman 9 152
Esham Moses 9 125
Peter Saintal 9 145
Daniel Salah 130
Emrah Karahodzic 9 160
Pedro Ruiz 9 103
Justin Sherman 9 130
Quin Segal 10 215
Andy Walton 10 135
Jameson Dargen 10 135
Chase Muhonen 11 285
Dallas Wagemann 11 215
Kayla Berg 11 140
Jesse Lugo 11 171
Alec Pulst 11 140
Tyler Carroll 11 130
Brandon Lee 11 140
Brandon Sherman 11 130
Delson Saintal 11 189
Miles Solberg 11 119
Sam Solberg 11 140
Joe Swegarden 11 189
Vinnie Evans 12 171
Head Coach: Nick Magee
Assistant Coaches: Ken Tinquist & Brent Miller

 

Fargo North Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Dec. 1 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 V: W 42-30
Dec. 4-5 Mandan Tournament Mandan TBA V: 9th Place of 12 teams
Dec. 10 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 42-32
Dec. 12 Barnesville (MN) Tournament Barnesville (MN) TBA V: 2nd Place of 6 teams
Dec. 15 Fargo Shanley Dual Away 7:00 V: W by forfeit
Dec. 18-19 Dickinson High Tournament Dickinson TBA V: 7th Place of 33 teams
Dec. 22 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 41-31
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tournament Fargodome TBA V: Tie-41st Place of 58 teams
Jan. 8-9 Bismarck Rotary Tournament Bismarck TBA V: Tie-17th Place of 26 teams
Jan. 15 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Dual HOME 5:00 V: W 59-22
Jan. 15 Thief River Falls (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 40-34
Jan. 21 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 V: L 44-27
Jan. 22 Jamestown GF Multiple Tournament 3:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 22 Bismarck High GF Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 22 Williston GF Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 22 Minot High GF Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 23 Mandan GF Multiple Tournament 9:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 23 TMCHS (Belcourt) GF Multiple Tournament 10:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 29 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 V: L 51-21
Feb. 4 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 55-11
Feb. 6 Devils Lake Dual HOME 1:00 V: W 59-24
Feb. 13 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo North TBA V: 3rd Place of 8 teams; 15 qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 18 Bismarck High Quarterfinals
Fargodome
10:30 a.m. V: L 57-18
Feb. 19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA V: 8th Place of 17 teams

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:41 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10