EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
6-1
Overall
13-2
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Bruins banner
STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-FOURTH PLACE
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-THIRD PLACE
EDC TOURNAMENT-RUNNERS UP
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL TEAM RUNNERS UP
Fargo South team photo
Fargo South Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Gerad Fugleberg 12 215-285  
Rudy Hayer 12 171  
Tanner Jones 12 189  
Alex Messmer 12 215  
Sam Ficenec 12 152-160  
Luke Paper 12 152  
Logan Flohrs 12 152  
Nick Larson 12 145  
Tim Keller 12 135-140  
Jared Odegaard 12 145-152  
Stefan Teske 12 135  
Tutey Gaylah 12 160  
Cody Linke 11 160  
Elliot Zander 11 171-189  
Zach Ficenec 11 152-160  
Lucas Moderow 11 160  
Anthony Martinez 11 135-140  
Jake Merritt 11 130  
Tony Hanson 11 130  
Austyn Christiansen 11 125-130  
Eric Forde 11 119  
Landon Johnson 11 140  
Jordan Simon 11 152-160  
Jerad Peterson 11 215  
Clayton Peterson 10 171  
Ben Burke 10 171  
Darrek Crissler 10 140  
Joshua Schlicht 10 285  
Chris Czichotski 10 215  
Campbell Nielson 10 215  
Garrett Heiden 10 145  
Austin Lancaster 10 119-125  
Cody Nielson 9 145  
Zander Mairs 9 140  
Darren Crissler 9 125  
Cole Mehring 9 112  
David Gallegos 9 125-130  
Chris Bolstad 9 140-145  
David Standal 9 103  
Cole Alexander 8 112  
Logan Rohde 7 103  
Head Coach: Lynn Forde
Assistant Coaches: Harvey Kruckenberg, Dominic Vasquez, Davy Kosen
Fargo South/Fargo Davies Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 24 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 V: W 56-9
Dec. 1 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 51-22
Dec. 5 Jamestown Tournament Jamestown 11:00 V: 1st Place of 7 teams
Dec. 12 Barnesville (MN) Tournament Barnesville (MN) TBA V: 1st Place of 6 teams
Dec. 18-19 Dickinson High Tournament Dickinson TBA V: 2nd Place of 33 teams
Dec. 22 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 V: W 47-17
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tournament Fargodome TBA V: 19th Place of 58 teams
Jan. 8-9 Bismarck Rotary Tournament Bismarck TBA V: 6th Place of 26 teams
Jan. 15 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 V: L 45-27
Jan. 16 United Clay Becker (MN) Gadberry Duals; Moorhead (MN)   V: W 54-18
Jan. 16 Moorhead (MN) Gadberry Duals; Moorhead (MN)   V: W 44-28
Jan. 16 Brainerd (MN) Gadberry Duals; Moorhead (MN)   V: W 47-26
Jan. 16 Rosemount (MN) Gadberry Duals; Moorhead (MN)   V: W 43-30
Jan. 22 Williston GF Multiple Tournament 4:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 22 Bismarck High GF Multiple Tournament 6:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 22 TMCHS (Belcourt) GF Multiple Tournament 7:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 23 Dickinson High GF Multiple Tournament 9:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 23 Minot High GF Multiple Tournament 10:30 V: Cancelled
Jan. 23 Mandan GF Multiple Tournament 12:00 V: Cancelled
Jan. 28 Moorhead (MN) Dual Away 7:30 V: W 38-18
Jan. 29 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 51-21
Feb. 2 Fargo Shanley Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 70-6
Feb. 4 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 43-26
Feb. 13 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo North TBA V: 2nd Place of 8 teams; 17 qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 18 TMCHS (Belcourt) Quarterfinals
Fargodome
10:30 a.m. V: W 40-36
Feb. 19 Bismarck High Semifinals
Fargodome
12:00 noon V: L 36-27
Feb. 19 Bismarck Century Third Place Fargodome 7:00 V: W 36-24
Feb. 19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA V: 4th Place of 17 teams

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:42 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10