EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


 

North Dakota High School Activities Association
State Wrestling Tournament
Fargodome
Thursday-Saturday, February 18-20, 2010

Awards/Placewinners | Individual Results | Dual Results

AWARDS/PLACEWINNERS

Class A Mr. Wrestler: Scott Schiller, West Fargo
Class A Coach of the Year: Randy Hilzendeger, Bismarck Century
Academic All-State Qualifying Wrestlers:
Special congratulations to the wrestlers who qualified for Academic All-State honors by earning a grade point average of 3.4 or greater.

EASTERN DAKOTA CONFERENCE:
Devils Lake: Jacob Clouse, Brock Davidson, Jacob Lagasse, Austin Schall
Fargo North: Tyler Carroll, Peter Saintal, Andy Walton, Tom Walton, Caleb Worral
Fargo Shanley: Nick Kjera, Blake McGovern, Adam Petty
Fargo South: Cole Alexander, Darrek Crissler, Darren Crissler, Nick Larson, Cole Mehring, Lucas Moderow, Luke Paper, Logan Rhode
GF Central: Bryce Fish, Katie Gavere, TJ Polle
GF Red River: None submitted
Wahpeton: Eric Christianson, Danny Gordon, Patrick Griffin, Brett Hagen, Caleb Meide, Ethan Meide, Dillon Solberg, Daniel Tipping, Sam Weisz
West Fargo: Kollin Kragnes, Tom Kuehn, Jordan Shearer

WESTERN DAKOTA ASSOCIATION:
Bismarck Century: Meyer Bonn, Cody Hilzendeger, Jon Lepp, Landon Schmidt
Bismarck High: Jordan Binstock, Ryan Blees, Justin Brendel, Joe Latham
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Ryan David, Dane Fischer, Brock Krumm, Josh McCormick, Robert Richter, John Swartz, Alex Willey
Dickinson High: None submitted
Jamestown: Corey Arneson, Ryan Hillerud, Mitch Ova, Johnny Schmitz
Mandan: Taylor Hellman, Alex Koppy, Thomas Peterson, Tate Schwagler
Minot High: Dylan Roness
TMCHS (Belcourt): Briley Crissler, Tanner Crissler, Jacob DeCoteau, Payton DeCoteau, Leonard Eller, Kameron Hamley, Terry LaVallie
Williston: Cody Bakken, Kirby Kain, Eddie Maisey, Paul Michaelson, Brandon Sandberg

Class A Team Standings (PDF format)
Class A Complete Brackets
(PDF format)
Class A Bout-by-bout Results
(PDF format)
Class A Pin Falls Report
(PDF format)
Class A Finals Summary
(PDF format)

Class A Team Scoring Breakdown (PDF format)
Class A Tournament Statistics (PDF format)

TEAM TOTALS

1. Bismarck High-191.0
2. West Fargo-188.5
3. Bismarck Century-157.0
4. Fargo South-144.0
5. TMCHS (Belcourt)-143.5
6. Williston-123.5
7. Wahpeton-99.0

8. Fargo North-84.0
9. Dickinson High-82.0
10. Jamestown-81.0
11. Mandan-78.5
12. GF Central-76.0
13. GF Red River-69.5
14. Devils Lake-64.5

15. Minot High-48.5
16. Bismarck St. Marys-37.5
17. Fargo Shanley-20.0

BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

INDIVIDUAL PLACE WINNERS

103
112
119
1. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2. Terry LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Izec Neer, Bismarck Century
4. Trever Kringlie, West Fargo
5. Tanner Crissler, TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
7. Devin Berger, Dickinson High
8. Jaden Horstad, Jamestown
1. Angelo Shepard, Fargo North
2. Paul Michaelson, Williston
3. Cody Haugen, Minot High
4. Timmy West, Bismarck Century
5. Cole Alexander, Fargo South
6. Rodel Johnson, GF Red River
7. Lucas Monson, West Fargo
8. Taylor McMongle, Bismarck High
1. Eric Forde, Fargo South
2. Kirby Kain, Williston
3. Keenan Ternes, Mandan
4. Dillon Solberg, Wahpeton
5. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
6. Jordan Johnston, West Fargo
7. Tyler Mauch, Wahpeton
8. Miles Solberg, Fargo North
125
130
135
1. Pat Rollins, Wahpeton
2. Tom Kuehn, West Fargo
3. Josstyn Richter, GF Red River
4. Brad Spencer, Minot High
5. Jordan Eckholm, Bismarck Century
6. Thomas Peterson, Mandan
7. Alec Lindsey, Dickinson High
8. Austin Schall, Devils Lake
1. Kameron Hamley, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Eddie Maisey, Williston
3. Dustin Mittleider, Jamestown
4. Matt Wright, GF Central
5. Dustin Brendel, Bismarck High
6. Alex Koppy, Mandan
7. Billy Rerick, GF Red River
8. Dan Tipping, Wahpeton
1. Brock Krumm, Bismarck St. Mary's
2. Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck Century
3. Jaron Haugen, Dickinson High
4. Caleb Meide, Wahpeton
5. Brent Mittleider, Jamestown
6. James Wright, GF Central
7. Nick Schoedel, Williston
8. Ryan Seamands, West Fargo
140
145
152
1. Joe Schumacher, Bismarck High
2. Johnny Schmitz, Jamestown
3. Jon Lepp, Bismarck Century
4. Erik Jones, GF Central
5. Tanner Hilliard, Devils Lake
6. Pat Tangen, Dickinson High
7. Darrek Crissler, Fargo South

8. Brandon Lee, Fargo North

1. Brock Davidson, Devils Lake
2. Ethan Dockter, Bismarck High
3. Matt Brooke, Dickinson High
4. Kaccee Morin, GF Central
5. Leonard Eller, TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Nick Larson, Fargo South
7. Tommy Moravee, Bismarck Century
8. Robert Richter, Bismarck St. Mary's

1. Tate Schwagler, Mandan
2. Drew Spaulding, Bismarck High
3. Luke Paper, Fargo South
4. Tyrell Miller, Bismarck Century
5. Jacob Hoffart, Minot High
6. Wyatt Azure, TMCHS (Belcourt)
7. Eric Christianson, Wahpeton
8. Cody Bakken, Williston
160
171
189
1. Joe Latham, Bismarck High
2. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
3. Marcus Bausman, Minot High
4. Jacob Sargent, Williston
5. Addison Allex, Fargo Shanley
6. Lucas Moderow, Fargo South
7. Landon Schmidt, Bismarck Century
8.
Keaton Hanevold, GF Red River
1. Eric Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Ross Edison, Bismarck Century
3. James Gourneau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Sam Weisz, Wahpeton
5. Kip Jangula, Bismarck High
4. Joe Jahner, Bismarck High
5. Vinne Evans, Fargo North
6.
Tate Sorenson, Williston
1. Tyler Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Tanner Jones, Fargo South
3. Eddie Wilkie Jr., TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Jared Espe, GF Red River
5. Delson Saintal, Fargo North
6. Meyer Bonn, Bismarck Century
7. Tayln Johnson, Bismarck High
8. Chris Sommer, Devils Lake
215
285
1. Scott Schiller, West Fargo
2. Payton DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Shane Gallagher, Jamestown
4. Taylor Hellman, Mandan
5. Ryan Yates, Dickinson High
6. Joe Swegarden, Fargo North
7. Reese Paulson, Bismarck High
8. Jeremy Zahradka, GF Central
1. Gerad Fugelberg, Fargo South
2. Nick Nelson, Bismarck High
3. Gabe Gourneau, GF Central
4. Josh Schlicht, Fargo South
5. Donavon Sorenson, Williston
6. Jacob Lagasse, Devils Lake
7. Marcus Laverdure, TMCHS (Belcourt)
8. Brandon Johnson, Dickinson High

BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Weight classes 103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285

BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

103-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Terry LaVallie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Curt Zachmeier (Mandan) F 4:41
#8 Devin Berger (Dickinson) WBF Joey Good (Devils Lake) F 1:07
#5 Tom Walton (Fargo North) DEC Logan Rhode (Fargo South) M 18-5
#4 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) WBF Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) F 1:59
#3 Izec Neer (Century) WBF Jory Bartsch (Minot) F 0:26
#6 Tanner Crissler (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) WBF Jordan Binstock (Bismarck) F 1:48
#7 Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) WBF Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton) F 0:20
#2 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) WBF Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) F 3:55
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Terry LaVallie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #8 Devin Berger (Dickinson) M 14-2
#4 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) DEC #5 Tom Walton (Fargo North) D 4-1
#3 Izec Neer (Century) DEC #6 Tanner Crissler (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) D 10-6
#2 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) DEC #7 Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) M 11-0
Wrestleback First Round
Curt Zachmeier (Mandan) WBF Joey Good (Devils Lake) F 3:50
Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) DEC Logan Rhode (Fargo South) M 10-2
Jordan Binstock (Bismarck) WBF Jory Bartsch (Minot) F 4:59
Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) WBTF Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton) T 18-2; 3:36
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) DEC Curt Zachmeier (Mandan) D 12-6
#6 Tanner Crissler (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) WBTF Kalik Battle (Grand Forks Central) T 19-4; 4:56
#5 Tom Walton (Fargo North) DEC Jordan Binstock (Bismarck) D 3-1
#8 Devin Berger (Dickinson) DEC Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) M 12-0
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Terry LaVallie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #4 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) D 5-4
#2 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) DEC #3 Izec Neer (Century) D 12-10
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#6 Tanner Crissler (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) DEC #7 Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) D 7-4
#5 Tom Walton (Fargo North) DEC #8 Devin Berger (Dickinson) D 4-2
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) DEC #6 Tanner Crissler (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) D 5-1
#3 Izec Neer (Century) WBF #5 Tom Walton (Fargo North) F 2:07
Finals - First Place
#2 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) WBF #1 Terry LaVallie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 6:46
Finals - Third Place
#3 Izec Neer (Century) DEC #4 Trevor Kringlie (West FargoUN-) M 14-0
Finals - Fifth Place
#6 Tanner Crissler (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) DEC #5 Tom Walton (Fargo North) D 8-3
Finals - Seventh Place
#8 Devin Berger (Dickinson) DEC #7 Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) D 6-5

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

112-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North) DEC Dane Fischer (Bismarck St. Marys) D 8-1
#8 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) DEC Kollin Kragnes (West FargoUN-) M 8-0
#5 Cody Haugen (Minot) WBF Tanner Johnson (Dickinson) F 0:42
#4 Cole Mehring (Fargo South) DEC Jacob Clouse (Devils Lake) D 11-10
#3 Timmy West (Century) WBF Katie Gavere (Grand Forks Central) F 1:20
Lucas Monson (West Fargo) DEC #6 Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck) D 9-5
#7 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) WBF Jacob DeCoteau (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 2:52
#2 Paul Michaelson (Williston) WBF Jermey Simmons (MinotUN-) F 1:14
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North) DEC #8 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) D 8-2
#5 Cody Haugen (Minot) DEC #4 Cole Mehring (Fargo South) D 9-3
#3 Timmy West (Century) WBF Lucas Monson (West Fargo) F 4:43
#2 Paul Michaelson (Williston) WBTF #7 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) T 20-3; 4:23
Wrestleback First Round
Kollin Kragnes (West FargoUN-) DEC Dane Fischer (Bismarck St. Marys) D 2-1
Jacob Clouse (Devils Lake) WBF Tanner Johnson (Dickinson) F 2:20
#6 Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck) WBF Katie Gavere (Grand Forks Central) F 0:48
Jacob DeCoteau (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Jermey Simmons (MinotUN-) F 4:07
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Kollin Kragnes (West FargoUN-) M 10-2
Lucas Monson (West Fargo) DEC Jacob Clouse (Devils Lake) D 12-6
#6 Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck) DEC #4 Cole Mehring (Fargo South) D 3-2
#8 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF Jacob DeCoteau (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 0:54
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North) WBF #5 Cody Haugen (Minot) F 1:19
#2 Paul Michaelson (Williston) DEC #3 Timmy West (Century) D 10-9
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#7 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Lucas Monson (West Fargo) D 14-12
#8 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) DEC #6 Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck) D 5-0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#5 Cody Haugen (Minot) DEC #7 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) D 4-2
#3 Timmy West (Century) DEC #8 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) D 12-7
Finals - First Place
#1 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North) DEC #2 Paul Michaelson (Williston) D 5-3
Finals - Third Place
#5 Cody Haugen (Minot) DEC #3 Timmy West (Century) D 9-6
Finals - Fifth Place
#8 Cole Alexander (Fargo SouthUN-) DEC #7 Rodel Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-8
Finals - Seventh Place
Lucas Monson (West Fargo) DEC #6 Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck) D 13-7

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

119-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Eric Forde (Fargo South) WBF Robert Poitra (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 0:33
#8 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) WBF Kyle Kragness (West FargoUN-) F 3:06
#5 Keenan Ternes (Mandan) WBF Matt Cleary (Bismarck St. Marys) F 3:17
#4 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) WBF Blake McGovern (Fargo Shanley) F 1:20
#3 Ryan Blees (Bismarck) WBF Levi Schulz (West FargoUN-) F 1:51
#6 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) WBF Mitch Ova (Jamestown) F 1:05
Miles Solberg (Fargo North) DEC #7 Hunter Babeck (Century) D 4-2;SV1
#2 Kirby Kain (Williston) WBF Matthew Richter (Bismarck St. MarysUN-) F 0:24
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Eric Forde (Fargo South) WBF #8 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) F 1:22
#5 Keenan Ternes (Mandan) DEC #4 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) D 7-1
#3 Ryan Blees (Bismarck) DEC #6 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) D 5-4
#2 Kirby Kain (Williston) WBF Miles Solberg (Fargo North) F 0:58
Wrestleback First Round
Kyle Kragness (West FargoUN-) DEC Robert Poitra (TMCHS-Belcourt) D 6-4
Matt Cleary (Bismarck St. Marys) WBF Blake McGovern (Fargo Shanley) F 1:53
Mitch Ova (Jamestown) DEC Levi Schulz (West FargoUN-) D 11-5
#7 Hunter Babeck (Century) WBF Matthew Richter (Bismarck St. MarysUN-) F 1:07
Wrestleback Second Round
Miles Solberg (Fargo North) DEC Kyle Kragness (West FargoUN-) M 15-5
#6 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) WBF Matt Cleary (Bismarck St. Marys) F 2:25
#4 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) WBF Mitch Ova (Jamestown) F 2:13
#8 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) WBF #7 Hunter Babeck (Century) F 2:35
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Eric Forde (Fargo South) WBF #5 Keenan Ternes (Mandan) F 0:42
#2 Kirby Kain (Williston) WBF #3 Ryan Blees (Bismarck) F 5:41
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#6 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) WBF Miles Solberg (Fargo North) F 2:48
#4 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) DEC #8 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) D 10-4
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#5 Keenan Ternes (Mandan) DEC #6 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) D 3-1
#4 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) DEC #3 Ryan Blees (Bismarck) D 6-2
Finals - First Place
#1 Eric Forde (Fargo South) DEC #2 Kirby Kain (Williston) D 8-4
Finals - Third Place
#5 Keenan Ternes (Mandan) DEC #4 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton) D 3-1
Finals - Fifth Place
#3 Ryan Blees (Bismarck) DEC #6 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo) M 10-1
Finals - Seventh Place
#8 Tyler Mauch (WahpetonUN-) WBF Miles Solberg (Fargo North) F 1:20

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

125-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton) WBF Gunnar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 1:20
#8 Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) DEC Darren Crissler (Fargo South) M 13-5
#5 Thomas Peterson (Mandan) DEC Ryder Peterson (DickinsonUN-) D 9-3
Brad Spencer (MinotUN-) DEC #4 Jordan Eckholm (Century) D 10-7
#3 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) WBF Alek Dallman (Jamestown) F 5:53
#6 Dylan Roness (Minot) DEC Ethan Meide (WahpetonUN-) D 7-1
Alec Lindsey (Dickinson) DEC #7 Joe Rice (Williston) D 8-4
#2 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) WBF Austin Schall (Devils Lake) F 1:07
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton) WBF #8 Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) F 4:30
Brad Spencer (MinotUN-) DEC #5 Thomas Peterson (Mandan) D 13-12
#3 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) WBTF #6 Dylan Roness (Minot) T 18-2; 4:57
#2 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) WBF Alec Lindsey (Dickinson) F 1:41
Wrestleback First Round
Darren Crissler (Fargo South) WBF Gunnar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 0:47
#4 Jordan Eckholm (Century) WBTF Ryder Peterson (DickinsonUN-) T 16-1; 4:20
Ethan Meide (WahpetonUN-) DEC Alek Dallman (Jamestown) D 1-0
Austin Schall (Devils Lake) DEC #7 Joe Rice (Williston) D 5-3
Wrestleback Second Round
Alec Lindsey (Dickinson) DEC Darren Crissler (Fargo South) D 9-4
#4 Jordan Eckholm (Century) DEC #6 Dylan Roness (Minot) D 6-0
#5 Thomas Peterson (Mandan) DEC Ethan Meide (WahpetonUN-) D 14-9
Austin Schall (Devils Lake) DEC #8 Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) D 3-1
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton) WBF Brad Spencer (MinotUN-) F 1:41
#3 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) DEC #2 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-7
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#4 Jordan Eckholm (Century) WBTF Alec Lindsey (Dickinson) T 18-1; 3:57
#5 Thomas Peterson (Mandan) DEC Austin Schall (Devils Lake) D 9-8
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Brad Spencer (MinotUN-) DEC #4 Jordan Eckholm (Century) M 10-2
#2 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #5 Thomas Peterson (Mandan) F 0:42
Finals - First Place
#1 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton) DEC #3 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo) M 19-7
Finals - Third Place
#2 Josstyn Richter (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Brad Spencer (MinotUN-) M 9-0
Finals - Fifth Place
#4 Jordan Eckholm (Century) DEC #5 Thomas Peterson (Mandan) D 6-3
Finals - Seventh Place
Alec Lindsey (Dickinson) DEC Austin Schall (Devils Lake) D 1-0

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

130-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Kameron Hamley (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Tyler Carrol (Fargo North) F 0:41
#8 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Cody Hickel (WahpetonUN-) M 11-0
#5 Alex Koppy (Mandan) WBF Nick Kjera (Fargo Shanley) F FOR
#4 Dustin Brendel (Bismarck) DEC Austyn Christiansen (Fargo South) M 9-1
#3 Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) WBF Nik Austermiller (West Fargo) F 4:23
#6 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC Jared Shoults (Century) D 5-1
#7 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) WBF Alex Willey (Bismarck St. Marys) F 1:07
#2 Eddie Maisey (Williston) WBF Mark Dolechek (Dickinson) F 3:59
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Kameron Hamley (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF #8 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) F 3:54
#4 Dustin Brendel (Bismarck) DEC #5 Alex Koppy (Mandan) D 9-6
#6 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC #3 Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) D 6-3
#2 Eddie Maisey (Williston) WBF #7 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) F 4:51
Wrestleback First Round
Cody Hickel (WahpetonUN-) DEC Tyler Carrol (Fargo North) M 10-0
Austyn Christiansen (Fargo South) WBF Nick Kjera (Fargo Shanley) F FOR
Jared Shoults (Century) WBF Nik Austermiller (West Fargo) F 4:23
Mark Dolechek (Dickinson) WBF Alex Willey (Bismarck St. Marys) F 4:59
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) WBF Cody Hickel (WahpetonUN-) F 4:07
#3 Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC Austyn Christiansen (Fargo South) M 10-0
#5 Alex Koppy (Mandan) DEC Jared Shoults (Century) D 9-3
#8 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Mark Dolechek (Dickinson) D 8-6
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Kameron Hamley (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF #4 Dustin Brendel (Bismarck) F 0:55
#2 Eddie Maisey (Williston) DEC #6 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) D 8-3
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#3 Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) WBF #7 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) F 3:33
#5 Alex Koppy (Mandan) DEC #8 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) D 8-2
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#3 Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC #4 Dustin Brendel (Bismarck) D 12-5
#6 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC #5 Alex Koppy (Mandan) M 11-3
Finals - First Place
#1 Kameron Hamley (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #2 Eddie Maisey (Williston) D 11-6
Finals - Third Place
#3 Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC #6 Matt Wright (Grand Forks Central) D 11-6
Finals - Fifth Place
#4 Dustin Brendel (Bismarck) DEC #5 Alex Koppy (Mandan) D 8-6
Finals - Seventh Place
#8 Billy Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) DEC #7 Dan Tipping (Wahpeton) D 5-2

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

135-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Brock Krumm (Bismarck St. Marys) DEC Cody Dishon (Minot) D 10-6
#8 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) DEC Justin Brendal (Bismarck) D 12-7
#5 Jaron Haugen (Dickinson) WBF Tommy Good (Devils Lake) F 0:56
#4 Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) WBF Tony DeLeon (Fargo Shanley) F 3:40
#3 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) WBF Timothy Keller (Fargo South) F 1:23
#6 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC Andy Walton (Fargo North) D 8-3
#7 Nick Schoedel (Williston) WBF Evan Pegors (Mandan) F 0:38
#2 Cody Hilzendeger (Century) WBF Evan Moser (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:48
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Brock Krumm (Bismarck St. Marys) DEC #8 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) M 10-2
#5 Jaron Haugen (Dickinson) WBF #4 Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) F 4:57
#3 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) DEC #6 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) D 11-6
#2 Cody Hilzendeger (Century) WBF #7 Nick Schoedel (Williston) F 5:57
Wrestleback First Round
Justin Brendal (Bismarck) WBF Cody Dishon (Minot) F 1:46
Tony DeLeon (Fargo Shanley) DEC Tommy Good (Devils Lake) D 11-4
Timothy Keller (Fargo South) WBF Andy Walton (Fargo North) F 4:37
Evan Moser (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Evan Pegors (Mandan) D 6-4
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Nick Schoedel (Williston) DEC Justin Brendal (Bismarck) D 10-4
#6 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC Tony DeLeon (Fargo Shanley) M 9-1
#4 Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC Timothy Keller (Fargo South) D 5-2
#8 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) DEC Evan Moser (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-2
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Brock Krumm (Bismarck St. Marys) DEC #5 Jaron Haugen (Dickinson) D 9-5
#2 Cody Hilzendeger (Century) DEC #3 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) D 4-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#6 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) DEC #7 Nick Schoedel (Williston) D 5-3
#4 Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC #8 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) M 12-3
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#5 Jaron Haugen (Dickinson) DEC #6 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) D 7-2
#3 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) WBF #4 Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) F 4:32
Finals - First Place
#1 Brock Krumm (Bismarck St. Marys) DEC #2 Cody Hilzendeger (Century) D 11-4
Finals - Third Place
#5 Jaron Haugen (Dickinson) DEC #3 Caleb Meide (Wahpeton) D 7-0
Finals - Fifth Place
#4 Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC #6 James Wright (Grand Forks Central) D 12-9
Finals - Seventh Place
#7 Nick Schoedel (Williston) DEC #8 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo) D 3-2

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

140-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Joe Schumacher (Bismarck) WBF Konner Peterson (Mandan) F 3:41
#8 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) DEC Ian Johnson (BismarckUN-) M 12-2
#5 Jon Lepp (Century) DEC Danny Gordon (Wahpeton) D 6-2
#4 Pat Tangen (Dickinson) DEC TJ Poole (Grand Forks CentralUN-) M 14-6
#3 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) WBF John Schwartz (Bismarck St. Marys) F 1:58
#6 Erik Jones (Grand Forks Central) DEC Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo) D 4-3
#7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) DEC Zach Manthie (Fargo Shanley) M 11-1
#2 Johnny Schmitz (Jamestown) DEC Nathan Homme (Williston) M 13-0
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Joe Schumacher (Bismarck) WBF #8 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) F 4:49
#5 Jon Lepp (Century) DEC #4 Pat Tangen (Dickinson) D 5-4
#6 Erik Jones (Grand Forks Central) DEC #3 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) D 8-3
#2 Johnny Schmitz (Jamestown) DEC #7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) D 2-1;TB4
Wrestleback First Round
Ian Johnson (BismarckUN-) DEC Konner Peterson (Mandan) D 9-7
Danny Gordon (Wahpeton) DEC TJ Poole (Grand Forks CentralUN-) D 8-6
John Schwartz (Bismarck St. Marys) DEC Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo) D 3-2
Zach Manthie (Fargo Shanley) WBF Nathan Homme (Williston) F 2:43
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) DEC Ian Johnson (BismarckUN-) D 4-2
#3 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) DEC Danny Gordon (Wahpeton) D 8-5
#4 Pat Tangen (Dickinson) DEC John Schwartz (Bismarck St. Marys) D 5-4
#8 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) WBF Zach Manthie (Fargo Shanley) F 1:38
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Joe Schumacher (Bismarck) WBF #5 Jon Lepp (Century) F 3:01
#2 Johnny Schmitz (Jamestown) DEC #6 Erik Jones (Grand Forks Central) D 4-0
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) DEC #3 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) D 6-5
#4 Pat Tangen (Dickinson) DEC #8 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) D 4-3
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#5 Jon Lepp (Century) DEC #7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) M 11-2
#6 Erik Jones (Grand Forks Central) DEC #4 Pat Tangen (Dickinson) D 6-2
Finals - First Place
#1 Joe Schumacher (Bismarck) WBF #2 Johnny Schmitz (Jamestown) F 5:18
Finals - Third Place
#5 Jon Lepp (Century) DEC #6 Erik Jones (Grand Forks Central) D 6-2
Finals - Fifth Place
#7 Tanner Hilliard (Devils Lake) WBF #4 Pat Tangen (Dickinson) F 3:16
Finals - Seventh Place
#8 Darrek Crissler (Fargo South) DEC #3 Brandon Lee (Fargo North) D 7-4

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

145-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Brock Davidson (Devils Lake) WBF Caleb Worral (Fargo NorthUN-) F 0:48
Cole Gillis (Wahpeton) DEC #8 Tommy Moravee (Century) D 3-2
#5 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) WBF Devon Burgard (Mandan) F 4:40
#4 Nick Larson (Fargo South) DEC Jared Smith (Grand Forks Red River) M 16-2
#3 Matt Brooke (Dickinson) DEC Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown) M 8-0
#6 Leonard Eller (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC Anthony Pitner (Minot) D 5-2
#7 Peter Saintal (Fargo North) DEC Seth Pegg (West Fargo) M 13-3
#2 Ethan Dockter (Bismarck) WBF Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Marys) F 3:31
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Brock Davidson (Devils Lake) WBF Cole Gillis (Wahpeton) F 1:45
#5 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) DEC #4 Nick Larson (Fargo South) D 9-7;SV1
#3 Matt Brooke (Dickinson) DEC #6 Leonard Eller (TMCHS-Belcourt) D 4-2;SV1
#2 Ethan Dockter (Bismarck) WBF #7 Peter Saintal (Fargo North) F 2:08
Wrestleback First Round
#8 Tommy Moravee (Century) DEC Caleb Worral (Fargo NorthUN-) M 10-2
Jared Smith (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Devon Burgard (Mandan) D 6-3
Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown) DEC Anthony Pitner (Minot) D 7-2
Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Marys) DEC Seth Pegg (West Fargo) D 10-5
Wrestleback Second Round
#8 Tommy Moravee (Century) WBF #7 Peter Saintal (Fargo North) F 2:46
#6 Leonard Eller (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC Jared Smith (Grand Forks Red River) M 14-0
#4 Nick Larson (Fargo South) WBF Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown) F 1:41
Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Marys) WBF Cole Gillis (Wahpeton) F 3:31
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Brock Davidson (Devils Lake) WBTF #5 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) T 16-0; 3:31
#2 Ethan Dockter (Bismarck) DEC #3 Matt Brooke (Dickinson) D 7-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#6 Leonard Eller (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #8 Tommy Moravee (Century) D 8-3
#4 Nick Larson (Fargo South) WBF Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Marys) F 4:01
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#5 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) DEC #6 Leonard Eller (TMCHS-Belcourt) D 9-2
#3 Matt Brooke (Dickinson) DEC #4 Nick Larson (Fargo South) D 6-1
Finals - First Place
#1 Brock Davidson (Devils Lake) DEC #2 Ethan Dockter (Bismarck) D 6-3
Finals - Third Place
#3 Matt Brooke (Dickinson) DEC #5 Kaccee Morin (Grand Forks Central) M 12-2
Finals - Fifth Place
#6 Leonard Eller (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #4 Nick Larson (Fargo South) D 5-2
Finals - Seventh Place
#8 Tommy Moravee (Century) DEC Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Marys) D 5-0

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

152-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Tate Schwagler (Mandan) WBTF Brandon Ramsey (Devils Lake) T 17-2; 5:33
#8 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) WBF Michael Dobitz (Dickinson) F 3:29
#5 Jacob Hoffart (Minot) WBF Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) F 0:42
#4 Zach Neer (West Fargo) WBF David Beauclair (Fargo Shanley) F 3:55
#3 Tyrell Miller (Century) WBF Alex Randle (Grand Forks Central) F 1:14
Cody Bakken (Williston) DEC #6 Wyatt Azure (TMCHS-Belcourt) D 15-13
#7 Luke Paper (Fargo South) WBF Jake Larson (Grand Forks Red River) F 1:30
#2 Drew Spaulding (Bismarck) WBF Vincent Sweeney (Bismarck St. Marys) F 0:14
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Tate Schwagler (Mandan) DEC #8 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) M 16-4
#5 Jacob Hoffart (Minot) WBTF #4 Zach Neer (West Fargo) T 22-6; 6:0
#3 Tyrell Miller (Century) DEC Cody Bakken (Williston) D 11-4
#2 Drew Spaulding (Bismarck) DEC #7 Luke Paper (Fargo South) D 11-4
Wrestleback First Round
Brandon Ramsey (Devils Lake) WBF Michael Dobitz (Dickinson) F 2:27
Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) DEC David Beauclair (Fargo Shanley) D 7-2
#6 Wyatt Azure (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBTF Alex Randle (Grand Forks Central) T 16-1; 5:14
Vincent Sweeney (Bismarck St. Marys) WBF Jake Larson (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:00
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Luke Paper (Fargo South) WBF Brandon Ramsey (Devils Lake) F 2:09
Cody Bakken (Williston) DEC Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) D 6-0
#6 Wyatt Azure (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #4 Zach Neer (West Fargo) D 4-3
#8 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) DEC Vincent Sweeney (Bismarck St. Marys) D 6-1
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Tate Schwagler (Mandan) DEC #5 Jacob Hoffart (Minot) D 9-2
#2 Drew Spaulding (Bismarck) DEC #3 Tyrell Miller (Century) D 4-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#7 Luke Paper (Fargo South) WBF Cody Bakken (Williston) F 1:08
#6 Wyatt Azure (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF #8 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) F 2:37
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#7 Luke Paper (Fargo South) DEC #5 Jacob Hoffart (Minot) D 3-2
#3 Tyrell Miller (Century) WBF #6 Wyatt Azure (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 4:05
Finals - First Place
#1 Tate Schwagler (Mandan) WBF #2 Drew Spaulding (Bismarck) F DEF
Finals - Third Place
#7 Luke Paper (Fargo South) WBF #3 Tyrell Miller (Century) F 0:43
Finals - Fifth Place
#5 Jacob Hoffart (Minot) DEC #6 Wyatt Azure (TMCHS-Belcourt) D 9-6
Finals - Seventh Place
#8 Eric Christianson (Wahpeton) DEC Cody Bakken (Williston) D 7-4

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

160-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Joe Latham (Bismarck) WBF Marcus Green (MinotUN-) F 1:02
#8 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) WBF Norman Randle (Bismarck St. Marys) F 1:20
#5 Jacob Sargent (Williston) WBF Brett Hagen (Wahpeton) F 2:24
#4 Keaton Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) DEC Zach G Vetter (West FargoUN-) D 10-7
#3 Marcus Bausman (Minot) WBF Briley Crissler (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 1:23
#6 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) WBF Jade Dirk (Dickinson) F 3:09
#7 Landon Schmidt (Century) WBF Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 3:08
#2 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF Jesse Lugo (Fargo North) F 0:19
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Joe Latham (Bismarck) WBF #8 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) F 3:18
#5 Jacob Sargent (Williston) WBF #4 Keaton Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:55
#3 Marcus Bausman (Minot) DEC #6 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) D 7-2
#2 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #7 Landon Schmidt (Century) F 0:18
Wrestleback First Round
Marcus Green (MinotUN-) WBF Norman Randle (Bismarck St. Marys) F 2:13
Zach G Vetter (West FargoUN-) WBF Brett Hagen (Wahpeton) F 2:28
Jade Dirk (Dickinson) DEC Briley Crissler (TMCHS-Belcourt) D 4-2
Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) DEC Jesse Lugo (Fargo North) M 8-0
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Landon Schmidt (Century) WBF Marcus Green (MinotUN-) F 4:22
#6 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) DEC Zach G Vetter (West FargoUN-) D 8-4
#4 Keaton Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) WBF Jade Dirk (Dickinson) F 2:19
#8 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) WBF Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red RiverUN-) F 0:25
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Joe Latham (Bismarck) DEC #5 Jacob Sargent (Williston) M 12-3
#2 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #3 Marcus Bausman (Minot) F 4:25
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#6 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) DEC #7 Landon Schmidt (Century) D 8-7
#8 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) WBF #4 Keaton Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) F 1:59
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#5 Jacob Sargent (Williston) WBF #6 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) F 1:24
#3 Marcus Bausman (Minot) WBF #8 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) F 4:13
Finals - First Place
#1 Joe Latham (Bismarck) WBF #2 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) F 2:46
Finals - Third Place
#3 Marcus Bausman (Minot) DEC #5 Jacob Sargent (Williston) D 8-7
Finals - Fifth Place
#8 Addison Allex (Fargo Shanley) DEC #6 Lucas Moderow (Fargo South) M 12-1
Finals - Seventh Place
#7 Landon Schmidt (Century) DEC #4 Keaton Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) D 6-5

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

171-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Ross Edison (Century) WBF Derek Olson (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:57
#8 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) WBF Ben Burke (Fargo South) F 4:40
#5 James Gourneau (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Levi Stein (Devils Lake) F 2:11
#4 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) WBF Ryan David (Bismarck St. Marys) F 1:20
#3 Kip Jangula (Bismarck) WBF David Rabe (Minot) F 2:24
#6 Joe Jahner (BismarckUN-) WBF Elliot Zander (Fargo SouthUN-) F 2:32
#7 Tate Sorenson (Williston) WBF Adam Petty (Fargo Shanley) F 1:48
#2 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF Devon Rasset (Mandan) F 1:28
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Ross Edison (Century) WBF #8 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) F 4:49
#4 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) WBF #5 James Gourneau (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 1:46
#3 Kip Jangula (Bismarck) DEC #6 Joe Jahner (BismarckUN-) D 9-4
#2 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #7 Tate Sorenson (Williston) F 1:47
Wrestleback First Round
Ben Burke (Fargo South) WBF Derek Olson (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:06
Ryan David (Bismarck St. Marys) WBTF Levi Stein (Devils Lake) T 16-1; 3:13
Elliot Zander (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF David Rabe (Minot) F 3:29
Devon Rasset (Mandan) DEC Adam Petty (Fargo Shanley) D 9-2
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Tate Sorenson (Williston) DEC Ben Burke (Fargo South) D 9-4
#6 Joe Jahner (BismarckUN-) WBTF Ryan David (Bismarck St. Marys) T 15-0; 2:26
#5 James Gourneau (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Elliot Zander (Fargo SouthUN-) F 1:43
#8 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) DEC Devon Rasset (Mandan) D 6-2
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Ross Edison (Century) WBF #4 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) F 5:06
#2 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #3 Kip Jangula (Bismarck) F 1:40
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#6 Joe Jahner (BismarckUN-) DEC #7 Tate Sorenson (Williston) D 7-3
#5 James Gourneau (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #8 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) M 12-1
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) DEC #6 Joe Jahner (BismarckUN-) M 12-2
#5 James Gourneau (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #3 Kip Jangula (Bismarck) D 6-5
Finals - First Place
#2 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo) DEC #1 Ross Edison (Century) M 14-6
Finals - Third Place
#5 James Gourneau (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #4 Sam Weisz (Wahpeton) D 16-10
Finals - Fifth Place
#3 Kip Jangula (Bismarck) WBF #6 Joe Jahner (BismarckUN-) F 2:07
Finals - Seventh Place
#8 Vinne Evans (Fargo North) DEC #7 Tate Sorenson (Williston) D 6-2

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

189-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF Quin Segal (Fargo NorthUN-) F 1:29
#8 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) DEC Bryan Fretheim (Williston) D 6-5
#5 Meyer Bohn (Century) DEC Nick Erickson (Jamestown) D 7-1
#4 Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Chase Rath (Minot) F 0:41
#3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) WBF Branden Meuth (CenturyUN-) F 1:52
#6 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) WBF Thomas McCarty (Dickinson) F 0:30
#7 Tayln Johnson (Bismarck) WBF Steven Sola (West FargoUN-) F 1:38
#2 Tanner Jones (Fargo South) WBF Seferino Hernandez (Grand Forks Central) F 0:18
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #8 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) F 0:18
#4 Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF #5 Meyer Bohn (Century) F 3:29
#6 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) F 5:12
#2 Tanner Jones (Fargo South) WBF #7 Tayln Johnson (Bismarck) F 5:30
Wrestleback First Round
Bryan Fretheim (Williston) DEC Quin Segal (Fargo NorthUN-) D 12-6
Nick Erickson (Jamestown) WBF Chase Rath (Minot) F 2:45
Branden Meuth (CenturyUN-) WBF Thomas McCarty (Dickinson) F FOR
Seferino Hernandez (Grand Forks Central) DEC Steven Sola (West FargoUN-) D 8-3
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Tayln Johnson (Bismarck) WBF Bryan Fretheim (Williston) F 4:08
#3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) WBF Nick Erickson (Jamestown) F 2:30
#5 Meyer Bohn (Century) DEC Branden Meuth (CenturyUN-) D 7-6
#8 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) WBF Seferino Hernandez (Grand Forks Central) F 4:42
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #4 Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 3:17
#2 Tanner Jones (Fargo South) DEC #6 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) M 10-0
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) WBF #7 Tayln Johnson (Bismarck) F 3:35
#5 Meyer Bohn (Century) WBF #8 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) F 3:48
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF #3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) F 2:24
#6 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) WBF #5 Meyer Bohn (Century) F 4:01
Finals - First Place
#1 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo) WBF #2 Tanner Jones (Fargo South) F 0:49
Finals - Third Place
#4 Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #6 Jared Espe (Grand Forks Red River) D 6-0
Finals - Fifth Place
#3 Delson Saintal (Fargo North) WBF #5 Meyer Bohn (Century) F 4:39
Finals - Seventh Place
#7 Tayln Johnson (Bismarck) WBF #8 Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) F 0:55

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

215-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Scott Schiller (West Fargo) WBF Josh Deike (WahpetonUN-) F 0:09
#8 Christian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) WBF Corey Arneson (JamestownUN-) F 3:02
#5 Ryan Yates (Dickinson) WBF Zachary Ficenec (Fargo South) F 1:01
#4 Taylor Hellman (Mandan) WBF Tyler Vogel (BismarckUN-) F 2:09
#3 Shane Gallagher (Jamestown) WBF Shane Ebertz (Devils Lake) F 1:10
#6 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) WBF Brandon Sandberg (Williston) F 1:56
#7 Reese Paulson (Bismarck) WBF Patrick Griffin (Wahpeton) F 1:54
#2 Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) F 4:16
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Scott Schiller (West Fargo) WBF #8 Christian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) F 0:42
#4 Taylor Hellman (Mandan) DEC #5 Ryan Yates (Dickinson) D 2-1
#3 Shane Gallagher (Jamestown) WBF #6 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) F 3:03
#2 Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF #7 Reese Paulson (Bismarck) F 1:42
Wrestleback First Round
Corey Arneson (JamestownUN-) WBF Josh Deike (WahpetonUN-) F 4:23
Tyler Vogel (BismarckUN-) WBF Zachary Ficenec (Fargo South) F 4:03
Brandon Sandberg (Williston) WBF Shane Ebertz (Devils Lake) F 3:47
Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) WBF Patrick Griffin (Wahpeton) F 0:44
Wrestleback Second Round
#7 Reese Paulson (Bismarck) WBF Corey Arneson (JamestownUN-) F 2:41
#6 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) WBF Tyler Vogel (BismarckUN-) F 5:00
#5 Ryan Yates (Dickinson) WBF Brandon Sandberg (Williston) F 4:09
Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) DEC #8 Christian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) D 9-2
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Scott Schiller (West Fargo) WBF #4 Taylor Hellman (Mandan) F 1:50
#2 Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS-Belcourt) DEC #3 Shane Gallagher (Jamestown) D 12-9
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
#6 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) WBF #7 Reese Paulson (Bismarck) F 2:46
#5 Ryan Yates (Dickinson) WBF Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) F 2:02
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Taylor Hellman (Mandan) WBF #6 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) F 2:32
#3 Shane Gallagher (Jamestown) WBF #5 Ryan Yates (Dickinson) F 2:40
Finals - First Place
#1 Scott Schiller (West Fargo) DEC #2 Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS-Belcourt) M 17-6
Finals - Third Place
#3 Shane Gallagher (Jamestown) DEC #4 Taylor Hellman (Mandan) D 7-0
Finals - Fifth Place
#5 Ryan Yates (Dickinson) DEC #6 Joe Swegarden (Fargo North) M 9-1
Finals - Seventh Place
#7 Reese Paulson (Bismarck) WBF Jeremy Zahradka (Grand Forks Central) F 2:36

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

285-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
#1 Gerad Fugleberg (Fargo South) WBF Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) F 1:26
#8 Donavon Sorenson (Williston) WBF Logan Massee (Mandan) F 1:08
#5 Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Brandon Johnson (Dickinson) F 3:34
#4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF Chase Muhonen (Fargo North) F 2:05
Zach T Vetter (West Fargo) DEC #3 Kyle Iverson (Wahpeton) D 9-6
#6 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) WBF Brian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) F 2:39
Reese Martin (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) DEC #7 Joe Jackson (Century) D 5-4
#2 Nick Nelson (Bismarck) WBF Nate Purcell (Jamestown) F 2:50
Championship Quarter-Finals
#1 Gerad Fugleberg (Fargo South) WBF #8 Donavon Sorenson (Williston) F 1:22
#4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF #5 Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 4:25
#6 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) WBF Zach T Vetter (West Fargo) F 5:04
#2 Nick Nelson (Bismarck) WBF Reese Martin (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) F 1:14
Wrestleback First Round
Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) WBF Logan Massee (Mandan) F 2:55
Brandon Johnson (Dickinson) WBF Chase Muhonen (Fargo North) F 3:45
#3 Kyle Iverson (Wahpeton) WBF Brian Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) F 0:46
#7 Joe Jackson (Century) WBF Nate Purcell (Jamestown) F 1:45
Wrestleback Second Round
Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) DEC Reese Martin (TMCHS-BelcourtUN-) D 1-0
Brandon Johnson (Dickinson) WBF Zach T Vetter (West Fargo) F FOR
#5 Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF #3 Kyle Iverson (Wahpeton) F 3:29
#8 Donavon Sorenson (Williston) WBF #7 Joe Jackson (Century) F 3:35
Championship Semi-Finals
#1 Gerad Fugleberg (Fargo South) WBF #4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) F 0:59
#2 Nick Nelson (Bismarck) DEC #6 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) D 7-0
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) WBF Brandon Johnson (Dickinson) F 2:17
#8 Donavon Sorenson (Williston) WBF #5 Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS-Belcourt) F 3:57
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
#4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) WBF Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) F 1:17
#6 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) DEC #8 Donavon Sorenson (Williston) D 7-5
Finals - First Place
#1 Gerad Fugleberg (Fargo South) DEC #2 Nick Nelson (Bismarck) M 12-2
Finals - Third Place
#6 Gabe Gourneau (Grand Forks Central) DEC #4 Josh Schlicht (Fargo SouthUN-) D 6-3
Finals - Fifth Place
#8 Donavon Sorenson (Williston) WBF Jacob Lagasse (Devils Lake) F 2:49
Finals - Seventh Place
#5 Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS-Belcourt) WBF Brandon Johnson (Dickinson) F 0:45

Back to weight classes - BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

 
CLASS A DUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Click on link below winning team and score to see each dual's match results
Quarterfinals
Thursday, February 18
10:30 a.m.
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Quarterfinal #1-Mat 7
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Bismarck High "Demons"
East #4 Seed:
Fargo North "Spartans"
57-18-Click for Match Results
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Quarterfinal #2-Mat 8
East #2 Seed:
Fargo South "Bruins"
Fargo South "Bruins"
West #3 Seed:
TMCHS (Belcourt) "Braves"
40-36-Click for Match Results
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Quarterfinal #3-Mat 1
East #1 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
West Fargo "Packers"
West #4 Seed:
Dickinson High "Midgets"
62-17-Click for Match Results
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Quarterfinal #4-Mat 2
West #2 Seed:
Bis. Century "Patriots"
Bis. Century "Patriots"
East #3 Seed:
Wahpeton "Huskies"
60-12-Click for Match Results
Semifinals
Friday, February 19
Approx. 12:00 noon
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Championship Semifinal #1-Mat 2
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Bismarck High
"Demons"
East #2 Seed:
Fargo South "Bruins"
36-27-Click for
Match Results
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Championship Semifinal #2-Mat 1
East #1 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
West Fargo
"Packers"
West #2 Seed:
Bis. Century "Patriots"
36-35-Click for
Match Results
Final Round
Friday, February 19
Approx. 7:00 p.m.
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Championship Dual-Mat 2
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
West Fargo "Packers"
East #1 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
36-30-Click for Match Results
Click below to go to match's live statcast
Third Place Dual-Mat 1
East #2 Seed:
Fargo South "Bruins"
Fargo South "Bruins"
West #2 Seed:
Bis. Century "Patriots"
36-24-Click for Match Results

Dual Match Results

Quarterfinal #1: Bismarck High 57, Fargo North 18
103 Tom Walton (Fargo North HS) DEC Jordan Binstock (Bismarck High School) 8 - 3
112 Angelo Shephard (Fargo North HS) DEC Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck High School) 8 - 2
119 Ryan Blees (Bismarck High School) FALL Miles Solberg (Fargo North HS) (3:49)
125 Jon Binstock (Bismarck High School) For
130 Dustin Brendel (Bismarck High School) MD Tyler Carrol (Fargo North HS) 12 - 1
135 Andy Walton (Fargo North HS) FALL Brandon Green (Bismarck High School) 1:44
140 Joe Schumacher (Bismarck High School) FALL Brandon Lee (Fargo North HS) (3:38)
145 Ethan Dockter (Bismarck High School) FALL Peter Saintal (Fargo North HS) (2:21)
152 Drew Spaulding (Bismarck High School) FALL Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North HS) (3:13)
160 Kip Jangula (Bismarck High School) FALL Jesse Lugo (Fargo North HS) (2:39)
171 Joe Latham (Bismarck High School) TF Vinne Evans (Fargo North HS) 16 - 0 ( (2:00))
189 Delson Saintal (Fargo North HS) FALL Reese Paulson (Bismarck High School) 1:57
215 Tayln Johnson (Bismarck High School) FALL Joe Swegarden (Fargo North HS) (5:34)
285 Nick Nelson (Bismarck High School) FALL Chase Muhonen (Fargo North HS) (1:00)

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #2: Fargo South 40, TMCHS (Belcourt) 36
103 Grant Laducer (Turtle Mountain Community High) FALL Logan Rhode (South High School) 0:48
112 Cole Mehring (South High School) MD Terry LaVallie Jr. (Turtle Mountain Community High) 11 - 3
119 Eric Forde (South High School) For Jacob DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Community High)
125 Darren Crissler (South High School) FALL Robert Poitra (Turtle Mountain Community High) (1:36)
130 Kameron Hamley (Turtle Mountain Community High) FALL Austyn Christiansen (South High School) :45
135 Timothy Keller (South High School) For
140 Darrek Crissler (South High School) FALL Colter Murphy (Turtle Mountain Community High) (1:29)
145 Nick Larson (South High School) DEC Leonard Eller (Turtle Mountain Community High) 5 - 4
152 Wyatt Azure (Turtle Mountain Community High) FALL Luke Paper (South High School) 5:44
160 Lucas Moderow (South High School) DEC Briley Crissler (Turtle Mountain Community High) 4 - 0
171 James Gourneau (Turtle Mountain Community High) FALL Ben Burke (South High School) 3:32
189 Devin Morin (Turtle Mountain Community High) FALL Elliot Zander (South High School) 1:28
215 Edward Wilkie Jr. (Turtle Mountain Community High) FALL Sam Ficenec (South High School) :19
285 Gerad Fugelberg (South High School) FALL Payton DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Community High) (1:14)

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #3: West Fargo 62, Dickinson High 17
103 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo High School) FALL Devin Berger (Dickinson High School) (2:20)
112 Lucas Monson (West Fargo High School) FALL Tanner Johnson (Dickinson High School) (:55)
119 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo High School) FALL Collin Thielen (Dickinson High School) (1:24)
125 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo High School) TF Ryder Peterson (Dickinson High School) 16 - 1 ( (5:26))
130 Mark Dolechek (Dickinson High School) FALL Nik Austermiller (West Fargo High School) 1:18
135 Ryan Seamands (West Fargo High School) FALL Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson High School) (1:20)
140 Pat Tangen (Dickinson High School) FALL Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo High School) 1:13
145 Matt Brooke (Dickinson High School) TF Seth Pegg (West Fargo High School) 16 - 0 (5:38)
152 Zach Neer (West Fargo High School) FALL Michael Dobitz (Dickinson High School) (:52)
160 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo High School) FALL Jade Dirk (Dickinson High School) (0:29)
171 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo High School) FALL Thomas McCarty (Dickinson High School) (1:40)
189 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo High School) For
215 Zach Vetter (West Fargo High School) DEC Brandon Johnson (Dickinson High School) 8 - 1
285 Scott Schiller (West Fargo High School) FALL Ryan Yates (Dickinson High School) (:22)

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #4: Bismarck Century 60, Wahpeton 12
103 Izec Neer (Century High School) FALL Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton High School) (:30)
112 Timmy West (Century High School) FALL Devin Engstrom (Wahpeton High School) (:20)
119 Dillon Solberg (Wahpeton High School) FALL Hunter Babeck (Century High School) 3:06
125 Pat Rollins (Wahpeton High School) FALL Jordan Eckholm (Century High School) 1:27
130 Jared Shoults (Century High School) SV Dan Tipping (Wahpeton High School) 8 - 6
135 Cody Hilzendeger (Century High School) DEC Caleb Meide (Wahpeton High School) 5 - 0
140 Jon Lepp (Century High School) DEC Danny Gordon (Wahpeton High School) 5 - 0
145 Tommy Moravee (Century High School) FALL Cole Gillis (Wahpeton High School) (2:36)
152 Tyrell Miller (Century High School) FALL Eric Christianson (Wahpeton High School) (4:56)
160 Landon Schmidt (Century High School) FALL Brett Hagen (Wahpeton High School) (1:55)
171 Ross Edison (Century High School) FALL Sam Weisz (Wahpeton High School) (5:28)
189 Branden Meuth (Century High School) For
215 Meyer Bohn (Century High School) FALL Patrick Griffin (Wahpeton High School) (1:48)
285 Joe Jackson (Century High School) DEC Kyle Iverson (Wahpeton High School) 7 - 2

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #1: Bismarck High 36, Fargo South 27
103 Jordan Binstock (Bismarck High School) FALL Logan Rhode (South High School) (0:36)
112 Cole Mehring (South High School) TF Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck High School) 17 - 2 (5:26)
119 Eric Forde (South High School) MD Ryan Blees (Bismarck High School) 16 - 3
125 Darren Crissler (South High School) DEC Jon Binstock (Bismarck High School) 4 - 3
130 Dustin Brendel (Bismarck High School) MD Austyn Christiansen (South High School) 17 - 5
135 Timothy Keller (South High School) DEC Justin Brendal (Bismarck High School) 6 - 2
140 Joe Schumacher (Bismarck High School) TF Darrek Crissler (South High School) 17 - 0 ( (6:00))
145 Ethan Dockter (Bismarck High School) DEC Nick Larson (South High School) 9 - 3
152 Drew Spaulding (Bismarck High School) DEC Luke Paper (South High School) 7 - 4
160 Kip Jangula (Bismarck High School) DEC Lucas Moderow (South High School) 9 - 3
171 Joe Latham (Bismarck High School) FALL Ben Burke (South High School) (1:14)
189 Tanner Jones (South High School) FALL Tayln Johnson (Bismarck High School) 1:09
215 Gerad Fugelberg (South High School) FALL Reese Paulson (Bismarck High School) 1:35
285 Nick Nelson (Bismarck High School) FALL Josh Schlicht (South High School) (2:40)

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #2: West Fargo 36, Bismarck Century 35
103 Izec Neer (Century High School) DEC Jordan Shearer (West Fargo High School) 13 - 6
112 Timmy West (Century High School) MD Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo High School) 10 - 0
119 Lucas Monson (West Fargo High School) FALL Hunter Babeck (Century High School) (5:15)
125 Jordan Eckholm (Century High School) DEC Jordan Johnston (West Fargo High School) 7 - 4
130 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo High School) FALL Jared Shoults (Century High School) (0:58)
135 Cody Hilzendeger (Century High School) FALL Nik Austermiller (West Fargo High School) 3:43
140 Jon Lepp (Century High School) DEC Ryan Seamands (West Fargo High School) 5 - 4
145 Tommy Moravee (Century High School) FALL Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo High School) 4:31
152 Tyrell Miller (Century High School) MD Zach Neer (West Fargo High School) 13 - 3
160 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo High School) FALL Landon Schmidt (Century High School) (1:17)
171 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo High School) FALL Ross Edison (Century High School) (4:19)
189 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo High School) FALL Branden Meuth (Century High School) (0:53)
215 Meyer Bohn (Century High School) FALL Zach Vetter (West Fargo High School) 3:08
285 Scott Schiller (West Fargo High School) FALL Joe Jackson (Century High School) (2:31)

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Championship: West Fargo 36, Bismarck High 30
103 Jordan Shearer (West Fargo High School) MD Jordan Binstock (Bismark High School) 17 - 5
112 Lucas Monson (West Fargo High School) DEC Taylor McMonagle (Bismark High School) 12 - 6
119 Ryan Blees (Bismark High School) FALL Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo High School) 3:00
125 Jordan Johnston (West Fargo High School) DEC Jon Binstock (Bismark High School) 5 - 0
130 Thomas Kuehn (West Fargo High School) FALL Jesse McCormick (Bismark High School) (1:02)
135 Dustin Brendel (Bismark High School) DEC Ryan Seamands (West Fargo High School) 2 - 0
140 Joe Schumacher (Bismark High School) For
145 Ethan Dockter (Bismark High School) FALL Micheal Lehmann (West Fargo High School) 3:01
152 Drew Spaulding (Bismark High School) MD Zach Neer (West Fargo High School) 9 - 1
160 Preston Lehmann (West Fargo High School) FALL Kip Jangula (Bismark High School) (4:29)
171 Joe Latham (Bismark High School) TF Zach Vetter (West Fargo High School) 25 - 10 (4:19)
189 Eric Lehmann (West Fargo High School) MD Joe Jahner (Bismark High School) 14 - 4
215 Tyler Lehmann (West Fargo High School) FALL Tayln Johnson (Bismark High School) (1:57)
285 Scott Schiller (West Fargo High School) MD Nick Nelson (Bismark High School) 13 - 4

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Third Place: Fargo South 36, Bismarck Century 24
103 Izec Neer (Century High School) FALL Logan Rhode (South High School) 0:43
112 Cole Alexander (South High School) MD Timmy West (Century High School) 15 - 6
119 Hunter Babeck (Century High School) DEC Cole Mehring (South High School) 8 - 3
125 Eric Forde (South High School) FALL Jordan Eckholm (Century High School) (1:28)
130 Austyn Christiansen (South High School) DEC Jared Shoults (Century High School) 6 - 2
135 Cody Hilzendeger (Century High School) DEC Timothy Keller (South High School) 6 - 2
140 Jon Lepp (Century High School) DEC Darrek Crissler (South High School) 5 - 1
145 Nick Larson (South High School) MD Tommy Moravee (Century High School) 9 - 1
152 Luke Paper (South High School) DEC Tyrell Miller (Century High School) 8 - 6
160 Landon Schmidt (Century High School) DEC Lucas Moderow (South High School) 3 - 1
171 Ross Edison (Century High School) FALL Ben Burke (South High School) 1:23
189 Tanner Jones (South High School) FALL Meyer Bohn (Century High School) (0:40)
215 Gerad Fugelberg (South High School) FALL Branden Meuth (Century High School) (0:23)
285 Josh Schlicht (South High School) FALL Joe Jackson (Century High School) (2:05)
South High School -2 Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Head Coach) 160

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:42 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10