EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


 

Western Dakota Association
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Dickinson High School
Saturday, February 13, 2010

Team Totals: Bismarck High-237.0, Bismarck Century-224.0, TMCHS (Belcourt)-191.5, Williston-155.0, Jamestown-128.0, Mandan-119.0, Dickinson High-116.5, Minot High-83.5, Bismarck St. Mary's-76.0

WDA Senior Athlete of the Year: Joe Latham, Bismarck High
WDA Coach of the Year: Randy Hilzendeger, Bismarck Century

Weight classes 103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285

103-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Jorey Bartsch (Minot High) DEC Austin Huck (Bismarck St. Mary's) D 12-5
Curt Zachmeier (Mandan High) WBF Royce Horswill (Williston High) F 1:17
Championship Quarter-Finals
Izec Neer (Century High) WBF Jorey Bartsch (Minot High) F 1:00
Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) DEC Tanner Crissler (TMCHSUN-) D 5-2
Devin Berger (Dickinson High) WBF Curt Zachmeier (Mandan High) F 5:08
Terry LaVallie Jr. (TMCHS) DEC Jordan Binstock (Bismarck High) M 11-1
Wrestleback Second Round
Jordan Binstock (Bismarck High) WBF Austin Huck (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 2:04
Tanner Crissler (TMCHSUN-) WBF Royce Horswill (Williston High) F 2:15
Championship Semi-Finals
Izec Neer (Century High) WBTF Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) T 15-0; 5:13
Terry LaVallie Jr. (TMCHS) WBF Devin Berger (Dickinson High) F 1:30
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Curt Zachmeier (Mandan High) DEC Jordan Binstock (Bismarck High) D 10-6
Tanner Crissler (TMCHSUN-) WBF Jorey Bartsch (Minot High) F 0:32
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) WBF Curt Zachmeier (Mandan High) F M FOR
Tanner Crissler (TMCHSUN-) WBF Devin Berger (Dickinson High) F 2:15
First Place
Terry LaVallie Jr. (TMCHS) DEC Izec Neer (Century High) D 10-5
Third Place
Tanner Crissler (TMCHSUN-) DEC Jaden Horstad (Jamestown) D 9-4
Fifth Place
Devin Berger (Dickinson High) WBF Curt Zachmeier (Mandan High) F M FOR
Seventh Place
Jordan Binstock (Bismarck High) WBF Jorey Bartsch (Minot High) F 2:50

Back to weight classes

112-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Paul Michaelson (Williston High) WBF Jeremy Simmons (Minot High UN-) F 1:33
Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck High) WBTF Dane Fischer (St. Mary's) T 17-2; 6:0
Cody Haugen (Minot High) DEC Jacob DeCoteau (TMCHS) M 12-2
Timmy West (Century High) WBF Tanner Johnson (Dickinson High) F 1:04
Championship Semi-Finals
Paul Michaelson (Williston High) DEC Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck High) D 6-0
Timmy West (Century High) DEC Cody Haugen (Minot High) D 6-4
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Dane Fischer (St. Mary's) WBF Jeremy Simmons (Minot HighUN-) F 0:38
Jacob DeCoteau (TMCHS) WBF Tanner Johnson (Dickinson High) F 0:43
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Dane Fischer (Bismarck St. Mary's) WBF Cody Haugen (Minot High) F 4:59
Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck High) DEC Jacob DeCoteau (TMCHS) M 10-0
First Place
Paul Michaelson (Williston High) DEC Timmy West (Century High) D 6-3
Third Place
Taylor McMonagle (Bismarck High) WBF Dane Fischer (St. Mary's) F 4:30
Fifth Place
Cody Haugen (Minot High) WBF Jacob DeCoteau (TMCHS) F M FOR
Seventh Place
Jeremy Simmons (Minot HighUN-) DEC Tanner Johnson (Dickinson High) D 12-8

Back to weight classes

119-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Robert Poitra (TMCHS) WBF Matthew Richter (Bismarck St. Mary'sUN-) F 2:51
Championship Quarter-Finals
Kirby Kain (Williston High) WBF Matt Cleary (Bismarck St. Mary's) F M FOR
Hunter Babeck (Century High) WBF Robert Poitra (TMCHS) F 3:31
Keenan Ternes (Mandan High) WBF Collin Thielen (Dickinson High) F 1:40
Ryan Blees (Bismarck High) WBF Mitch Ova (Jamestown) F 0:51
Wrestleback Second Round
Matthew Richter (St. Mary'sUN-) WBF Collin Thielen (Dickinson High) F 3:54
Championship Semi-Finals
Kirby Kain (Williston High) WBF Hunter Babeck (Century High) F 1:55
Ryan Blees (Bismarck High) DEC Keenan Ternes (Mandan High) M 8-0
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Mitch Ova (Jamestown) DEC Matthew Richter (Bismarck St. Mary'sUN-) D 7-5
Robert Poitra (TMCHS) WBF Matt Cleary (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 2:42
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Hunter Babeck (Century High) WBF Mitch Ova (Jamestown) F 2:36
Keenan Ternes (Mandan High) WBF Robert Poitra (TMCHS) F 4:21
First Place
Kirby Kain (Williston High) DEC Ryan Blees (Bismarck High) D 5-3
Third Place
Keenan Ternes (Mandan High) WBF Hunter Babeck (Century High) F 3:48
Fifth Place
Robert Poitra (TMCHS) DEC Mitch Ova (Jamestown) D 9-6
Seventh Place
90 Matt Cleary (St. Mary's) WBF Matthew Richter (St. Mary'sUN-) F 0:53

Back to weight classes

125-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Dylan Roness (Minot HighUN-) DEC Alic Lindsey (Dickinson HighUN-) M 15-6
Alek Dallman (Jamestown) DEC Ryder Peterson (Dickinson High) D 6-4
Brad Spencer (Minot High) WBF Geraldo Fox (TMCHS) F 3:14
Championship Quarter-Finals
Jordan Eckholm (Century High) WBF Dylan Roness (Minot HighUN-) F 3:30
Joshua Mccormick (Bismarck St. Mary's) WBF Alek Dallman (Jamestown) F 2:30
Joe Rice (Williston High) WBF Brad Spencer (Minot High) F 2:30
Thomas Peterson (Mandan High) WBF Jon Binstock (Bismarck High) F 1:32
Wrestleback Second Round
Alic Lindsey (Dickinson HighUN-) DEC Jon Binstock (Bismarck High) D 11-4
Brad Spencer (Minot High) DEC Ryder Peterson (Dickinson High) M 17-7
Alek Dallman (Jamestown) WBF Geraldo Fox (TMCHS) F 5:29
Championship Semi-Finals
Jordan Eckholm (Century High) DEC Joshua Mccormick (St. Mary's) D 4-0
Thomas Peterson (Mandan High) WBF Joe Rice (Williston High) F 4:05
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Brad Spencer (Minot High) DEC Alic Lindsey (Dickinson HighUN-) D 7-5
Dylan Roness (Minot HighUN-) DEC Alek Dallman (Jamestown) D 5-3
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Brad Spencer (Minot High) WBF Joshua Mccormick (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 3:40
Dylan Roness (Minot HighUN-) WBF Joe Rice (Williston High) F 5:46
First Place
Jordan Eckholm (Century High) DEC Thomas Peterson (Mandan High) D 8-2
Third Place
NOT CONTESTED
Fifth Place
Joe Rice (Williston High) WBF Joshua Mccormick (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 2:05
Seventh Place
Alic Lindsey (Dickinson HighUN-) DEC Alek Dallman (Jamestown) D 7-2

Back to weight classes

130-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Jared Shoults (Century High) DEC Dayne Haman (Minot High) D 12-9
Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) WBF Adam Stein (Mandan HighUN-) F 2:23
Alex Koppy (Mandan High) WBF Jason Richter (Bismarck St. Mary'sUN-) F 1:00
Championship Quarter-Finals
Kameron Hamley (TMCHS) WBF Jared Shoults (Century High) F 0:57
Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) WBF Dustin Brendel (Bismarck High) F 3:50
Alex Koppy (Mandan High) WBF Alex Willey (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 3:20
Eddie Maisey (Williston High) WBF Mark Dolechek (Dickinson High) F 1:48
Wrestleback Second Round
Mark Dolechek (Dickinson High) DEC Dayne Haman (Minot High) M 14-5
Alex Willey (Bismarck St. Mary's) DEC Adam Stein (Mandan HighUN-) D 8-6
Dustin Brendel (Bismarck High) WBF Jason Richter (St. Mary'sUN-) F 2:54
Championship Semi-Finals
Kameron Hamley (TMCHS) WBF Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) F 1:21
Eddie Maisey (Williston High) WBF Alex Koppy (Mandan High) F M FOR
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Mark Dolechek (Dickinson High) WBF Alex Willey (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 3:20
Dustin Brendel (Bismarck High) DEC Jared Shoults (Century High) M 16-5
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) WBF Mark Dolechek (Dickinson High) F 2:30
Dustin Brendel (Bismarck High) WBF Alex Koppy (Mandan High) F M FOR
First Place
Kameron Hamley (TMCHS) DEC Eddie Maisey (Williston High) D 7-5
Third Place
Dustin Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC Dustin Brendel (Bismarck High) M 15-7
Fifth Place
Mark Dolechek (Dickinson High) WBF Alex Koppy (Mandan High) F M FOR
Seventh Place
Jared Shoults (Century High) DEC Alex Willey (Bismarck St. Mary's) D 6-2

Back to weight classes

135-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Brock Krumm (Bismarck St. Mary's) WBF Colter Murphy (TMCHS) F 0:41
Nick Schoedel (Williston) WBF Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson HighUN-) F 1:13
Jaron Haugen (Dickinson High) WBF Jordan Thormahlen (WillistonUN-) F 2:37
Championship Quarter-Finals
Brock Krumm (Bismarck St. Mary's) WBF Evan Pegors (Mandan High) F 0:50
Nick Schoedel (Williston High) DEC Justin Brendal (Bismarck High) D 10-7
Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC Cody Dishon (Minot High) M 18-6
Cody Hilzendeger (Century High) DEC Jaron Haugen (Dickinson High) D 5-0
Wrestleback Second Round
Jaron Haugen (Dickinson High) WBF Colter Murphy (TMCHS) F 3:25
Cody Dishon (Minot High) WBF Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson HighUN-) F 4:30
Evan Pegors (Mandan High) DEC Jordan Thormahlen (Williston HighUN-) D 8-5
Championship Semi-Finals
Brock Krumm (St. Mary's) WBTF Nick Schoedel (Williston High) T 18-3; 3:55
Cody Hilzendeger (Century High) DEC Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) D 4-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Jaron Haugen (Dickinson High) DEC Cody Dishon (Minot High) D 3-1;SV1
Justin Brendal (Bismarck High) WBF Evan Pegors (Mandan High) F 1:12
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Jaron Haugen (Dickinson High) DEC Nick Schoedel (Williston High) M 8-0
Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) DEC Justin Brendal (Bismarck High) M 23-11
First Place
Brock Krumm (St. Mary's) WBF Cody Hilzendeger (Century High) F 0:53
Third Place
Brent Mittleider (Jamestown) WBF Jaron Haugen (Dickinson High) F 2:58
Fifth Place
Nick Schoedel (Williston High) DEC Justin Brendal (Bismarck High) D 7-3
Seventh Place
Cody Dishon (Minot High) WBTF Evan Pegors (Mandan High) T 15-0; 4:17

Back to weight classes

140-Bracket-PDF
Wt140
Championship First Round
Ian Johnson (Bismarck HighUN-) DEC Christopher Pitner (Minot High) M 16-6
Zane Braun (JamestownUN-) WBF Markus Noeske (Williston High) F 3:19
Jon Lepp (Century High) WBF Jacob Shypkowski (Dickinson HighUN-) F 3:30
Pat Tangen (Dickinson High) WBF Brian Schaffer (Century HighUN-) F 1:17
John Schwartz (St. Mary's) DEC Nathan Homme (Williston HighUN-) D 3-1
Championship Quarter-Finals
Joe Schumacher (Bis. High) WBTF Ian Johnson (Bismarck HighUN-) T 15-0; 1:55
Zane Braun (JamestownUN-) WBF Jon Lepp (Century High) F 3:04
Pat Tangen (Dickinson High) DEC Konner Peterson (Mandan High) D 9-6
Johnny Schmitz (Jamestown) DEC John Schwartz (Bismarck St. Mary's) D 4-2
Wrestleback First Round
Jacob Shypkowski (Dickinson HighUN-) DEC Markus Noeske (Williston) D 6-4
Wrestleback Second Round
John Schwartz (Bismarck St. Mary's) DEC Christopher Pitner (Minot High) D 6-3
Konner Peterson (Mandan) WBF Jacob Shypkowski (Dickinson HighUN-) F 4:21
Jon Lepp (Century High) WBF Brian Schaffer (Century HighUN-) F 1:50
Nathan Homme (Williston HighUN-) DEC Ian Johnson (Bismarck HighUN-) D 2-0
Championship Semi-Finals
Joe Schumacher (Bismarck High) WBTF Zane Braun (JamestownUN-) T 17-0; 4:0
Johnny Schmitz (Jamestown) WBF Pat Tangen (Dickinson High) F 4:40
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Konner Peterson (Mandan High) DEC John Schwartz (Bismarck St. Mary's) D 9-8
Jon Lepp (Century High) WBTF Nathan Homme (Williston HighUN-) T 15-0; 5:0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Zane Braun (JamestownUN-) DEC Konner Peterson (Mandan High) D 7-4
Jon Lepp (Century High) DEC Pat Tangen (Dickinson High) D 6-3
First Place
Joe Schumacher (Bismarck High) WBF Johnny Schmitz (Jamestown) F 2:49
Third Place
Zane Braun (JamestownUN-) DEC Jon Lepp (Century High) D 8-4
Fifth Place
Pat Tangen (Dickinson High) WBF Konner Peterson (Mandan High) F 0:55
Seventh Place
John Schwartz (Bis. St. Mary's) DEC Nathan Homme (Williston HighUN-) D 7-3

Back to weight classes

145-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Devon Burgard (Mandan HighUN-) DEC Alex Haaland (Williston High) D 7-6
Tommy Moravee (Century High) WBF Phillip Pugh (Minot HighUN-) F 5:26
Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown.) DEC Reed Hessman (Bis. St. Mary'sUN-) M 9-1
Matt Brooke (Dickinson High) WBF Jered Keller (Mandan High) F 1:30
Championship Quarter-Finals
Ethan Dockter (Bismarck High) WBF Devon Burgard (Mandan HighUN-) F 1:08
Tommy Moravee (Century High) DEC Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Mary's) D 5-1
Leonard Eller (TMCHS) WBF Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown) F 4:24
Matt Brooke (Dickinson High) WBF Anthony Pitner (Minot High) F 3:53
Wrestleback Second Round
Anthony Pitner (Minot High) DEC Alex Haaland (Williston High) D 4-3
Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown) DEC Phillip Pugh (Minot HighUN-) D 4-1
Robert Richter (Bis. St. Mary's) DEC Reed Hessman (Bis. St. Mary'sUN-) D 7-0
Devon Burgard (Mandan HighUN-) WBF Jered Keller (Mandan High) F 1:28
Championship Semi-Finals
Ethan Dockter (Bismarck High) DEC Tommy Moravee (Century High) M 20-6
Matt Brooke (Dickinson High) WBF Leonard Eller (TMCHS) F 4:27
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Anthony Pitner (Minot High) DEC Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown) D 4-2
Devon Burgard (Mandan HighUN-) DEC Robert Richter (Bis. St. Mary's) D 8-5
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Tommy Moravee (Century High) DEC Anthony Pitner (Minot High) D 6-1
Leonard Eller (TMCHS) WBF Devon Burgard (Mandan HighUN-) F 0:38
First Place
Ethan Dockter (Bismarck High) DEC Matt Brooke (Dickinson High) D 13-6
Third Place
Leonard Eller (TMCHS) DEC Tommy Moravee (Century High) D 7-4
Fifth Place
Devon Burgard (Mandan HighUN-) DEC Anthony Pitner (Minot High) D 6-4
Seventh Place
Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Mary's) DEC Ryan Hillerud (Jamestown) D 4-2

Back to weight classes

152-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Vincent Sweeney (St. Mary's) WBTF Collin Kleese (Jamestown) T 15-0; 6:0
Championship Quarter-Finals
Tate Schwagler (Mandan High) WBF Michael Dobitz (Dickinson High) F 0:29
Jacob Hoffart (Minot High) DEC Wyatt Azure (TMCHS) D 10-7
Tyrell Miller (Century High) WBF Vincent Sweeney (Bis. St. Mary's) F 1:40
Drew Spaulding (Bismarck High) WBF Cody Bakken (Williston High) F 1:37
Wrestleback Second Round
Wyatt Azure (TMCHS) WBF Collin Kleese (Jamestown) F 1:17
Championship Semi-Finals
Tate Schwagler (Mandan High) DEC Jacob Hoffart (Minot High) D 9-4
Drew Spaulding (Bismarck High) WBF Tyrell Miller (Century High) F 1:32
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Vincent Sweeney (Bismarck St. Mary's) DEC Cody Bakken (Williston High) D 8-4
Wyatt Azure (TMCHS) WBF Michael Dobitz (Dickinson High) F 2:40
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Jacob Hoffart (Minot High) WBF Vincent Sweeney (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 2:36
Tyrell Miller (Century High) DEC Wyatt Azure (TMCHS) D 4-1
First Place
Tate Schwagler (Mandan) DEC Drew Spaulding (Bismarck High) D 8-6;SV1
Third Place
Tyrell Miller (Century High) WBF Jacob Hoffart (Minot High) F 2:41
Fifth Place
Wyatt Azure (TMCHS) WBF Vincent Sweeney (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 1:27
Seventh Place
Cody Bakken (Williston High) WBF Michael Dobitz (Dickinson High) F 3:45

Back to weight classes

160-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Jade Dirk (Dickinson High) DEC Austin Werre (Century HighUN-) D 8-5
Jacob Sargent (Williston High) WBF Reece Waldie (Jamestown) F 1:23
Championship Quarter-Finals
Joe Latham (Bismarck High) WBF Norman Randle (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 0:45
Landon Schmidt (Century High) WBF Jade Dirk (Dickinson High) F 2:30
Jacob Sargent (Williston High) WBF Briley Crissler (TMCHS) F 5:59
Marcus Bausman (Minot High) WBF Marcus Green (Minot HighUN-) F 1:50
Wrestleback Second Round
Briley Crissler (TMCHS) WBF Austin Werre (Century HighUN-) F 4:59
Jade Dirk (Dickinson High) WBTF Reece Waldie (Jamestown) T 16-1; 4:46
Championship Semi-Finals
Joe Latham (Bismarck High) WBTF Landon Schmidt (Century High) T 22-7; 4:20
Marcus Bausman (Minot High) DEC Jacob Sargent (Williston High) D 7-4
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Marcus Green (Minot HighUN-) DEC Briley Crissler (TMCHS) D 11-4
Jade Dirk (Dickinson High) DEC Norman Randle (Bismarck St. Mary's) M 12-3
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Landon Schmidt (Century High) WBF Marcus Green (Minot HighUN-) F 2:59
Jacob Sargent (Williston High) WBF Jade Dirk (Dickinson High) F 0:35
First Place
Joe Latham (Bismarck High) WBF Marcus Bausman (Minot High) F 3:40
Third Place
Jacob Sargent (Williston High) DEC Landon Schmidt (Century High) D 6-5
Fifth Place
Marcus Green (Minot HighUN-) WBF Jade Dirk (Dickinson High) F 3:48
Seventh Place
Briley Crissler (TMCHS) WBF Norman Randle (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 0:36

Back to weight classes

171-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Kip Jangula (Bismarck High) DEC Devon Rasset (Mandan High) D 7-0
Tate Sorenson (Williston High) WBF Pat Lane (Jamestown) F 2:42
Championship Quarter-Finals
Ross Edison (Century High) WBF Ryan David (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 1:19
Kip Jangula (Bismarck High) DEC James Gourneau (TMCHS) D 8-3
Tate Sorenson (Williston High) WBF Adam Grimsley (Dickinson High) F 4:58
Joe Jahner (Bismarck HighUN-) WBF David Rabe (Minot High) F 1:59
Wrestleback Second Round
Devon Rasset (Mandan High) WBF Adam Grimsley (Dickinson High) F 4:08
James Gourneau (TMCHS) WBF Pat Lane (Jamestown) F 1:52
Championship Semi-Finals
Ross Edison (Century High) DEC Kip Jangula (Bismarck High) D 8-3
Joe Jahner (Bismarck HighUN-) DEC Tate Sorenson (Williston High) D 7-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Devon Rasset (Mandan High) DEC David Rabe (Minot High) D 9-6
James Gourneau (TMCHS) WBF Ryan David (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 0:54
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Kip Jangula (Bismarck High) WBF Devon Rasset (Mandan High) F 2:02
James Gourneau (TMCHS) DEC Tate Sorenson (Williston High) D 4-1
First Place
Ross Edison (Century High) DEC Joe Jahner (Bismarck HighUN-) D 6-3
Third Place
Kip Jangula (Bismarck High) DEC James Gourneau (TMCHS) D 4-3
Fifth Place
Tate Sorenson (Williston High) DEC Devon Rasset (Mandan High) D 4-1
Seventh Place
David Rabe (Minot High) DEC Ryan David (Bismarck St. Mary's) M 10-1

Back to weight classes

189-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS) WBF Bryan Fretheim (Williston High) F 1:48
Tayln Johnson (Bismarck High) DEC Branden Meuth (Century HighUN-) M 13-5
Nick Erickson (Jamestown) WBF Thomas McCarty (Dickinson High) F 5:09
Meyer Bohn (Century High) DEC Chase Rath (Minot High) M 12-4
Championship Semi-Finals
Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS) DEC Tayln Johnson (Bismarck High) D 7-2
Meyer Bohn (Century High) DEC Nick Erickson (Jamestown) D 7-1
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Branden Meuth (Century HighUN-) DEC Bryan Fretheim (Williston High) D 6-2
Chase Rath (Minot High) DEC Thomas McCarty (Dickinson High) D 7-3
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Nick Erickson (Jamestown) DEC Branden Meuth (Century HighUN-) D 4-3
Tayln Johnson (Bismarck High) DEC Chase Rath (Minot High) D 15-9
First Place
Edward Wilkie Jr. (TMCHS) DEC Meyer Bohn (Century High) D 7-2
Third Place
Tayln Johnson (Bismarck High) DEC Nick Erickson (Jamestown) D 5-3
Fifth Place
Branden Meuth (Century HighUN-) DEC Chase Rath (Minot High) D 8-7
Seventh Place
Bryan Fretheim (Williston High) WBF Thomas McCarty (Dickinson High) F 1:57

Back to weight classes

215-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS) WBF Alex Harold (Bismarck St. Mary's) F 1:02
Ryan Yates (Dickinson High) DEC Brandon Sandberg (Williston High) D 6-4
Isaiah Davis (TMCHSUN-) DEC Adam Stevens (Williston HighUN-) D 6-2
Tyler Vogel (Bismarck HighUN-) DEC Nick Nesdahl (Minot High) D 8-6
Championship Quarter-Finals
Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS) WBTF Reece Paulson (Bismarck High) T 16-1; 3:10
Ryan Yates (Dickinson High) WBF Corey Arneson (JamestownUN-) F 3:56
Taylor Hellman (Mandan High) WBF Isaiah Davis (TMCHSUN-) F 0:19
Shane Gallagher (Jamestown) WBF Tyler Vogel (Bismarck HighUN-) F 4:33
Wrestleback Second Round
Tyler Vogel (Bismarck HighUN-) DEC Alex Harold (Bismarck St. Mary's) M 14-4
Brandon Sandberg (Williston High) WBF Isaiah Davis (TMCHSUN-) F M FOR
Corey Arneson (JamestownUN-) WBF Adam Stevens (Williston HighUN-) F 1:39
Reece Paulson (Bismarck High) WBF Nick Nesdahl (Minot High) F 1:52
Championship Semi-Finals
Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS) WBF Ryan Yates (Dickinson High) F 0:55
Shane Gallagher (Jamestown) DEC Taylor Hellman (Mandan High) D 9-3
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Tyler Vogel (Bismarck HighUN-) DEC Brandon Sandberg (Williston High) D 4-3
Reece Paulson (Bismarck High) WBF Corey Arneson (JamestownUN-) F 2:00
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Ryan Yates (Dickinson High) DEC Tyler Vogel (Bismarck HighUN-) D 8-3
Taylor Hellman (Mandan High) WBF Reece Paulson (Bismarck High) F 2:52
First Place
Payton DeCoteau (TMCHS) DEC Shane Gallagher (Jamestow) D 8-1
Third Place
Ryan Yates (Dickinson High) DEC Taylor Hellman (Mandan High) D 4-1
Fifth Place
NOT CONTESTED
Seventh Place
Brandon Sandberg (Williston) WBF Corey Arneson (JamestownUN-) F 4:02

Back to weight classes

285-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Nick Nelson (Bismarck High) WBF Ryan Tetzloff (Minot High) F 1:20
Brandon Johnson (Dickinson High) WBF Nate Purcell (JamestownUN-) F 3:14
Championship Quarter-Finals
Nick Nelson (Bismarck High) WBF Logan Massee (Mandan High) F 0:55
Reese Martin (TMCHSUN-) WBF David Birrenkott (Jamestown) F 1:17
Joe Jackson (Century High) DEC Donavon Sorenson (Williston High) M 8-0
Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS) WBF Brandon Johnson (Dickinson High) F 4:50
Wrestleback Second Round
Brandon Johnson (Dickinson High) DEC Ryan Tetzloff (Minot High) D 5-2
Nate Purcell (JamestownUN-) DEC Logan Massee (Mandan High) D 1-0
Championship Semi-Finals
Nick Nelson (Bismarck High) WBF Reese Martin (TMCHSUN-) F 5:41
Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS) DEC Joe Jackson (Century High) D 5-4
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Donavon Sorenson (Williston) WBF Brandon Johnson (Dickinson High) F 1:49
David Birrenkott (Jamestown) WBF Nate Purcell (JamestownUN-) F M FOR
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Donavon Sorenson (Williston High) DEC Reese Martin (TMCHSUN-) D 3-1
Joe Jackson (Century High) WBF David Birrenkott (Jamestown) F 1:55
First Place
Nick Nelson (Bismarck High) WBF Marcus Laverdure (TMCHS) F 3:29
Third Place
Joe Jackson (Century High) DEC Donavon Sorenson (Williston High) D 13-6
Fifth Place
Reese Martin (TMCHSUN-) WBF David Birrenkott (Jamestown) F 1:42
Seventh Place
Brandon Johnson (Dickinson High) WBF Nate Purcell (JamestownUN-) F M FOR

Back to weight classes

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:40 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10