EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
4-3
Overall
8-10
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo Davies page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo Shanley page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Huskies banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL THIRD PLACE
No Team Website
Wahpeton team photo
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Jacob Thiel
9
103
 
Dillon Solberg
11
119
 
Seth Meide
??
119
 
Tyler Mauch
12
125
 
Patrick Rollins
12
125
 
Ethan Meide
9
130
 
Devin Jilek
??
130
 
Danny Gordon
12
135
 
Cody Hickel
??
135
 
Dan Tipping
12
140
 
Cole Gilles
??
119
 
Caleb Meide
12
145
 
Eric Christianson
12
152
 
Jesse Johnson
??
152
 
Brett Hagen
12
160
 
Sam Weisz
11
171
 
Cooper Krause
10
189
 
Pat Griffin
11
215
 
Kyle Iverson
12
285
 
Tyler Ringdahl
??
285
 
Head Coach: Kelly McNary
Assistant Coaches: Dan Frame, Lester Gordon, Wayne Hample, Jake Dockter, Ben Brown, Tim Neumann
Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/Team Place
Nov. 24 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 40-35
Nov. 28 Devils Lake Tournament Devils Lake TBA V: 4th Place of 8 teams
Dec. 1 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 V: L 51-22
Dec. 4-5 Wahpeton Tournament Wahpeton (NDSCS) 5:00
10:00
V: 6th Place of 16 teams
Dec. 10 Breckenridge (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 51-19
Dec. 11 Jamestown GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: W 49-27
Dec. 11 Bismarck Century GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: L 46-20
Dec. 12 Deer River (MN) GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: W 44-24
Dec. 12 Thief River Falls (MN) GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: L 43-24
Dec. 12 TMCHS (Belcourt) GF Sertoma Dual Tournament   V: L 40-31
Dec. 17 Lisbon Dual HOME 7:00 V: L 44-25
Dec. 19 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 a.m. V: 4th Place of 16 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tournament Fargodome TBA V: 27th Place of 58 teams
Jan. 5 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 V: W 30-27
Jan. 8-9 Bismarck Rotary Tournament Bismarck TBA V: 7th Place of 26 teams
Jan. 16 Jackson County Central (MN) Minnewaska (MN) Dual Tournament   V: L 35-30
Jan. 16 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (MN) Minnewaska (MN) Dual Tournament   V: W 39-34
Jan. 16 Hutchinson (MN) Minnewaska (MN) Dual Tournament   V: L 45-33
Jan. 21 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 V: W 44-27
Jan. 22-23 Lisbon Tournament Lisbon 5:00
9:30
V: Cancelled
Jan. 29 Fargo Shanley Dual Away 7:00 V: W 51-15
Feb. 5 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 V: L 53-18
Feb. 6 Devils Lake Dual HOME 6:00 V: W 57-24
Feb. 13 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo North TBA V: 4th Place of 8 teams; 15 qualifiers including unattached wrestlers
Feb. 18 Bismarck Century Quarterfinals
Fargodome
10:30 a.m. V: L 60-12
Feb. 19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA V: 7th Place of 17 teams

Last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2010 2:42 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10