EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Class B Regional Tournament Results

Region 4

1. Killdeer-254 2. Watford City-218 3. Hettinger-166.5
4. New Salem-Alm-134 5. Beulah-Hazen-97 6. Standing Rock-73
7. Bowman County-54   8. Beach-24

 

103
112
119

1. Hunter Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen
2. Derrick Tabor, Killdeer
3. Cullen Seeger, New Salem
4.
Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger

1. Jerad Lee-Gay, Killdeer
2. Colton Neumiller, New Salem-Almont
3. Jake Scott, Watford City
4. Kyle McGee, Bowman County
1. Cody Neumiller, New Salem-Almont
2. Cody Tomac, Hettinger
3. Isaac Laris, Watford City
4.
Logan Schaper, Killdeer
125
130
135

1. Hunter Fredericks, Killdeer
2. Eric Bucholz, Bowman County
3. Logan Eisenbeis, Beulah-Hazen
4.
Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger

1. Christian Hughes, Hettinger
2. Trevor Kalberer, Watford City
3. Cole Kupper, Killdeer
4. Jaacob Reisenauer, Bowman County
1. Brady Lund, Watford City
2. Garrett Tabor, Killdeer
3. Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
4. Ryan Engle, Hettinger
140
145
152

1. Sean Elkins, Hettinger
2. Jake Thomas, Watford City
3. Monte Nilsen, New Salem-Almont
4. Camren Decoteau, Killdeer

1. River Voigt, Killdeer
2. Taylor Heins, New Salem-Almont
3. Austin Garman, Watford City
4. Colby Stecke, Hettinger
1. Karson Knudtson, Watford City
2. Lane Oversen, Killdeer
3. Jeff Abrahamson, Hettinger
4.
David Murphy, Standing Rock
160
171
189

1. Anthony Dukart, Killdeer
2. Dalton Reinfeld, New Salem-Almont
3. Nolan Kalberer, Watford City
4. Gauge Harrison, Standing Rock

1. Kalin Mogen, Watford City
2. Isiaah Krebs, Beulah-Hazen
3. Mathew Gerving, Beach
4. Riley Rhode, Killdeer
1. Grady Houghton, Killdeer
2. Brandon Mueth, Watford City
3. Victor Hess, Bowman County
4. Kevin Sundgren, Standing Rock
215
285
1. Seb Harrison, Standing Rock
2. Ty Doll, New Salem-Almont
3. David Dukart, Killdeer
4.
Denby Lueck, Hettinger
1. Aaron Thunder Hawk, Standing Rock
2. T.J. Moore, Killdeer
3. Nathan Ling, Hettinger
4. Austin Haugen, Watford City

Region 3

1. Velva-243.5 2. Rolla-RL-SJ-147 T3. Des Lacs-Burl.-128
T3. Minot Ryan-128 5. New Town-122 6. Stanley-116
7. Rugby-106   8. Kenmare-Tioga-Ray-88.5

 

103
112
119

1. Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington
2. Leighton Nichols, Velva
3. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
3. Aaron Sandy, Minot Ryan

1. Derrick Erie, Stanley
2. Mason Brudevold, Velva
3. Reese Dignan, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
4. Layton Erickson, Des Lacs-Burlington

1. Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington
2. Nate Monk, Velva
3. Kyle Schmidt, Minot Ryan
4.
Reed Mundahl, Rugby
125
130
135

1. Jesse Hall, New Town
2. Nathan Dean, Velva
3. Keaton Merck, Minot Ryan
4. Jared Olonia, Des Lacs-Burlington

1. Derrick Casey, Velva
2. Dylan Stewart, Rolla-RL-SJ
3. Kyle Helmers, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
4. Steven Jurick, Minot Ryan
1. Wyatt Thompson, Rugby
2. Adam Dean, Velva
3. Chandler Meiers, Stanley
4.
Rhett Wolter, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
140
145
152

1. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
2. Nathan Schmaltz, Velva
3. Braden Overson, Kenmare-Tioga-Ray
4.
Keenan Browne, Des Lacs-Burlington

1. Colten Lee, Velva
2. Dyllan Meiers, Stanley
3. Jess Bear, New Town
4. Cole Haberstroh, Rolla-RL-SJ
1. Abe Roehrich, Stanley
2. Zach Berube, Rugby
3. Kiel Werre, Velva
4. Jeff Gailfus, Rolla-RL-SJ
160
171
189

1. Willison Hallaway, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Jimi Bridges, Velva
3. McCrae Danks, New Town
4.
Mike Ostrem, Rugby

1. Zach Stakywicz, Des Lacs-Burlington
2. Mark Koble, Minot Ryan
3. Sheldon Standish, New Town
4.
Alex Monk, Velva
1. Jared Vandal, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Codee Lee, Velva
3. Jace Uran, New Town
4. Aiden Schafer, Minot Ryan
215
285
1. Carl Nelson, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Allen Footh, Stanley
3. Taylor Barstad, Velva
4. Tyler Allers, Minot Ryan
1. Seth Anderson, Rolla-RL-SJ
2. Slade Stringer, New Town
3. Jed Jesperson, Velva
4. Nicholas Munnell, Des Lacs-Burlington

Region 2

1. Carrington-226.5 2. North Border-Cav.-196.5 3. Central Cass-182
4. Harvey-171 5. Hillsboro-143 6. Mayville Portland-CG-104.5
7. Grafton-68   8. Larimore-61

 

103
112
119

1. Chaz Bauer, Carrington
2. Carson Koble, Harvey
3. Nathan Volk, Central Cass
4. Bradyn Horgan, North Border-Cavalier

1. Jeff Ulvog, North Border-Cavalier
2. Dustin Schmeiss, Harvey
3. Jaron Lunday, Grafton
4.
Walker Carr, Carrington
1. Jesse Shurman, North Border-Cavalier
2. Logan House, Central Cass
3. Joe Bakke, Carrington
4. Ricky Wilson, Mayville-Portland-CG
125
130
135

1. Quinten Koble, Harvey
2. Preston Koenig, Central Cass
3. Chris Miller, North Border-Cavalier
4. Patrick Neumiller, Carrington

1. Adam Dullea, Central Cass
2. Sebastian Schill, North Border-Cavalier
3. Wyatt Morten, Larimore
4. Wyatt Lautt, Harvey
1. Brett Shurman, North Border-Cavalier
2. Kyle Schultz, Central Cass
3. Cody Idso, Mayville-Portland-CG
4. Grant Sartain, Harvey
140
145
152

1. Tyler Anderson, Hillsboro
2. Jerod Jensen, Central Cass
3. Tanner Keller, Harvey
4. Art DeLaCruiz, Grafton

1. Devin Arnold, Harvey
2. Brandon Gussiaas, Carrington
3. Josh Riendeau, Hillsboro
4. Andrew Braget, North Border-Cavalier
1. Lane Anderson, Carrington
2. Oakly Zink, Hillsboro
3. Wendel Lafferty, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Zach Todd, Mayville-Portland-CG
160
171
189

1. Kyle Bahm, Carrington
2. Michael Finn, Larimore
3. Casey Schuh, Harvey
4. Jordan Bolstad, Hillsboro

1. Jordan Mittleider, Carrington
2. Aaron Ponzer, Harvey
3. Seth Wilson, Mayville-Portland-CG
4. Ben Birrenkott, Central Cass
1. Alex McLean, Hillsboro
2. Austin Wolf, Carrington
3. Cole Carrier, North Border-Cavalier
4. Shawn Erickson, Central Cass
215
285
1. Cordell Schroeder, Carrington
2. Jon Raywalt, Mayville-Portland-CG
3. Trey Lafferty, North Border-Cavalier
4.
Brice Willison, Hillsboro
1. Zach Odden-Lemar, Central Cass
2. Tommy Doeden, Hillsboro
3. Austin Schuldheisz, Carrington
4.
Jeremy Talamantes, Grafton

Region 1

1. Oakes-211.5 2. Lisbon-203 3. South Border-202
4. Napoleon-153 5. Linton-HMB-113 6. Ellendale-E-K-85
7. LaMoure-73   8. Kindred-66

 

103
112
119

1. Erik Loepp, Oakes
2. Caleb Dorich, LaMoure
3. Sawyer Blumhardt, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4. Andy Nolz, South Border

1. Jace Berg, Lisbon
2. Brent Hebl, LaMoure
3. Tucker Meidinger, South Border
4.
Caden Coleman, Oakes
1. Blake Bosch, South Border
2. Jason Roth, Oakes
3. Andrew Leier, Linton-HMB
4. Mathew Gross, Napoleon
125
130
135

1. Deven Loepp, Oakes
2. Dylan Urbach, Lisbon
3. Trenten Jangula, Napoleon
4. Dalton Hamlin, LaMoure

1. Brady Coleman, Oakes
2. Ryan Becker, Napoleon
3. Wyatt Aberle, Lisbon
4.
Branden Kuntz, South Border
1. Cody Voegeli, Oakes
2. Brock Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. Michael Wolf, South Border
4. Trae Kautzmann, Kindred
140
145
152

1. Hunter Mairs, Lisbon
2. Cole Ehrlin, Oakes
3. Nicholas Becker, Napoleon
4. Taylor Ketterling, South Border

1. Jared Reis, Napoleon
2. Dockter Drew, South Border
3. Clay Jacob, Linton-HMB
4. Garrett Johnson, Lisbon
1. Michael Nord, Lisbon
2. Sheldon Dewald, Napoleon
3. Race Heitkamp, Kindred
4.
Andrew Jochim, South Border
160
171
189

1. Steven Weigel, Napoleon
2. Trenton Ptacek, Oakes
3. Tanner Meidinger, South Border
4.
Joe Nelson, Lisbon

1. Raymond Orwig, Ell.-Edgeley-Kulm
2. James Thielges, South Border
3. Ben Ketterling, Oakes
4. Ethan Roemmich, Linton-HMB
1. Reed Huether, Lisbon
2. Justin Deede, South Border
3. Dylan Schnabel, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4. Damon Schwarz, LaMoure
215
285
1. Devin Olson, South Border
2. Jamison Jangula, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
3. Andrew Beine, Napoleon
4.
Kasey Groettum, Lisbon
1. Levi Roemmich, Linton-HMB
2. Dylan Opatz, Lisbon
3. Austin Dahlgren, Kindred
4. Zach Andrus, Oakes

Last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 9:27 AM

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2010-11