EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
0-7
Overall
0-19
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Firebirds banner
No Team Website
Devils Lake team photo
Devils Lake Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Joey Good
9
112
 
Austin Goodsell
9
112
 
Jacob Clouse
11
119
 
Brody Bracken
9
125
 
Jason Anchondo
9
125
 
Austin Schall
9
130
 
Dwane Eckes
11
135
 
Tommy Good
11
140
 
Alex Beecroft
12
145
 
Cody Dunn
8
145
 
Chris Sommer
11
215
 
Jacob Lagasse
11
285
 
Zach Hoffner
11
285
 
Head Coach: Josey Ness
Assistant Coach: Justin Beckstrand
Devils Lake Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/ Team Place
Nov. 23 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 L 52-9
Nov. 26 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 L 60-12
Nov. 27 Devils Lake Tournament HOME 10:00 am 4th of 7 teams
Nov. 30 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 48-24
Dec. 4 Jamestown Tournament Jamestown TBA 6th of 6 teams
Dec. 7 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 66-13
Dec. 10 Bismarck Century Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 4:30 L 57-18
Dec. 10 Jamestown Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 L 44-18
Dec. 11 Wahpeton Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 52-21
Dec. 11 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 54-27
Dec. 16 North Border/Cavalier Dual HOME 7:00 L 55-19
Dec. 18 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 am 6th of 10 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 53rd of 56 teams
Jan. 14-15 Rugby Tournament Rugby TBA 11th of 21 teams
Jan. 18 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 L 33-26
Jan. 21 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 L 71-4
Jan. 21 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 58-14
Jan. 21 Jamestown Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 L 53-9
Jan. 22 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 L 60-15
Jan. 22 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 L 64-12
Jan. 27 Carrington Dual Away 7:00 L 72-6
Feb. 4 Jamestown Dual HOME 7:00 L 57-18
Feb. 5 Fargo North Dual HOME 2:00 L 45-25
Feb. 5 Wahpeton Dual HOME 6:00 L 56-21
Feb. 12 EDC Regional Tournament Wahpeton TBA 8th of 8 teams
Feb. 17-19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 17th of 17 teams

Last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 9:26 AM

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2010-11