EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


 

Eastern Dakota Conference
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Wahpeton High School
Saturday, February 12, 2011

Team Totals: West Fargo-264.0, Fargo South-197.0, Valley City-179.0, Fargo North-129.5, GF Red River-129.0, Wahpeton-126.0, GF Central-112.0, Devils Lake-93.0

EDC Senior Athlete of the Year: Eric Forde, Fargo South
EDC Senior Athlete of the Year nominees: Eric Forde, Fargo South & Thomas Kuehn, West Fargo
EDC Coach of the Year: Lynn Forde, Fargo South

Weight classes 103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285
Junior Varsity
Tournament

103-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Jacob Thiel (Wahp) WBF NS-Brandon Hanson (GFC) F 1:20
Sean Murphy (GFRR) WBF NS-Jakob Ashline (VC) F 0:59
Championship Quarter-Finals
Tom Walton (FN) WBF Andres Moreno (VC) F 0:52
Kalik Battle (GFC) DEC Jacob Thiel (Wahp) M 14-4
Sean Murphy (GFRR) DEC Bryce Burnside (FS) M 10-0
Jordan Shearer (WF) WBF NS-Logan Meyer (Wahp) F 3:00
Wrestleback Second Round
Bryce Burnside (FS) WBF NS-Brandon Hanson (GFC) F 4:00
Jacob Thiel (Wahp) WBTF NS-Jakob Ashline (VC) T 18-3; 4:49
Championship Semi-Finals
Tom Walton (FN) DEC Kalik Battle (GFC) M 15-4
Jordan Shearer (WF) DEC Sean Murphy (GFRR) D 7-1
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Bryce Burnside (FS) DEC NS-Logan Meyer (Wahp) D 6-3
Jacob Thiel (Wahp) WBTF Andres Moreno (VC) T 15-0; 3:0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Kalik Battle (GFC) WBF Bryce Burnside (FS) F 2:21
Sean Murphy (GFRR) DEC Jacob Thiel (Wahp) M 10-0
Finals-First Place
Jordan Shearer (WF) DEC Tom Walton (FN) D 7-1
Finals-Third Place
Sean Murphy (GFRR) DEC Kalik Battle (GFC) D 1-0
Finals-Fifth Place
Jacob Thiel (Wahp) DEC Bryce Burnside (FS) D 4-3
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Logan Meyer (Wahp) DEC Andres Moreno (VC) M 14-1

Back to weight classes

112-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
NS-Kollin Kragnes (WF) WBF Joe Martinotti (GFC) F 1:07
Championship Quarter-Finals
Rodell Johnson (GFRR) WBF Zach Bowman (FS) F 2:17
NS-Kollin Kragnes (WF) WBF NS-Malek Larimer (GFRR) F 0:43
Joey Good (DL) DEC Jordan Magnuson (VC) M 15-2
Trevor Kringlie (WF) WBF Jacob Berg (Wahp) F 0:30
Wrestleback Second Round
Jordan Magnuson (VC) DEC Joe Martinotti (GFC) D 2-0
Championship Semi-Finals
NS-Kollin Kragnes (WF) DEC Rodell Johnson (GFRR) D 10-7
Trevor Kringlie (WF) WBF Joey Good (DL) F 2:33
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Jordan Magnuson (VC) DEC Jacob Berg (Wahp) M 13-4
Zach Bowman (FS) DEC NS-Malek Larimer (GFRR) D 9-3
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Rodell Johnson (GFRR) WBF Jordan Magnuson (VC) F 0:17
Joey Good (DL) DEC Zach Bowman (FS) M 13-0
Finals-First Place
Trevor Kringlie (WF) DEC NS-Kollin Kragnes (WF) D 8-2
Finals-Third Place
Rodell Johnson (GFRR) DEC Joey Good (DL) D 7-0
Finals-Fifth Place
Jordan Magnuson (VC) DEC Zach Bowman (FS) D 7-5
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Malek Larimer (GFRR) DEC Jacob Berg (Wahp) D 5-2

Back to weight classes

119-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Eric Forde (FS) WBF Garrett Litzinger (GFC) F 0:55
NS-Christian Ramberg (WF) DEC Shanley Fogarty (VC) D 12-5
Jacob Clouse (DL) WBF Esham Moses (FN) F 3:46
Weston Dobler (WF) WBF Chase Christen (GFRR) F 3:02
Championship Semi-Finals
Eric Forde (FS) WBTF NS-Christian Ramberg (WF) T 20-5; 5:40
Weston Dobler (WF) DEC Jacob Clouse (DL) M 11-1
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Shanley Fogarty (VC) WBF Garrett Litzinger (GFC) F 3:51
Chase Christen (GFRR) DEC Esham Moses (FN) D 10-6
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Shanley Fogarty (VC) DEC Jacob Clouse (DL) D 12-7
NS-Christian Ramberg (WF) WBF Chase Christen (GFRR) F 1:45
Finals-First Place
Eric Forde (FS) WBF Weston Dobler (WF) F 2:45
Finals-Third Place
NS-Christian Ramberg (WF) DEC Shanley Fogarty (VC) D 4-2
Finals-Fifth Place
Jacob Clouse (DL) WBF Chase Christen (GFRR) F 2:55
Finals-Seventh Place
Esham Moses (FN) WBF Garrett Litzinger (GFC) F 1:34

Back to weight classes

125-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Cody Hickel (Wahp) WBF NS-Samuel Berntson (FN) F 0:25
Miles Solberg (FN) WBTF Austin Goodsell (DL) T 16-0; 2:0
Championship Quarter-Finals
Cole Mehring (FS) WBF Ben Danielson (GFC) F 1:26
Cody Hickel (Wahp) DEC NS-Jordan Johnston (WF) D 4-3;TB1
NS-Dillon Solberg (Wahp) WBF Taylor Johnson (VC) F 2:29
Anjelo Shephard (WF) DEC Miles Solberg (FN) D 9-4
Wrestleback Second Round
Taylor Johnson (VC) WBF NS-Samuel Berntson (FN) F 2:18
Austin Goodsell (DL) WBF Ben Danielson (GFC) F 4:05
Championship Semi-Finals
Cole Mehring (FS) WBTF Cody Hickel (Wahp) T 17-2; 5:39
Anjelo Shephard (WF) WBF NS-Dillon Solberg (Wahp) F 1:13
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Miles Solberg (FN) WBTF Taylor Johnson (VC) T 17-2; 3:45
NS-Jordan Johnston (WF) WBF Austin Goodsell (DL) F 3:21
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Cody Hickel (Wahp) WBF Miles Solberg (FN) F 2:23
NS-Jordan Johnston (WF) WBF NS-Dillon Solberg (Wahp) F M FOR
Finals-First Place
Cole Mehring (FS) DEC Anjelo Shephard (WF) D 6-1
Finals-Third Place
Cody Hickel (Wahp) DEC NS-Jordan Johnston (WF) D 6-5
Finals-Fifth Place
Miles Solberg (FN) WBF NS-Dillon Solberg (Wahp) F M FOR
Finals-Seventh Place
Taylor Johnson (VC) WBF Austin Goodsell (DL) F 0:25

Back to weight classes

130-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Thomas Kuehn (WF) WBF NS-Mark Miller (VC) F 2:27
Championship Quarter-Finals
Thomas Kuehn (WF) WBF NS-Gunnar Hanevold (GFRR) F 1:01
Cole Alexander (FS) DEC Seth Meide (Wahp) D 8-3
Austin Schall (DL) DEC Aaron Blackwell (GFRR) D 7-2
Reed Beckman (VC) WBF Sabre Schill (GFC) F 1:20
Wrestleback Second Round
Sabre Schill (GFC) DEC NS-Mark Miller (VC) D 6-2
Championship Semi-Finals
Thomas Kuehn (WF) WBF Cole Alexander (FS) F 3:18
Reed Beckman (VC) WBF Austin Schall (DL) F 3:07
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Aaron Blackwell (GFRR) WBF Sabre Schill (GFC) F 1:30
Seth Meide (Wahp) WBF NS-Gunnar Hanevold (GFRR) F 1:20
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Aaron Blackwell (GFRR) DEC Cole Alexander (FS) D 7-6
Austin Schall (DL) DEC Seth Meide (Wahp) D 5-3;SV1
Finals-First Place
Thomas Kuehn (WF) DEC Reed Beckman (VC) M 18-5
Finals-Third Place
Austin Schall (DL) DEC Aaron Blackwell (GFRR) D 4-3
Finals-Fifth Place
Cole Alexander (FS) DEC Seth Meide (Wahp) D 6-4
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Gunnar Hanevold (GFRR) WBF Sabre Schill (GFC) F 4:44

Back to weight classes

135-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Zach Doty (VC) WBF NS-Jacob Gilmore (GFC) F 0:19
Kyle Kragnes (WF) DEC Ethan Meide (Wahp) D 4-2
Arthur Zavala (FS) DEC Alex Randle (GFC) D 3-2
Billy Rerick (GFRR) WBF NS-Brett Beckstead (GFC) F 0:50
Championship Semi-Finals
Zach Doty (VC) WBTF Kyle Kragnes (WF) T 15-0; 5:25
Billy Rerick (GFRR) DEC Arthur Zavala (FS) D 8-7
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Ethan Meide (Wahp) WBF NS-Jacob Gilmore (GFC) F 1:30
Alex Randle (GFC) WBF NS-Brett Beckstead (GFC) F 2:38
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Arthur Zavala (FS) DEC Ethan Meide (Wahp) D 6-4;SV1
Kyle Kragnes (WF) DEC Alex Randle (GFC) D 7-5;SV1
Finals-First Place
Zach Doty (VC) DEC Billy Rerick (GFRR) M 8-0
Finals-Third Place
Arthur Zavala (FS) DEC Kyle Kragnes (WF) M 14-1
Finals-Fifth Place
Ethan Meide (Wahp) DEC Alex Randle (GFC) D 10-4
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Brett Beckstead (GFC) WBF NS-Jacob Gilmore (GFC) F 0:53

Back to weight classes

140-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Bryce Fish (GFC) DEC Robert Ramirez (FN) D 2-0
Darren Crissler (FS) WBF Kameron McNary (Wahp) F 1:33
Lucas Monson (WF) DEC Tommy Good (DL) D 8-3
Shane Undem (VC) WBTF Dalton Morel (GFRR) T 15-0; 4:0
Championship Semi-Finals
Bryce Fish (GFC) WBF Darren Crissler (FS) F 3:40
Shane Undem (VC) DEC Lucas Monson (WF) D 5-4
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Kameron McNary (Wahp) DEC Robert Ramirez (FN) M 13-2
Tommy Good (DL) WBF Dalton Morel (GFRR) F 0:28
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Lucas Monson (WF) DEC Kameron McNary (Wahp) M 12-1
Darren Crissler (FS) DEC Tommy Good (DL) M 11-2
Finals-First Place
Bryce Fish (GFC) DEC Shane Undem (VC) M 13-2
Finals-Third Place
Darren Crissler (FS) WBF Lucas Monson (WF) F 1:53
Finals-Fifth Place
Kameron McNary (Wahp) WBF Tommy Good (DL) F 4:50
Finals-Seventh Place
Robert Ramirez (FN) DEC Dalton Morel (GFRR) D 14-12

Back to weight classes

145-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Alex Beecroft (DL) WBF NS-Landon Johnson (FS) F 2:49
Championship Quarter-Finals
Erik Jones (GFC) WBF Alex Beecroft (DL) F 0:20
Shelby Schulz (WF) WBF Wyatt Meyer (Wahp) F 4:12
Stephen Radermacher (VC) DEC Austyn Christiansen (FS) D 7-5;SV1
Evan Moser (GFRR) WBF Peter Saintal (FN) F DEF
Wrestleback Second Round
Peter Saintal (FN) WBF NS-Landon Johnson (FS) F 4:26
Championship Semi-Finals
Erik Jones (GFC) WBF Shelby Schulz (WF) F 1:51
Stephen Radermacher (VC) DEC Evan Moser (GFRR) D 4-1
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Austyn Christiansen (FS) WBF Peter Saintal (FN) F M FOR
Wyatt Meyer (Wahp) DEC Alex Beecroft (DL) M 17-5
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Shelby Schulz (WF) DEC Austyn Christiansen (FS) D 2-1
Wyatt Meyer (Wahp) DEC Evan Moser (GFRR) M 10-0
Finals-First Place
Erik Jones (GFC) DEC Stephen Radermacher (VC) M 12-1
Finals-Third Place
Shelby Schulz (WF) DEC Wyatt Meyer (Wahp) D 10-4
Finals-Fifth Place
Evan Moser (GFRR) WBF Austyn Christiansen (FS) F 2:24
Finals-Seventh Place
Alex Beecroft (DL) WBF Peter Saintal (FN) F M FOR

Back to weight classes

152-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Kaccee Morin (GFC) WBF Ben Trenne (GFRR) F 1:52
Michael Lehmann (Wahp) DEC Andy Walton (FN) D 6-3
Zach Neer (WF) DEC Garret Heiden (FS) M 15-1
William Anderson (VC) WBF NS-Zach Manthie (FN) F 0:55
Championship Semi-Finals
Michael Lehmann (Wahp) DEC Kaccee Morin (GFC) D 6-5
Zach Neer (WF) DEC William Anderson (VC) D 7-5
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Andy Walton (FN) WBF Ben Trenne (GFRR) F 0:22
NS-Zach Manthie (FN) DEC Garret Heiden (FS) D 4-0
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Andy Walton (FN) DEC William Anderson (VC) D 2-1
Kaccee Morin (GFC) WBF NS-Zach Manthie (FN) F 2:07
Finals-First Place
Zach Neer (WF) DEC Michael Lehmann (Wahp) D 4-3
Finals-Third Place
Andy Walton (FN) DEC Kaccee Morin (GFC) D 3-1
Finals-Fifth Place
William Anderson (VC) WBF NS-Zach Manthie (FN) F 3:00
Finals-Seventh Place
Garret Heiden (FS) WBF Ben Trenne (GFRR) F 3:44

Back to weight classes

160-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Brandon Larson (VC) WBF NS-Hunter McCall (Wahp) F 0:44
Jeremiah Goodman (FN) WBF Derek Olson (GFRR) F 1:00
Darrek Crissler (FS) WBF NS-Wyatt Bjornson (VC) F 0:30
Miles Scholl (WF) WBF Hunter Lahaise (Wahp) F 0:49
Championship Semi-Finals
Brandon Larson (VC) WBF Jeremiah Goodman (FN) F 0:41
Miles Scholl (WF) WBF Darrek Crissler (FS) F 5:08
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Derek Olson (GFRR) WBF NS-Hunter McCall (Wahp) F 0:52
Hunter Lahaise (Wahp) DEC NS-Wyatt Bjornson (VC) D 8-4
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Darrek Crissler (FS) DEC Derek Olson (GFRR) M 10-0
Jeremiah Goodman (FN) WBF Hunter Lahaise (Wahp) F 1:18
Finals-First Place
Brandon Larson (VC) WBF Miles Scholl (WF) F 2:39
Finals-Third Place
Darrek Crissler (FS) WBF Jeremiah Goodman (FN) F 0:45
Finals-Fifth Place
Derek Olson (GFRR) WBF Hunter Lahaise (Wahp) F 0:36
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Wyatt Bjornson (VC) WBF NS-Hunter McCall (Wahp) F DEF

Back to weight classes

171-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Preston Lehmann (WF) WBF NS-Jared Bertsch (GFRR) F 1:19
NS-Elliot Zander (FS) WBF TJ Poole (GFC) F 1:49
Sam Weisz (Wahp) DEC Quin Segal (FN) M 16-3
Lucas Moderow (FS) WBF Drew Brekhus (GFRR) F 4:59
Championship Semi-Finals
Preston Lehmann (WF) WBF NS-Elliot Zander (FS) F 2:23
Lucas Moderow (FS) DEC Sam Weisz (Wahp) D 9-4
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
TJ Poole (GFC) DEC NS-Jared Bertsch (GFRR) M 10-1
Quin Segal (FN) WBF Drew Brekhus (GFRR) F 1:57
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
TJ Poole (GFC) WBF Sam Weisz (Wahp) F 3:27
NS-Elliot Zander (FS) DEC Quin Segal (FN) D 7-2
Finals-First Place
Preston Lehmann (WF) WBF Lucas Moderow (FS) F 5:59
Finals-Third Place
TJ Poole (GFC) DEC NS-Elliot Zander (FS) D 7-6
Finals-Fifth Place
Sam Weisz (Wahp) WBF Quin Segal (FN) F 2:06
Finals-Seventh Place
Drew Brekhus (GFRR) DEC NS-Jared Bertsch (GFRR) M 19-9

Back to weight classes

189-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Eric Lehmann (Wahp) WBF Zack Eider (WF) F 3:55
Ben Burke (FS) WBF NS-Zachary Ficenec (FS) F 0:55
Delson Saintal (FN) WBF Steven Horner (VC) F 1:19
Keaton Hanevold (GFRR) WBF Kyle Terrill (GFC) F 0:41
Championship Semi-Finals
Eric Lehmann (Wahp) WBF Ben Burke (FS) F 3:51
Keaton Hanevold (GFRR) DEC Delson Saintal (FN) D 8-4
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Zack Eider (WF) WBF NS-Zachary Ficenec (FS) F 4:25
Steven Horner (VC) DEC Kyle Terrill (GFC) M 10-1
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Delson Saintal (FN) WBF Zack Eider (WF) F 1:53
Ben Burke (FS) WBF Steven Horner (VC) F 3:15
Finals-First Place
Eric Lehmann (Wahp) WBF Keaton Hanevold (GFRR) F 1:12
Finals-Third Place
Delson Saintal (FN) WBTF Ben Burke (FS) T 17-2; 1:53
Finals-Fifth Place
Zack Eider (WF) WBF Steven Horner (VC) F 3:50
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Zachary Ficenec (FS) WBF Kyle Terrill (GFC) F 1:19

Back to weight classes

215-Bracket-PDF
Championship Quarter-Finals
Joe Swegarden (FN) WBF NS-Ryan Reza (FN) F 0:31
Drew Johnson (WF) DEC Campbell Nielson (FS) D 7-2
Seferino Hernandez (GFC) DEC Christian Bjerk (GFRR) D 12-8;SV1
Chris Sommer (DL) WBF Josh Deike (Wahp) F 0:58
Championship Semi-Finals
Joe Swegarden (FN) DEC Drew Johnson (WF) D 8-2
Chris Sommer (DL) DEC Seferino Hernandez (GFC) D 8-2
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Campbell Nielson (FS) WBF NS-Ryan Reza (FN) F 2:30
Christian Bjerk (GFRR) DEC Josh Deike (Wahp) D 11-4
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Campbell Nielson (FS) WBF Seferino Hernandez (GFC) F 1:51
Drew Johnson (WF) DEC Christian Bjerk (GFRR) D 6-1
Finals-First Place
Chris Sommer (DL) DEC Joe Swegarden (FN) D 8-5;TB1
Finals-Third Place
Drew Johnson (WF) DEC Campbell Nielson (FS) D 4-1
Finals-Fifth Place
Seferino Hernandez (GFC) WBF Christian Bjerk (GFRR) F 2:13
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Ryan Reza (FN) DEC Josh Deike (Wahp) D 2-0

Back to weight classes

285-Bracket-PDF
Championship First Round
Chase Muhonen (FN) WBF Nick Prchal (Wahp) F 3:16
Championship Quarter-Finals
Alex Andel (VC) WBF Dan Spah (GFC) F 0:38
Labinot Lika (WF) WBF Chase Muhonen (FN) F 1:16
Jacob Lagasse (DL) WBF Bryan Bjerk (GFRR) F 2:30
Josh Schlicht (FS) WBF NS-Zachary Hoffner (DL) F 1:47
Wrestleback Second Round
Bryan Bjerk (GFRR) WBF Nick Prchal (Wahp) F 1:39
Championship Semi-Finals
Alex Andel (VC) WBF Labinot Lika (WF) F 0:44
Josh Schlicht (FS) WBF Jacob Lagasse (DL) F 2:26
Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
Bryan Bjerk (GFRR) WBF NS-Zachary Hoffner (DL) F 3:44
Chase Muhonen (FN) WBF Dan Spah (GFC) F 2:17
Wrestleback Semi-Finals
Labinot Lika (WF) WBF Bryan Bjerk (GFRR) F M FOR
Chase Muhonen (FN) DEC Jacob Lagasse (DL) D 3-1;TB1
Finals-First Place
Alex Andel (VC) WBF Josh Schlicht (FS) F 0:32
Finals-Third Place
Labinot Lika (WF) WBF Chase Muhonen (FN) F 0:19
Finals-Fifth Place
Jacob Lagasse (DL) WBF Bryan Bjerk (GFRR) F DEF
Finals-Seventh Place
NS-Zachary Hoffner (DL) WBF Dan Spah (GFC) F 0:48

Back to weight classes

Last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 9:27 AM

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2010-11