EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
3-4
Overall
8-14
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Spartans banner
Fargo North team photo
Fargo North Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
Tom Walton 10 103
Francis Ochiti 9 103
Senjur Berisa 9 112
Anthony Coronato 9 112
Tam Nguyen 9 112
Miles Solberg 12 119
Esham Moses 10 125
Sam Bernston 8 130
Junior Garcia 12 130
Dalton Manolovitz 11 135
Cole Carlson 10 135
Brandon Lee 12 140
Robert Ramirez 10 140
Kayla Berg 12 140
Peter Saintal 10 145
Alec Pulst 12 145
Jameson Dargen 9 145
Daniel Salah 10 145
Andy Walton 11 152
Daylen Dravitz 9 152
Zack Manthie 11 152
Jeremiah Goodman 10 160
Caleb Worral 9 160
Jesse Lugo 11 160
Quin Segal 11 171
Nathan Aamold 9 171
Delson Saintal 12 189
Michael Schefter 10 189
Joe Swegarden 12 215
Olaf Hanson 9 215
Ryan Reza 12 215
Chase Muhonen 12 285
Head Coach: Nick Magee
Assistant Coaches: Ken Tinquist & Brent Miller

 

Fargo North Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/ Team Place
Nov. 30 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 35-31
Dec. 3-4 Mandan Tournament Mandan 3:30 9th of 12 teams
Dec. 10 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 W 42-36
Dec. 10 Thief River Falls (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 6:00 W 38-36
Dec. 11 West Fargo Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 52-18
Dec. 11 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 38-30
Dec. 11 GF Red River Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 34-33
Dec. 16 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 L 50-25
Dec. 18 Kimball (MN) Dual
Frazee (MN) Dual Tourney
Frazee (MN) TBA L 70-9
Dec. 18 Bertha-Hewitt/V. (MN) Dual
Frazee (MN) Dual Tourney
Frazee (MN) TBA W 36-30
Dec. 18 Border West (MN) Dual
Frazee (MN) Dual Tourney
Frazee (MN) TBA L 55-18
Dec. 21 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 43-33
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 37th of 56 teams
Jan. 6 Moorhead (MN) Dual Away 7:30 Cancelled
Jan. 7-8 Bismarck Tournament Bismarck TBA 13th of 24 teams
Jan. 14 Thief River Falls (MN) Dual
Fargo North Quad
HOME 5:00 L 42-30
Jan. 14 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
Fargo North Quad
HOME 6:00 L 58-15
Jan. 20 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 W 41-37
Jan. 21 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 3:00 L 60-16
Jan. 21 Jamestown Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 W 39-36
Jan. 21 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 L 39-25
Jan. 22 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 L 45-31
Jan. 22 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 L 44-14
Jan. 28 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 L 48-22
Feb. 3 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 54-17
Feb. 5 Devils Lake Dual Away 2:00 W 45-25
Feb. 12 EDC Regional Tournament Wahpeton TBA 4th of 8 teams
Feb. 17-19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 8th of 17 teams

Last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 9:26 AM

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2010-11