EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
7-0
Overall
17-5
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Bruins banner
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-FOURTH PLACE
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-RUNNERS UP
EDC REGULAR SEASON-DUAL CHAMPIONS
Fargo South team photo
Fargo South Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
Cody Linke 12 160
Elliot Zander 12 171
Zach Ficenec 12 189-215
Lucas Moderow 12 171-189
Jake Merritt 12 125-130
Tony Hanson 12 140-145
Austyn Christiansen 12 145
Eric Forde 12 119
Jordan Simon 12 171
Landon Johnson 12 140-145
Arthur Zavala 12 135
Kom Draeger 12 145-152
Melvin Gowah 12 145
Ben Burke 11 189-215
Darrek Crissler 11 152-160
Joshua Schlicht 11 285
Campbell Nielson 11 215-285
Garret Heiden 11 152
Cody Neilson 10 152-160
Zander Mairs 10 152
Darren Crissler 10 140
Cole Mehring 10 125
Chris Bolstad 10 152
Bashir Hassan 10 145
Augustine Addy 10 145
Tyler Kreil 10 215
Zac Reich 10 145
Nigel Kelley 10 145
David Kjera 10 215
Mitch Moe 10 125
Cole Alexander 9 130
Tre Redden 9 125
Anthony Nemer 9 103-112
Marcus Welk 9 119
Alex Schafer 9 171
Christian Ennen 9 215
Peter Isakson 9 130-135
Cody Hewitt 9 145
Joe Mayer 9 285
Nic Kjera 8 171-189
Logan Rhode 8 112
Zac Bowman 8 112
Alby Rodrigez 8 171
Bryce Burnside 7 103
Co-Head Coaches: Lynn Forde, Harvey Kruckenberg
Assistant Coaches: Davy Kosen, Dusty Swanson
Fargo South/Fargo Davies Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/ Team Place
Nov. 23 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 W 52-9
Nov. 30 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 W 51-18
Dec. 4 Jamestown Tournament Jamestown 11:00 1st of 6 teams
Dec. 11 Barnesville Tournament Barnesville (MN) 9:00 1st of 6 teams
Dec. 16 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 37-31
Dec. 17-18 Dickinson Tournament Dickinson 1:30 3rd of 19 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 27th of 56 teams
Jan. 7-8 Bismarck Tournament Bismarck TBA 9th of 24 teams
Jan. 13 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 W 31-30
Jan. 14 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual Fargo North 5:00 W 58-23
Jan. 14 Thief River Falls (MN) Dual Fargo North 6:00 W 34-30
Jan. 15 Jamestown Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) TBA L 35-34*
by criteria
Jan. 15 Rosemount (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) TBA L 34-29
Jan. 15 Mandan Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) TBA W 63-15
Jan. 15 Un. Clay Becker (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) TBA W 53-24
Jan. 18 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 45-30
Jan. 21 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 W 51-19
Jan. 21 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 58-14
Jan. 21 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 W 48-33
Jan. 22 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 W 47-30
Jan. 22 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 1:30 W 48-33
Jan. 27 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 W 46-22
Jan. 28 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 48-22
Feb. 3 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 W 63-12
Feb. 12 EDC Regional Tournament Wahpeton TBA 2nd of 8 teams
Feb. 17 Dickinson High Quarterfinals
Fargodome
10:30 W 56-15
Feb. 18 Bismarck Century Semifinals
Fargodome
TBA L 39-30
Feb. 18 West Fargo Third Place Fargodome TBA L 50-17
Feb. 17-19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 9th of 17 teams

Last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 9:27 AM

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2010-11