EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
4-3
Overall
8-6
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Eagles banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-THIRD PLACE
No Team Website
Valley City team photo
Valley City Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
 
Alex Andel
12
285
 
William Anderson
12
160
 
Shanley Fogarty
12
125
 
Brady Beckman
11
215
 
Jeff Joyce
11
152
 
Brandon Larson
11
171
 
Steven Horner
10
189
 
Stephen Radermacher
10
145
 
Shane Undem
10
140
 
Reed Beckman
9
140
 
Zach Doty
9
135
 
Mark Miller
9
140
 
Wyatt Bjornson 8 160  
Taylor Johnson 8 130  
Jackson Lemnus 8 125-130  
Jakob Ashline 7 103-112  
Jordan Magnuson
7
119
 
Andres Moreno
7
103-112
 
Head Coach: Aaron Larson
Assistant Coaches: Trevar Hansen, Clint Neville, Ben Simons, Kyle Fogarty, Clay Dahl, Alex Granfor
Valley City Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/ Team Place
Nov. 23 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 40-28
Nov. 26 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 60-12
Nov. 27 Devils Lake Tournament Devils Lake TBA 1st of 7 teams
Nov. 30 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 44-30
Dec. 4 Jamestown Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 5th of 6 teams
Dec. 9 Carrington Dual HOME 7:00 L 50-24
Dec. 10 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 L 40-32
Dec. 10 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 W 54-22
Dec. 11 Jamestown Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 40-22
Dec. 11 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 53-15
Dec. 16 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 50-25
Dec. 18 Valley City Tournament Valley City TBA 1st of 10 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 31st of 56 teams
Jan. 7-8 Bismarck Tournament Bismarck TBA 20th of 24 teams
Jan. 11 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 W 48-25
Jan. 14 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 44-29
Jan. 18 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 L 45-30
Jan. 21-22 Lisbon Tournament Lisbon TBA 10th of 17 teams
Jan. 29 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 1st of 7 teams
Feb. 3 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 W 33-33 by criteria
Feb. 12 EDC Regional Tournament Wahpeton TBA 3rd of 8 teams
Feb. 17 Bismarck Century Quarterfinals
Fargodome
10:30 L 45-28
Feb. 17-19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 6th of 17 teams

Last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 9:26 AM

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2010-11