EDC Girls' Volleyball Home
Record
EDC
3-4
Overall
5-13
Link to Devils Lake page
Link to Fargo North page
Link to Fargo South page
Link to Grand Forks Central page
Link to Grand Forks Red River page
Link to Valley City page
Link to Wahpeton page
Link to West Fargo page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA dual standings

Other Links:
Class A Polls


Huskies banner
No Team Website
Wahpeton team photo
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name
Gr..
Wt. Class
Jacob Thiel 10 103
Devin Engstrom 8 119
Dillon Solberg 12 125
Cody Hickel 10 130
Seth Meide 10 135
Ethan Meide 10 140
Wyatt Meyer 9 145
Taylor Heinz 9 152
Michael Lehmann 10 160
Hunter McCall 9 171
Sam Weisz 12 189
Eric Lehmann 12 215
Gavin Gladue 10 285
Kameron McNary
Josh Deike 
Jesse Johnson 
Turner Folden
Jon Sauer
Jacob Berg
Spencer Edwardson
Head Coach: Kelly McNary
Assistant Coaches: Dan Frame, Tim Neumann, Wayne Hample, Kirby Anderson

 

 

Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/ Team Place
Nov. 23 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 37-36
Nov. 30 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 L 51-18
Dec. 3-4 Wahpeton Tournament Wahpeton TBD 8th of 15 teams
Dec. 9 Breckenridge (MN) Dual Away 7:00 L 49-21
Dec. 10 Minot High Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 4:30 L 44-27
Dec. 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 L 48-27
Dec. 11 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 30-27
Dec. 11 Devils Lake Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 52-21
Dec. 11 GF Central Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 44-30
Dec. 18 Valley City Tournament Valley City TBA 4th of 10 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 40th of 56 teams
Jan. 7-8 Bismarck Tournament Bismarck TBA 21st of 24 teams
Jan. 13 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 W 40-34
Jan. 15 Minneota (MN) Dual
Minnewaska (MN) Dual Tourney
Minnewaska (MN) TBA L 60-4
Jan. 15 Border West (MN) Dual
Minnewaska (MN) Dual Tourney
Minnewaska (MN) TBA L 56-17
Jan. 15 Apple Valley (MN) Dual
Minnewaska (MN) Dual Tourney
Minnewaska (MN) TBA L 64-3
Jan. 15 Minnewaska Area (MN) Dual
Minnewaska (MN) Dual Tourney
Minnewaska (MN) TBA W 42-30
Jan. 20 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 L 41-37
Jan. 21-22 Lisbon Tournament Lisbon TBA 4th of 17 teams
Jan. 25 Lisbon Dual Away 7:00 L 40-37
Feb. 4 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 45-18
Feb. 5 Devils Lake Dual Away 6:00 W 56-21
Feb. 12 EDC Regional Tournament HOME TBA 6th of 8 teams
Feb. 17-19 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 12th of 17 teams

Last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 9:26 AM

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2010-11