EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Class B Regional Tournament Results
Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4

Region 4

1. Hettinger-218.5 2. Bowman Co.-173.0 3. Beulah-Hazen-147.0
3. Watford City-147.0 5. Killdeer-124.0 6. New Salem-Al.-109.0
  7. Standing Rock-56.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
David Murphy, Standing Rock
Colton Neumiller, New Salem-Almont
Regional Coaches of the Year:
Randy Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton-RT-H & Shawn Voigt, Beulah-Hazen

 

106 113 120

1. Jade Hepper, Watford City.
2. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen.
3. Alex Andress, Hettinger.
4. Seth Johnson, New Salem-Almont

1. Talan Nielsen, Bowman County.
2. Logan Gumke, Watford City.
3. Lucas Ormiston, Hettinger.
4. Cole Dukart, Killdeer.
1. Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen.
2. Chauncy Hughes, Hettinger.
3. Matt Carlson, Bowman County.
4. Jace Horner, Killdeer.
126 132 138

1. Codi Tomac, Hettinger.
2. Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont.
3. Derek Tabor, Killdeer.
4. Coleton Jore, Watford City.

1. Tanner Rohde, Killdeer.
2. Matt Newman, New Salem-Almont.
3. Braxon Yates, Hettinger
4. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock
1. Colton Neumiller, New Salem-Almont.
2. Logan Eisenbeis, Beulah-Hazen.
3. Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger.
4. Eric Bucholz, Bowman County.
145 152 160

1. Christian Hughes, Hettinger.
2. Troy Steele, Bowman County.
3. Austin Garmann, Watford City.
4. Ty Horning, Beulah-Hazen.

1. Rodney Vanhoff, Hettinger.
2. Sonny Herczeg, Beulah-Hazen.
3. Kegan Thompson, Watford City.
4. Curtis Summer, Bowman County.
1. Taylor Heins, New Salem-Almont.
2. Joe Nelson, Watford City.
3. Dillon Jepson, Killdeer.
4. Scott Weinand, Beulah-Hazen.
170 182 195

1. Michael Longland, Bowman County.
2. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer.
3. Dakota Neether, Watford City.
4.
Cody Fladeland, Beulah-Hazen.

1. David Murphy, Standing Rock.
2. Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen.
3. Colby Steeke, Hettinger.
4. Nolan Dolyniuk, Bowman County.
1. Gauge Harrison, Standing Rock.
2. David Dukart, Killdeer.
3. Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen.
4. Denby Leuck, Hettinger.
220   285
1. Jacob Hildebrandt, Bowman County.
2. Kevin Sandrgren, Hettinger.
3. Colten Turner, Killdeer
4. Tyler Krabbenhoft, Watford City.

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger.
2. Mac Stuber, Bowman County.
3. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont.
4. Kye Bolken, Watford City.

Region 3

1. Minot Bishop Ryan-215.0 2. Velva-195.5 3. Stanley-PL-T-R-194.0
4. DesLacs-Burl.-155.0 5. Rugby-85.0 6. Kenmare-Bow.-70.5
7. New Town-58.0   8. Rolla-St. John-Rol-48.0

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Jimi Bridges, Velva
Abe Roehrich, Stanley-PL-T-R
Regional Coaches of the Year:
Chase Lee, Minot Bishop Ryan and Wade Skaar & Chris Meiers, Stanley-PL-T-R

 

106 113 120

1. Aaron Sandy, Minot Ryan.
2. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington.
3. Elijah Hackman, Velva.
4.
Gaige Reep, Stanley-PL-T-R.

1. Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-PL-T-R.
2. Konner Beeter, Minot Ryan.
3. David Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington.
4. Tavares Fimbres, New Town.
1. Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington.
2. Jaden Iverson, Stanley-PL-T-R.
3. Robert Finneseth, Velva.
4. Leighton Nichols, Minot Ryan.
126 132 138

1. Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington.
2. Derrick Erie, Stanley-PL-T-R.
3. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Bowbells.
4. Josh Horner, Velva.

1. Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington.
2. Mason Budevold, Velva.
3. Xavier Maureaux, Kenmare-Bowbells.
4. Cole Dauphinais, Minot Ryan
1. Rhett Wolter, Stanley-PL-T-R.
2. Keaton Merck, Minot Ryan.
3. Dallas Osborn, Velva.
4. Bennie Mygland, Rugby.
145 152 160

1. Adam Dean, Velva.
2. Jacob Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington.
3. Ben Mayer, Minot Ryan.
4.
Reid Mundahl, Rugby.

1. Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL-T-R.
2. Hunter Schreiner, Velva.
3. Bradan Kalamaha, Minot Ryan.
4. Matty Larson, Des Lacs-Burlington.
1. Kiel Werre, Velva.
2. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells.
3. Cole Hysjulien, Stanley-PL-T-R.
4. Jordan Will, Minot Ryan.
170 182 195

1. Abe Roehrich, Stanley-PL-T-R.
2. Nathan Schmaltz, Velva.
3. Carson Schell, Minot Ryan.
4. Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells.

1. Jimi Bridges, Velva.
2. Dylan Morin, Rugby.
3. Aiden Shafer, Minot Ryan.
4. Michael Preston, Des Lacs-Burlington.
1. Taylor Barstad, Velva.
2. Devon Berg, Rugby.
3. Dakota Johnson, Minot Ryan.
4. Ben Hall, New Town
220   285
1. Tyler Allers, Minot Ryan.
2. Trenton McCloud, Rolla-SJ-Rollette.
3. Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington.
4. Sheldon Standish, New Town.

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Mason Kramer, Minot Ryan.
2. Alex Senger, Rugby
3. Ben Collupy, Stanley-PL-T-R.
4. Jon Wallette, Rolla-SJ-Rollette.

Region 2

1. Carrington-241.0 2. Central Cass-195.0 3. Pembina Cty. N.-180.0
4. Grafton-141.5 5. Hillsboro-CV-114.5 6. Larimore-106.0
7. May-Port CG-72.0   8. Harvey-Wells County-66.0

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Adam Dullea, Central Cass
Wyatt Morten, Larimore
Regional Coach of the Year:
Travis Lemar, Central Cass

 

106 113 120

1. Austin Rust, Central Cass.
2. Bradyn Horgan, Pembina County North.
3. Matthew Neumiller, Carrington.
4. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore.

1. Sawyer Blumhardt, Central Cass.
2. Brett Verville, Pembina County North.
3. Bryce Carr, Carrington.
4. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore
1. Nathan Volk, Central Cass.
2. Keenan Kvamme, Carrington.
3. Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North.
4. Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley.
126 132 138

1. Chaz Bauer, Carrington.
2. Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley.
3. Blake Kaercher, Pembina County North.
4.
Lane Berg, Central Cass.

1. Walker Carr, Carrington.
2. Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County.
3. Travis Dolan, Grafton.
4. Camron Flick, Central Cass.
1. Jaron Lunday, Grafton.
2. Wyatt Morten, Larimore.
3. Patrick Freeman, Carrington.
4. Gabe Schill, Pembina County North.
145 152 160

1. Billy Holtan, Carrington.
2. Adam Dullea, Central Cass.
3. Wyatt Lautt, Harvey-Wells County.
4. Nathan Horter, Larimore.

1. Kyle Schultz, Central Cass.
2. Jesse Schurman, Pembina County North.
3. Riley Lura, Carrington.
4. Tanner Keller, Harvey-Wells County.
1. Brett Lyman, Carrington.
2. Cullen Blair, Pembina County North.
3. Kody Kringstad, Grafton.
4. Jeric Houdek, Mayville-Portland-CG.
170 182 195

1. Dylan Brown, Hillsboro-Central Valley.
2. Seth Zink, Carrington.
3. Arturo Delacruz, Grafton.
4. Landon Littlefield, Harvey-Wells County.

1. Mathew Totay, Central Cass.
2. Chris Montgomery, Larimore.
3. Santos Reyes, Grafton.
4. Alex Kleven, Mayville-Portland-CG.
1. Austin Schuldheisz, Carrington.
2. Wyatt Shultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley.
3. Hunter Soli, Pembina County North.
4. Alex Geritz, Central Cass.
220   285
1. Josh Gapp, Mayville-Portland-CG.
2. Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North.
3. Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley.
4. Jacob Stauss, Grafton.

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Cordell Schroeder, Carrington.
2. Tyson Lafferty, Pembina County North.
3. Michael Moran, Grafton.
4. Nathan Erickson, Mayville-Portland-CG.

Region 1

1. South Border-243.5 2. Oakes-182.5 3. Lisbon-181.0
4. Linton-HMB-150.0 5. Napoleon-144.5 6. LaMoure-82.0
7. Kindred-73.0   8. Ellendale-Edg.-Kulm-46.0

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Jace Berg, Lisbon
Blake Bosch, South Border
Regional Coaches of the Year:
Dan Imdieke & Bruce Hase, Linton-HMB

 

106 113 120

1. Tyler Toepke-Floyd, South Border.
2. Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB.
3. Brock Aberle, Lisbon.
4. Trace Bakke, Kindred.

1. Erik Loepp, Oakes.
2. Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB.
3. Taylor Busche, Lisbon.
4. Westen Ellingson, Ellen.-Edgeley-Kulm.
1. Jace Berg, Lisbon.
2. Brent Hebl, LaMoure.
3. Andy Nolz, South Border.
4. Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB.
126 132 138

1. Blake Bosch, South Border.
2. Grant Johnson, Lisbon.
3. Caleb Dorich, LaMoure.
4.
Chase Jacob, Linton-HMB.

1. Caden Coleman, Oakes.
2. Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon.
3. Joel Weber, South Border.
4. Andrew Leier, Linton-HMB.
1. Brayden Kuntz, South Border.
2. Austin Kelly, Oakes.
3. Austin Becker, Napoleon
4. Tanner Thompson, Kindred.
145 152 160

1. Dylan Urbach, Lisbon.
2. Brock Nagel, Linton-HMB.
3. Nash Bettenhausen, South Border.
4.
Dalton Hamlin, LaMoure.

1. Trenten Jangula, Napoleon.
2. Wyatt Aberle, Lisbon.
3. Trent Ptacek, Oakes.
4. Jace Schilling, South Border.
1. Tucker Meidinger, South Border.
2. Matthew Gross, Napoleon.
3. Clay Jacob, Linton-HMB.
4. Taylor Olson, Lisbon
170 182 195

1. Nicholas Becker, Napoleon.
2. Cole Ehrlin, Oakes.
3. Trevor Meidinger, South Border.
4. Michael Oien, Linton-HMB.

1. James Thielges, South Border.
2. Jed Bopp, Oakes.
3. Ryan McCullum, Kindred.
4. Ethan Roemmich, Linton-HMB.
1. Tanner Meidinger, South Border.
2. Dylan Schnabel, Ellen.-Edgeley-Kulm.
3. Trevor Zins, Lisbon.
4. Tristan Schmitz, Oakes.
220   285
1. Andrew Beine, Napoleon.
2. Logan Shockman, LaMoure.
3. Chozey Schumacher, South Border.
4. Wyatt Smith, Lisbon.

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Michael Kelly, Oakes.
2. Dylan Claus, Lisbon.
3. Dillon Braaten, South Border.
4. Cody Schlosser, Linton-HMB.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13