EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


 

State Class A Coaches Poll & Returning State Placewinners for Class A & B
Fourth Poll-February 7, 2013; Third Poll-January 17, 2013;
Second Poll-December 13, 2012
; First Poll-November 26, 2012
Returning State Tournament Points-Class A
Returning State Placewinners-
Class A | Class B
Fourth Poll of Four-February 7, 2013
Team Poll

State:
1. West Fargo (180)
2. Bismarck High (162)
3. Bismarck Century (144)
4. Fargo Davies (104)
5. TMCHS (Belcourt) (80)
6. Dickinson High (71)
7. Minot High (52)
8. Williston (51)
9. GF Red River (48)
10. Jamestown (47)

West Region (45):
1. Bismarck High (45)
2. Bismarck Century (36)
3. TMCHS (Belcourt) (17)
4. Dickinson High (16)
5. Minot High (11)

East Region (45):
1. West Fargo (45)
2. Fargo Davies (35)
3. GF Red River (24)
4. GF Central (15)
5. Valley City (10)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Marlo Bell, Fargo South
2. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
3. Marvin Berry, Fargo South
4. Tyler Keener, GF Central
5. Keegan Cronin, West Fargo
6. Jaret Lee, Dickinson High
1. Kael Knowlen, Bismarck High
2. Nathan Humann, Bismarck Century
3. Austin Hutzenbuhler, Dickinson High
4. Rodell Johnson, GF Red River
5. Reed Cronin, West Fargo
6. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
1. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
2. TJ LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Tate Barnhardt, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Juan Rodriguez, West Fargo
5. Hunter Eckert, Bismarck Century
6. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan
126 132 138
1. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2. Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
3. Adam Blees, Bismarck High
4. Sean Murphy, GF Red River
5. Logan Boese, Bismarck High
6. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies
1. Jaden Horstad, Jamestown
2. Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo
3. Lane Kaseman, Bismarck High
4. Devin Berger, Dickinson High
5. Mark Miller, Valley City
6. Michael Bell, Fargo South
1. Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies
2. Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo
3. Dane Fischer, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Forrest Pifer, Bismarck High
5. Eugene Fleetwood, TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Garrett Litzinger, GF Central
145 152 160
1. Cody Haugen, Minot High
2. Shane Undem, Valley City
3. Weston Dobler, West Fargo
4. Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton
5. Austin Schall, Devils Lake
6. Tate Hoffman, Bismarck High
1. Zane Braun, Jamestown
2. Bryce Fish, GF Central
3. Adam Stein, Mandan
4. Hunter Babeck, Bismarck Century
5.
Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo
6. Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo
1. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
2. Paul Michaelson, Williston
3. Shelby Schulz, West Fargo
4. Hunter Bondeson, Bismarck Century
5. Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies
6. Kameron McNary, Wahpeton
170 182 195
1. Ricky Galindo, Bismarck High
2. Landon Schmidt, Bismarck Century
3. Zach Doty, Valley City
4. Konner Peterson, Mandan
5. Darren Crissler, Fargo Davies
6. Jeremiah Goodman, Fargo North
1. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Dayne Haman, Minot High
4. Dillon Pierce, Bismarck Century
5. Drew Kary, Bismarck High
6. Zander Mairs, Fargo Davies
1. Tommy Moravec, Bismarck Century
2. Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Zack Corneliuson, Williston
4. Bret Sandberg, Williston
5. Jarrod Bertsch, GF Red River
6. Cody Nielson, Fargo South
220   285
1. Olaf Hanson, Fargo North
2. Demetreus Roby, Minot High
3. Brandon Sandberg, Williston
4. Zach Eider, West Fargo
5. Trace Moravec, Bismarck Century
6. Sefino Hernandez, GF Central

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brian Bjerk, GF Red River
2. Hunter Swenson, Fargo Davies
3. Nick Nesdahl, Minot High
4. Tristan Hall, Bismarck High
5. Shawn Greenwood, Bismarck Century
6. Steven Horner, Valley City
Third Poll of Four-January 17, 2013
Team Poll

State:
1. West Fargo (180)
2. Bismarck High (160)
3. Bismarck Century (142)
4. Williston (118)
5. Fargo Davies (97)
6. TMCHS (Belcourt) (88)
7. GF Red River (69)
8. Jamestown (55)
9. Dickinson High (30)
10. Valley City (21)

West Region (45):
1. Bismarck High (44)
2. Bismarck Century (37)
3. Williston (24)
4. TMCHS (Belcourt) (27)
5.
Jamestown (12)

East Region (45):
1. West Fargo (45)
2. Fargo Davies (35)
3. GF Red River (24)
4. GF Central (15)
5. Valley City (10)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
2. Marvin Berry, Fargo South
3. Keegan Cronin, West Fargo
4. Jaret Lee, Dickinson High
5. Tyler Kress, Bismarck Century
6. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan
1. Rodell Johnson, GF Red River
2. Marlo Bell, Fargo South
3. Kael Knowlen, Bismarck High
4. Reed Cronin, West Fargo
5. Nathan Humann, Bismarck Century
6. Austin Hutzenbuhler, Dickinson High
1. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
3. TJ LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Tate Barnhardt, Bismarck St. Mary's
5. Hunter Eckert, Bismarck Century
6. Peter Rodriguez, West Fargo
126 132 138
1. Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
2. Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo
3. Jaden Horstad, Jamestown
4. Adam Blees, Bismarck High
5. Sean Murphy, GF Red River
6. Logan Boese, Bismarck High
1. Lane Kaseman, Bismarck High
2. Devin Berger, Dickinson High
3. Grant Laducer, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Jesse Hoffart, Minot High
5. Michael Bell, Fargo South
6. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
1. Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies
2. Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo
3. Dane Fischer, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Forrest Pifer, Bismarck High
5. Eugene Fleetwood, TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Brandon Domagala, Bismarck Century
145 152 160
1. Cody Haugen, Minot High
2. Reed Beckman, Valley City
3. Weston Dobler, West Fargo
4. Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton
5. Tate Hoffman, Bismarck High
6. Ryan Hillerud, Jamestown
1. Zane Braun, Jamestown
2. Bryce Fish, GF Central
3. Shane Undem, Valley City
4. Adam Stein, Mandan
5.
Hunter Babeck, Bismarck Century
6. Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo
1. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
2. Paul Michaelson, Williston
3. Shelby Schulz, West Fargo
4. Hunter Bondeson, Bismarck Century
5. Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies
6. Kameron McNary, Wahpeton
170 182 195
1. Ricky Galindo, Bismarck High
2. Landon Schmidt, Bismarck Century
3. Zach Doty, Valley City
4. Konner Peterson, Mandan
5. Miles Scholl, West Fargo
6. Darren Crissler, Fargo Davies
1. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Dayne Haman, Minot High
4. Dillon Pierce, Bismarck Century
5. Drew Kary, Bismarck High
6. Zander Mairs, Fargo Davies
1. Tommy Moravec, Bismarck Century
2. Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Zack Corneliuson, Williston
4. Bret Sandberg, Williston
5. Jarrod Bertsch, GF Red River
6. Cody Nielson, Fargo South
220   285
1. Olaf Hanson, Fargo North
2. Demetreus Roby, Minot High
3. Brandon Sandberg, Williston
4. Trace Moravec, Bismarck Century
5. Zach Eider, West Fargo
6. Sefino Hernandez, GF Central

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brian Bjerk, GF Red River
2. Hunter Swenson, Fargo Davies
3. Nick Nesdahl, Minot High
4. Shawn Greenwood, Bismarck Century
5. Steven Horner, Valley City
6. Tyson Keplin, TMCHS (Belcourt)
Second Poll of Four-December 13, 2012
Team Poll

State:
1. West Fargo (180)
2. Bismarck High (162)
3. Bismarck Century (140)
4. Jamestown (103)
5. TMCHS (Belcourt) (96)
6. Minot High (90)
7. Fargo Davies (73)
8. Valley City (51)
9. Dickinson High (28)
10. Fargo North (26)

West Region (45):
1. Bismarck High (44)
2. Bismarck Century (36)
3. TMCHS (Belcourt) (24)
4. Jamestown (13)
5. Minot High (12)

East Region (45):
1. West Fargo (45)
2. Fargo Davies (33)
3. GF Red River (19)
4. GF Central (17)
5. Valley City (14)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Marvin Berry, Fargo South
2. Tyler Keener, GF Central
3. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
4. Keegan Cronin, West Fargo
5. Tyler Kress, Bismarck Century
6. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan
1. Marlo Bell, Fargo South
2. Kael Knowlen, Bismarck High
3. Reed Cronin, West Fargo
4. Austin Hutzenbuhler, Dickinson High
5. Nathan Humann, Bismarck Century
6. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
1. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
2. TJ LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Tate Barnhardt, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Hunter Eckert, Bismarck Century
5. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan
6. Peter Rodriguez, West Fargo
126 132 138
1. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2. Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
3. Jaden Horstad, Jamestown
4. Adam Blees, Bismarck High
5. Sean Murphy, GF Red River
6. Devin Berger, Dickinson High
1. Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo
2. Lane Kaseman, Bismarck High
3. Grant Laducer, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Jesse Hoffart, Minot High
5. Michael Bell, Fargo South
6. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies
1. Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies
2. Kolin Kragnes, West Fargo
3. Dane Fischer, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Forrest Pifer, Bismarck High
5. Eugene Fleetwood, TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Christian Ramberg, West Fargo
145 152 160
1. Cody Haugen, Minot High
2. Reed Beckman, Valley City
3. Weston Dobler, West Fargo
4. Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton
5. Ryan Hillerud, Jamestown
6. Tate Hoffman, Bismarck High
1. Zane Braun, Jamestown
2. Anjelo Shepard, West Fargo
3. Adam Stein, Mandan
4. Myrone Bell, Fargo South
5.
Austin Schall, Devils Lake
6. Hunter Babeck, Bismarck Century
1. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
2. Paul Michaelson, Williston
3. Bryce Fish, GF Central
4. Shelby Schulz, West Fargo
5. Shane Undem, Valley City
6. Hunter Bondeson, Bismarck Century
170 182 195
1. Landon Schmidt, Bismarck Century
2. Zac Doty, Valley City
3. Miles Scholl, West Fargo
4. Ethan Gumke, Jamestown
5. Darren Crissler, Fargo Davies
6. Marcus Noeske, Williston
1. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Drew Kary, Bismarck High
4. Zander Mairs, Fargo Davies
5. Dayne Haman, Minot High
6. Dillon Pierce, Bismarck Century
1. Jarrod Bertsch, GF Red River
2. Kyle Terrill, GF Central
3. Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Trace Moravec, Bismarck Century
5. Bret Sandberg, Williston
6. Todd Kessler, Bismarck High
220   285
1. Demetreus Roby, Minot High
2. Tommy Moravec, Bismarck Century
3. Brandon Sandberg, Williston
4. Olaf Hanson, Fargo North
5. Zach Eider, West Fargo
6. Sefino Hernandez, GF Central

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brian Bjerk, GF Red River
2. Hunter Swenson, Fargo Davies
3. Nick Nesdahl, Minot High
4. Steven Horner, Valley City
5. Shawn Greenwood, Bismarck Century
6. Tyler Ringdahl, Wahpeton
First Poll of Four-November 26, 2012
Team Poll

State:
1. West Fargo
2. Bismarck High
3. Minot High
4. Bismarck Century
5. Jamestown
6. Fargo Davies
7. Valley City
8. Fargo North
9. Fargo South
10.
Williston

West Region:
1. Bismarck High
2. Minot High
3. Bismarck Century
4. Jamestown
5. Williston

East Region:
1. West Fargo
2. Fargo Davies
3. Valley City
4. Fargo North
5.
Fargo South

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
2. Keegan Cronin, West Fargo
3. Marvin Berry, Fargo South
4. Mathew Schafner, Bismarck St. Mary's
5. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
6. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
1. Marlo Bell, Fargo South
2. Kael Knowlen, Bismarck High
3. Reed Cronin, West Fargo
4. Nathan Humann, Bismarck Century
5. Austin Hutzenbuhler, Dickinson High
6. Jacob Berg, Wahpeton
1. Tommy Walton, Fargo North
2. TJ LaVallie, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Tate Barnhardt, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Hunter Eckert, Bismarck Century
5. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan
6. Peter Rodriguez, West Fargo
126 132 138
1. Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2. Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
3. Jaden Horstad, Jamestown
4. Adam Blees, Bismarck High
5. Grant Laducer, TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Devin Berger, Dickinson High
1. Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies
2. Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo
3. Tanner Crissler, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Jesse Hoffart, Minot High
5. Sean Murphy, GF Red River
6. Lane Kaseman, Bismarck High
1. Kolin Kragnes, West Fargo
2. Dane Fischer, Bismarck St. Mary's
3. Forrest Pifer, Bismarck High
4. Christian Ramberg, West Fargo
5. Garret Litzinger, GF Central
6. Mark Miller, Valley City
145 152 160
1. Reed Beckman, Valley City
2. Myrone Bell, Fargo South
3. Weston Dobler, West Fargo
4. Cody Haugen, Minot High
5. Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton
6. Ryan Hillerud, Jamestown
1. Zane Braun, Jamestown
2. Anjelo Shepard, West Fargo
3. Michael Lehmann, Wahpeton
4. Kyle Kragness, West Fargo
5.
Austin Schall, Devils Lake
6. Hunter Babeck, Bismarck Century
1. Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
2. Paul Michaelson, Williston
3. Bryce Fish, GF Central
4. Shelby Schulz, West Fargo
5. Shane Undem, Valley City
6. Hunter Bondeson, Bismarck Century
170 182 195
1. Landon Schmidt, Bismarck Century
2. Zac Doty, Valley City
3. Ethan Gumke, Jamestown
4. Darren Crissler, Fargo Davies
5. Marcus Noeske, Williston
6. Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo
1. Drew Kary, Bismarck High
2. Miles Scholl, West Fargo
3. Zander Mairs, Fargo Davies
4. Dayne Haman, Minot High
5. Jeremiah Goodman, Fargo North
6. Dillon Pierce, Bismarck Century
1. Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2. Tommy Moravec, Bismarck Century
3. Jarrod Bertsch, GF Red River
4. Trace Moravec, Bismarck Century
5. Chandler Olafson-Homan, Fargo North
6. Bret Sandberg, Williston
220   285
1. Demetreus Roby, Minot High
2. Brandon Sandberg, Williston
3. Sefino Hernandez, GF Central
4. Cody Nielson, Fargo South
5. Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies
6. Shawn Greenwood, Bismarck Century

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Nick Nesdahl, Minot High
2. Steven Horner, Valley City
3. Brian Bjerk, GF Red River
4. Tyler Ringdahl, Wahpeton
5. Tommy Sease, Bismarck High
6. Mark Reynolds, Jamestown

Returning State Tournament Points-Class A
Does NOT include points scored by alternates

TEAM POINTS RETURNING
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Returning State Placewinners-Class A | Class B

Returning State Placewinners-Class A
Wrestler-Team-Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade
106 113 120
1st Place - Marlo Bell of Fargo South-11th grade
2nd Place - Taylor Nein of Bismarck High-9th grade
3rd Place - Marvin Berry of Fargo South-9th grade
4th Place - Jared Franek of West Fargo-7th grade
5th Place - Jaret Lee of Dickinson High-9th grade
6th Place - Keegan Cronin of W. Fargo-10th grade
7th Place - Mason Schulz of Bis. Century-8th grade
8th Place - Dillon Spalding of Bis. High-9th grade
1st Place - Kael Knowlen of Bismarck High-11th grade
3rd Place - Nathan Humann of Bis. Century-11th grade
4th Place - Austin Hutzenbiler of Dksn High-10th grade
5th Place - Reed Cronin of West Fargo-11th grade
6th Place - Paxton Mewes of Jamestown-9th grade
7th Place - Tyler Keener of GF Central-10th grade
8th Place - Alex Hoffman of Bismarck High-10th grade
2nd Place - Adam Blees of Bismarck High-10th grade
3rd Place - Tate Barnhardt of Bis. St. Mary`s-10th grade
5th Place - Brandon Zachmeier of Mandan-9th grade
6th Place - Hunter Eckert of Bis. Century-10th grade
8th Place - Jake Ashline of Valley City-9th grade
126 132 138
1st Place - Jordan Shearer of West Fargo-10th grade
2nd Place - Sean Murphy of GF Red River-11th grade
3rd Place - Devin Berger of Dickinson High-11th grade
4th Place - Logan Meyer of Wahpeton-9th grade
5th Place - Grant Laducer of TMCHS-11th grade
6th Place - Logan Boese of Bismarck High-10th grade
7th Place - Chris Willits of Bis. Century-11th grade
1st Place - Curt Zachmeier of Mandan-11th grade
3rd Place - Lane Kaseman of Bismarck High-11th grade
6th Place - Michael Bell of Fargo South-10th grade
7th Place - Jesse Shearer of West Fargo-8th grade
8th Place - Mark Miller of Valley City-11th grade
2nd Place - Dane Fischer of Bis. St. Mary`s-11th grade
3rd Place - Kollin Kragnes of West Fargo-11th grade
5th Place - Eugene Fleetwood Jr. of TMCHS-10th grade
6th Place - Brandon Domagala of Bis Century-11th grade
7th Place - Jason Lepp of Bismarck Century-11th grade
8th Place - Samuel Berntson of Fargo North-10th grade
145 152 160
1st Place - Weston Dobler of West Fargo-10th grade
2nd Place - Shane Undem of Valley City-11th grade
5th Place - Wyatt Meyer of Wahpeton-11th grade
6th Place - Clayton Tangen of Dickinson High-10th grade
8th Place - Dillon Clark of Dickinson High-10th grade
4th Place - Hunter Babeck of Bis. Century-11th grade
5th Place - Anjelo Shepherd of West Fargo-11th grade
6th Place - Kyle Kragnes of West Fargo-11th grade
8th Place - Michael Cherwinski of Dksn High-11th grade
1st Place - Ryan Blees of Bismarck High-11th grade
4th Place - Cole Alexander of Fargo Davies-11th grade
5th Place - Kameron McNary of Wahpeton-11th grade
6th Place - Geraldo Fox of TMCHS-11th grade
7th Place - Caleb Worral of Fargo North-11th grade
170 182 195
1st Place - Ricky Galindo of Bismarck High-11th grade
5th Place - Tanner Kuznia of West Fargo-11th grade
4th Place - Brandon Rodriguez of TMCHS-10th grade
5th Place - Jace Dukart of Dickinson High-11th grade
6th Place - Jordan Magnuson of Valley City-9th grade
7th Place - Kyle Terrill of GF Central-11th grade
3rd Place - Trace Moravec of Bis. Century-10th grade
6th Place - Bret Sandberg of Williston-10th grade
220   285
1st Place - Olaf Hanson of Fargo North-11th grade
6th Place - Waylon DeCoteau of TMCHS-10th grade
7th Place - Jackson Grad of Bis. St. Mary`s-10th grade
8th Place - Josh Deike of Wahpeton-11th grade

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

2nd Place - Hunter Swensen of Fargo Davies-11th grade
3rd Place - Shawn Greenwood of Bis. Century-11th grade
6th Place - Brandon Metz of West Fargo-8th grade
8th Place - Kamron Matejcek of Devils Lake-11th grade
Returning State Placewinners-Class B
Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade-This Year's Weight Class
106 113 120
1st Place - Austin Rust of Central Cass-11th grade
2nd Place - Brandon Oien of Linton-9th grade
3rd Place - Bradyn Horgan of PembCN-9th grade
4th Place - Tyler Toepke-floyd of S. Border-11th grade
5th Place - Matthew Neumiller of Carrington-10th grade
6th Place - Aaron Sandy of Minot Ryan-9th grade
7th Place - Tyrel Mellmer of Beulah-Hazen-8th grade
8th Place - Jade Hepper of Watford City-9th grade
1st Place - Erik Loepp of Oakes-10th grade
3rd Place - Bradley Ladwig of Stanley-PL-9th grade
5th Place - Josh Schlosser of Linton-10th grade
6th Place - Brett Verville of PembCN-8th grade
7th Place - Bryce Carr of Carrington-9th grade
8th Place - Lucas Ormiston of Hettinger-9th grade
2nd Place - Andy Nolz of South Border-10th grade
3rd Place - Kyle Moch of Linton-9th grade
4th Place - Nathan Volk of Central Cass-9th grade
6th Place - Keenan Kvamme of Carrington-9th grade
7th Place - Austin Urlaub of PembCN-7th grade
8th Place - Joshua Snyder of Beulah-Hazen-9th grade
126 132 138
3rd Place - Caleb Dorich of LaMoure-10th grade
4th Place - Grant Johnson of Lisbon-11th grade
5th Place - Chase Jacob of Linton-11th grade
6th Place - Cullen Seeger of New Salem-Alm-9th grade
7th Place - Blake Kaercher of PembCN-10th grade
8th Place - Cole Peterson of Des Lacs-Burl-11th grade
1st Place - Walker Carr of Carrington-9th grade
2nd Place - Justin Thomas of Des Lacs-Burl-11th grade
4th Place - Carson Koble of Harvey-WC-10th grade
5th Place - Jonathon Grunefelder of Napoleon-8th grade
6th Place - Joel Weber of South Border-10th grade
2nd Place - Jaron Lunday of Grafton-10th grade
4th Place - Brayden Kuntz of S. Border-10th grade
5th Place - Austin Kelly of Oakes-10th grade
145 152 160
1st Place - Dylan Urbach of Lisbon-11th grade
3rd Place - Billy Holtan of Carrington-9th grade
6th Place - Christian Hughes of Hettinger-11th grade
8th Place - Troy Steele of Bowman Cty-10th grade
2nd Place - Trenten Jangula of Napoleon-11th grade
3rd Place - Kyle Schultz of Central Cass-11th grade
6th Place - Jesse Schurman of PembCN-11th grade
7th Place - Riley Lura of Carrington-9th grade
8th Place - Jace Schilling of South Border-11th grade
2nd Place - Matthew Gross of Napoleon-10th grade
3rd Place - Tucker Meidinger of S. Border-11th grade
6th Place - Cullen Blair of PembCN-11th grade
8th Place - Brett Lyman of Carrington-9th grade
170 182 195
1st Place - Cole Ehrlin of Oakes-11th grade
4th Place - Nicholas Becker of Napoleon-10th grade
5th Place - Trevor Meidinger of S. Border-10th grade
7th Place - Alex Giese of Kenmare-Bow-10th grade
2nd Place - James Thielges of S. Border-11th grade
5th Place - Evan Mellmer of Beulah-Hazen-11th grade
6th Place - Dylan Morin of Rugby-11th grade
7th Place - Colby Steeke of Hettinger-9th grade
8th Place - Jed Bopp of Oakes-10th grade
4th Place - Wyatt Shultz of Hillsboro-CV-10th grade
7th Place - David Dukart of Killdeer-11th grade
220   285
3rd Place - Wyatt Smith of Lisbon-11th grade
4th Place - Josh Gapp of MayPort-CG-10th grade
5th Place - Jacob Hildebrant of Bowman Cty-10th grade
7th Place - Michael Lafferty of PembCN-9th grade
8th Place - Tyler Allers of Minot Ryan-11th grade

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

2nd Place - Mason Kramer of Minot Ryan-11th grade
3rd Place - Michael Kelly of Oakes-9th grade
4th Place - Tyson Lafferty of PembCN-11th grade
5th Place - Dylan Claus of Lisbon-11th grade
7th Place - Alex Senger of Rugby-11th grade

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13