EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 7-1
Overall
7-4
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Eagles banner
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-RUNNERS UP
EDC REGULAR SEASON-RUNNERS UP
Fargo Davies team photo
Fargo Davies Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Keenan Morris 8 106
Alex Skaare 8 113
Chad Barley 8 113
Anthony Nemer 11 120
Kolby Johnson 8 126
Tyler Barley 12 126
Bryce Burnside 9 132
Mitchell Moe 12 132
Dillon Finch 9 138
Peter Isakson 11 138
Cole Mehring 12 145
Abraham Kollie 11 152
Aaron Moomjian 9 160
Cole Alexander 11 160
Darren Crissler 12 170
Colton Rohrich 9 170
Cody Hewitt 11 170
Zander Mairs 12 182
Abdi Mohammed 12 182
Quinn Martin 10 195
Nick Kjera 10 220
Hunter Swensen 11 285
David Kjera 12 285
Jacob West 9 285
Jamal Omar 10 285
Riley Gira 9 285
Head Coach: Keenan Spiess
Assistant Coaches: Casey Hanson, Nick Nadau
Fargo Davies Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 20 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 42-27
Nov. 27 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 W 60-21
Dec. 1 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown TBA 3rd of 8 teams
Dec. 4 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 51-27
Dec. 7 Jack. Cty. Cent. (MN) Dual Jackson (MN) 8:00 L 48-30
Dec. 8 JCC (MN) Tournament Jackson (MN) TBA 3rd of 16 teams
Dec. 11 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 56-15
Dec. 20 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 W 43-29
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA Tie-43rd of 65 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 8th of 24 teams
Jan. 15 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 45-32
Jan. 19 Prowler Tournament TRF (MN) 9 a.m. 5th of 17 teams
Jan. 24 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 W 51-18
Jan. 31 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 46-24
Feb. 5 Moorhead (MN) Dual Away 7:00 L 50-13
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 2nd of 9 teams
16 qualifiers
Feb. 14 Dickinson High Dual-Qutrs.
State Dual Tourney
Fargodome 10:00 L 43-33
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 6th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13