EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
0-8
Overall
0-17
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Firebirds banner
Devils Lake logo
Devils Lake Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Tanner Mackey 7 132
Josh Weed 7 195
Nathan Trottier 7 106
Jace Estenson 8 113
Aaron Waide 8 195/220
Bailey Lang 8 113
Dawson Scott 8 152
Tory Nygard 9 195
JJ Duty 10 126
Jagen Scott 10 220
Cody Dunn 10 145
Dallas Anderson 11 170
Austin Goodsell 11 132
Austin Schall 11 152
Colton Mcallister 11 195
Joseph Good 11 126
Kamron Matejcek 11 285
Logan Stein 12 145
Lee Mack 12 138
Head Coach: Todd Lambrecht
Assistant Coach: Patrick Gelhaus

 

Devils Lake Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 20 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 L 59-18
Nov. 27 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 60-21
N. 30-D. 1 Dan Unruh Mem. Tournament Wahpeton TBA 12th of 15 teams
Dec. 4 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 72-12
Dec. 8 Carrington Tournament Carrington TBA Tie-7th of 11 teams
Dec. 11 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 L 69-12
Dec. 13 Pemb. Cty. N.-Cav. Dual HOME 7:00 L 66-7
Dec. 18 Wahpeton Dual GF Red River TBA L 60-22
Dec. 18 GF Red River Dual Away TBA L 72-3
Jan. 8 Jamestown Dual HOME 7:00 L 58-22
Jan. 11-12 Rugby Tournament Rugby TBA Cancelled
Jan. 18 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 L 58-23
Jan. 18 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 62-15
Jan. 18 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 L 55-21
Jan. 19 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 L 55-19
Jan. 19 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 L 63-14
Jan. 19 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 1:30 L 49-24
Jan. 24 Carrington Dual Away 7:00 L 64-10
Jan. 26 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 7th of 10 teams
Jan. 29 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 63-12
Feb. 1 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 L 72-12
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 9th of 9 teams
7 qualifiers
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 18th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13