EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
5-3
Overall
11-12
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Knights banner
GF Central team photo
GF Central Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Stewart Leen 7 106
Dylan Jenkins 10 106
Brandon Hanson 10 113
Tyler Keener 10 113
Logan Kilichowski 10 120
Tyler Young 10 120
Christian Enno 9 126
Anthony Lamberson 10 126
Cameron Vaudrin 10 132
Bryce Brandon 9 138
Dash Foltz 9 138
Garrett Litzinger 11 138
Alex Hagen 9 152
Spencer Owen 10 152
Blake Brandon 11 152
Bryce Fish 12 160
Dylan Goulet 9 170
Nick Escobar 10 195
Kyle Terrill 11 195
Brandon Glimsdahl 12 195
Robert Weikel 9 220
Seferino Hernandez 12 220
Hector Hernandez 9 285
Dan Spah 11 285
Head Coach: Matt Berglund
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Welsh, Andrew Kennedy, Joel Adrian, Logan Erz, Jacob Clouse
GF Central Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 20 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 49-27
N. 30-D. 1 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourney Wahpeton TBA 7th of 15 teams
Dec. 7 Perham (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
HOME 4:30 L 45-18
Dec. 7 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
HOME 7:30 L 35-31
Dec. 8 Minot High Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
HOME TBA L 41-37
Dec. 8 Bismarck St. Mary's Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
HOME TBA L 51-30
Dec. 8 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
HOME TBA W 37-36
Dec. 11 E. Gr. Forks/SH (MN) Dual GF Red River TBA W 56-17
Dec. 11 Crookston (MN) Dual GF Red River TBA L 44-24
Dec. 15 Valley City Valley City TBA 2nd of 16 teams
Dec. 18 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 39-26
Dec. 20 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 43-29
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 18th of 24 teams
Jan. 10 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 54-12
Jan. 12 Gadberry Dual Tourney Moorhead (MN) TBA Cancelled
Jan. 14 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 L 41-37
Jan. 17 Mayville-Portland CG Dual Away TBA W 66-18
Jan. 17 Hillsboro Dual Away TBA W 42-33
Jan. 18 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 W 41-27
Jan. 18 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 34-34 by tiebreaker
Jan. 18 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 L 48-22
Jan. 19 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 W 43-28
Jan. 19 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 L 54-13
Jan. 19 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 L 41-32
Jan. 26 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 3rd of 10 teams
Jan. 29 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 63-12
Jan. 31 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 43-24
Feb. 2 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 37-33
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 7th of 9 teams
12 qualifiers
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 17th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13