EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
5-3
Overall
10-12
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Roughriders banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-THIRD PLACE
GF Red River team photo
GF Red River Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Trey Larimer 7 106
Dylan Dahlstrom 9 113
Logan Goulet 9 171
Lucas Braget 9 220
Malek Larimer 9 138
Wyatt Goulet 9 152
Zach Hettwer 9 170
Carter Buelow 9 285
Alex Sondreal 10 170
Chase Christen 10 132
Colt Goulet 10 152
Jamison Richter 10 120
Trey Rubie 10 220
Andrew Braget 11 145
Ben Trenne 11 160
Dalton Morel 11 145
Michael Forrester 11 152
Sean Murphy 11 126
Hayden Holt 11 170
Ian Pressnell 11 170
Bryan Bjerk 12 285
Gunar Hanevold 12 145
Jared Bertsch 12 195
Rodell Johnson 12 120
Ryan Oster 12 220
Dillon Bommersbach 12 160
Head Coach: Bruce Moe

Assistant Coaches: Dean Larimer, John Richter

 

GF Red River Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 27 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 41-27
N. 30-D. 1 Mandan Lions Tournament Mandan TBA 9th of 12 teams
Dec. 7 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 L 43-22
Dec. 7 Bismarck St. Mary's Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 W 36-34
Dec. 8 Valley City Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 47-24
Dec. 8 Badger-Greenb.-MR (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 45-21
Dec. 11 E. Grand Forks/SH (MN) Dual HOME TBA W 54-15
Dec. 11 Crookston (MN) Dual HOME TBA L 38-25
Dec. 13 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 38-26
Dec. 18 Wahpeton Dual HOME TBA W 45-23
Dec. 18 Devils Lake Dual HOME TBA W 72-3
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA Tie-41st of 65 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 10th of 24 teams
Jan. 10 Thief River Falls (MN) Dual Roseau (MN) TBA L 37-37 (tiebreaker)
Jan. 10 Roseau (MN) Dual Away TBA W 62-12
Jan. 15 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 45-32
Jan. 18 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
HOME 4:30 L 51-30
Jan. 18 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
HOME 7:30 L 51-24
Jan. 19 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
HOME 9:00 L 40-32
Jan. 19 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
HOME 10:30 W 40-29
Jan. 19 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
HOME 1:30 L 43-32
Jan. 22 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 W 46-21
Jan. 24 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 50-21
Jan. 26 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 2nd of 10 teams
Feb. 2 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 37-33
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament HOME TBA 3rd of 9 teams
14 qualifiers
Feb. 14 Bis. Century Dual-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
Fargodome 10:00 L 50-16
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 5th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13