EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
1-7
Overall
3-12
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Spartans banner
Fargo North team photo
Fargo North Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Jeremiah Goodman 12 170
Tom Walton 12 119
Waha Sem 12 160
Esham Moses 12 126
Adam Johnson 11 132
Anthony Coronato 11 138
Caleb Worral 11 160
Clint Wagemann 11 145
Cody Berg 11 285
Daylen Dravitz 11 182
Derek Bartholomay 11  
Nathan Aamold 11 195
Olaf Hanson 11 220
Spencer Rahlf 11 182
Chandler Olafson-Homan 10  
Christian Brogren 10 182
Gavin Rook 10 195
Gunnar Hanson 10 285
Lukas Maughan 10 113
RJ Garcia 10 145
Sam Berntson 10 145
Skyler Current 10 152
McKennon Bathie 10 170
Lucas Bakewell 9 170
Tin Nguyen 9 182
Hector Rodriguez 9 285
Brandon Sherrard 9 285
Jackson Stremick 8 138
Head Coach: Sean Ritchie
Assistant Coaches: Graelin Garlington, Will Quinn, Ben Borgerding
Fargo North Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 20 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 42-27
Nov. 27 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 L 41-27
N. 30-D. 1 Mandan Lions Tournament Mandan TBA 7th of 12 teams
Dec. 4 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 L 50-21
Dec. 7 Jack. Cty. Cent. (MN) Dual Jackson (MN) 6:30 L 59-21
Dec. 8 JCC (MN) Tournament Jackson (MN) TBA 11th of 16 teams
Dec. 13 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 L 58-18
Dec. 15 Valley City Tournament Valley City TBA 1st of 16 teams
Dec. 18 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 39-26
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 48th of 65 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 19th of 24 teams
Jan. 17 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 L 41-33
Jan. 18 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 39-35
Jan. 18 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 W 27-24
Jan. 19 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 W 41-29
Jan. 19 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 L 44-15
Jan. 19 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 1:30 L 40-33
Jan. 25 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 L 39-36
Jan. 31 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 46-24
Feb. 1 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 72-12
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 4th of 9 teams
11 qualifiers
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 8th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13