EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
3-5
Overall
3-12
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Bruins banner
Fargo South team photo
Fargo South Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Daven Bates 9 106
Myrone Bell 12 145
Marlo Bell 11 113
Michael Bell 10 132, 138
Marvin Berry 9 106
Chris Bolstad 11 145
Parker Brekhus 10 160,170
Damian Cure 9 145
RJ Czech 11 113
Tyler Deitemeyer 10 145
Mitch DeLarosby 10 152
Skyler Eck 12 145, 152
Jonathan Fraase 9 106
Jarren Griffin 9 145, 152
Tyler Hehn 9 113, 120
Nigel Helley 12 195, 220
Cody Hepper 12 160
Abdi Khaman 10 113
Rashidi Kikopa 9 126
Babu Kiroma 9 120, 126
Sean Kittleson 10 285
Collin Martin 11 170
Patrick Moen 11 152
Cody Nielson 12 195,220
Logan Rhode 10 138
Agustus Siaway 9 152
Jake Solem 10 182
Austin Wenlund 10 126
Head Coach: Harvey Kruckenberg
Assistant Coach: Dusty Swanson
Fargo South/Fargo Davies Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 20 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 W 59-18
Nov. 27 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 L 39-37
Dec. 1 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown TBA 7th of 8 teams
Dec. 4 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 51-27
Dec. 8 Barnesville (MN) Tourney Barnesville (MN) TBA 3rd of 7 teams
Dec. 13 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 L 38-26
Dec. 14-15 Dickinson High Tournament Dickinson TBA 8th of 16 teams
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 57th of 65 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 21st of 24 teams
Jan. 11 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 56-10
Jan. 12 Gadberry Dual Tourney Moorhead (MN) TBA Cancelled
Jan. 15 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 40-33
Jan. 18 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 3:00 L 43-23
Jan. 18 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 L 45-23
Jan. 18 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 L 52-20
Jan. 19 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 L 54-12
Jan. 19 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 L 51-27
Jan. 19 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 L 47-30
Jan. 24 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 L 57-13
Jan. 25 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 39-36
Jan. 31 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 43-24
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 8th of 9 teams
11 qualifiers
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 16th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13