EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


 

North Dakota High School Activities Association
State Wrestling Tournament
Fargodome, Fargo, North Dakota
Thursday-Saturday, February 14-16, 2013

Awards/Placewinners | Individual Results | Dual Results

AWARDS/PLACEWINNERS

Class A Mr. Wrestler: Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
Class A Mr. Wrestler nominees: Preston Lehmann, West Fargo & Paul Michaelson, Williston
Class A Coach of the Year: Jerald Lemar, Bismarck Century
Academic All-State Qualifying Wrestlers:
Special congratulations to the wrestlers who qualified for Academic All-State honors by earning a grade point average of 3.4 or greater.

EASTERN DAKOTA CONFERENCE:
Devils Lake: Jace Estenson, Kameron Matejcek, Colton McAllister, Jayce Moor, Logan Stein
Fargo Davies: Cole Alexander, Bryce Burnside, Nick Kjera, Zander Mairs, Cole Mehring, Keenan Morris
Fargo North: Olaf Hanson, Tom Walton, Caleb Worral
Fargo South: None submitted
GF Central: Brandon Hanson, Garrett Litzinger, Spencer Oen, Tyler Young
GF Red River: Jared Bertsch, Bryan Bjerk, Chase Christen, Trey Larimer, Sean Murphy, Ben Trenne
Valley City: Shane Undem
Wahpeton: Jacob Berg, Spencer Edwardson, Gavin Lenoue, Hunter McCall, Kameron McNary, Tyler Ringdahl
West Fargo: Keegan Cronin, Jared Franek, Kollin Kragnes, Kyle Kragnes, Tanner Kuznia, Jesse Shearer, Jordan Shearer

WESTERN DAKOTA ASSOCIATION:
Bismarck Century: Brandon Domagala, Nate Humann, Matt Elder, Tyler Kress, Landon Schmidt, Mason Schulz
Bismarck High: Adam Blees, Ryan Blees, Logan Boese, Josh Brilz, Jaden Fettig, Alex Hoffman, Tate Hoffman, Drew Kary, Taylor Nein
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Tate Barnhardt, Dane Fischer, Robert Richter, Matthew Schaffner
Dickinson High: Dillon Clark, Michael Dobitz, Clayton Tangen
Jamestown: Kyle Anderson, Caleb Ellingson, Eathan Gumke, Paxton Mewes, Mitch Ova
Mandan: Sam Ravnaas, Alex Spilman, Curt Zachmeier, Ryan Zachmeier
Minot High: Jesse Hoffart, Tyler Strandberg
TMCHS (Belcourt): Tanner Crissler, Waylon DeCoteau, Grant Laducer
Williston: Samuel Maisey, Paul Michaelson

Tournament Summary
Team scores
Complete Brackets
Bout-by-bout results
Finals Summary by bout

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Team scores:
1. West Fargo 232.5
2. Bismarck High 213.0
3. Bismarck Century 186.5
4. Minot High 105.0
5. GF Red River 97.0
6. Fargo Davies 87.0
7. Mandan 83.0
8. Fargo North 80.5
9. Dickinson High 80.0
T10. TMCHS (Belcourt) 75.5
T10. Valley City 75.5
12. Bismarck St. Mary's 64.0
13. Jamestown 63.0
14. Williston 62.0
15. Wahpeton 60.5
16. Fargo South 58.0
17. GF Central 47.0
18. Devils Lake 9.0

Weight classes All weights 106 113 120 126 132 138 145 152 160 170 182 195 220 285

106-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Marlo Bell (Fargo South) 32-5 won by pin over Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 41-6 (Pin 5:00)
3rd Place Match - Marvin Berry (Fargo South) 34-5 won by major decision over Jared Franek (West Fargo) 12-5 (Maj 15-4)
5th Place Match - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 29-16 won by decision over Keegan Cronin (West Fargo) 34-13 (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 14-7 won by decision over Dillon Spalding (Bismarck) 5-5 (Dec 2-0)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 12-5 won by major decision over Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 29-16 (Maj 12-4)
Cons. Semi - Marvin Berry (Fargo South) 34-5 won by major decision over Keegan Cronin (West Fargo) 34-13 (Maj 14-3)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 12-5 won by decision over Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 14-7 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 3 - Keegan Cronin (West Fargo) 34-13 won by decision over Dillon Spalding (Bismarck) 5-5 (Dec 4-3)
Semis
Semifinal - Marlo Bell (Fargo South) 32-5 won by major decision over Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 29-16 (Maj 17-6)
Semifinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 41-6 won by decision over Marvin Berry (Fargo South) 34-5 (Dec 6-4)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Mason Schulz (Bis. Century) 14-7 won by major decision over Matthew Schaffner (Bis. St. Mary`s) 18-18 (Maj 8-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 12-5 won by pin over Brody Armstrong (Minot) 15-19 (Pin 2:36)
Cons. Round 2 - Keegan Cronin (West Fargo) 34-13 won by pin over Gavin Lenoue (Wahpeton) 18-11 (Pin 3:35)
Cons. Round 2 - Dillon Spalding (Bismarck) 5-5 won by decision over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 19-20 (Dec 2-0)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 18-18 won by pin over Trey Larimer (Grand Forks Red River) 8-29 (Pin 2:04)
Cons. Round 1 - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 15-19 won by decision over Keenan Morris (Fargo Davies) 14-13 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Gavin Lenoue (Wahpeton) 18-11 won by pin over Ryan Zachmeier (Mandan) 19-21 (Pin 2:35)
Cons. Round 1 - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 19-20 won by major decision over Cole McGough (Valley City) 14-19 (Maj 14-0)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Marlo Bell (Fargo South) 32-5 won by decision over Dillon Spalding (Bismarck) 5-5 (Dec 14-7)
Quarterfinal - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 29-16 won by pin over Keegan Cronin (West Fargo) 34-13 (Pin 4:43)
Quarterfinal - Marvin Berry (Fargo South) 34-5 won by major decision over Jared Franek (West Fargo) 12-5 (Maj 13-4)
Quarterfinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 41-6 won by major decision over Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 14-7 (Maj 16-7)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Marlo Bell (Fargo South) 32-5 won by pin over Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 18-18 (Pin 2:17)
Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Spalding (Bismarck) 5-5 won by pin over Trey Larimer (Grand Forks Red River) 8-29 (Pin 1:24)
Champ. Round 1 - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 29-16 won by pin over Keenan Morris (Fargo Davies) 14-13 (Pin 1:08)
Champ. Round 1 - Keegan Cronin (West Fargo) 34-13 won by pin over Brody Armstrong (Minot) 15-19 (Pin 1:20)
Champ. Round 1 - Marvin Berry (Fargo South) 34-5 won by major decision over Ryan Zachmeier (Mandan) 19-21 (Maj 16-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 12-5 won by tech fall over Gavin Lenoue (Wahpeton) 18-11 (TF 24-8)
Champ. Round 1 - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 14-7 won by pin over Cole McGough (Valley City) 14-19 (Pin 4:12)
Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 41-6 won by pin over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 19-20 (Pin 3:17)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

113-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Kael Knowlen (Bismarck) 26-3 won by major decision over Rodell Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) 31-13 (Maj 12-1)
3rd Place Match - Nathan Humann (Bismarck Century) 33-10 won by pin over Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 33-13 (Pin 2:53)
5th Place Match - Reed Cronin (West Fargo) 32-15 won by decision over Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 29-13 (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match - Tyler Keener (Grand Forks Central) 34-9 won by decision over Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 17-16 (Dec 9-4)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 33-13 won by decision over Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 29-13 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Semi - Nathan Humann (Bismarck Century) 33-10 won by decision over Reed Cronin (West Fargo) 32-15 (Dec 5-0)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 29-13 won by decision over Tyler Keener (Grand Forks Central) 34-9 (Dec 8-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Reed Cronin (West Fargo) 32-15 won by decision over Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 17-16 (Dec 5-2)
Semis
Semifinal - Rodell Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) 31-13 won by decision over Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 33-13 (Dec 8-6)
Semifinal - Kael Knowlen (Bismarck) 26-3 won by pin over Nathan Humann (Bismarck Century) 33-10 (Pin 3:24)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Keener (GF Central) 34-9 won by decision over Christopher Longie (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 18-21 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 29-13 won by pin over Brandon Hanson (Grand Forks Central) 24-18 (Pin 2:14)
Cons. Round 2 - Reed Cronin (West Fargo) 32-15 won by pin over Caydon Cymbaluk (Mandan) 10-25 (Pin 2:22)
Cons. Round 2 - Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 17-16 won by pin over Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 9-17 (Pin 0:47)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Christopher Longie (Turtle Mountain-Bel.) 18-21 won by tech fall over Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 13-24 (TF 18-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Hanson (Grand Forks Central) 24-18 won by decision over Jace Estenson (Devils Lake) 11-21 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Caydon Cymbaluk (Mandan) 10-25 won by pin over Dylan Dahlstrom (Grand Forks Red River) 11-18 (Pin 1:28)
Cons. Round 1 - Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 9-17 won by major decision over Casey Loeks (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-22 (Maj 10-2)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 33-13 won by major decision over Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 17-16 (Maj 9-1)
Quarterfinal - Rodell Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) 31-13 won by major decision over Reed Cronin (West Fargo) 32-15 (Maj 13-4)
Quarterfinal - Nathan Humann (Bismarck Century) 33-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 29-13 (SV-1 4-3)
Quarterfinal - Kael Knowlen (Bismarck) 26-3 won by tech fall over Tyler Keener (GF Central) 34-9 (TF 19-4)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 33-13 won by pin over Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 13-24 (Pin 1:19)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 17-16 won by decision over Christopher Longie (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 18-21 (Dec 11-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Reed Cronin (West Fargo) 32-15 won by pin over Jace Estenson (Devils Lake) 11-21 (Pin 1:14)
Champ. Round 1 - Rodell Johnson (Grand Forks Red River) 31-13 won by pin over Brandon Hanson (GF Central) 24-18 (Pin 1:07)
Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Humann (Bismarck Century) 33-10 won by pin over Dylan Dahlstrom (GF Red River) 11-18 (Pin 0:30)
Champ. Round 1 - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 29-13 won by pin over Caydon Cymbaluk (Mandan) 10-25 (Pin 2:52)
Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Keener (Grand Forks Central) 34-9 won by pin over Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 9-17 (Pin 4:40)
Champ. Round 1 - Kael Knowlen (Bismarck) 26-3 won by pin over Casey Loeks (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-22 (Pin 1:00)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

120-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Tom Walton (Fargo North) 47-3 won by major decision over Adam Blees (Bismarck) 25-12 (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 34-8 won by decision over Juan Rodriquez (West Fargo) 27-11 (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 31-15 won by decision over Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 25-17 (Dec 8-1)
7th Place Match - Jorey Bartsch (Minot) 27-13 won by major decision over Jake Ashline (Valley City) 20-18 (Maj 13-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Juan Rodriquez (West Fargo) 27-11 won by pin over Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 25-17 (Pin 4:49)
Cons. Semi - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 34-8 won by pin over Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 31-15 (Pin 1:36)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 25-17 won by pin over Jake Ashline (Valley City) 20-18 (Pin 2:45)
Cons. Round 3 - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 31-15 won by decision over Jorey Bartsch (Minot) 27-13 (Dec 5-3)
Semis
Semifinal - Tom Walton (Fargo North) 47-3 won by major decision over Juan Rodriquez (West Fargo) 27-11 (Maj 8-0)
Semifinal - Adam Blees (Bismarck) 25-12 won by decision over Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 34-8 (Dec 5-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Jake Ashline (Valley City) 20-18 won by medical forfeit over Terry LaVallie Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 22-10 (MFF)
Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 25-17 won by decision over Jacob Berg (Wahpeton) 21-25 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Jorey Bartsch (Minot) 27-13 won by major decision over Joey Good (Devils Lake) 19-11 (Maj 11-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 31-15 won by major decision over Anthony Nemer (Fargo Davies) 8-22 (Maj 9-0)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Jake Ashline (Valley City) 20-18 won by decision over Jaden Fettig (Bismarck) 18-19 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Berg (Wahpeton) 21-25 won by pin over Tyler Young (Grand Forks Central) 14-31 (Pin 2:30)
Cons. Round 1 - Joey Good (Devils Lake) 19-11 won by pin over Abdi Khaman (Fargo South) 0-12 (Pin 0:33)
Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Nemer (Fargo Davies) 8-22 won by major decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 9-22 (Maj 14-4)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Tom Walton (Fargo North) 47-3 won by pin over Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 31-15 (Pin 1:35)
Quarterfinal - Juan Rodriquez (West Fargo) 27-11 won by major decision over Jorey Bartsch (Minot) 27-13 (Maj 15-7)
Quarterfinal - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 34-8 won by decision over Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 25-17 (Dec 6-1)
Quarterfinal - Adam Blees (Bismarck) 25-12 won by injury default over Terry LaVallie Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 22-10 (I-D 0:37)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Tom Walton (Fargo North) 47-3 won by pin over Jaden Fettig (Bismarck) 18-19 (Pin 1:56)
Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 31-15 won by major decision over Jake Ashline (Valley City) 20-18 (Maj 13-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Jorey Bartsch (Minot) 27-13 won by decision over Jacob Berg (Wahpeton) 21-25 (Dec 8-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Juan Rodriquez (West Fargo) 27-11 won by pin over Tyler Young (Grand Forks Central) 14-31 (Pin 0:55)
Champ. Round 1 - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 34-8 won by decision over Joey Good (Devils Lake) 19-11 (Dec 8-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 25-17 won by pin over Abdi Khaman (Fargo South) 0-12 (Pin 1:42)
Champ. Round 1 - Terry LaVallie Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 22-10 won by pin over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 9-22 (Pin 0:59)
Champ. Round 1 - Adam Blees (Bismarck) 25-12 won by pin over Anthony Nemer (Fargo Davies) 8-22 (Pin 3:26)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

126-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by pin over Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) 42-8 (Pin 2:53)
3rd Place Match - Devin Berger (Dickinson) 36-14 won by pin over Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 20-20 (Pin 2:08)
5th Place Match - Grant Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-14 won by pin over Logan Boese (Bismarck) 21-14 (Pin 2:53)
7th Place Match - Chris Willits (Bismarck Century) 19-14 won by decision over Beau Bergeron (Williston) 16-18 (Dec 3-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Devin Berger (Dickinson) 36-14 won by pin over Grant Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-14 (Pin 3:55)
Cons. Semi - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 20-20 won by decision over Logan Boese (Bismarck) 21-14 (Dec 3-2)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Devin Berger (Dickinson) 36-14 won by pin over Chris Willits (Bismarck Century) 19-14 (Pin 0:19)
Cons. Round 3 - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 20-20 won by decision over Beau Bergeron (Williston) 16-18 (Dec 5-2)
Semis
Semifinal - Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by pin over Grant Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-14 (Pin 2:58)
Semifinal - Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) 42-8 won by decision over Logan Boese (Bismarck) 21-14 (Dec 8-3)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Chris Willits (Bismarck Century) 19-14 won by tech fall over Jamison Richter (Grand Forks Red River) 5-11 (TF 16-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Devin Berger (Dickinson) 36-14 won by pin over Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South) 20-20 (Pin 0:19)
Cons. Round 2 - Beau Bergeron (Williston) 16-18 won by decision over Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies) 11-10 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 20-20 won in tie breaker - 1 over Cayne Cymbaluk (Mandan) 13-18 (TB-1 3-0)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Jamison Richter (GF Red River) 5-11 won by decision over Anthony Lamberson (Grand Forks Central) 17-28 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South) 20-20 won by pin over Bobby Edick (Bismarck Century) 15-21 (Pin 4:50)
Cons. Round 1 - Beau Bergeron (Williston) 16-18 won by decision over Tanner Bickford (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-25 (Dec 2-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Cayne Cymbaluk (Mandan) 13-18 won by pin over Esham Moses (Fargo North) 11-10 (Pin 0:57)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by pin over Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 20-20 (Pin 1:21)
Quarterfinal - Grant Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Bel.) 30-14 won by major decision over Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies) 11-10 (Maj 13-2)
Quarterfinal - Logan Boese (Bismarck) 21-14 won by decision over Devin Berger (Dickinson) 36-14 (Dec 5-4)
Quarterfinal - Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) 42-8 won by decision over Chris Willits (Bismarck Century) 19-14 (Dec 9-2)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by pin over Jamison Richter (Grand Forks Red River) 5-11 (Pin 0:48)
Champ. Round 1 - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 20-20 won by major decision over Anthony Lamberson (GF Central) 17-28 (Maj 18-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies) 11-10 won by decision over Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South) 20-20 (Dec 17-11)
Champ. Round 1 - Grant Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-14 won by pin over Bobby Edick (Bismarck Century) 15-21 (Pin 4:00)
Champ. Round 1 - Devin Berger (Dickinson) 36-14 won by pin over Tanner Bickford (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-25 (Pin 1:37)
Champ. Round 1 - Logan Boese (Bismarck) 21-14 won by decision over Beau Bergeron (Williston) 16-18 (Dec 3-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Chris Willits (Bismarck Century) 19-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cayne Cymbaluk (Mandan) 13-18 (SV-1 4-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Sean Murphy (Grand Forks Red River) 42-8 won by pin over Esham Moses (Fargo North) 11-10 (Pin 4:27)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

132-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Curt Zachmeier (Mandan) 39-2 won by decision over Trevor Kringlie (West Fargo) 18-4 (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Lane Kaseman (Bismarck) 42-10 won by decision over Jaden Horsted (Jamestown) 35-5 (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match - Jesse Hoffart (Minot) 34-17 won by decision over Michael Bell (Fargo South) 25-16 (Dec 11-7)
7th Place Match - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 30-18 won by decision over Mark Miller (Valley City) 21-18 (Dec 7-2)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Lane Kaseman (Bismarck) 42-10 won by pin over Michael Bell (Fargo South) 25-16 (Pin 4:58)
Cons. Semi - Jaden Horsted (Jamestown) 35-5 won by pin over Jesse Hoffart (Minot) 34-17 (Pin 4:15)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Michael Bell (Fargo South) 25-16 won by major decision over Mark Miller (Valley City) 21-18 (Maj 15-6)
Cons. Round 3 - Jesse Hoffart (Minot) 34-17 won by decision over Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 30-18 (Dec 7-6)
Semis
Semifinal - Trevor Kringlie (West Fargo) 18-4 won by decision over Lane Kaseman (Bismarck) 42-10 (Dec 7-3)
Semifinal - Curt Zachmeier (Mandan) 39-2 won by decision over Jaden Horsted (Jamestown) 35-5 (Dec 6-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Mark Miller (Valley City) 21-18 won by pin over Austin Wetsch (Bismarck Century) 13-26 (Pin 2:25)
Cons. Round 2 - Michael Bell (Fargo South) 25-16 won by pin over Anthony Coronato (Fargo North) 11-19 (Pin 4:55)
Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Hoffart (Minot) 34-17 won by major decision over Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton) 26-20 (Maj 11-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 30-18 won by pin over Chase Christen (Grand Forks Red River) 25-18 (Pin 1:34)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Austin Wetsch (Bismarck Century) 13-26 won by decision over Austin Huck (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 9-26 (Dec 13-9)
Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Coronato (Fargo North) 11-19 won by decision over Dillon Finch (Fargo Davies) 11-12 (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton) 26-20 won by forfeit over Tanner Crissler (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 4-6 (FF)
Cons. Round 1 - Chase Christen (GF Red River) 25-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Sammy Maisey (Williston) 15-14 (SV-1 11-9)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Trevor Kringlie (West Fargo) 18-4 won by pin over Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 30-18 (Pin 0:44)
Quarterfinal - Lane Kaseman (Bismarck) 42-10 won by major decision over Jesse Hoffart (Minot) 34-17 (Maj 12-4)
Quarterfinal - Jaden Horsted (Jamestown) 35-5 won by decision over Michael Bell (Fargo South) 25-16 (Dec 6-2)
Quarterfinal - Curt Zachmeier (Mandan) 39-2 won by major decision over Mark Miller (Valley City) 21-18 (Maj 12-0)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Kringlie (West Fargo) 18-4 won by pin over Austin Wetsch (Bismarck Century) 13-26 (Pin 3:47)
Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 30-18 won by pin over Austin Huck (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 9-26 (Pin 1:04)
Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Hoffart (Minot) 34-17 won by decision over Dillon Finch (Fargo Davies) 11-12 (Dec 9-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Lane Kaseman (Bismarck) 42-10 won by tech fall over Anthony Coronato (Fargo North) 11-19 (TF 20-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Jaden Horsted (Jamestown) 35-5 won by injury default over Tanner Crissler (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 4-6 (I-D 2:42)
Champ. Round 1 - Michael Bell (Fargo South) 25-16 won by decision over Jacob Thiel (Wahpeton) 26-20 (Dec 5-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Mark Miller (Valley City) 21-18 won by decision over Sammy Maisey (Williston) 15-14 (Dec 7-6)
Champ. Round 1 - Curt Zachmeier (Mandan) 39-2 won by pin over Chase Christen (Grand Forks Red River) 25-18 (Pin 3:02)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

138-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Cole Mehring (Fargo Davies) 36-5 won by major decision over Dane Fischer (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 33-7 (Maj 12-1)
3rd Place Match - Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 32-9 won by decision over Forrest Pifer (Bismarck) 29-10 (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Eugene Fleetwood Jr. (TMCHS) 33-10 won by major over Brandon Domagala (Bis. Century) 23-23 (Maj 11-2)
7th Place Match - Jason Lepp (Bismarck Century) 22-15 won by decision over Samuel Berntson (Fargo North) 25-21 (Dec 1-0)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Forrest Pifer (Bismarck) 29-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Brandon Domagala (Bismarck Century) 23-23 (SV-1 5-3)
Cons. Semi - Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 32-9 won by decision over Eugene Fleetwood Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 33-10 (Dec 7-3)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Brandon Domagala (Bismarck Century) 23-23 won by decision over Samuel Berntson (Fargo North) 25-21 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Eugene Fleetwood Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 33-10 won by decision over Jason Lepp (Bismarck Century) 22-15 (Dec 2-0)
Semis
Semifinal - Cole Mehring (Fargo Davies) 36-5 won by decision over Forrest Pifer (Bismarck) 29-10 (Dec 4-2)
Semifinal - Dane Fischer (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 33-7 won by decision over Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 32-9 (Dec 6-4)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Domagala (Bismarck Century) 23-23 won by decision over Garrett Litzinger (GF Central) 30-20 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Samuel Berntson (Fargo North) 25-21 won by decision over Logan Rhode (Fargo South) 20-21 (Dec 6-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Eugene Fleetwood Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 33-10 won by pin over Logan Stein (Devils Lake) 6-18 (Pin 1:30)
Cons. Round 2 - Jason Lepp (Bismarck Century) 22-15 won by decision over Malek Larimer (Grand Forks Red River) 24-26 (Dec 7-2)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Domagala (Bismarck Century) 23-23 won by pin over Mitch Ova (Jamestown) 11-16 (Pin 3:28)
Cons. Round 1 - Logan Rhode (Fargo South) 20-21 won by decision over Collin Thielen (Dickinson) 15-16 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Logan Stein (Devils Lake) 6-18 won by pin over Everett Komrosky (Valley City) 6-24 (Pin 2:20)
Cons. Round 1 - Jason Lepp (Bismarck Century) 22-15 won by decision over Gabe Nehlsen (Minot) 7-15 (Dec 4-3)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Cole Mehring (Fargo Davies) 36-5 won by tech fall over Malek Larimer (Grand Forks Red River) 24-26 (TF 19-4)
Quarterfinal - Forrest Pifer (Bismarck) 29-10 won by major decision over Eugene Fleetwood Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Bel) 33-10 (Maj 9-1)
Quarterfinal - Dane Fischer (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 33-7 won by pin over Samuel Berntson (Fargo North) 25-21 (Pin 2:53)
Quarterfinal - Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 32-9 won by major decision over Garrett Litzinger (Grand Forks Central) 30-20 (Maj 11-3)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Cole Mehring (Fargo Davies) 36-5 won by tech fall over Brandon Domagala (Bismarck Century) 23-23 (TF 16-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Malek Larimer (Grand Forks Red River) 24-26 won by decision over Mitch Ova (Jamestown) 11-16 (Dec 4-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Eugene Fleetwood Jr. (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 33-10 won by pin over Collin Thielen (Dickinson) 15-16 (Pin 4:00)
Champ. Round 1 - Forrest Pifer (Bismarck) 29-10 won by decision over Logan Rhode (Fargo South) 20-21 (Dec 9-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Dane Fischer (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 33-7 won by pin over Everett Komrosky (Valley City) 6-24 (Pin 0:48)
Champ. Round 1 - Samuel Berntson (Fargo North) 25-21 won by tech fall over Logan Stein (Devils Lake) 6-18 (TF 19-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Litzinger (Grand Forks Central) 30-20 won by decision over Gabe Nehlsen (Minot) 7-15 (Dec 6-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 32-9 won by pin over Jason Lepp (Bismarck Century) 22-15 (Pin 1:03)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

145-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 25-8 won by decision over Shane Undem (Valley City) 38-9 (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Cody Haugen (Minot) 46-5 won by decision over Tate Hoffman (Bismarck) 34-17 (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match - Wyatt Meyer (Wahpeton) 32-7 won by major decision over Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 28-21 (Maj 17-3)
7th Place Match - Gunar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) 31-18 won by pin over Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 15-16 (Pin 3:36)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Cody Haugen (Minot) 46-5 won by pin over Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 28-21 (Pin 2:16)
Cons. Semi - Tate Hoffman (Bismarck) 34-17 won by decision over Wyatt Meyer (Wahpeton) 32-7 (Dec 8-6)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 28-21 won by decision over Gunar Hanevold (Grand Forks Red River) 31-18 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 3 - Tate Hoffman (Bismarck) 34-17 won by major decision over Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 15-16 (Maj 14-5)
Semis
Semifinal - Shane Undem (Valley City) 38-9 won by decision over Cody Haugen (Minot) 46-5 (Dec 11-7)
Semifinal - Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 25-8 won by major decision over Wyatt Meyer (Wahpeton) 32-7 (Maj 16-7)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Gunar Hanevold (GF Red River) 31-18 won by major decision over Matthew Elder (Bis. Century) 20-22 (Maj 10-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 28-21 won by pin over Mitchell Moe (Fargo Davies) 3-10 (Pin 1:53)
Cons. Round 2 - Tate Hoffman (Bismarck) 34-17 won by pin over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 13-18 (Pin 0:20)
Cons. Round 2 - Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 15-16 won by decision over Jacob Schwab (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 9-15 (Dec 12-7)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Matthew Elder (Bismarck Century) 20-22 won by decision over Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 2-9 (Dec 2-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Mitchell Moe (Fargo Davies) 3-10 won by major decision over Aaron Deike (Wahpeton) 2-6 (Maj 9-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 13-18 won by decision over Clint Wagemann (Fargo North) 6-27 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Schwab (Bis St. Mary`s) 9-15 won by decision over Justin BearRunner (TMCHS) 7-21 (Dec 10-9)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Cody Haugen (Minot) 46-5 won by pin over Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 15-16 (Pin 1:48)
Quarterfinal - Shane Undem (Valley City) 38-9 won by decision over Tate Hoffman (Bismarck) 34-17 (Dec 12-6)
Quarterfinal - Wyatt Meyer (Wahpeton) 32-7 won by tech fall over Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 28-21 (TF 15-0)
Quarterfinal - Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 25-8 won by major decision over Gunar Hanevold (GF Red River) 31-18 (Maj 14-6)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Cody Haugen (Minot) 46-5 won by pin over Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 2-9 (Pin 0:48)
Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 15-16 won by pin over Matthew Elder (Bismarck Century) 20-22 (Pin 1:12)
Champ. Round 1 - Tate Hoffman (Bismarck) 34-17 won by pin over Mitchell Moe (Fargo Davies) 3-10 (Pin 2:50)
Champ. Round 1 - Shane Undem (Valley City) 38-9 won by pin over Aaron Deike (Wahpeton) 2-6 (Pin 1:27)
Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Meyer (Wahpeton) 32-7 won by tech fall over Clint Wagemann (Fargo North) 6-27 (TF 18-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 28-21 won by pin over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 13-18 (Pin 1:08)
Champ. Round 1 - Gunar Hanevold (GF Red River) 31-18 won by pin over Jacob Schwab (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 9-15 (Pin 5:30)
Champ. Round 1 - Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 25-8 won by pin over Justin BearRunner (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 7-21 (Pin 1:05)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

152-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) 38-3 won by decision over Zane Braun (Jamestown) 36-1 (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Adam Stein (Mandan) 33-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Hunter Babeck (Bismarck Century) 40-14 (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match - Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 28-8 won by decision over Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 35-17 (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match - Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 20-19 won by decision over Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson) 19-27 (Dec 8-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Adam Stein (Mandan) 33-10 won by decision over Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 35-17 (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Semi - Hunter Babeck (Bismarck Century) 40-14 won by decision over Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 28-8 (Dec 10-6)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 35-17 won by decision over Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 20-19 (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 3 - Hunter Babeck (Bismarck Century) 40-14 won by pin over Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson) 19-27 (Pin 2:34)
Semis
Semifinal - Zane Braun (Jamestown) 36-1 won by pin over Adam Stein (Mandan) 33-10 (Pin 2:37)
Semifinal - Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) 38-3 won by decision over Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 28-8 (Dec 11-6)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 20-19 won by decision over Josh Brilz (Bismarck) 16-20 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 35-17 won by pin over Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 6-11 (Pin 2:33)
Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Babeck (Bismarck Century) 40-14 won by pin over Jacob Shypkowski (Dickinson) 14-23 (Pin 1:52)
Cons. Round 2 - Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson) 19-27 won by pin over Tyler Deitemeyer (Fargo South) 3-16 (Pin 1:38)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Josh Brilz (Bismarck) 16-20 won by decision over Logan Usher (Williston) 3-11 (Dec 7-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 6-11 won by decision over Peter Isakson (Fargo Davies) 12-16 (Dec 11-5)
Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Shypkowski (Dickinson) 14-23 won by pin over Colt Goulet (Grand Forks Red River) 6-18 (Pin 0:37)
Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Deitemeyer (Fargo South) 3-16 won by decision over Evan Carroll (Valley City) 9-21 (Dec 13-9)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Zane Braun (Jamestown) 36-1 won by pin over Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson) 19-27 (Pin 0:33)
Quarterfinal - Adam Stein (Mandan) 33-10 won by decision over Hunter Babeck (Bismarck Century) 40-14 (Dec 7-4)
Quarterfinal - Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 28-8 won by decision over Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 35-17 (Dec 5-1)
Quarterfinal - Bryce Fish (GF Central) 38-3 won by major decision over Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 20-19 (Maj 9-0)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Zane Braun (Jamestown) 36-1 won by pin over Logan Usher (Williston) 3-11 (Pin 1:20)
Champ. Round 1 - Michael Cherwinski (Dickinson) 19-27 won by decision over Josh Brilz (Bismarck) 16-20 (Dec 9-6)
Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Babeck (Bismarck Century) 40-14 won by pin over Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 6-11 (Pin 0:38)
Champ. Round 1 - Adam Stein (Mandan) 33-10 won by pin over Peter Isakson (Fargo Davies) 12-16 (Pin 1:29)
Champ. Round 1 - Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 28-8 won by pin over Colt Goulet (Grand Forks Red River) 6-18 (Pin 1:39)
Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 35-17 won by pin over Jacob Shypkowski (Dickinson) 14-23 (Pin 2:14)
Champ. Round 1 - Robert Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 20-19 won by medical forfeit over Tyler Deitemeyer (Fargo South) 3-16 (MFF)
Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Fish (Grand Forks Central) 38-3 won by pin over Evan Carroll (Valley City) 9-21 (Pin 2:46)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

160-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Ryan Blees (Bismarck) 48-0 won by pin over Shelby Schulz (West Fargo) 25-13 (Pin 1:47)
3rd Place Match - Hunter Bondeson (Bis Century) 38-10 won by major decision over Cole Alexander (Fargo Davies) 24-14 (Maj 13-0)
5th Place Match - Kameron McNary (Wahpeton) 28-21 won by pin over Geraldo Fox (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 25-20 (Pin 2:50)
7th Place Match - Caleb Worral (Fargo North) 22-23 won by decision over Brian Rabe (Minot) 29-22 (Dec 7-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Cole Alexander (Fargo Davies) 24-14 won by pin over Geraldo Fox (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 25-20 (Pin 1:52)
Cons. Semi - Hunter Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 38-10 won by pin over Kameron McNary (Wahpeton) 28-21 (Pin 2:08)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Geraldo Fox (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 25-20 won by decision over Brian Rabe (Minot) 29-22 (Dec 8-5)
Cons. Round 3 - Kameron McNary (Wahpeton) 28-21 won by decision over Caleb Worral (Fargo North) 22-23 (Dec 5-3)
Semis
Semifinal - Ryan Blees (Bismarck) 48-0 won by tech fall over Cole Alexander (Fargo Davies) 24-14 (TF 19-4)
Semifinal - Shelby Schulz (West Fargo) 25-13 won by decision over Hunter Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 38-10 (Dec 4-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Geraldo Fox (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 25-20 won by pin over Trey Grumann (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-6 (Pin 2:50)
Cons. Round 2 - Brian Rabe (Minot) 29-22 won by pin over Samuel Ravnass (Mandan) 9-20 (Pin 3:48)
Cons. Round 2 - Kameron McNary (Wahpeton) 28-21 won by decision over Brandyn Harr (Jamestown) 21-16 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Caleb Worral (Fargo North) 22-23 won by pin over Spencer Oen (Grand Forks Central) 25-19 (Pin 2:48)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Trey Grumann (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-6 won by pin over Ben Trenne (Grand Forks Red River) 15-27 (Pin 1:49)
Cons. Round 1 - Samuel Ravnass (Mandan) 9-20 won by pin over Jayce Moor (Devils Lake) 0-13 (Pin 0:43)
Cons. Round 1 - Brandyn Harr (Jamestown) 21-16 won by pin over Mason Bjornson (Valley City) 5-15 (Pin 1:33)
Cons. Round 1 - Spencer Oen (Grand Forks Central) 25-19 won by pin over Michael Dobitz (Dickinson) 13-27 (Pin 4:19)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Ryan Blees (Bismarck) 48-0 won by pin over Caleb Worral (Fargo North) 22-23 (Pin 3:29)
Quarterfinal - Cole Alexander (Fargo Davies) 24-14 won by decision over Kameron McNary (Wahpeton) 28-21 (Dec 12-6)
Quarterfinal - Hunter Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 38-10 won by pin over Brian Rabe (Minot) 29-22 (Pin 4:44)
Quarterfinal - Shelby Schulz (West Fargo) 25-13 won by tech fall over Geraldo Fox (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 25-20 (TF 22-7)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Blees (Bismarck) 48-0 won by pin over Ben Trenne (Grand Forks Red River) 15-27 (Pin 3:33)
Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Worral (Fargo North) 22-23 won by pin over Trey Grumann (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-6 (Pin 3:32)
Champ. Round 1 - Kameron McNary (Wahpeton) 28-21 won by tech fall over Samuel Ravnass (Mandan) 9-20 (TF 17-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Cole Alexander (Fargo Davies) 24-14 won by pin over Jayce Moor (Devils Lake) 0-13 (Pin 0:58)
Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Bondeson (Bis. Century) 38-10 won by major decision over Brandyn Harr (Jamestown) 21-16 (Maj 14-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Brian Rabe (Minot) 29-22 won by pin over Mason Bjornson (Valley City) 5-15 (Pin 2:58)
Champ. Round 1 - Geraldo Fox (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 25-20 won by pin over Spencer Oen (Grand Forks Central) 25-19 (Pin 1:39)
Champ. Round 1 - Shelby Schulz (West Fargo) 25-13 won by major decision over Michael Dobitz (Dickinson) 13-27 (Maj 20-9)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

170-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Ricky Galindo (Bismarck) 27-0 won by pin over Zach Doty (Valley City) 28-6 (Pin 5:08)
3rd Place Match - Landon Schmidt (Bismarck Century) 38-9 won by decision over Konner Peterson (Mandan) 33-9 (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match - Tanner Kuznia (West Fargo) 34-22 won by decision over Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) 26-21 (Dec 8-5)
7th Place Match - Markus Noeske (Williston) 21-11 won by pin over Darren Crissler (Fargo Davies) 30-13 (Pin 2:45)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Konner Peterson (Mandan) 33-9 won by decision over Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) 26-21 (Dec 10-4)
Cons. Semi - Landon Schmidt (Bismarck Century) 38-9 won by decision over Tanner Kuznia (West Fargo) 34-22 (Dec 7-1)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) 26-21 won by decision over Markus Noeske (Williston) 21-11 (Dec 3-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Tanner Kuznia (West Fargo) 34-22 won by major decision over Darren Crissler (Fargo Davies) 30-13 (Maj 11-3)
Semis
Semifinal - Ricky Galindo (Bismarck) 27-0 won by pin over Konner Peterson (Mandan) 33-9 (Pin 5:11)
Semifinal - Zach Doty (Valley City) 28-6 won by major decision over Landon Schmidt (Bismarck Century) 38-9 (Maj 11-1)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) 26-21 won by major decision over Caleb Ellingson (Jamestown) 15-13 (Maj 10-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Markus Noeske (Williston) 21-11 won by pin over Ronald Azure (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-20 (Pin 2:12)
Cons. Round 2 - Darren Crissler (Fargo Davies) 30-13 won by pin over Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 15-13 (Pin 0:34)
Cons. Round 2 - Tanner Kuznia (West Fargo) 34-22 won by pin over Kimani Benjamin (Minot) 11-21 (Pin 5:22)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Ellingson (Jamestown) 15-13 won by major decision over Spencer Edwardson (Wahpeton) 7-18 (Maj 9-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Ronald Azure (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-20 won by pin over Alex Sondreal (GF Red River) 9-27 (Pin 1:28)
Cons. Round 1 - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 15-13 won by decision over Colton Rohrich (Fargo Davies) 5-6 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Kimani Benjamin (Minot) 11-21 won by pin over Parker Brekhus (Fargo South) 2-19 (Pin 3:30)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Ricky Galindo (Bismarck) 27-0 won by tech fall over Tanner Kuznia (West Fargo) 34-22 (TF 21-6)
Quarterfinal - Konner Peterson (Mandan) 33-9 won by pin over Darren Crissler (Fargo Davies) 30-13 (Pin 4:45)
Quarterfinal - Zach Doty (Valley City) 28-6 won by decision over Markus Noeske (Williston) 21-11 (Dec 9-6)
Quarterfinal - Landon Schmidt (Bismarck Century) 38-9 won by decision over Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) 26-21 (Dec 10-3)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Ricky Galindo (Bismarck) 27-0 won by major decision over Caleb Ellingson (Jamestown) 15-13 (Maj 10-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Kuznia (West Fargo) 34-22 won by pin over Spencer Edwardson (Wahpeton) 7-18 (Pin 2:29)
Champ. Round 1 - Darren Crissler (Fargo Davies) 30-13 won by pin over Ronald Azure (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-20 (Pin 0:59)
Champ. Round 1 - Konner Peterson (Mandan) 33-9 won by pin over Alex Sondreal (Grand Forks Red River) 9-27 (Pin 1:05)
Champ. Round 1 - Zach Doty (Valley City) 28-6 won by tech fall over Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 15-13 (TF 16-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Markus Noeske (Williston) 21-11 won by pin over Colton Rohrich (Fargo Davies) 5-6 (Pin 0:50)
Champ. Round 1 - Jeremiah Goodman (Fargo North) 26-21 won by major decision over Kimani Benjamin (Minot) 11-21 (Maj 14-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Landon Schmidt (Bismarck Century) 38-9 won by pin over Parker Brekhus (Fargo South) 2-19 (Pin 0:43)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

182-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) 47-0 won by pin over Dillon Pierce (Bismarck Century) 25-6 (Pin 1:03)
3rd Place Match - Alex Haaland (Williston) 23-12 won by decision over Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-7 (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match - Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 23-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 33-18 (SV-1 5-3)
7th Place Match - Kyle Terrill (Grand Forks Central) 34-14 won by decision over Zander Mairs (Fargo Davies) 22-12 (Dec 8-5)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Alex Haaland (Williston) 23-12 won by decision over Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 33-18 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Semi - Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-7 won by decision over Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 23-18 (Dec 5-2)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 33-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kyle Terrill (GF Central) 34-14 (SV-1 6-4)
Cons. Round 3 - Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 23-18 won by decision over Zander Mairs (Fargo Davies) 22-12 (Dec 8-5)
Semis
Semifinal - Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) 47-0 won by pin over Alex Haaland (Williston) 23-12 (Pin 0:53)
Semifinal - Dillon Pierce (Bis Century) 25-6 won by decision over Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-7 (Dec 11-6)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 33-18 won by decision over Triston Shipley (Jamestown) 20-17 (Dec 7-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Terrill (Grand Forks Central) 34-14 won by pin over Nicholas Boechler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 8-15 (Pin 3:43)
Cons. Round 2 - Zander Mairs (Fargo Davies) 22-12 won by pin over Nathan Aamold (Fargo North) 11-24 (Pin 2:57)
Cons. Round 2 - Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 23-18 won by decision over Gavin Rook (Fargo North) 12-20 (Dec 6-0)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Triston Shipley (Jamestown) 20-17 won by pin over Hunter McCall (Wahpeton) 6-27 (Pin 2:18)
Cons. Round 1 - Nicholas Boechler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 8-15 won by pin over Brandon Glimsdahl (Grand Forks Central) 5-17 (Pin 3:53)
Cons. Round 1 - Nathan Aamold (Fargo North) 11-24 won by pin over Trevor Peterson (Mandan) 8-23 (Pin 4:59)
Cons. Round 1 - Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 23-18 won by pin over Willie Sam (Bismarck) 12-18 (Pin 0:35)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) 47-0 won by pin over Gavin Rook (Fargo North) 12-20 (Pin 2:36)
Quarterfinal - Alex Haaland (Williston) 23-12 won by decision over Zander Mairs (Fargo Davies) 22-12 (Dec 7-2)
Quarterfinal - Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-7 won by decision over Kyle Terrill (GF Central) 34-14 (Dec 7-3)
Quarterfinal - Dillon Pierce (Bismarck Century) 25-6 won by decision over Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 33-18 (Dec 11-4)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) 47-0 won by pin over Triston Shipley (Jamestown) 20-17 (Pin 0:38)
Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Rook (Fargo North) 12-20 won by pin over Hunter McCall (Wahpeton) 6-27 (Pin 2:50)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Haaland (Williston) 23-12 won by pin over Nicholas Boechler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 8-15 (Pin 5:37)
Champ. Round 1 - Zander Mairs (Fargo Davies) 22-12 won by pin over Brandon Glimsdahl (Grand Forks Central) 5-17 (Pin 0:46)
Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-7 won by pin over Nathan Aamold (Fargo North) 11-24 (Pin 1:50)
Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Terrill (Grand Forks Central) 34-14 won by pin over Trevor Peterson (Mandan) 8-23 (Pin 2:52)
Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 33-18 won by decision over Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 23-18 (Dec 8-7)
Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Pierce (Bismarck Century) 25-6 won by major decision over Willie Sam (Bismarck) 12-18 (Maj 16-3)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

195-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Dayne Haman (Minot) 42-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Drew Kary (Bismarck) 35-9 (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Trace Moravec (Bis Century) 34-13 won by decision over Jared Bertsch (GF Red River) 37-11 (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match - Cody Nielson (Fargo South) 28-16 won by pin over Bret Sandberg (Williston) 24-12 (Pin 4:16)
7th Place Match - Alexander Spilman (Mandan) 12-12 won by decision over Nathan Mugavero (West Fargo) 14-11 (Dec 7-5)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red River) 37-11 won by pin over Cody Nielson (Fargo South) 28-16 (Pin 4:29)
Cons. Semi - Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 34-13 won by decision over Bret Sandberg (Williston) 24-12 (Dec 8-4)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Cody Nielson (Fargo South) 28-16 won by pin over Nathan Mugavero (West Fargo) 14-11 (Pin 4:51)
Cons. Round 3 - Bret Sandberg (Williston) 24-12 won by decision over Alexander Spilman (Mandan) 12-12 (Dec 3-0)
Semis
Semifinal - Dayne Haman (Minot) 42-6 won by pin over Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red River) 37-11 (Pin 3:31)
Semifinal - Drew Kary (Bismarck) 35-9 won by decision over Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 34-13 (Dec 2-1)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Mugavero (West Fargo) 14-11 won by decision over Nick Kjera (Fargo Davies) 18-15 (Dec 9-5)
Cons. Round 2 - Cody Nielson (Fargo South) 28-16 won by pin over Jesse Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 13-25 (Pin 4:06)
Cons. Round 2 - Bret Sandberg (Williston) 24-12 won by pin over Quinn Martin (Fargo Davies) 13-19 (Pin 1:53)
Cons. Round 2 - Alexander Spilman (Mandan) 12-12 won by decision over Zach Corneliusen (Williston) 17-9 (Dec 6-2)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Nick Kjera (Fargo Davies) 18-15 won by decision over Dustin Lindgren (Valley City) 5-13 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Jesse Rodriguez (TMCHS) 13-25 won by decision over Austin Barunagel (Bis St. Mary`s) 4-12 (Dec 12-5)
Cons. Round 1 - Quinn Martin (Fargo Davies) 13-19 won by decision over Nick Escobar (Grand Forks Central) 16-20 (Dec 7-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Zach Corneliusen (Williston) 17-9 won by pin over Colton Mcallister (Devils Lake) 10-24 (Pin 2:37)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Dayne Haman (Minot) 42-6 won by pin over Alexander Spilman (Mandan) 12-12 (Pin 0:27)
Quarterfinal - Jared Bertsch (Grand Forks Red River) 37-11 won by decision over Bret Sandberg (Williston) 24-12 (Dec 4-2)
Quarterfinal - Drew Kary (Bismarck) 35-9 won by decision over Cody Nielson (Fargo South) 28-16 (Dec 8-1)
Quarterfinal - Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 34-13 won by pin over Nathan Mugavero (West Fargo) 14-11 (Pin 1:15)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Dayne Haman (Minot) 42-6 won by pin over Dustin Lindgren (Valley City) 5-13 (Pin 0:50)
Champ. Round 1 - Alexander Spilman (Mandan) 12-12 won by pin over Nick Kjera (Fargo Davies) 18-15 (Pin 2:48)
Champ. Round 1 - Jared Bertsch (GF Red River) 37-11 won by decision over Jesse Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Bel) 13-25 (Dec 10-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Bret Sandberg (Williston) 24-12 won by pin over Austin Barunagel (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 4-12 (Pin 1:36)
Champ. Round 1 - Drew Kary (Bismarck) 35-9 won by pin over Quinn Martin (Fargo Davies) 13-19 (Pin 2:22)
Champ. Round 1 - Cody Nielson (Fargo South) 28-16 won by pin over Nick Escobar (Grand Forks Central) 16-20 (Pin 2:29)
Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Mugavero (West Fargo) 14-11 won by decision over Zach Corneliusen (Williston) 17-9 (Dec 4-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 34-13 won by pin over Colton Mcallister (Devils Lake) 10-24 (Pin 1:25)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

220-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Olaf Hanson (Fargo North) 40-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Tommy Moravec (Bismarck Century) 37-3 (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match - Demetreus Roby (Minot) 28-11 won by decision over Brandon Sandberg (Williston) 21-7 (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Zach Eider (West Fargo) 30-14 won by decision over Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-12 (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match - Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 won by injury default over Josh Deike (Wahpeton) 16-10 (I-D 3:09)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Brandon Sandberg (Williston) 21-7 won by decision over Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-12 (Dec 11-4)
Cons. Semi - Demetreus Roby (Minot) 28-11 won by decision over Zach Eider (West Fargo) 30-14 (Dec 7-4)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-12 won by decision over Josh Deike (Wahpeton) 16-10 (Dec 7-5)
Cons. Round 3 - Zach Eider (West Fargo) 30-14 won by pin over Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 (Pin 2:14)
Semis
Semifinal - Tommy Moravec (Bismarck Century) 37-3 won by decision over Brandon Sandberg (Williston) 21-7 (Dec 5-2)
Semifinal - Olaf Hanson (Fargo North) 40-7 won by decision over Demetreus Roby (Minot) 28-11 (Dec 6-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Josh Deike (Wahpeton) 16-10 won by pin over Ryan Oster (Grand Forks Red River) 19-24 (Pin 1:54)
Cons. Round 2 - Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-12 won by decision over Thomas Sease (Bismarck) 3-5 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Zach Eider (West Fargo) 30-14 won by decision over Chris Mann (Williston) 12-10 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 won by pin over Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 13-20 (Pin 2:04)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Oster (GF Red River) 19-24 won in sudden victory - 1 over David Kjera (Fargo Davies) 13-11 (SV-1 2-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Thomas Sease (Bismarck) 3-5 won by pin over Chris Krile (Fargo South) 2-14 (Pin 2:39)
Cons. Round 1 - Chris Mann (Williston) 12-10 won by pin over Jagan Scott (Devils Lake) 6-16 (Pin 3:59)
Cons. Round 1 - Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 won by pin over Wyatt Bjornson (Valley City) 9-23 (Pin 1:11)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Tommy Moravec (Bismarck Century) 37-3 won by pin over Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 13-20 (Pin 1:01)
Quarterfinal - Brandon Sandberg (Williston) 21-7 won by decision over Zach Eider (West Fargo) 30-14 (Dec 4-3)
Quarterfinal - Demetreus Roby (Minot) 28-11 won by decision over Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-12 (Dec 12-7)
Quarterfinal - Olaf Hanson (Fargo North) 40-7 won by decision over Josh Deike (Wahpeton) 16-10 (Dec 5-4)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Tommy Moravec (Bismarck Century) 37-3 won by decision over Ryan Oster (GF Red River) 19-24 (Dec 5-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 13-20 won by pin over David Kjera (Fargo Davies) 13-11 (Pin 1:27)
Champ. Round 1 - Zach Eider (West Fargo) 30-14 won by decision over Thomas Sease (Bismarck) 3-5 (Dec 5-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Sandberg (Williston) 21-7 won by pin over Chris Krile (Fargo South) 2-14 (Pin 1:32)
Champ. Round 1 - Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 30-12 won by pin over Jagan Scott (Devils Lake) 6-16 (Pin 1:31)
Champ. Round 1 - Demetreus Roby (Minot) 28-11 won by decision over Chris Mann (Williston) 12-10 (Dec 10-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Josh Deike (Wahpeton) 16-10 won by pin over Wyatt Bjornson (Valley City) 9-23 (Pin 0:55)
Champ. Round 1 - Olaf Hanson (Fargo North) 40-7 won by pin over Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 (Pin 1:14)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

285-Bracket-PDF
Placing Matches
1st Place Match - Bryan Bjerk (GF Red River) 37-2 won by major decision over Hunter Swensen (Fargo Davies) 22-8 (Maj 14-2)
3rd Place Match - Shawn Greenwood (Bismarck Century) 33-11 won by pin over Steven Horner (Valley City) 25-12 (Pin 2:27)
5th Place Match - Nick Nesdahl (Minot) 31-4 won by pin over Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 17-24 (Pin 0:48)
7th Place Match - Anthony Mann (Williston) 24-15 won by decision over Kamron Matejcek (Devils Lake) 20-19 (Dec 3-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Shawn Greenwood (Bismarck Century) 33-11 won by pin over Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 17-24 (Pin 4:19)
Cons. Semi - Steven Horner (Valley City) 25-12 won by pin over Nick Nesdahl (Minot) 31-4 (Pin 1:39)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 17-24 won by decision over Kamron Matejcek (Devils Lake) 20-19 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Steven Horner (Valley City) 25-12 won by decision over Anthony Mann (Williston) 24-15 (Dec 2-1)
Semis
Semifinal - Bryan Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) 37-2 won by pin over Shawn Greenwood (Bismarck Century) 33-11 (Pin 1:34)
Semifinal - Hunter Swensen (Fargo Davies) 22-8 won by decision over Nick Nesdahl (Minot) 31-4 (Dec 5-4)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Kamron Matejcek (Devils Lake) 20-19 won by decision over Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 27-16 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 17-24 won by decision over Tyson Keplin (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-16 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 2 - Steven Horner (Valley City) 25-12 won by pin over Dan Spah (Grand Forks Central) 24-15 (Pin 2:07)
Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Mann (Williston) 24-15 won by decision over Tyler Ringdahl (Wahpeton) 19-14 (Dec 5-2)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Kamron Matejcek (Devils Lake) 20-19 won by pin over Mark Reynolds (Jamestown) 2-14 (Pin 2:51)
Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 17-24 won by decision over Isaiah Crowe (Minot) 7-11 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Dan Spah (Grand Forks Central) 24-15 won by decision over Cody Berg (Fargo North) 10-21 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Mann (Williston) 24-15 won by pin over Dual Keck (Dickinson) 1-4 (Pin 2:51)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Bryan Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) 37-2 won by pin over Tyler Ringdahl (Wahpeton) 19-14 (Pin 0:32)
Quarterfinal - Shawn Greenwood (Bismarck Century) 33-11 won by pin over Steven Horner (Valley City) 25-12 (Pin 5:42)
Quarterfinal - Nick Nesdahl (Minot) 31-4 won by pin over Tyson Keplin (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-16 (Pin 3:59)
Quarterfinal - Hunter Swensen (Fargo Davies) 22-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 27-16 (SV-1 7-5)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Bryan Bjerk (Grand Forks Red River) 37-2 won by pin over Kamron Matejcek (Devils Lake) 20-19 (Pin 2:37)
Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Ringdahl (Wahpeton) 19-14 won by pin over Mark Reynolds (Jamestown) 2-14 (Pin 4:39)
Champ. Round 1 - Steven Horner (Valley City) 25-12 won by pin over Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 17-24 (Pin 5:57)
Champ. Round 1 - Shawn Greenwood (Bismarck Century) 33-11 won by pin over Isaiah Crowe (Minot) 7-11 (Pin 1:33)
Champ. Round 1 - Nick Nesdahl (Minot) 31-4 won by pin over Dan Spah (Grand Forks Central) 24-15 (Pin 3:07)
Champ. Round 1 - Tyson Keplin (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-16 won by pin over Cody Berg (Fargo North) 10-21 (Pin 1:50)
Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 27-16 won by pin over Dual Keck (Dickinson) 1-4 (Pin 5:20)
Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Swensen (Fargo Davies) 22-8 won by pin over Anthony Mann (Williston) 24-15 (Pin 1:57)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

BACK TO TOP

 
CLASS A DUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Click on link below winning team and score to see each dual's match results
Quarterfinals
Thursday, February 14
10:00 a.m.
Quarterfinal #1
East #1 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
West Fargo
"Packers"
West #4 Seed:
Minot High "Magicians"
62-6-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #2
West #2 Seed:
Bis. Century "Patriots"
Bis. Century
"Patriots"
East #3 Seed:
GF Red River "Roughriders"
50-16-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #3
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Bismarck High
"Demons"
East #4 Seed:
Wahpeton "Huskies"
50-18-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #4
East #2 Seed:
Fargo Davies "Eagles"
Dickinson High
"Midgets"
West #3 Seed:
Dickinson High "Midgets"
43-33-Click for
Match Results
Semifinals
Friday, February 15
Approx. 2:00 p.m.
Championship Semifinal #1
East #1 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
West Fargo
"Packers"
West #2 Seed:
Bis. Century "Patriots"
45-18-Click for
Match Results
Championship Semifinal #2
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Bismarck High
"Demons"
West #3 Seed:
Dickinson High "Midgets"
63-5-Click for
Match Results
Final Round
Friday, February 15
Approx. 7:00 p.m.
Championship Dual
East #1 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
West Fargo
"Packers"
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
31-26-Click for
Match Results
Third Place Dual
West #2 Seed:
Bis. Century "Patriots"
Bis. Century
"Patriots"
West #3 Seed:
Dickinson High "Midgets"
51-15-Click for
Match Results

Dual Match Results

Quarterfinal #1: West Fargo "Packers" 62, Minot High "Magicians" 6
106 - Keegan Cronin ((E1) West Fargo) over Brody Armstrong ((W4) Minot) Pin 2:47
113 - Reed Cronin ((E1) West Fargo) over Devin Stein ((W4) Minot) Pin 1:27
120 - Juan Rodriquez ((E1) West Fargo) over Tyler Strandberg ((W4) Minot) TF 17-2
126 - Jordan Shearer ((E1) West Fargo) over Ethan Benham ((W4) Minot) Pin 1:12
132 - Trevor Kringlie ((E1) West Fargo) over Jesse Hoffart ((W4) Minot) Pin 1:27
138 - Kollin Kragnes ((E1) West Fargo) over Gabe Nehlsen ((W4) Minot) Pin 5:28
145 - Weston Dobler ((E1) West Fargo) over Cody Haugen ((W4) Minot) Maj 13-3
152 - Kyle Kragnes ((E1) West Fargo) over Stephen Riordan ((W4) Minot) Pin 0:51
160 - Shelby Schulz ((E1) West Fargo) over Brian Rabe ((W4) Minot) Maj 14-3
170 - Tanner Kuznia ((E1) West Fargo) over Kimani Benjamin ((W4) Minot) SV-1 10-8
182 - Nathan Mugavero ((E1) West Fargo) over Tyler Kolobakken ((W4) Minot) Pin 3:06
195 - Preston Lehmann ((E1) West Fargo) over Dayne Haman ((W4) Minot) Maj 10-1
220 - Demetreus Roby ((W4) Minot) over Zach Eider ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 4-3
285 - Nick Nesdahl ((W4) Minot) over Brandon Metz ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 9-4

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #2: Bismarck Century "Patriots" 50, GF Red River "Roughriders" 16
106 - Mason Schulz ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Trey Larimer ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Pin 0:43
113 - Nathan Humann ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Rodell Johnson ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) TB-1 12-11
120 - Hunter Eckert ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Dawson Zerr ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) TF 16-1
126 - Sean Murphy ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) over Bobby Edick ((W2) Bismarck Century) Dec 7-4
132 - Chris Willits ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Chase Christen ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Dec 10-4
138 - Malek Larimer ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) over Brandon Domagala ((W2) Bismarck Century) Dec 5-3
145 - Gunar Hanevold ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) over Matthew Elder ((W2) Bismarck Century) Maj 12-0
152 - Hunter Babeck ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Colt Goulet ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Pin 1:12
160 - Hunter Bondeson ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Ben Trenne ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Pin 2:34
170 - Landon Schmidt ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Alex Sondreal ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Pin 1:03
182 - Dillon Pierce ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Zach Hettwer ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Pin 1:00
195 - Tommy Moravec ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Jared Bertsch ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Dec 8-5
220 - Trace Moravec ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Ryan Oster ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) Pin 3:40
285 - Bryan Bjerk ((E3) Grand Forks Red River) over Shawn Greenwood ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 1:54

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #3: Bismarck High "Demons" 50, Wahpeton "Huskies" 18
106 - Taylor Nein ((W1) Bismarck) over Gavin Lenoue ((E4) Wahpeton) Pin 3:08
113 - Alex Hoffman ((W1) Bismarck) over Brandon Thiel ((E4) Wahpeton) Pin 1:09
120 - Adam Blees ((W1) Bismarck) over Jacob Berg ((E4) Wahpeton) Maj 12-1
126 - Logan Meyer ((E4) Wahpeton) over Logan Boese ((W1) Bismarck) Dec 6-1
132 - Lane Kaseman ((W1) Bismarck) over Jacob Thiel ((E4) Wahpeton) Maj 13-3
138 - Forrest Pifer ((W1) Bismarck) over Jacob Prchal ((E4) Wahpeton) Pin 0:50
145 - Wyatt Meyer ((E4) Wahpeton) over Tate Hoffman ((W1) Bismarck) Dec 6-0
152 - Kyle Bjugstad ((E4) Wahpeton) over Josh Brilz ((W1) Bismarck) Dec 6-5
160 - Ryan Blees ((W1) Bismarck) over Kameron Mcnary ((E4) Wahpeton) Pin 0:49
170 - Ricky Galindo ((W1) Bismarck) over Spencer Edwardson ((E4) Wahpeton) Pin 1:16
182 - Willie Sam ((W1) Bismarck) over Hunter Mccall ((E4) Wahpeton) Pin 5:21
195 - Drew Kary ((W1) Bismarck) over Ty Bellmore ((E4) Wahpeton) Pin 0:50
220 - Josh Deike ((E4) Wahpeton) over Tommy Sease ((W1) Bismarck) Dec 3-1
285 - Tyler Ringdahl ((E4) Wahpeton) over Tristan Hall ((W1) Bismarck) Pin 3:28

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #4: Dickinson High "Midgets" 43, Fargo Davies "Eagles" 33
106 - Caden Haugen ((W3) Dickinson) over Keenan Morris ((E2) Fargo Davies) Dec 7-2
113 - Jaret Lee ((W3) Dickinson) over Alex Skaare ((E2) Fargo Davies) Pin 2:30
120 - Austin Hutzenbiler ((W3) Dickinson) over Anthony Nemer ((E2) Fargo Davies) Pin 0:20
126 - Devin Berger ((W3) Dickinson) over Kolby Johnson ((E2) Fargo Davies) Pin 1:00
132 - Jesus Lebaron ((W3) Dickinson) over Bryce Burnside ((E2) Fargo Davies) Pin 1:46
138 - Cole Mehring ((E2) Fargo Davies) over Collin Thielen ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 0:48
145 - Clayton Tangen ((W3) Dickinson) over Mitchell Moe ((E2) Fargo Davies) Pin 2:28
152 - Michael Cherwinski ((W3) Dickinson) over Peter Isakson ((E2) Fargo Davies) Pin 3:44
160 - Cole Alexander ((E2) Fargo Davies) over Jacob Shypkowski ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 3:43
170 - Darren Crissler ((E2) Fargo Davies) over Michael Dobitz ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 0:40
182 - Zander Mairs ((E2) Fargo Davies) over Austin Lindborg ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 4:50
195 - Nick Kjera ((E2) Fargo Davies) over Jace Dukart ((W3) Dickinson) Dec 8-4
220 - Chris Sickler ((W3) Dickinson) over David Kjera ((E2) Fargo Davies) Maj 11-1
285 - Hunter Swensen ((E2) Fargo Davies) over Dual Keck ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 2:23

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #1: West Fargo "Packers" 45, Bismarck Century "Patriots" 18
106 - Mason Schulz ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Keegan Cronin ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 3-2
113 - Reed Cronin ((E1) West Fargo) over Nathan Humann ((W2) Bismarck Century) Dec 3-2
120 - Jordan Shearer ((E1) West Fargo) over Hunter Eckert ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 1:13
126 - Juan Rodriquez ((E1) West Fargo) over Chris Willits ((W2) Bismarck Century) Dec 13-6
132 - Trevor Kringlie ((E1) West Fargo) over Austin Wetsch ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 1:31
138 - Kollin Kragnes ((E1) West Fargo) over Brandon Domagala ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 1:28
145 - Weston Dobler ((E1) West Fargo) over Samuel Solberg ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 1:26
152 - Anjelo Shepherd ((E1) West Fargo) over Jacob Rader ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 2:59
160 - Shelby Schulz ((E1) West Fargo) over Hunter Bondeson ((W2) Bismarck Century) SV-1 7-5
170 - Landon Schmidt ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Tanner Kuznia ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 5-0
182 - Preston Lehmann ((E1) West Fargo) over Dillon Pierce ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 0:18
195 - Trace Moravec ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Nathan Mugavero ((E1) West Fargo) Inj 0:00
220 - Tommy Moravec ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Zach Eider ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 4-3
285 - Shawn Greenwood ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Brandon Metz ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 7-0

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #2: Bismarck High "Demons" 63, Dickinson High "Midgets" 5
106 - Taylor Nein ((W1) Bismarck) over Caden Haugen ((W3) Dickinson) TF 16-0
113 - Alex Hoffman ((W1) Bismarck) over Jaret Lee ((W3) Dickinson) Dec 10-3
120 - Adam Blees ((W1) Bismarck) over Austin Hutzenbiler ((W3) Dickinson) Maj 15-7
126 - Jaden Fettig ((W1) Bismarck) over Jesus Lebaron ((W3) Dickinson) Dec 9-7
132 - Lane Kaseman ((W1) Bismarck) over Thomas Irwin ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 3:01
138 - Forrest Pifer ((W1) Bismarck) over Collin Thielen ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 4:12
145 - Tate Hoffman ((W1) Bismarck) over Clayton Tangen ((W3) Dickinson) Dec 2-1
152 - Josh Brilz ((W1) Bismarck) over Michael Cherwinski ((W3) Dickinson) Dec 7-5
160 - Ryan Blees ((W1) Bismarck) over Jacob Shypkowski ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 2:46
170 - Ricky Galindo ((W1) Bismarck) over Michael Dobitz ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 1:12
182 - Willie Sam ((W1) Bismarck) over Jacob Brooke ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 3:38
195 - Drew Kary ((W1) Bismarck) over Jace Dukart ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 5:52
220 - Chris Sickler ((W3) Dickinson) over Tommy Sease ((W1) Bismarck) Pin 2:54
285 - Tristan Hall ((W1) Bismarck) over Dual Keck ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 3:42
(W3) Dickinson's team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmanlike Conduct - Athlete - 113 lbs. Jaret Lee

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Championship: West Fargo "Packers" 31, Bismarck High "Demons" 26
106 - Taylor Nein ((W1) Bismarck) over Jared Franek ((E1) West Fargo) Maj 11-3
113 - Kael Knowlen ((W1) Bismarck) over Reed Cronin ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 1-0
120 - Jordan Shearer ((E1) West Fargo) over Jaden Fettig ((W1) Bismarck) Pin 3:01
126 - Adam Blees ((W1) Bismarck) over Juan Rodriquez ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 6-1
132 - Trevor Kringlie ((E1) West Fargo) over Lane Kaseman ((W1) Bismarck) Dec 6-5
138 - Kollin Kragnes ((E1) West Fargo) over Forrest Pifer ((W1) Bismarck) Dec 4-3
145 - Weston Dobler ((E1) West Fargo) over Tate Hoffman ((W1) Bismarck) Dec 7-5
152 - Kyle Kragnes ((E1) West Fargo) over Josh Brilz ((W1) Bismarck) Maj 10-2
160 - Ryan Blees ((W1) Bismarck) over Anjelo Shepherd ((E1) West Fargo) TF 23-8
170 - Ricky Galindo ((W1) Bismarck) over Shelby Schulz ((E1) West Fargo) Maj 11-3
182 - Drew Kary ((W1) Bismarck) over Tanner Kuznia ((E1) West Fargo) Maj 12-4
195 - Preston Lehmann ((E1) West Fargo) over Willie Sam ((W1) Bismarck) Pin 1:18
220 - Zach Eider ((E1) West Fargo) over Tommy Sease ((W1) Bismarck) Pin 3:41
285 - Tristan Hall ((W1) Bismarck) over Brandon Metz ((E1) West Fargo) Dec 5-1

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Third Place: Bismarck Century "Patriots" 51, Dickinson High "Midgets" 15
106 - Jaret Lee ((W3) Dickinson) over Mason Schulz ((W2) Bismarck Century) TF 19-2
113 - Nathan Humann ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Caden Haugen ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 1:15
120 - Austin Hutzenbiler ((W3) Dickinson) over Hunter Eckert ((W2) Bismarck Century) SV-1 3-1
126 - Devin Berger ((W3) Dickinson) over Chris Willits ((W2) Bismarck Century) Pin 2:43
132 - Austin Wetsch ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Jesus Lebaron ((W3) Dickinson) Maj 10-2
138 - Brandon Domagala ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Collin Thielen ((W3) Dickinson) Dec 5-0
145 - Matthew Elder ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Dillon Clark ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 5:44
152 - Clayton Tangen ((W3) Dickinson) over Jacob Rader ((W2) Bismarck Century) Dec 14-13
160 - Hunter Bondeson ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Jacob Shypkowski ((W3) Dickinson) TF 15-0
170 - Landon Schmidt ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Michael Dobitz ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 0:42
182 - Dillon Pierce ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Raphael Lopez ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 0:57
195 - Trace Moravec ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Jacob Brooke ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 0:33
220 - Tommy Moravec ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Chris Sickler ((W3) Dickinson) Dec 4-0
285 - Shawn Greenwood ((W2) Bismarck Century) over Dual Keck ((W3) Dickinson) Pin 0:56

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

BACK TO TOP

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13