EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
2-6
Overall
4-11
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Eagles banner
Valley City team photo
Valley City Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Shane Undem  12 160
Steven Horner 12 HWT
Stephen Radermacher 12 182
Reed Beckman 11 145
Mark Miller 11 138
Zach Doty 11 170
Everett Komrosky 11 132
Masyn Olson 11 170
Mason Bjornson 11 170
Addison Lerud 11 195
Brett Stearns 11 126
Josiah Crump 11 106
Christian Swenson 11 182
Wyatt Bjornson 10 195
Taylor Johnson 10 152
Jaiden Opatz 10 182
Noah Kaber 9 195
Jordan Magnuson 9 182
Jakob Ashline 9 120
Cole Mcgough 8 106
Levi Hannig 8 182
Logan Erlandson 7 113
Jared Undem 7 113
Jake Tangen 7 132
Rylee Bjork 7 106
Jonathon Langer 7 120
Head Coach: Aaron Larson
Assistant Coaches: Trevar Hansen, Clay Dahl, Dale Beckman
Valley City Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 20 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 49-27
Nov. 27 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 64-10
Dec. 1 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown TBA 6th of 8 teams
Dec. 6 Carrington Dual HOME 7:00 L 40-34
Dec. 7 Detroit Lakes (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 L 49-24
Dec. 7 Wahpeton Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 W 46-21
Dec. 8 GF Red River Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 47-24
Dec. 8 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 38-28
Dec. 8 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 36-35
Dec. 11 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 69-12
Dec. 13 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 58-18
Dec. 15 Valley City Tournament HOME TBA 4th of 16 teams
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA Tie-50th of 65 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 22nd of 24 teams
Jan. 8 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 L 34-33
Jan. 15 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 L 40-33
Jan. 18-19 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 13th of 21 teams
Jan. 22 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 L 46-21
Jan. 31 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 46-24
Feb. 1 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 L 42-36
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 6th of 9 teams
13 qualifiers
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA T-10th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13