EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
5-3
Overall
9-10
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Huskies banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-FOURTH PLACE
Wahpeton team photo
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Gavin Lenoue 7 106
Brandon Thiel 8 106
Jacob Berg 10 113
Logan Meyer 9 120
Braeden Miller 9 120/126
Dylan Wiek 9 126
Jacob Thiel 12 126
Elijah Hoaby 9 132
Jacob Prchal 10 132
Brett Moderow 9 138
Wyatt Meyer 11 145
Michael Lehmann 12 152
Kameron McNary 11 160
Kyle Bjugstad 8 160
Spencer Edwardson 11 170
Ted Mandt 9 170
Hunter McCall 11 182/195
Greg Birchem 9 195
Josh Deike 11 220
Tyler Ringdal 12 285
Head Coach: Kelly McNary
Assistant Coach: Dan Frame

 

Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 27 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 39-37
N. 30-D. 1 Dan Unruh Mem. Tournament Wahpeton TBA 9th of 15 teams
Dec. 6 Breckenridge (MN) Dual Away 7:00 W 42-33
Dec. 7 Bismarck Century Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 L 60-13
Dec. 7 Valley City Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 L 46-21
Dec. 8 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA L 60-21
Dec. 8 Bismarck St. Mary's Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 39-31
Dec. 8 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 41-34
Dec. 11 Lisbon Dual HOME 7:00 L 48-20
Dec. 15 Valley City Tournament Valley City TBA 5th of 16 teams
Dec. 18 Devils Lake Dual GF Red River TBA W 60-22
Dec. 18 GF Red River Dual Away TBA L 45-23
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA Tie-62nd of 65 teams
Jan. 4-5 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 20th of 24 teams
Jan. 8 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 W 34-33
Jan. 14 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 W 41-37
Jan. 17 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 41-33
Jan. 18-19 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 7th of 21 teams
Jan. 24 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 51-18
Jan. 26 Apple Valley (MN) Dual
Pudge Anderson Dual Tourn.
Fergus Falls (MN) TBA L 53-18
Jan. 26 Little Falls (MN) Dual
Pudge Anderson Dual Tourn.
Fergus Falls (MN) TBA L 57-18
Jan. 26 Fergus Falls (MN) Dual
Pudge Anderson Dual Tourn.
Fergus Falls (MN) TBA W 33-30
Feb. 1 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 58-18
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 5th of 9 teams
11 qualifiers
Feb. 14 Bismarck High Dual-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
Fargodome 10:00 L 50-18
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 15th of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13