EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC
8-0
Overall
21-0
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Packers banner
STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
EDC REGULAR SEASON-CHAMPIONS
West Fargo team photo
West Fargo Wrestling Roster
Name Gr..

Wt. Class

Austermiller, Nikolas 12 132
Eider, Zachary 12 220
Haring, Zachary 12 120
Johnson, Drew 12 195
Klemen, Josh 12 138
Kringlie, Trevor 12 126
Lehmann, Preston 12 182
Mugavero, Nathan 12 170
Rodriguez, Juan 12 120
Scholl, Miles 12 170
Schulz, Shelby 12 160
Cronin, Reed 11 113
Kragnes, Kollin 11 138
Kragnes, Kyle 11 152
Kuznia, Tanner 11 160
Power, Jared 11 170
Shepherd, Anjelo 11 152
Cronin, Keegan 10 106
Dobler, Weston 10 145
Friswold, Ian 10 120
Kranz, Conrad 10 152
Lehmann, Zachary 10 170
Pergande, Ross 10 132
Ramberg, Christian 10 132
Rodriguez, Adalberto 10 195
Shearer, Jordan 10 120
Franek, Jacob 9 113
Genova, Dante 9 120
Gianakos, Jordan 9 120
Weber, Charles 9 170
Anderson, Dawson 8 106
Edgerly, Lucas 8 152
Galt, Dakota 8 106
Metz, Brandon 8 195
Shearer, Jesse 8 132
Teiken, Chase 8 152
Willis, Zach 8 220
Franek, Jared 7 106
Harms, JJ 7 106
Head Coach: Kayle Dangerud
Assistant Coaches: Ethan Ehlert, Ben Imdieke, Dustin Kleppe
West Fargo Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 27 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 64-10
N. 30-D. 1 Dan Unruh Mem. Tournament Wahpeton TBA 1st of 15 teams
Dec. 4 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 W 72-12
Dec. 7 Bis. St. Mary's Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 W 71-3
Dec. 7 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 6:00 W 57-16
Dec. 8 Bismarck Century Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 49-24
Dec. 8 Perham (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBA W 52-18
Dec. 11 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 W 56-15
Dec. 14-15 Minn. Christmas Tournament Rochester (MN) TBA 6th of 36 teams
Dec. 18 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 W 37-32
Dec. 28-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA Tie-1st of 65 teams
Jan. 4-5 Cheesehead Tournament Kaukauna (WI) TBA 10th of 28 teams
Jan. 10 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 W 54-12
Jan. 11 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 56-10
Jan. 18 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 W 31-29
Jan. 18 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 W 56-15
Jan. 19 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 W 63-12
Jan. 19 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 W 68-3
Jan. 19 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 1:30 W 49-18
Jan. 24 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 50-21
Jan. 26 Lee Wolf Mem. Tournament Aberdeen (SD) TBA 2nd of 17 teams
Jan. 31 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 46-24
Feb. 1 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 W 58-18
Feb. 9 EDC Regional Tournament GF Red River TBA 1st of 9 teams
17 qualifiers
Feb. 14 Minot High Dual-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
Fargodome 10:00 W 62-6
Feb. 15 Bis. Century Dual-Ch. Semis
State Dual Tourney
Fargodome 2:00 W 45-18
Feb. 15 Bis. High Dual-State Champ.
State Dual Tourney
Fargodome 7:00 W 31-26
Feb. 14-16 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 1st of 18 teams

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13