EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page

EDC Wrestling Home | The EDC Website
Tournaments: EDC |
WDA | State
Other Links: WDA standings |
Class A Polls | Class B Regional Results | State Records & Past Award Winners


Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L MB W L
West Fargo 8 0 0 21 0
Fargo Davies 7 1 1 7 4
GF Red River* 5 3 3 10 12
Wahpeton** 5 3 3 9 10
GF Central 5 3 3 11 12
Fargo South 3 5 5 3 12
Valley City 2 6 6 4 11
Fargo North 1 7 7 3 12
Devils Lake 0 8 8 0 17
*GF Red River earns the third seed from the EDC with the three-way dual point differential between GF Red River, GF Central, and Wahpeton
**Wahpeton earns the fourth seed from the EDC with the head-to-head dual win over GF Central.

 

Post season action:
Thursday-Saturday, February 14-16
State Dual & Individual Tournament @ Fargo (Fargodome)
State Individual Tournament-18 teams
1. West Fargo 232.5
5. GF Red River 97.0
6. Fargo Davies 87.0
8. Fargo North 80.5
T10. Valley City 75.5
15. Wahpeton 60.5
16. Fargo South 58.0
17. GF Central 47.0
18. Devils Lake 9.0

State Dual Tournament
Friday, February 15
Third Round-Placing Matches-Approx. 7 p.m.
Match 7-State Championship Match:
West Fargo 31, Bismarck High 26
Match 8-Third Place Match:
Bismarck Century 51, Dickinson High 15

Second Round-Championship Semifinals-Approx. 2 p.m.
Match 5: West Fargo 45, Bismarck Century 18
Match 6: Bismarck High 63, Dickinson High 5

Thursday, February 14-10 a.m.
First Round-Quarterfinals
Match 1: West Fargo 62, Minot High 6
Match 2: Bismarck Century 50, GF Red River 16
Match 3: Bismarck High 50, Wahpeton 18
Match 4: Dickinson High 43, Fargo Davies 33

Saturday, February 9
EDC Individual Tournament @ GF Red River
1. West Fargo 302.5; 17 total qualifiers
2. Fargo Davies 189.5; 16 total qualifiers
3. GF Red River 187.0; 14 total qualifiers
4. Fargo North 141.0; 11 total qualifiers
5. Wahpeton 139.0; 11 total qualifiers
6. Valley City 136.0; 13 total qualifiers
7. GF Central 123.0; 12 total qualifiers
8. Fargo South 102.0; 11 total qualifiers
9. Devils Lake 62.0; 7 total qualifiers

Week 11 action:
Tuesday, January 29
GF Central 63, Devils Lake 12

Thursday, January 31
Fargo Davies 46, Valley City 24
West Fargo 46, Fargo North 24
GF Central 43, Fargo South 24

Friday, February 1
Fargo North 72, Devils Lake 12
West Fargo 58, Wahpeton 18
Jamestown 42, Valley City 36

Saturday, February 2
GF Central 37, GF Red River 33

Week 12 action:
Tuesday, February 5
Moorhead (MN) 50, Fargo Davies 13

Home | Devils Lake | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo South | Grand Forks Central | Grand Forks Red River | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo
WDA Wrestling dual standings | Class A Polls
| EDC Tournament | WDA Tournament | State Tournament | Class B Regional Results | State Records & Past Award Winners

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2012-13