EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Class B Regional Tournament Results
Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4

Region 4

1. Hett-Scr-RT-HM-R: 223.0 2. Beulah-Hazen: 173.5 3. Bowman Cty.: 147.0
4. Killdeer: 127.0 5.Watford City: 120.0 6. New Salem-Alm.: 74.0
7. Standing Rock: 45.0    

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Christian Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton-R-T-H-M-R
Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
Regional Coach of the Year:
Randy Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton-R-T-H-M-R

 

106 113 120

1. Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
2. Kyle Burwick, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
3. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County
4. Liam Shannon, Watford City

1. Cale Schelesky, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
2. Tyler Longland, Bowman County
3. Dakota Garmann, Watford City
4. Seth Johnson, New Salem-Almont
1. Jade Hepper, Watford City
2. Matthew Carlson, Bowman County
3. Chauncey Hughes, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
4. Zach Binstock, Killdeer
126 132 138

1. Logan Gumke, Watford City
2. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
3. Alec Andress, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
4. Cole Dukart, Killdeer

1. Tanner Rohde, Killdeer
2. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock
3. Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen
4. Devin Faller, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
1. Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont
2. Trevor Abrahamson, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
3. David Arthur, Killdeer
4. Clay Jorgenson, Watford City
145 152 160

1. Derek Tabor, Killdeer
2. Christian Hughes, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
3. Mason Faut, Beulah-Hazen
4. Kyle Cook, Watford City

1. Troy Steele, Bowman County
2. Dane Larsen, Killdeer
3. Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock
4. Logan Lachowitzer, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
1. Sterling Lee, Bowman County
2. Coleton Jore, Watford City
3. Dalton Shaffer, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
4. Scott Weinand, Beulah-Hazen
170 182 195

1. Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen
2. Jacob Schalesky, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
3. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont
4. Michael Longland, Bowman County

1. Denby Lueck, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
2. Colten Turner, Killdeer
3. Skyler Meyer, Beulah-Hazen
4. BYE
1. Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
2. Colby Steeke, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
3. David Dukart, Killdeer
4. Hunter Olson, Watford City
220   285
1. Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen
2. Jacob Hildebrandt, Bowman County
3. Kevin Sandgren, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
4. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Brandon Ehlers, Hett-Scrntn-R-T-H-M-R
2. Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen
3. Jade Standing Bear, Standing Rock
4. Jake Belland, Watford City

Region 3

1. Minot Ryan: 247.5 2. Des Lacs-Burl/L&C: 156.0 3. Stanley-PL-T-R: 143.0
4. Velva: 142.0 5. Northern Lights: 91.0 6. Kenmare-Bow.: 83.0
7. New Town-Parsh: 77.5 8. Rugby: 76.0 9. Mondak: 34.0

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL-T-R
Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Regional Coach of the Year:
Chase Lee, Minot Ryan

 

106 113 120

1. Aaron Dean, Velva
2. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby
3. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL-T-R
4. Max Lipp, Minot Ryan

1. Wyatt Ledoux, Minot Ryan
2. Elijah Hackman, Velva
3. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burl/L&C
4. Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells
1. Aaron Sandy, Minot Ryan
2. Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burl/L&C
3. Jonathan Thomas, Velva
4. Matt McClure, New Town-Parshall
126 132 138

1. Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burl/L&C
2. Konner Beeter, Minot Ryan
3. Jaden Iverson, Stanley-PL-T-R
4. Robert Finneseth, Velva

1. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Bowbells
2. Josh Horner, Velva
3. Cole Dauphinais, Minot Ryan
4. Kaden Evenson, Stanley-PL-T-R
1. Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burl/L&C
2. Jorge Rico, Mondak Thunder
3. Xavier Maureaux, Kenmare-Bowbells
4. Dalton Brown, Stanley-PL-T-R
145 152 160

1. Keaton Merck, Minot Ryan
2. Reid Mundahl, Rugby
3. Nate Monk, Velva
4. Justin Smith, Stanley-PL-T-R

1. Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL-T-R
2. Jeff Gailfus, Northern Lights
3. Corbin Manley, Minot Ryan
4. Bennie Mygland, Rugby
1. Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells
2. Zeb Demeray, New Town-Parshall
3. Mason Brudevold, Velva
4. Jake Ruby, Des Lacs-Burl/L&C
170 182 195

1. Carson Schell, Minot Ryan
2. Tanner Langan, Northern Lights
3. Justin Helseth, Velva
4. Tibbs Moore, Stanley-PL-T-R

1. Jordan Will, Minot Ryan
2. Ryan Gailfus, Northern Lights
3. Kyle Syverson, Stanley-PL-T-R
4. Hunter Schreiner, Velva
1. Dakota Johnson, Minot Ryan
2. Michael Preston, Des Lacs-Burl/L&C
3. Alex Kucera, Stanley-PL-T-R
4. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby
220   285
1. Rode Vocu, New Town-Parshall
2. Tyler Allers, Minot Ryan
3. Trenton McCloud, Northern Lights
4. Jaryn Rasmussen, Stanley-PL-T-R

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Mason Kramer, Minot Ryan
2. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights
3. Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burl/L&C
4. Bronson Flynn, New Town-Parshall

Region 2

1. Carrington: 261.5 2. Pembina-Cty-N: 211.0 3. Central Cass: 209.5
3. Hillsboro-CV: 127.5 5. Larimore: 125.5 6. May.-Port.-C-P: 83.0
7. Grafton: 76.0 8. Harvey-WC: 60.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Joe Bakke, Carrington
Kyle Schultz, Central Cass
Regional Co-Coaches of the Year:
Josh Kerbaugh, Carrington
Jim Rygg, Larimore

 

106 113 120

1. Andrew Janke, Central Cass
2. Spencer Sweeney, Larimore
3. Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington
4. Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-CV

1. Austin Rust, Central Cass
2. Mathew Neumiller, Carrington
3. Brett Verville, Pembina County North
4. Hector Reyes, Grafton
1. Bradyn Horgan, Pembina County North
2. Bryce Carr, Carrington
3. Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV
4. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore
126 132 138

1. Joe Bakke, Carrington
2. Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV
3. Lane Berg, Central Cass
4. Raphael Schill, Pembina County North

1. Carson Koble, Harvey-WC
2. Chaz Bauer, Carrington
3. Jeseb Mogen, Central Cass
4. Troy Wiegnadt, Larimore
1. Patrick Freeman, Carrington
2. Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North
3. Bryce Moen, Larimore
4. Nathan Volk, Central Cass
145 152 160

1. Jaron Lunday, Grafton
2. Walker Carr, Carrington
3. Blake Kaercher, Pembina County North
4. Austin Hinsz, Central Cass

1. Kyle Schultz, Central Cass
2. Billy Holtan, Carrington
3. Gabe Schill, Pembina County North
4. Casey Muscha, Harvey-WC
1. Jordan Bolstad, Hillsboro-CV
2. Cullen Blair, Pembina County North
3. Brett Lyman, Carrington
4. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass
170 182 195

1. Bridger Anderson, Carrington
2. Jesse Schurman, Pembina County North
3. Logan Elliott, Mayville-Portland-CG
4. Zac Perritt, Central Cass

1. Riley Lura, Carrington
2. Dakota Radcliffe, Central Cass
3. George Gardiner, Mayville-Portland-CG
4. Brandon Steffen, Larimore
1. Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-CV
2. Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North
3. Jaden Lemar, Central Cass
4. Tristin Martin, Larimore
220   285
1. Jeff Stith, Pembina County North
2. Josh Gapp, Mayville-Portland-C-G
3. Michael Moran, Grafton
4. Seth Zink, Carrington

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Bradee Schroeder, Carrington
2. Tyson Lafferty, Pembina County North
3. Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-CV
4. Nathan Erickson, Mayville-Portland-CG

Region 1

1. South Border: 213.0 2. Oakes: 208.0 3. Lisbon: 181.0
3. Linton-HMB: 165.0 5. Napoleon: 153.5 6. Kindred: 85.0
7. LaMoure: 67.0 8. Edg-Ell-Kulm: 42.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Cole Ehrlin, Oakes
Dylan Urbach, Lisbon
Regional Coach of the Year:
Josh Hoffman and Dwight Schilling, South Border

 

106 113 120

1. Tyler Toepke-Floyd, South Border
2. Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB
3. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon
4. Braydin Jangula, Napoleon

1. Brock Aberle, Lisbon
2. Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. Chris Schmit, Oakes
4. Darren Vangorkom, South Border
1. Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB
2. Michael Zink, Kindred
3. Grayson Roney, Oakes
4. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon
126 132 138

1. Andy Nolz, South Border
2. Grant Johnson, Lisbon
3. Chase Jacob, Linton-HMB
4. Trace Bakke, Kindred

1. Erik Loepp, Oakes
2. Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB
3. Dalton Reinke, Lisbon
4. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
1. Jon Grunefelder, Napoleon
2. Kaleb Sell, Oakes
3. Tanner Thompson, Kindred
4. Andrew Leier, Linton-HMB
145 152 160

1. Dalton Jangula, Napoleon
2. Joel Weber, South Border
3. Austin Kelly, Oakes
4. Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB

1. Trenten Jangula, Napoleon
2. Nash Bettenhausen, South Border
3. Jarod Roth, Oakes
4. Reid Myers, Kindred
1. Dylan Urbach, Lisbon
2. Brayden Kuntz, South Border
3. Scott Ketterling, Oakes
4. Austin Becker, Napoleon
170 182 195

1. Joe Nelson, Lisbon
2. Cole Ehrlin, Oakes
3. Jace Schilling, South Border
4. Jordan Gross, Linton-HMB

1. Mathew Gross, Napoleon
2. Trevor Meidinger, South Border
3. Jed Bopp, Oakes
4. Soren McDaniel, Lisbon
1. Tucker Meidinger, South Border
2. Nicholas Becker, Napoleon
3. Josh Voigt, LaMoure
4. Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB
220   285
1. James Thielges, South Border
2. Wyatt Smith, Lisbon
3. Cole Kelly, Oakes
4. Jared McCullum, Kindred

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Michael Kelly, Oakes
2. Richard Rico, South Border
3. Dylan Claus, Lisbon
4. John Oien, Linton-HMB

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14