EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 7-1
Overall 7-6
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Eagles banner
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-RUNNERS UP
EDC REGULAR DUAL SEASON-RUNNERS UP
Fargo Davies Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 26 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual Devils Lake 6:00 L 48-24
Nov. 26 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 63-16
Dec. 3 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 47-27
Dec. 6 Pipestone (MN) Dual JCC (MN) TBA L 57-15
Dec. 6 Jack. Cty. Cent. (MN) Dual Away 7:00 L 38-30
Dec. 7 JCC (MN) Tournament Lakefield (MN) 10:00 am 7th Place of 11 teams
Dec. 10 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 69-3
Dec. 14 Barnesville (MN) Tournament Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 3rd Place of 9 teams
Dec. 19 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 W 35-33
Dec. 21 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 2nd Place of 14 teams
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 35th Place of 69 teams
Jan. 3-4 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA T-15th Place of 28 teams
Jan. 10 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 63-14
Jan. 14 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 54-20
Jan. 18 Prowler Tournament Thief River (MN) 10:00 am 5th Place of 18 teams
Jan. 23 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 W 39-37
Jan. 28 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 39-33
Feb. 4 Moorhead (MN) Dual Away 7:00 L 36-34
Feb. 8 EDC Regional Tournament HOME 10:00 am 2nd Place of 9 teams
14 qualifiers
Feb. 13 TMCHS (Belcourt)-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
Bismarck CC 10:00 am L 45-32
Feb. 13-15 State Individual Tournament Bismarck CC TBA 4th Place of 18 teams
Fargo Davies Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Cole Alexander 12 170
Peter Isakson 12 145
Anthony Nemer 12 120
Hunter Swensen 12 285
Cody Hewitt 12 182
Abe Kollie 12 152
Abubaker Ahmed 12 106
Kalisa Ndikubwimana 12 113
Quinn Martin 11 182
Nick Kjera 11 195
Jamal Omar 11 285
Mark Dralu 11 145
Will Cole 11 152
Mitchell Alexander 10 220
Bryce Burnside 10 126
Colton Rohrich 10 160
Riley Gira 10 285
Jacob West 10 220
Joe Schwab 10 145
Alex Skaare 9 113
Keenan Morris 9 106
Kolby Johnson 9 132
Sean McMonagne 9 113
Richard Dralu 9 113
Aaron Cooley 8 113
Warren Wilkie 8 160
Jaden Mairs 7 106
Haley Rohrich 7 113
Head Coach: Keenan Spiess
Assistant Coaches: Casey Hanson, Lucas Moderow, Al Winmill, Josh Sween, Zander Mairs, Alex Andel

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14